Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May19_Plympt_set2.shtml

Plympton's 25th Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10K Race

Plympton, MA, May 19, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups

                  TOP FINISHERS OVERALL AND IN AGE GROUPS
                                Plympton's
          Twenty-Fifth Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10k Road Race
 Upland Sportsman's Club                       May 19, 2012 at 10:00 a.m.
             Timing and Scoring by the Falmouth Track Club   
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org

                     TOP THREE MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
    1 David Lamoureux           31 Lakeville       MA   36:33 
    2 Mark Burke                29 Plymouth        MA   37:50 
    3 Daniel Lambrecht          27 Norwood         MA   37:56 
                    TOP THREE FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
    1 Kimberly Shattuck         41 Bridgewater     MA   43:44 
    2 Jeannine Seyfert          28 Pembroke        MA   44:23 
    3 Elizabeth Eaton           42 Middleboro      MA   46:55 

                          FEMALE: 10 - 19 JUNIORS
    1    87 Allie Sorgi               16 Abington           MA   54:01 

                           MALE: 10 - 19 JUNIORS
    1    22 Steven Savoy              14 W. Bridgewater     MA   43:14 
    2    29 Andy Gurney               15 Plympton           MA   44:21 
    3   117 Gaurav Patel              17 Plympton           MA   59:50 

                           FEMALE: 20 - 29 OPEN
    1    61 Erin Ray                  28 Marshfield         MA   50:14 
    2    80 Erin Kennedy              28 Plymouth           MA   53:09 
    3    83 Jessica Hallahan          26 Whitman            MA   53:35 

                            MALE: 20 - 29 OPEN
    1    10 Sean Robar                28 Dartmouth          MA   40:43 
    2    25 Bryan Engstrom            28 W. Bridgewater     MA   43:27 
    3    32 Daniel Bombardier         27 Marshfield         MA   44:33 

                        FEMALE: 30 - 39 SUBMASTERS
    1    40 Jen Speranzo              38 Middleboro         MA   47:36 
    2    41 Heather Brunner           30 Canton             MA   47:38 
    3    43 Brie Wall                 32 Carver             MA   47:41 

                         MALE: 30 - 39 SUBMASTERS
    1     4 Michael Lamoureux         36 Milton             MA   38:24 
    2     5 John Peterson             31 Easton             MA   38:31 
    3     6 Nilton Motta              35 Middleboro         MA   38:44 

                          FEMALE: 40 - 49 MASTERS
    1    39 Erin Hennessey            43 Plymouth           MA   47:25 
    2    47 Tammy Ryan-Callahan       44 Carver             MA   48:26 
    3    53 Judy Dudley               45 Plympton           MA   49:14 

                           MALE: 40 - 49 MASTERS
    1    11 Richard Hatch             40 Plympton           MA   40:54 
    2    12 Craig Chazan              45 Easton             MA   41:02 
    3    15 Keith Rousseau            49 Halifax            MA   41:05 

                      FEMALE: 50 - 59 SENIORS
    1    68 Janet Monforte            52 Plymouth           MA   51:26 
    2    71 Mary Connolly             57 Mansfield          MA   51:43 
    3    78 Jami Jordan               53 Roslindale         MA   53:01 

                       MALE: 50 - 59 SENIORS
    1    14 Greg Swartz               50 Stoughton          MA   41:04 
    2    21 Paul Dominy               51 E. Haddam          CT   42:55 
    3    27 Stephen Reardon           50 Pembroke           MA   44:10 

                       FEMALE: 60 - 69 GRAND-SENIORS
    1    82 Jean Connoly-Cochrane     61 Marshfield         MA   53:35 
    2    88 Linda Honneus             62 Marshfield         MA   54:11 
    3   144 Monique Robitaille        69 Norton             MA 1:02:02 

                        MALE: 60 - 69 GRAND-SENIORS
    1    56 John Murphy               66 Abington           MA   49:36 
    2    97 Tony Fascitelli           66 Cumberland         RI   54:36 
    3   123 Dick Doran                62 Dedham             MA 1:00:07 

                         FEMALE: 70 - 79 VETERANS
                      No finishers in this category

                          MALE: 70 - 79 VETERANS
    1    90 Ronald Robitaille         72 Norton             MA   54:25 
    2   176 Stephen Milt              73 Plymouth           MA 1:15:14 

                      FEMALE: 80 - 99 GRAND-VETERANS
                      No finishers in this category

                       MALE: 80 - 99 GRAND-VETERANS
                      No finishers in this category