Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May19_Wester_set1.shtml

Western Mass. DII Championships - Girls

Shelburne Falls, MA, May 19, 2012

Girls Results



               Districts F&G Division 2 Championship - 5/19/2012
PVIAC/Berkshires D-2
Mohawk Trail Regional High School
 Results:
 
Event 1A  Girls High Jump Open@ 4'4"
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Forton, Tess              12 Mohawk Trail Reg       5-01.00   10
2 Drake, Beth               12 Frontier Regiona       4-10.00    7
2 Miner, Katherine          08 Frontier Regiona       4-10.00    7
4 Parker, Sam               12 Mahar Regional H      J4-10.00    5
5 Devine, Danielle          08 Pioneer Valley R      J4-10.00    4
6 Bowen, Madison            10 Frontier Regiona      J4-10.00    3
7 Cycz, Clare               10 Frontier Regiona       4-08.00    1.50
7 Nugent, Andie             11 Lenox High Schoo       4-08.00    1.50
9 Shanley, Susie            12 Mount Greylo           4-06.00
10 Aldrich, Lauren           09 Hampshire Region      J4-06.00
11 Linscott, Sophie          09 Monument Mountai       4-04.00
11 Wojtkowski, Cotey            Monument Mountai       4-04.00
11 Jackson, Whitney          09 New Leadership C       4-04.00
11 Cool, Paige               10 Southwick-To           4-04.00
11 Lockhart, Celestine       10 Mount Greylo           4-04.00
16 Thiel, Robyn              10 Lenox High Schoo      J4-04.00
16 Conlisk, Sarah            08 Frontier Regiona      J4-04.00
18 McCaskill, Vanessa        11 Putnam Vocationa      J4-04.00
-- Herring, Beky             10 Palmer High Scho            NH

 Event 2A  Girls Pole Vault Open @ 6'6"
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Yezierski, Abbi           10 Mohawk Trail Reg       8-00.00   10
2 Parker, Ally              08 Mahar Regional H      J8-00.00    8
3 Byrne, Jaime              07 Frontier Regiona       7-06.00    6
4 Lakoski, Victoria         07 Pioneer Valley R      J7-06.00    5
5 Laskoski, Gabrielle       07 Pioneer Valley R       7-00.00    3.50
5 Logan, Kimmi              09 Frontier Regiona       7-00.00    3.50
7 Ferry, Mairead            10 Frontier Regiona      J7-00.00    2
8 Pacocha, Alyson           12 Monson High Scho      J7-00.00    0.50
8 Gagnon, Melissa           07 Hampshire Region      J7-00.00    0.50
10 Hackworth, Delaney        10 Hampshire Region       6-06.00
10 Geser, Emily              08 Pioneer Valley R       6-06.00
12 Marquis, Taryn            10 Frontier Regiona      J6-06.00
-- Brissette, Holly          09 Athol High Schoo            NH
 
 Event 3A  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Shannoya           12 New Leadership C      15-09.25   10
2 Avery, Lauren             12 Mohawk Trail Reg      15-08.50    8
3 Majetich, Alex            11 Mount Greylo          15-04.00    6
4 Arbour, Lexie             11 Monson High Scho      15-03.25    5
5 Wojtkowski, Cotey            Monument Mountai      15-02.50    4
6 Cycz, Clare               10 Frontier Regiona      15-02.25    3
7 Parker, Ally              08 Mahar Regional H      15-01.75    2
8 White, Ayesha             10 Putnam Vocationa      15-01.25    1
9 Randolph, Sophie          12 Monument Mountai      14-11.50
10 Bowen, Madison            10 Frontier Regiona      14-03.75
11 Knapp, Sarah              12 Southwick-To          14-01.50
12 Devine, Danielle          08 Pioneer Valley R      13-09.75
12 Shove, Amber              08 Lenox High Schoo      13-09.75
12 Bishop, Erin              10 Hampshire Region      13-09.75
 
 Event 4A  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Avery, Lauren             12 Mohawk Trail Reg      36-10.00   10
2 Arbour, Lexie             11 Monson High Scho      35-09.50    8
3 Otis, Marisa              11 Hampshire Region      35-00.25    6
4 Randolph, Sophie          12 Monument Mountai      34-03.00    5
5 Parker, Sam               12 Mahar Regional H      33-09.50    4
6 Forton, Tess              12 Mohawk Trail Reg      33-02.75    3
7 Laviolette, Halie         12 Palmer High Scho      32-02.50    2
8 Costello, Victoria        10 Monument Mountai      32-02.25    1
9 Wallace, Terryann         11 Putnam Vocationa      32-00.00
10 Ferry, Mairead            10 Frontier Regiona      31-00.50
11 Logan, Kimmi              09 Frontier Regiona      30-02.25
12 Pacocha, Alyson           12 Monson High Scho      30-00.50
13 LeSage, Geneeva           09 Mount Greylo          30-00.25
14 Mazanec, Morgan           12 Mohawk Trail Reg      29-07.50
15 Tripp, Victoria           11 Palmer High Scho      29-02.50
-- Teixeira, Diamond         10 New Leadership C          FOUL

 Event 5A  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Provost, Liz              12 Hoosac Valley Re        115-07   10
2 Collins, Mariah           11 Southwick-To            110-09    8
3 Mozea, Amanda             11 Frontier Regiona        107-03    6
4 Silva, Sabrina            11 Mahar Regional H        106-11    5
5 Marzotto, Kelsey          11 Monument Mountai        100-01    4
6 Henry, Dana               12 Putnam Vocationa         91-08    3
7 Schmidt, Alina            12 Mohawk Trail Reg         86-05    2
8 Benson, Sarah             12 Frontier Regiona         84-11    1
9 Casella, Emily            09 Athol High Schoo         81-06
10 Hicks, Makayla            09 Mohawk Trail Reg         81-02
11 Bernardy, Elizabeth       08 Mount Greylo             76-01
12 Cohen, Hannah             09 Monument Mountai         74-05
-- Ako-Brew, Chelsea         10 Sabis Charter Sc          FOUL

 Event 6A  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Gajda, Miranda            12 Hoosac Valley Re        110-03   10
2 Felton, Emilee            11 Turners Fall            107-08    8
3 Lemme, Kaylene            12 Mount Greylo             96-10    6
4 Peterson, Alexis          11 Southwick-To             96-09    5
5 Martell, Mikaela          09 Southwick-To             94-05    4
6 Morris, Lydia             11 Mohawk Trail Reg         91-06    3
7 Teutsch, Ioana            09 Frontier Regiona         89-01    2
8 Oleary, Caroline          12 Hampshire Region         89-00    1
9 Kotch, Erika              10 Mohawk Trail Reg         88-08
10 Hartnett, Danielle        11 Mohawk Trail Reg         84-07
11 Benedict, Sarah           10 Monument Mountai         83-02
12 Weld, Alyssa              11 Pioneer Valley R         82-06
13 Conlisk, Katherine        08 Frontier Regiona         79-05
14 Hubbard, Kiley               Pioneer Valley R         79-03
15 Slocombe, Megan-Grace     08 Frontier Regiona         76-06
15 Recos, Danielle           12 Mahar Regional H         76-06
17 Barnaba, Ciana            11 Monument Mountai         76-01
18 Pierce, Ashley            10 Mohawk Trail Reg         75-04
19 Juskiewicz, Jenelle       11 Mahar Regional H         74-02
20 Betts, Justice            12 Putnam Vocationa         70-07
21 Boucher, Madison          10 Hampshire Region         68-04
22 Kaczenski, Sara           10 Pioneer Valley R         67-11
23 Carchedi, Emma            09 Monument Mountai         66-05
24 Goyette, Ashton           09 Hoosac Valley Re         62-06
 
 Event 7A  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Silva, Sabrina            11 Mahar Regional H      37-09.50   10
2 Provost, Liz              12 Hoosac Valley Re      35-07.75    8
3 Mozea, Amanda             11 Frontier Regiona      34-05.75    6
4 Collins, Mariah           11 Southwick-To          33-11.50    5
5 Bergeron, Hayley          12 Holyoke Catholic      33-10.50    4
6 Casella, Emily            09 Athol High Schoo      32-11.25    3
7 Ako-Brew, Chelsea         10 Sabis Charter Sc      32-04.50    2
8 Henderson, Kesheal        10 Mohawk Trail Reg      31-11.50    1
9 Wood, Oona                12 Mount Greylo          30-03.00
10 Gajda, Miranda            12 Hoosac Valley Re      29-01.75
11 Lefebvre, Shauna          12 Hoosac Valley Re      28-10.25
12 Tufano, Jenn              11 Pioneer Valley R      28-06.25
13 Schmidt, Alina            12 Mohawk Trail Reg      27-03.00
14 Martin, Stephanie         10 Palmer High Scho      27-01.00
15 Marzotto, Kelsey          11 Monument Mountai      25-07.00
16 Clapp, janine             11 Hampshire Region      24-08.25
17 Giraud-Budd, Alexis       10 Sabis Charter Sc      22-10.50
 
 Event 8A  Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
1 Majetich, Alex            11 Mount Greylo             12.93q  2
2 Avery, Lauren             12 Mohawk Trail Reg         13.30q  3
3 Cycz, Clare               10 Frontier Regiona         13.45q  3
4 Roberts, Jade             11 Sabis Charter Sc         13.49q  3
5 Otis, Marisa              11 Hampshire Region         13.52q  2
6 Jones, Jasmine            11 New Leadership C         13.53q  1
7 Waite, Julia              09 Palmer High Scho         13.62q  1
8 Rouette, Mikayla          09 Monson High Scho         13.73q  1
9 Sifuentes, Katelyn        11 Palmer High Scho         13.75   2
10 Costello, Victoria        10 Monument Mountai         13.76   3
11 Bardsley, Kelsie          10 Mahar Regional H         13.78   2
12 Cohen, Hannah             09 Monument Mountai         13.93   1
13 Lockhart, Celestine       10 Mount Greylo             14.10   3
14 Belliveau, Nicole         10 Lenox High Schoo         14.12   3
15 Mazanec, Morgan           12 Mohawk Trail Reg         14.24   1
16 bona, allie               12 Drury High Schoo         14.60   1
17 Jones, Emauni             10 New Leadership C         14.80   2
18 Fleming, Elizabeth        09 Hampshire Region         14.85   2
 
Event 8A  Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Majetich, Alex            11 Mount Greylo             12.82   10
2 Jones, Jasmine            11 New Leadership C         13.37    8
3 Avery, Lauren             12 Mohawk Trail Reg         13.45    6
4 Cycz, Clare               10 Frontier Regiona         13.49    5
5 Otis, Marisa              11 Hampshire Region         13.63    4
6 Roberts, Jade             11 Sabis Charter Sc         13.67    3
7 Rouette, Mikayla          09 Monson High Scho         13.72    2
8 Waite, Julia              09 Palmer High Scho         13.96    1

 Event 9A  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
1 Forton, Tess              12 Mohawk Trail Reg         16.54q  1
2 Peterson, Alexis          11 Southwick-To             16.80q  2
3 Drake, Beth               12 Frontier Regiona         17.50q  3
4 Sweeney, Katie            10 Monson High Scho         17.53q  3
5 Zombik, Katherine         11 Holyoke Catholic         17.55q  1
6 Burns, Izzy               09 Southwick-To             17.71q  3
7 Shanley, Susie            12 Mount Greylo             17.87q  1
8 Otis, Stephanie           11 Hampshire Region         17.90q  2
9 Grimard, Lauren           10 Turners Fall             18.11   1
10 Currie, Sarah             12 Mahar Regional H         18.11   3
11 LeSage, Geneeva           09 Mount Greylo             18.49   2
12 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah      12 Sabis Charter Sc         18.66   2
13 Devine, Danielle          08 Pioneer Valley R         19.17   2
14 Davis, Zulaya             11 Sabis Charter Sc         19.86   3
15 Davis, Raija              09 Putnam Vocationa         20.81   2
16 Meisberger, Shannon       07 Lenox High Schoo         20.89   1
17 Polk, Larisa              10 Putnam Vocationa         20.95   3
 
Event 9A  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Forton, Tess              12 Mohawk Trail Reg         16.77   10
2 Peterson, Alexis          11 Southwick-To             17.09    8
3 Sweeney, Katie            10 Monson High Scho         17.28    6
4 Shanley, Susie            12 Mount Greylo             17.64    5
5 Otis, Stephanie           11 Hampshire Region         17.68    4
6 Zombik, Katherine         11 Holyoke Catholic         17.68    3
7 Drake, Beth               12 Frontier Regiona         17.87    2
8 Burns, Izzy               09 Southwick-To             18.22    1

 Event 10A  Girls 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries
===================================================================
Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
1 Majetich, Alex            11 Mount Greylo             26.36q  1
2 Miner, Katherine          08 Frontier Regiona         27.02q  1
3 Wood, Oona                12 Mount Greylo             27.20q  2
4 Laviolette, Halie         12 Palmer High Scho         27.63q  1
5 Shove, Amber              08 Lenox High Schoo         27.69q  1
6 Zamek, Maya               09 Hampshire Region         27.94q  2
7 Henderson, Kesheal        10 Mohawk Trail Reg         28.06q  2
8 Waite, Julia              09 Palmer High Scho         28.17q  2
9 Jones, Jasmine            11 New Leadership C         28.29   1
10 White, Ayesha             10 Putnam Vocationa         28.31   1
11 Roy, Devon                08 Pioneer Valley R         28.91   2
12 Wundt, Morgan             10 Southwick-To             28.96   2
13 Phelps, Jenna             10 Mount Greylo             29.36   2
14 Figueroa, Ariana          08 Sabis Charter Sc         29.76   1
15 Teixeira, Diamond         10 New Leadership C         30.05   2

 Event 10A  Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Majetich, Alex            11 Mount Greylo             26.75   10
2 Wood, Oona                12 Mount Greylo             27.33    8
3 Laviolette, Halie         12 Palmer High Scho         27.49    6
4 Miner, Katherine          08 Frontier Regiona         27.72    5
5 Zamek, Maya               09 Hampshire Region         27.86    4
6 Shove, Amber              08 Lenox High Schoo         27.91    3
7 Henderson, Kesheal        10 Mohawk Trail Reg         27.93    2
8 Waite, Julia              09 Palmer High Scho         28.63    1

 Event 11A  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wood, Oona                12 Mount Greylo           1:00.49   4  10
2 Olanyk, Natasha           09 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:01.31   4   8
3 Engelberger, Sydney       12 Monument Mountai       1:02.05   4   6
4 Rodowicz, Megan           10 Hoosac Valley Re       1:02.32   4   5
5 MacDonald, Hope           09 Hampshire Region       1:03.59   4   4
6 Palmacci, Sophia          10 Athol High Schoo       1:04.77   3   3
7 Cycz, Emilie              11 Frontier Regiona       1:04.84   4   2
8 Roy, Devon                08 Pioneer Valley R       1:05.34   4   1
9 Cool, Paige               10 Southwick-To           1:05.46   2
10 Brown, Tova               07 Lenox High Schoo       1:05.60   4
11 Phipps, Montana           10 Monson High Scho       1:05.80   3
12 Mongeau, Carly            10 Mahar Regional H       1:06.77   3
13 Williams, Erin            12 Greenfield High        1:07.46   3
14 Monyahan, Jenn            11 Drury High Schoo       1:07.55   2
15 Davis, Mya                07 Sabis Charter Sc       1:07.69   2
16 Jarck, Elizabeth          08 Lenox High Schoo       1:07.81   2
17 Pooler, Margaret          10 Hampshire Region       1:07.91   3
18 Wheeler, Brittany         10 Southwick-To           1:07.99   1
19 Howie, Nichole            10 Sabis Charter Sc       1:08.46   2
20 Barker, Zoe               08 Frontier Regiona       1:08.79   1
21 Jillson, Carly            08 Mahar Regional H       1:08.98   2
22 Glier, Halley             09 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:09.73   1
23 Barrett, Alexis           07 Mahar Regional H       1:09.78   2
24 Culver, Alyssa            10 Hampshire Region       1:10.12   1
25 Mitchell, Kaitlyn         08 Sabis Charter Sc       1:10.75   1
26 Scott, Madeline           08 Pioneer Valley R       1:12.38   3
 
 Event 12A  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Phelps, Jenna             10 Mount Greylo           1:05.21   2  10
2 Drake, Beth               12 Frontier Regiona       1:10.09   2   8
3 Sweeney, Katie            10 Monson High Scho       1:10.27   2   6
4 Otis, Stephanie           11 Hampshire Region       1:10.32   2   5
5 Ghidotti, Cori            11 Drury High Schoo       1:12.43   2   4
6 Pierce, Ashley            10 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:12.47   1   3
7 Dastoli, Sophia           11 Mount Greylo           1:12.60   1   2
8 Ferry, Mairead            10 Frontier Regiona       1:12.83   2   1
9 Scott, Madeline           08 Pioneer Valley R       1:13.80   2
10 Meehan, Allison           10 Drury High Schoo       1:14.29   2
11 Beauchemin, Danielle      11 Hoosac Valley Re       1:16.57   1
12 Marsh, Leundra            08 Palmer High Scho       1:20.16   1

 Event 13A  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Rezendes, Staci           12 Holyoke Catholic       2:24.80   10
2 Cote, Brianna             12 Holyoke Catholic       2:29.31    8
3 Morawski, Sophie          11 Frontier Regiona       2:30.49    6
4 Kaegi, Emily              10 Mount Greylo           2:32.09    5
5 ferrara, mariah           12 Drury High Schoo       2:32.15    4
6 Hitchcock, Mackenzie      12 Mount Greylo           2:32.60    3
7 Conlisk, Sarah            08 Frontier Regiona       2:33.31    2
8 Bush, Alyssa              10 Hoosac Valley Re       2:36.25    1
9 Woodcock, Emma            12 Mahar Regional H       2:37.40
10 Ranson, Courtney          12 Sabis Charter Sc       2:37.55
11 Emery, Savannah           08 Frontier Regiona       2:39.71
12 D'Alessio, Emma           11 Monument Mountai       2:41.51
13 Merritt, Katie            10 Southwick-To           2:43.30
14 Nardi, Michelle           10 Hampshire Region       2:45.27
15 Colon, Amber              09 Mahar Regional H       2:46.08
16 Schneider, Mika           11 Monson High Scho       2:46.64
17 Jackson, Whitney          09 New Leadership C       2:47.20
18 Letcher, Sophie           10 Turners Fall           2:49.67
19 Mase, Meredith            09 Hampshire Region       2:50.18
20 Folino, Hannah            09 Hoosac Valley Re       2:50.70
21 Murphy, Kate                 St. Joseph's Cen       2:51.79
22 Malmborg, Kimberly        11 Sabis Charter Sc       2:52.18

 Event 14  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaegi, Emily              10 Mount Greylo           5:26.94   10
2 Alibozek, Kalyn           10 Hoosac Valley Re       5:39.57    8
3 Hitchcock, Mackenzie      12 Mount Greylo           5:42.72    6
4 Graham, Amy               11 Frontier Regiona       5:43.69    5
5 Aldrich, Lauren           09 Hampshire Region       5:45.41    4
6 McClusky, Hannah          10 Lenox High Schoo       5:54.83    3
7 Woods, Elizabeth          11 Hampshire Region       5:57.37    2
8 Hutchinson, Clarisse      10 Turners Fall           5:58.15    1
9 Lloyd, Jessica            09 Mahar Regional H       5:58.55
10 Hassett, Heather          10 Monument Mountai       5:59.30
11 Burnett, Caitlin          08 Frontier Regiona       6:00.22
12 O'Connor, Lyndsey         11 Hampshire Region       6:03.91
13 Jackson, Whitney          09 New Leadership C       6:06.98
14 Boucias, Madison          08 Mohawk Trail Reg       6:08.17
-- De Los Santos, Yrania     10 Putnam Vocationa           DNF

 Event 15A  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Mako, Natalie             11 Frontier Regiona      11:41.04   10
2 Chenail, Kat              11 Mount Greylo          12:25.55    8
3 Roberts, Julie            12 Hampshire Region      12:37.14    6
4 Davies, Natalie           10 Holyoke Catholic      12:48.24    5
5 Boraski, Audrey           11 Holyoke Catholic      12:53.91    4
6 Tibbetts, Emily           08 Lenox High Schoo      12:58.42    3
7 Yezierski, Abbi           10 Mohawk Trail Reg      13:01.39    2
8 Adamczyk, Stephanie       11 Mount Greylo          13:21.46    1
9 Begley, Jordan               Monument Mountai      13:23.04
10 Eline, Madison            08 Hampshire Region      13:47.44
11 Kortekamp, Hannah         10 Monson High Scho      13:50.54
12 Marek, Haley              07 Hampshire Region      13:54.33
13 Brissette, Holly          09 Athol High Schoo      14:06.93
14 Meehan, Amber             10 Mahar Regional H      14:26.41

  Event 16A  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southwick-Tolland Regional Hig  'A'                   52.79   2  10
2 Hampshire Regional High School  'A'                   53.31   2   8
3 Monument Mountain Regional HS  'A'                    53.85   2   6
4 Mount Greylock High School  'A'                       54.11   2   5
5 Frontier Regional High School  'A'                    54.27   2   4
6 Lenox High School  'A'                                54.72   1   3
7 Sabis Charter School  'A'                             54.76   1   2
8 Mahar Regional High School  'A'                       54.85   2   1
9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                         55.11   2
10 Palmer High School  'A'                               55.61   1
11 Monson High School  'A'                               55.67   1
12 Putnam Vocational High School  'A'                    55.74   2 
13 Drury High School  'A'                                57.70   1

 Event 17A  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                       4:20.56   2  10
2 Monument Mountain Regional HS  'A'                  4:22.05   2   8
3 Frontier Regional High School  'A'                  4:26.03   2   6
4 Mount Greylock High School  'A'                     4:29.88   2   5
5 Hampshire Regional High School  'A'                 4:32.42   2   4
6 Palmer High School  'A'                             4:50.96   1   3
7 Sabis Charter School  'A'                           4:51.04   2   2
8 Lenox High School  'A'                              4:53.81   2   1
9 Mahar Regional High School  'A'                     4:54.45   1
10 Monson High School  'A'                             5:00.74   1
11 Putnam Vocational High School  'A'                  5:50.43   1

 Event 18A  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1 Holyoke Catholic High School  'A'                  10:35.93   10
2 Frontier Regional High School  'A'                 10:49.42    8
3 Mount Greylock High School  'A'                    10:51.02    6
4 Monument Mountain Regional HS  'A'                 11:07.26    5
5 Lenox High School  'A'                             11:07.79    4
6 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                      11:20.81    3
7 Drury High School  'A'                             11:26.08    2
8 Hampshire Regional High School  'A'                11:31.21    1
9 Hoosac Valley Regional HS  'A'                     11:32.96
10 Mahar Regional High School  'A'                    11:41.76
11 Sabis Charter School  'A'                          12:33.46
12 Palmer High School  'A'                            12:56.80

  Scores:
 Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mount Greylock High School 116        2) Frontier Regional High Sc 112
3) Mohawk Trail Regional HS    91        4) Hampshire Regional High S  53.50
5) Holyoke Catholic High Scho  44        6) Hoosac Valley Regional HS  42
7) Southwick-Tolland Regional  41        8) Monument Mountain Regiona  39
9) Mahar Regional High School  35       10) Monson High School         27.50
11) Lenox High School           18.50    12) New Leadership Charter Sc  18
13) Pioneer Valley Regional HS  13.50    14) Palmer High School         13
15) Drury High School           10       16) Sabis Charter School        9
16) Turners Falls High School    9       18) Athol High School           6
19) Putnam Vocational High Sch   4