Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May20_14thAn_set2.shtml

14th Annual Stow Run For The Woods

Stow, MA, May 20, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Race Walk | 5k Recreational Walk | 1-Mile Fun Run ]

5k Age Awards


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Run for the Woods 5K
                            Stow, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 17
    1    11 LIAM GROSS            15 STOW               MA   19:20 
    2    18 MICHAEL TRAVALENT     14 STOW               MA   20:12 
    3    42 MARCUS BRAUDIS        13 STOW               MA   22:44 
    4    47 DYLAN BUTLAND         15 STOW               MA   23:36 
    5    50 TYNAN REED            12 STOW               MA   23:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 17
    1     6 RYLEE GILLEN          13 STOW               MA   18:54 
    2    51 LUCA BASILE           14 HARVARD            MA   23:46 
    3    67 JULIA PAYSON          16 BOLTON             MA   24:48 
    4    78 ALEXIS JONES          14 ACTON              MA   25:26 
    5   105 OLIVIA GAUNTLETT      15 CHELMSFORD         MA   27:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   18 - 29
    1    22 TIMOTHY NITTMANN      20 BOXBOROUGH         MA   20:50 
    2    36 DANIEL FRANKE         26 HUDSON             MA   22:05 
    3    38 EVAN BRODERICK        29 HUDSON             MA   22:15 
    4    49 JAMES SANTANGELO      25 CLINTON            MA   23:41 
    5    80 JOHN HUBBARD          29 HUDSON             MA   25:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   18 - 29
    1    62 JENNA CARDOZA         24 CLINTON            MA   24:41 
    2    65 TRACY FREITAS         22 HUDSON             MA   24:47 
    3    87 CHRISTEL KWAPINSKI    29 LEOMINSTER         MA   25:48 
    4   107 AMBER DINUCCI         23 STOW               MA   27:24 
    5   150 VANESSA CARVALHO      23 BOSTON             MA   29:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     1 BRADFORD KLINEDINST   35 HUDSON             MA   17:20 
    2     2 JUSTIN GUY            39 BOSTON             MA   17:31 
    3     9 STEVE WALSH           37 ACTON              MA   19:13 
    4    13 JIM SCHLEY            35 STOW               MA   19:41 
    5    24 MARK MASON            35 MARLBOROUGH        MA   20:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1    19 AMY BALEWICZ          37 BOLTON             MA   20:13 
    2    27 LISA MACIORAKOWSKI    35 WAYLAND            MA   21:17 
    3    30 AMANDA DEMEO          34 STOW               MA   21:29 
    4    31 JILL CONROY           30 NATICK             MA   21:31 
    5    39 JUDITH ANDRADE        38 ACTON              MA   22:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1     3 MEL GONSALVES         48 STOW               MA   17:59 
    2     4 DAVID RELN            48 STOW               MA   18:44 
    3     8 JOHN TANNER           46 MARLBOROUGH        MA   19:06 
    4    10 JOHN BRODIE           40 STOW               MA   19:16 
    5    12 MICHAEL FORMICHELLA   46 LITTLETON          MA   19:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    21 AMY DONNER            40 WELLESLEY          MA   20:49 
    2    93 LINDA DUROS           49 BOLTON             MA   26:02 
    3    96 KATE LANE             43 STOW               MA   26:30 
    4   102 THERESA HOBERMAN      49 BOLTON             MA   26:56 
    5   112 THERESA MCARDLE       45 STOW               MA   27:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1     5 MICHAEL ZACKIN        53 SUDBURY            MA   18:48 
    2     7 RON GILLOOLY          51 STOW               MA   18:55 
    3    14 SCOTT WILLIAMS        51 BURLINGTON         MA   20:01 
    4    15 TIM OWEN              53 BOXBORO            MA   20:08 
    5    17 JAMES FREELEY         52 HUDSON             MA   20:12 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    68 JOANN SAVINO          52 STOW               MA   24:49 
    2    82 SUZEN RAVEN           53 STOW               MA   25:38 
    3   110 KAREN PATALANO        56 BOYLSTON           MA   27:29 
    4   117 KATHY AUSTIN          51 ACTON              MA   27:50 
    5   118 SUSAN BIRTWELL        50 SUDBURY            MA   27:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99
    1    29 ROLAND MARINELLO      61 STERLING           MA   21:22 
    2    32 LAWSON NOYES          70 KENNEBUNK          ME   21:40 
    3    53 TOM ABBOTT            68 NATICK             MA   23:49 
    4    58 JOSEF DELLAGROTTE     75 STOW               MA   24:19 
    5    69 LARRY WILSON          66 STOW               MA   24:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99