Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May1_Carnac_set1.shtml

Carnac the Magnificient Predict Your Time 5K

Lowell, MA, May 1, 2012

[Female Results | Male Results | 2012 Age Group Rankings | 2012 Female Age Group Rankings | 2012 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Walkers | Predicted Times ]

Overall Results

Race #4 Good Time Springtime Series

For more race information, see Good Times Spring Series.


Dave Camire

Nostradamus and the Mayans Would Be Proud

Last night was our annual predict your time race. About half the field disconnected from their electronics running naked, virtually that is, over our 5K course. An amazing seven finishers predicted their time within 9-tenths of a second while another eight were within 2-seconds! These human metronomes proved the impossible by running on pace without the aid of a computer.

The 2012 Nostradamus award goes to Mark Gallagher of N. Chelmsford who predicted his time within 2-tenth of a second. This is no surprise if you look at how consistent Mark has run over the last three weeks. His times of 20:12, 20:12 and 20:07 were right in line with his prediction.

On The Competitive Side
Both Nick Sousa (16:09) and Kara Haas (17:36) returned to the winners circle. Kara won last week and Nick won in week one. Nick still leads comfortably on the overall leader board and Candice Gagnon remains on top of the female leader board. We had five runners reach the standard of national class according to the world association of veteran athletes. They were Kara Haas, Liane Pancoast, Titus Mutinda, Dave Quintal and EJ Hynowski.

Check Us Out
Want more information on the Good Times Series then check out our website, our forum, and follow us on Facebook.

Our Volunteers
Special thanks to last night's race volunteers Stan Klem, Dave LaBrode, Trina Sheehan, Scott Casper, Zack Casper, Linda McCarthy, Mike Ballerini, Jim Stronach, Richie Blake, Tom Hildreth, Keith O'Brien, Nancy Stronach, Mike Giberti, Bill Rozen and Jessica Costa.

Next Up
Next Tuesday is our annual XMas in May. Every twenty-fifth finisher gets a chance to pick a gift from under the Good Times holilday tree. Rumor has it that a special prize will be awarded to the best costume. I hope you can join us. And, as always, we can't guarantee you will run a fast time, but we promise you will have a good time at the Good Time Series.

                                                                   Page 1
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 4)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 1 NICK SOUSA          M    28 SALEM MA           90   16:09.92   1/21     16:09.91    5:13 1000  3972 
 2 STEVE GENDRON       M    24 LOWELL MA         312   16:29.81   2/21     16:29.80    5:19  979  2924 
 3 TITUS MUTINDA       M    47 DORCHESTER MA     300   17:11.53   1/41     17:11.47    5:32  940  2837 
 4 JAMES SULLIVAN      M    26 CHELMSFORD MA     357   17:21.94   3/21     17:21.27PR  5:36  931  3592 
 5 DAVID QUINTAL       M    48 SALEM NH          642   17:32.61   2/41     17:32.48    5:39  921   921 
 6 KARA HAAS           F    41 CHELMSFORD MA     186   17:36.74   1/41     17:36.73    5:41 1000  2000 
 7 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    49 ARLINGTON MA        1   17:44.20   3/41     17:43.87    5:43  911  3493 
 8 FETSUS MBUVA        M    30 LOWELL MA         369   17:49.39   1/38     17:49.13    5:45  907  3619 
 9 BEN MCGRATH         M    24 BEVERLY MA         68   18:07.25   4/21     18:07.24PR  5:50  892  3207 
10 BASH ZAGANJORI      M    29 ARLINGTON MA      223   18:15.97   5/21     18:15.36    5:53  885  3432 
11 RICHARD DAGENIAS    M    33 N BILLERICA MA    321   18:26.58   2/38     18:25.81    5:56  877  3416 
12 FRANK GEORGES       M    34 LOWELL MA         310   18:28.74   3/38     18:27.61    5:57  875  3360 
13 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    43 METHUEN MA        317   18:38.58   4/41     18:37.73    6:00  867  3384 
14 FIL FARIA           M    47 HUDSON NH         236   18:43.29   5/41     18:41.85    6:02  864  3061 
15 JONATHAN WILK       M    31 LOWELL MA          23   18:58.58   4/38     18:58.13PR  6:07  852  3259 
16 DAVID HARDY         M    39 CHELMSFORD MA      62   19:14.39   5/38     19:13.27    6:12  841  3266 
17 CHUCK FARROW        M    51 CARLISLE MA        55   19:19.33   1/31     19:18.15PR  6:13  837  3271 
18 DANA BREEDEN        M    25 DERRY NH          665   19:24.74   6/21     19:23.28    6:15  833   833 
19 CORINA PANAIT       F    28 LOWELL MA         127   19:24.77   1/45     19:24.20PR  6:15  907  3720 
20 DAN BEAULIEU        M    30 LOWELL MA         129   19:27.61   6/38     19:26.95    6:16  831  2437 
21 CANDICE GAGNON      F    30 LOWELL MA         215   19:38.40   1/37     19:36.66    6:19  898  3733 
22 ERICA ZORNIG        F    25 ACTON MA            2   19:59.61   2/45     19:57.66    6:26  882  3645 
23 MARK GALLAGHER      M    48 N CHELMSFORD MA    75   20:06.85   6/41     20:05.29    6:28  804  3183 
24 LEO DEMERS          M    55 LOWELL MA         241   20:07.39   2/31     20:06.51    6:29  803  3146 
25 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    37 ANDOVER MA        112   20:12.70   7/38     20:10.73    6:30  801  3133 
26 MARK ELLIS          M    48 CHELMSFORD MA     135   20:21.60   7/41     20:19.22    6:33  795  3195 
27 DAN SHANAHAN        M    28 LOWELL MA         627   20:27.90   7/21     20:26.63    6:35  790  1560 
28 ALLY MASLOWSKI      F    29 BILLERICA MA      244   20:34.96   3/45     20:33.07PR  6:37  856  2379 
29 LIANE PANCOAST      F    54 WESTFORD MA       226   20:35.88   1/13     20:34.07PR  6:38  856  3473 
30 SEAN DONNELLY       M    46 PEPPERELL MA      119   20:43.11   8/41     20:40.12    6:40  782  3029 
31 SUSAN BOURQUE       F    36 DRACUT MA         659   20:52.66   2/37     20:49.94PR  6:43  845   845 
32 AMANDA BENOIT       F    28 LOWELL MA           9   21:04.25   4/45     21:02.07PR  6:47  837  3172 
33 DON GATTON          M    62 NASHUA NH         114   21:08.88   1/6      21:07.03    6:48  765  3012 
34 LUIS ESCOBAR        M    29 LOWELL MA         374   21:08.38   8/21     21:07.78    6:49  765  3004 
35 KEN GOODIN          M    57 LOWELL MA         165   21:12.67   3/31     21:10.16    6:49  763  2231 
36 EVAN BORON          M    29 NASHUA NH         264   21:26.14   9/21     21:20.06    6:53  757  2223 
37 ALISA CRUEGER       F    10 LOWELL MA         599   21:26.51   1/5      21:24.03PR  6:54  822  1588 
38 RUSSELL MARTIN      M    32 DRACUT MA          35   21:29.53   8/38     21:27.06    6:55  753  2969 
39 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    47 CHELMSFORD MA     256   21:29.17   9/41     21:27.17PR  6:55  753  2755 
40 DOUG ROBINSON       M    48 CHELMSFORD MA     318   21:55.48  10/41     21:54.56    7:04  737  2944 



















                                                                   Page 2
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 4)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
41 CAMERON MURPHY      M    12 CHELMSFORD MA     257   21:56.74   1/4      21:54.71PR  7:04  737  2725 
42 SARAH HARDY         F    38 CHELMSFORD MA     121   22:04.31   3/37     22:01.50    7:06  799  3292 
43 CHRISTOPHER GENDRON M    14 LOWELL MA         313   22:12.10   2/4      22:08.16PR  7:08  730  2093 
44 TERRY COSTELLO      M    34 SOMERVILLE MA     258   22:15.00   9/38     22:11.59    7:09  728  2847 
45 LAURA FLAGG         F    13 WOBURN MA         347   22:20.08   2/5      22:14.08PR  7:10  792  2287 
46 ANDY BOURQUE        M    44 DRACUT MA         660   22:18.83  11/41     22:16.26    7:11  725   725 
47 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    43 PELHAM NH         285   22:21.33  12/41     22:17.14    7:11  725  2807 
48 ALEC GARABEDIAN     M    23 DRACUT MA         521   22:36.01  10/21     22:24.37PR  7:13  721  2084 
49 MIKE HARTIN         M    50 WAKEFIELD MA      299   22:30.12   4/31     22:25.28    7:13  720  2141 
50 DAVID GIBERTI       M    50 DERRY NH           97   22:32.71   5/31     22:25.54PR  7:14  720  2842 
51 HOWARD TROUGHTON    M    49 ACTON MA          557   22:38.17  13/41     22:34.54PR  7:16  716  2074 
52 CARYN PEPIN         F    21 DERRY NH           54   22:41.48   5/45     22:40.80PR  7:18  776  3177 
53 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    43 LOWELL MA         151   22:48.12  14/41     22:41.07    7:19  712  2778 
54 JACOB BURWOOD       M    27 CHELMSFORD MA     669   22:51.92  11/21     22:43.67    7:19  711   711 
55 BEN O'MEARA         M    40 WHITINSVILLE MA    31   22:44.03  15/41     22:44.02    7:20  711  2819 
56 ANTONIO FEBO        M    50 LOWELL MA         376   22:51.68   6/31     22:44.86    7:20  710  2780 
57 JORGE HURTADO       M    48 HAVERHILL MA      327   22:58.52  16/41     22:54.28    7:23  705  2686 
58 MOLLY LEARY         F    33 LOWELL MA         290   22:59.71   4/37     22:56.64    7:24  767  3151 
59 ED AUSTIN           M    50 LOWELL MA         650   23:06.83   7/31     22:58.07    7:24  703   703 
60 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    33 LOWELL MA          46   23:20.78  10/38     22:59.99    7:25  702  2757 
61 BOBBY DESOUSA       M    32 LOWELL MA         661   23:08.21  11/38     23:00.29    7:25  702   702 
62 ZOE MASINO          F    41 BILLERICA MA      152   23:02.32   2/41     23:01.06PR  7:25  765  3116 
63 DOUG STEVENSON      M    49 CARLISLE MA       545   23:13.78  17/41     23:08.51PR  7:27  698  1387 
64 DOUGLAS STEVENSON   M    11 CARLISLE MA       544   23:13.44   3/4      23:08.55PR  7:27  698  1387 
65 LINDA BERARD        F    37 LOWELL MA          78   23:15.40   5/37     23:10.49PR  7:28  759  2388 
66 DAN MAHONEY         M    24 LOWELL MA         207   23:20.18  12/21     23:10.87    7:28  697  2729 
67 JIM SNYDER-GRANT    M    55 ACTON MA          504   23:14.76   8/31     23:11.22PR  7:28  697  1359 
68 MARK ROBERTS        M    33 WALTHAM MA         21   23:22.44  12/38     23:13.23PR  7:29  696  2003 
69 RICHARD DOYLE       M    64 LEXINGTON MA      157   23:23.36   2/6      23:20.56    7:31  692  2718 
70 DENISE GILBRIDE     F    41 DUNSTABLE MA       52   23:27.52   3/41     23:21.66    7:32  753  3079 
71 DICK MCCLURE        M    53 CHELMSFORD MA     164   23:33.76   9/31     23:23.33    7:32  691  2696 
72 NANCY FLAHERTY      F    51 LOWELL MA         411   23:30.98   2/13     23:25.02    7:33  752  3082 
73 RICHARD MOLLOY      M    70 CHELMSFORD MA     187   23:35.61   1/4      23:32.37    7:35  686  1351 
74 AMANDA MAGNAN       F    26 SAUGUS MA         470   23:39.14   6/45     23:36.04    7:36  746  2256 
75 JACQUI BROWN        F    21 LOWELL MA         402   23:46.29   7/45     23:37.05    7:37  745  3155 
76 JOHN MULROY         M    56 READING MA        633   23:43.03  10/31     23:38.31PR  7:37  683  1338 
77 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    M    62 BILLERICA MA      365   23:46.88   3/6      23:41.80    7:38  682  2635 
78 COLIN BUTTERS       M    44 PELHAM NH         174   23:45.11  18/41     23:43.09PR  7:39  681  2001 
79 MARY CASEY-GORMAN   F    50 DRACUT MA          51   23:53.53   3/13     23:46.84    7:40  740  3045 
80 BRIAN RISTUCCIA     M    32 TEWKSBURY MA       43   23:51.01  13/38     23:48.98    7:40  678  2598 



















                                                                   Page 3
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 4)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
81 CLINT OBRIEN        M    65 N BILLERICA MA    229   23:53.61   4/6      23:49.66    7:41  678  2656 
82 JEFF STROBEL        M    52 NASHUA NH         495   24:04.39  11/31     23:50.72    7:41  677  2024 
83 SHAMIR RIVERA       F    23 LOWELL MA          85   23:55.93   8/45     23:52.42PR  7:42  737  2904 
84 GEOFFREY MOODIE     M    40 HUDSON NH         286   24:10.52  19/41     23:52.49    7:42  677  2018 
85 LEO TOMETICH        M    51 DUNSTABLE MA      155   24:00.30  12/31     23:53.97    7:42  676  1975 
86 STEPHEN IOLA        M    56 WEST NEWBURY MA   278   23:59.15  13/31     23:54.71PR  7:42  676  1982 
87 MAUREEN HOLLAND     F    44 CHELMSFORD MA     494   24:10.49   4/41     23:58.22    7:43  734  1487 
88 ROBERT FRIMANSON    M    58 NUTTING LAKE MA   208   24:06.11  14/31     23:58.41    7:43  674  2630 
89 ANGIE ANDERSON      F    38 TEWKSBURY MA      232   24:05.38   6/37     23:59.02    7:44  734  2989 
90 KIM BUDRYK          F    44 TEWKSBURY MA       92   24:05.38   5/41     23:59.03    7:44  734  2270 
91 ROB PASCUCCI        M    29 LOWELL MA         137   24:14.09  13/21     23:59.50PR  7:44  673  2547 
92 JIM SCOTTI          M    50 MIDDLETON MA      670   24:13.30  15/31     24:04.87    7:46  671   671 
93 ED BARTER           M    54 LOWELL MA         158   24:15.34  16/31     24:05.00    7:46  671  2605 
94 ELAN SABLICH        M    22 HAVERHILL MA       67   24:11.77  14/21     24:06.44    7:46  670  2458 
95 DAVE LABRODE        M    54 HAVERHILL MA        3   24:10.90  17/31     24:08.26    7:47  669  2644 
96 LINDSEY SILK        F    23 CHELMSFORD MA     656   24:17.62   9/45     24:11.61    7:48  727   727 
97 TIMOTHY KYDD        M    29 CHELMSFORD MA     651   24:21.42  15/21     24:14.54    7:49  666   666 
98 JOHN DUCHARME       M    43 E HAMPSTEAD NH    344   24:23.83  20/41     24:17.35    7:50  665  2610 
99 JULEI MANGAN        F    24 CHELMSFORD MA     655   24:26.15  10/45     24:19.78    7:50  723   723 
100 LAURA MUOLLO        F    28 DRACUT MA         269   24:28.13  11/45     24:21.86    7:51  722  2904 
101 LISA O'DONNELL      F    54 N CHELMSFORD MA    86   24:32.53   4/13     24:25.82    7:52  720  2952 
102 JUSTIN HATHAWAY     M    36 MERRIMACK NH      126   24:39.00  14/38     24:29.34    7:53  660  2601 
103 GARRETT THURSTON    M    48 LOWELL MA         146   24:37.90  21/41     24:30.82    7:54  659  2589 
104 JOHN SINGLETON      M    59 WALTHAM MA         61   24:44.79  18/31     24:37.39    7:56  656  2622 
105 ROBERT TIVEY        M    31 DRACUT MA         230   24:42.39  15/38     24:37.77    7:56  656  2522 
106 RONALD DESMARAIS    M    49 BILLERICA MA       25   24:53.91  22/41     24:39.77    7:57  655  2717 
107 KATIE MORIARTY      F    28 DRACUT MA         221   24:59.23  12/45     24:43.85    7:58  712  2903 
108 DAVID ALLEN         M    48 NORTH READING M   641   24:53.29  23/41     24:44.67    7:58  653   653 
109 AMY ORMONDE         F    39 LOWELL MA         273   25:07.01   7/37     24:45.07PR  7:58  711  2872 
110 RUSTY BILODEAU      M    35 N ANDOVER MA      199   25:08.14  16/38     24:48.45    8:00  651  1278 
111 JASON LONG          M    29 HVERHILL MA       634   25:06.95  16/21     24:50.31PR  8:00  650  1284 
112 BILL MCCARTHY       M    41 TEWKSBURY MA      380   24:55.62  24/41     24:51.04    8:00  650  2565 
113 LINDA MCCARTHY      F    48 DRACUT MA          71   24:59.82   6/41     24:52.65    8:01  707  2871 
114 MELISSA STURGES     F    34 BROOKLINE NH      263   25:02.08   8/37     24:54.55PR  8:02  707  1458 
115 KATIE WOESSNER      F    29 CHELMSFORD MA     289   24:58.16  13/45     24:56.42PR  8:02  706  2850 
116 PETER KARIUKL       M    35 LOWELL MA         609   25:05.91  17/38     24:57.72PR  8:03  647  1260 
117 KEVIN JOHNSON       M    30 DRACUT MA         288   25:05.88  18/38     25:01.74PR  8:04  645  2409 
118 MEG TANG            F    36 PEPPERELL MA      329   25:23.63   9/37     25:07.53PR  8:06  700  2868 
119 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   M    25 DRACUT MA         349   25:08.17  17/21     25:08.16PR  8:06  643  2465 
120 AIMS CONEY          M    57 STOW MA            77   25:17.68  19/31     25:08.57    8:06  642  2536 



















                                                                   Page 4
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 4)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
121 KARA FRECHETTE      F    28 LOWELL MA         339   25:10.76  14/45     25:08.69    8:06  700  2842 
122 SCOTT CASPER        M    43 CHELMSFORD MA     150   25:17.70  25/41     25:08.96    8:06  642  2368 
123 DOUGLAS KINNALL     M    42 DRACUT MA         170   25:14.45  26/41     25:11.06    8:07  641  2760 
124 LEAH VINAL          F    32 DRACUT MA         488   25:15.10  10/37     25:11.08PR  8:07  699  2110 
125 BONNIE KINNAL       F    31 DRACUT MA         172   25:14.82  11/37     25:11.41PR  8:07  699  2796 
126 JEFFREY DEWALLACE   M    34 CHELMSFORD MA     664   25:27.84  19/38     25:15.58    8:08  639   639 
127 LIZ MARTIN          F    31 DRACUT MA          12   25:24.05  12/37     25:17.76PR  8:09  696  2800 
128 KELLY DELP          F    46 LOWELL MA         295   25:31.98   7/41     25:18.58    8:09  695  2829 
129 MARTHA WEST         F    43 WESTFORD MA       612   25:24.91   8/41     25:22.35    8:10  694  1385 
130 JOE SUSLOVITCH      M    52 NASHUA NH         233   25:28.44  20/31     25:24.61    8:11  636  1207 
131 LAURA CARPENTER     F    26 HAVERHILL MA      654   25:41.57  15/45     25:30.81PR  8:13  690   690 
132 SEAN FLAHERTY       M    17 LOWELL MA         623   25:37.04   4/4      25:31.09    8:13  633  1287 
133 BARRY PEARSON       M    68 CHELMSFORD MA     100   25:36.68   5/6      25:32.00    8:14  633  2540 
134 WENDY HAWKINS       F    41 BILLERICA MA      128   25:48.18   9/41     25:41.23    8:17  685  2753 
135 TERRY MCCARTHY      M    48 PLAISTOW NH        29   25:50.57  27/41     25:43.84    8:17  628  2485 
136 MATT VAUGHAN        M    28 NORTH ANDOVER M   667   25:50.69  18/21     25:45.68    8:18  627   627 
137 JESSICA MURPHY      F    28 PEPPERELL MA      368   25:50.50  16/45     25:47.04    8:18  683  2781 
138 MARTIN FLAGG        M    48 WOBURN MA         346   25:55.10  28/41     25:48.52    8:19  626  1820 
139 CHARLES WOODS       M    44 CHELMSFORD MA     333   26:10.91  29/41     25:55.04    8:21  623  1833 
140 JOEL CLABEAUX       M    25 TEWKSBURY MA      173   26:23.58  19/21     26:04.51    8:24  619  2687 
141 MICHELLE SANTOS     F    38 DRACUT MA          83   26:20.96  13/37     26:09.71    8:26  673  2721 
142 KERRI WILK          F    29 LOWELL MA           6   26:16.82  17/45     26:13.27    8:27  671  2723 
143 MIKE TANG           M    38 PEPPERELL MA      328   26:30.39  20/38     26:13.47PR  8:27  616  2351 
144 ED MORRISON         M    38 TEWKSBURY MA      176   26:26.41  21/38     26:18.38    8:29  614  2442 
145 MARY SKELLEY        F    24 CHELMSFORD MA     179   26:31.93  18/45     26:23.69PR  8:30  667  2021 
146 STEVE LUCEY         M    47 METHUEN MA        556   26:42.86  30/41     26:26.59    8:31  611  1222 
147 SHANNON MCNULTY     F    30 BELMONT MA        373   26:43.47  14/37     26:27.70    8:32  665  2016 
148 LINDSAY CLEMONS     F    30 WESTBORO MA       644   26:51.84  15/37     26:31.01    8:33  664   664 
149 GINGER IOLA         F    53 WEST NEWBURY MA   279   26:36.23   5/13     26:32.20    8:33  663  2043 
150 STEVEN PECK         M    38 DRACUT MA          44   27:01.27  22/38     26:35.50    8:34  607  2464 
151 BRIANNA MASSE       F    28 LOWELL MA          63   26:49.89  19/45     26:39.34    8:35  660  2044 
152 PAUL MILEWSKI       M    32 LOWELL MA         662   26:51.95  23/38     26:46.67PR  8:38  603   603 
153 MIKE O'LEARY        M    44 DRACUT MA         496   27:02.79  31/41     26:49.25PR  8:38  602  1768 
154 ROBERT MCCOLLUM     M    39 LOWELL MA         377   27:13.67  24/38     26:52.12    8:39  601  2360 
155 BILL WELCH          M    34 DRACUT MA         647   27:19.19  25/38     26:58.89    8:42  599   599 
156 JOE FAUCHER         M    31 LOWELL MA         421   27:19.98  26/38     27:04.36PR  8:43  597  2303 
157 DAWN WILSON         F    36 AYER MA            32   27:25.49  16/37     27:07.12    8:44  649  1989 
158 MICHAEL ESPINOLA    M    51 LOWELL MA         322   27:21.88  21/31     27:09.47    8:45  595  1763 
159 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    39 HUDSON NH         281   27:18.10  27/38     27:09.85    8:45  595  2468 
160 KERRI HASKINS       F    41 DANVILLE NH       525   27:15.45  10/41     27:10.71    8:45  648  2011 



















                                                                   Page 5
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 4)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
161 PATRICK RILEY       M    29 TYNGSBORO MA      234   27:21.72  20/21     27:16.69    8:47  592  1110 
162 LINDSEY GIANIS      F    26 LOWELL MA          28   27:35.96  20/45     27:23.62PR  8:50  642  1909 
163 RANDY GILL          M    34 LOWELL MA         652   27:35.74  28/38     27:23.95    8:50  589   589 
164 JAMES HALL          M    39 LOWELL MA          33   27:34.30  29/38     27:24.40    8:50  589  1728 
165 MEGHAN DOYLE        F    29 SALEM NH          178   27:31.85  21/45     27:26.35    8:50  641  2620 
166 PHILIP HUNT         M    55 BEDFORD MA        153   27:31.56  22/31     27:27.37    8:51  588  2255 
167 KELLY CORMIER       F    34 DRACUT MA          26   27:47.78  17/37     27:37.52    8:54  637  2605 
168 JULIE BUCHANAN      F    39 DRACUT MA          53   27:48.10  18/37     27:38.19    8:54  637  2621 
169 LESLIE GARABEDIAN   F    22 DRACUT MA         519   27:50.33  22/45     27:39.06    8:54  636  1935 
170 BILL GREENWOOD      M    56 DRACUT MA          94   27:45.07  23/31     27:39.94    8:55  584  2254 
171 EDWINA ASHE         F    32 CHELMSFORD MA     392   27:51.92  19/37     27:41.67PR  8:55  635  1944 
172 SHERRY DONLON       F    45 DRACUT MA         468   28:00.42  11/41     27:43.40PR  8:56  635  1299 
173 LILLIAN BERNIER     F    49 LOWELL MA          84   27:48.55  12/41     27:43.62    8:56  635  2572 
174 JONATHAN TOWLE      M    49 ANDOVER MA        105   28:05.92  32/41     27:44.05    8:56  582  1660 
175 LARAINE HARRING     F    11 BILLERICA MA      296   27:49.45   3/5      27:44.78    8:56  634  2681 
176 BRIAN ROARK         M    30 DRACUT MA         412   27:59.73  30/38     27:49.23PR  8:58  581  1682 
177 MYRA ROBINSON       F    44 CHELMSFORD MA     653   28:05.16  13/41     27:50.24PR  8:58  632   632 
178 LISA DRISCOLL       F    34 LOWELL MA         456   28:08.71  20/37     27:50.31    8:58  632  1297 
179 CAROLYN ANDREWS     F    27 NASHUA NH         109   28:07.41  23/45     27:51.43PR  8:58  632  2504 
180 JAMES CRONIN        M    29 AYER MA           580   28:10.07  21/21     27:55.42PR  9:00  578  1130 
181 LEE ANN KRYGOWSKI   M    46 DRACUT MA         324   28:15.67  33/41     28:04.54    9:03  575  2356 
182 ANNE JACKSON        F    46 WESTFORD MA        42   28:26.79  14/41     28:06.96PR  9:03  626  2515 
183 JOE LEPINE          M    47 LOWELL MA         250   28:36.59  34/41     28:09.56PR  9:04  574  2140 
184 SANDRA FLYNN        F    47 GARDNER MA        216   28:15.54  15/41     28:12.98    9:05  624  1969 
185 THERESA PARK        F    47 LOWELL MA         154   28:27.81  16/41     28:12.99PR  9:05  624  2525 
186 MINDY MOLLOY        F    30 LOWELL MA         122   28:36.61  21/37     28:16.92    9:07  622  2527 
187 SUZANNE CATINO-HARR F    41 BILLERICA MA       49   28:30.86  17/41     28:25.12    9:09  619  2699 
188 MELISSA MCDONALD    F    32 CHELMSFORD MA     501   28:34.72  22/37     28:29.56PR  9:11  618  1858 
189 ANN KILMARTIN       F    59 CHELMSFORD MA     220   28:43.65   6/13     28:35.78    9:13  615  1866 
190 DANIEL STEPHENS     M    38 SALEM NH          212   28:55.24  31/38     28:36.32    9:13  565  1667 
191 JENNIFER MAYNARD    F    38 NASHUA NH          70   28:49.26  23/37     28:39.84    9:14  614  2586 
192 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    57 DRACUT MA          37   29:06.08  24/31     28:49.98    9:17  560  2119 
193 SHANNA KEENE        F    25 HUDSON NH         131   29:18.70  24/45     28:53.88    9:19  609  2558 
194 KEVIN KALISH        M    31 MEDFORD MA         10   29:16.04  32/38     29:00.30    9:21  557  2015 
195 MIREILLE IMBEAU     F    37 TEWKSBURY MA      116   29:20.93  24/37     29:05.30PR  9:22  605  1235 
196 LEKA BEZHANI        M    46 LOWELL MA         583   29:34.79  35/41     29:18.75PR  9:27  551  1076 
197 RANDALL SNEAD       M    45 LOWELL MA         597   29:31.80  36/41     29:20.97    9:27  550  1081 
198 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    34 N ANDOVER MA      209   29:44.06  33/38     29:22.62    9:28  550  2189 
199 HEIDI MACSWEENEY    F    37 HUDSON NH         643   29:34.31  25/37     29:25.09    9:29  598   598 
200 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    73 CHELMSFORD MA      17   29:39.08   2/4      29:25.67    9:29  549  2183 



















                                                                   Page 6
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 4)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
201 DONALD MILLER       M    59 HUDSON NH         248   29:37.06  25/31     29:33.87    9:31  546  2126 
202 MITZI MCGEE         F    36 LOWELL MA          88   29:51.53  26/37     29:34.71    9:32  595  2277 
203 JENNIFER BAKER      F    23 NASHUA NH         671   29:43.27  25/45     29:35.00    9:32  595   595 
204 STEVE MOLLOY        M    63 HUDSON NH         120   29:57.53   6/6      29:39.33PR  9:33  545  1580 
205 KATE GENDRON        F    49 LOWELL MA         311   29:52.63  18/41     29:42.89    9:34  592  1866 
206 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    42 HAVERHILL MA      218   30:06.30  37/41     29:42.94    9:34  543  1587 
207 JESSICA FISHER      F    27 SALEM MA          123   29:50.06  26/45     29:43.04    9:34  592  2575 
208 DANIEL STEVENS      M    33 LOWELL MA         371   29:59.00  34/38     29:43.94    9:35  543  1047 
209 TODD KERRINGTON     M    41 LOWELL MA         483   29:54.38  38/41     29:45.83PR  9:35  543  1070 
210 ANNA ARSENEAU       F    26 HUDSON NH         144   30:13.62  27/45     29:48.84PR  9:36  590  2358 
211 JOHN MCCUSKER       M    56 LOWELL MA         134   30:12.15  26/31     29:50.09    9:37  541  2178 
212 SHANNON BUTLER      F    42 WALTHAM MA        602   30:03.70  19/41     29:53.58    9:38  589  1204 
213 BIRHAN MACLAREN     F    28 LOWELL MA         658   30:17.02  28/45     29:54.51PR  9:38  588   588 
214 DEIRDRE JOHNSON     F    28 DRACUT MA         287   30:07.95  29/45     30:03.54    9:41  585  2425 
215 LIZ MORO            F    42 METHUEN MA        603   30:25.08  20/41     30:08.48PR  9:43  584  1151 
216 JAMES SHELTON       M    57 LOWELL MA         202   30:21.23  27/31     30:09.45    9:43  536  2100 
217 JESSICA ROUSSELL    F    31 DRACUT MA         431   30:32.15  27/37     30:10.62PR  9:43  583  1805 
218 KRISTA FULLER       F    28 LOWELL MA         110   30:32.09  30/45     30:22.16    9:47  579  2448 
219 MARIANNE SULLIVAN   F    46 TEWKSBURY MA      175   30:36.93  21/41     30:23.74    9:48  579  2447 
220 EMMA RYDER          F    11 LOWELL MA         663   30:35.44   4/5      30:25.00    9:48  579   579 
221 FREDA RYDER         F    43 LOWELL MA         168   30:36.73  22/41     30:26.73    9:48  578  2403 
222 CHRISTINA RISTUCCIA F    32 TEWKSBURY MA       36   30:35.55  28/37     30:27.63    9:49  578  2350 
223 LOIS JEANNE PUSTELL F    57 ANDOVER MA        505   30:45.61   7/13     30:28.31PR  9:49  577  1719 
224 BARRY NEILL         M    58 DERRY NH           22   30:51.29  28/31     30:33.71    9:51  528  2042 
225 BOB MACRAE          M    48 HAVERHILL MA      251   30:57.98  39/41     30:36.88PR  9:52  528  1968 
226 STEPHEN HANSON      M    47 N ANDOVER MA       66   31:06.05  40/41     30:48.32PR  9:55  524  2024 
227 KERRI-LYN MACEACHER F    39 BILLERICA MA      303   31:07.13  29/37     30:48.36    9:55  571  2502 
228 ROSA TEJADA         F    53 DERRY NH           20   31:11.13   8/13     31:01.90   10:00  567  2305 
229 KERRY OLSON         F    40 LOWELL MA         350   31:17.12  23/41     31:03.02PR 10:00  567  1768 
230 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    48 ACTON MA           11   31:31.11  41/41     31:05.69   10:01  519  2006 
231 JOHN GUSLER         M    32 METHUEN MA        139   31:27.21  35/38     31:05.71   10:01  519  2074 
232 KELLY O'DONNELL     F    32 HUDSON NH         409   31:28.74  30/37     31:15.45PR 10:04  563  2255 
233 JULIE PINARD        F    42 LOWELL MA          56   31:37.59  24/41     31:17.51   10:05  562  2186 
234 GRETCHEN DESMOND    F    36 MEDFORD MA         27   31:18.65  31/37     31:18.64   10:05  562  2569 
235 GEORGE BISSON       M    76 HOOKSETT NH        76   31:35.57   3/4      31:20.84   10:06  515  1824 
236 GREGORY DELP        M    57 LOWELL MA         440   31:35.62  29/31     31:22.44PR 10:06  515  1517 
237 JUDY MURPHY         F    46 TEWKSBURY MA      358   31:31.34  25/41     31:23.28PR 10:07  561  2275 
238 MICHELLE TROMBLY    F    24 WORCESTER MA      140   31:34.95  31/45     31:24.31PR 10:07  560  2195 
239 SUSAN DUCEY         F    43 N BILLERICA MA     82   31:35.10  26/41     31:25.68PR 10:07  560  2227 
240 AMANDA MCGRANAHAN   F    33 SALISBURY MA      410   31:42.50  32/37     31:33.30PR 10:10  558  2088 



















                                                                   Page 7
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 4)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
241 STEPHANIE SWEETLAND F    29 LOWELL MA          24   32:02.95  32/45     31:44.34PR 10:13  554  1146 
242 EMILY BLESSING      F    27 NASHUA NH          50   32:03.50  33/45     31:44.61   10:14  554  1934 
243 BARBARA QUIRK       F    61 CHELMSFORD MA     148   31:49.84   1/2      31:44.81   10:14  554  2236 
244 KAREN MIRANDA       F    29 LOWELL MA         159   32:04.23  34/45     31:46.04   10:14  554  2249 
245 JIM MURPHY          M    53 CHELMSFORD MA      59   32:08.68  30/31     31:49.15   10:15  508  2015 
246 ROBIN KANTER        F    28 WILMINGTON MA      34   32:04.78  35/45     31:55.86PR 10:17  551  2217 
247 PETE LANZI          M    34 WILMINGTON MA     646   32:17.15  36/38     31:56.20   10:17  506   506 
248 JEAN O'LEARY        F    42 DRACUT MA         497   32:10.66  27/41     31:57.38   10:18  551  1791 
249 JENNIFER CONWAY     F    44 BILLERICA MA      284   32:20.98  28/41     32:09.13PR 10:21  547  2180 
250 KRIS MURPHY         F    50 CHELMSFORD MA     101   32:34.51   9/13     32:15.39   10:23  546  2267 
251 PAULA CANELA        F    39 DRACUT MA         201   32:25.89  33/37     32:18.26   10:24  545  2169 
252 PATTIE MERCIER      F    38 DRACUT MA         522   32:29.13  34/37     32:23.61   10:26  543  1155 
253 DENISE HULSE        F    51 HUDSON NH         280   32:39.63  10/13     32:28.18PR 10:28  542  1677 
254 MARGE MCLAUGHLIN    F    52 W NEWBURY MA      352   32:59.25  11/13     32:36.54   10:30  540  1113 
255 ADRIENNE LOISELLE   F    26 WESTFORD MA       539   32:56.54  36/45     32:44.81PR 10:33  537  1092 
256 ALISON WIKLUND      F    24 CHELMSFORD MA     538   32:56.56  37/45     32:44.82   10:33  537  1635 
257 KATIE SADLIER       F    27 LOWELL MA         548   33:05.86  38/45     32:46.25PR 10:33  537  1081 
258 GEORGE LESLIE       M    78 CHELMSFORD MA      79   33:07.90   4/4      32:53.63   10:36  491  1989 
259 PAULA CULLEN        F    45 TEWKSBURY MA      107   33:02.16  29/41     32:53.79PR 10:36  535  2169 
260 TOBEY HARTMAN       F    54 ACTON MA           64   33:08.46  12/13     32:56.85   10:37  534  1602 
261 VITO ROUSSELL       M    32 DRACUT MA         576   33:18.50  37/38     32:58.43   10:37  490   935 
262 KELLY FLOOD         F    43 STOW MA            58   33:14.10  30/41     33:01.33   10:38  533  2201 
263 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    52 LEOMINSTER MA      19   33:48.57  31/31     33:28.03   10:47  483  1891 
264 SUSAN WILLAND       F    46 N CHELMSFORD MA    93   33:43.34  31/41     33:30.44PR 10:48  525  2087 
265 DEBORAH WHITE       F    43 E HAMPSTEAD NH    345   33:53.12  32/41     33:39.52   10:51  523  2110 
266 KRISTEN WHITE       F    28 CHELMSFORD MA     648   33:53.59  39/45     33:43.80   10:52  522   522 
267 CARLEEN HARRING     F    09 BILLERICA MA      645   34:03.53   5/5      33:44.11   10:52  522   522 
268 LAURIE FAHEY        F    48 DRACUT MA         343   34:12.73  33/41     33:55.96PR 10:56  519  1532 
269 TARA SEAVEY         F    29 AYER MA           579   34:34.27  40/45     34:19.81PR 11:03  513   992 
270 MAGGIE JUDD         F    40 LOWELL MA         323   34:44.52  34/41     34:29.92   11:07  510  2160 
271 ERIN SHEEHAN        F    27 DRACUT MA         657   35:18.89  41/45     35:09.56   11:19  500   500 
272 LINDA MILOT         F    44 NASHUA NH         113   35:46.45  35/41     35:26.27   11:25  496  2009 
273 ARLINE SHEA         F    24 HUDSON NH         177   36:05.17  42/45     35:42.53   11:30  493  1607 
274 JUDY MCANESPIE      F    48 LOWELL MA         171   36:25.27  36/41     36:01.59PR 11:36  488  1471 
275 PATTI MACRAE        F    46 HAVERHILL MA      252   36:27.73  37/41     36:05.96PR 11:38  487  1972 
276 AMY PRICE           F    33 SHIRLEY MA        649   36:35.11  35/37     36:25.30   11:44  483   483 
277 LISA BURKE          F    42 N ANDOVER MA      142   37:30.29  38/41     37:21.76   12:02  471  1939 
278 KAREN LACHAPELLE    F    52 LOWELL MA          74   38:08.57  13/13     37:50.85   12:11  465  1878 
279 DONNA NIVEN         F    44 LOWELL MA          30   38:44.17  39/41     38:26.10   12:23  458  1829 
280 NANCY PATCH         F    65 CHELMSFORD MA      60   38:57.01   2/2      38:45.86   12:29  454  1849 



















                                                                   Page 8
                      (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 4)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
281 KIMBERLY SWANSON    F    26 HUDSON NH         104   39:30.29  43/45     39:08.35   12:36  449  1814 
282 CAITY BOGDAN        F    23 NORTHBOROUGH MA   668   39:46.43  44/45     39:25.25   12:42  446   446 
283 MAUREEN O'CONNELL   F    42 CHELMSFORD MA     666   40:03.66  40/41     39:49.13   12:49  442   442 
284 KATE WELLES         F    29 LOWELL MA         419   40:20.95  45/45     39:58.04PR 12:52  440  1717 
285 MIGUEL FERNANDEZ    M    39 LOWELL MA         141   41:59.36  38/38     41:45.08   13:27  387  1159 
286 MICHELLE MARVIN     F    33 NASHUA NH         672   42:39.87  36/37     42:15.81   13:37  416   416 
287 LAURIE JAREK        F    40 DRACUT MA         342   42:40.29  41/41     42:17.00   13:37  416  1245 
288 JILLIAN FURMAN      F    35 CHELMSFORD MA     386   43:34.95  37/37     43:22.72   13:58  406  1708