Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May19_2012Ne_set1.shtml

2012 New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #2

Lowell, MA, May 19, 2012

Complete

For more race information, see New Balance Boston Twilight Series.

 

                     New Balance Twilight Meet

               U Mass Lowell - Saturday May 21, 2012

                 Tming & Results by Platt Timing

                          MEET Results

 

Women 200 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1   776 Taylor-Samuels, Da     Greater Bost             26.03

 

Women 400 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   801 Rajgopal, Nakita       Unattached             1:01.19

  2   766 O'Brien, Sara          GBTC                   1:01.24

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   774 Standridge, Kimber     Syracuse Chargers      2:07.68

  2   758 mcmanus, kathryn       nyac                   2:07.92

  3   757 McGilpin, Julie        Unattached             2:08.81

  4   759 Metz, Jennifer         Unattached             2:10.83

  5   749 Judge, Karie           Umass Lowell           2:13.21

  6   751 Klett, Jessica         GBTC                   2:14.75

  7   733 Burke, Sarah           Unattached             2:16.02

  8   737 Dagan, Jennifer        GBTC                   2:16.39

  9   728 Bajor, Anne            Unattached             2:18.29

 10   729 Baker, Abby            Unattached             2:20.96

 11   731 Bittermann, Sarah      Unattached             2:21.39

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   732 Boots, Randelle        Wellesley Co           4:33.59

  2   727 Alexander, Izzy        Unattached             4:34.48

  3   771 Roy, Joanie            Coureur Nord           4:34.52

  4   762 Murphy, Joanna         NB Boston              4:35.49

  5   761 Minty, Jessica         NB Boston              4:37.15

  6   754 Malloy, Caitlin        NB Boston              4:38.78

  7   738 Daniel, Jordan         NB Boston              4:40.32

  8   775 Swiatocha, Alexand     Westchester            4:45.20

  9   768 Ramsey, Kesley         NB Boston              4:45.23

 10   730 Barnaby, Victoria      GBTC                   4:46.15

 11   743 Douglas, Krystal       NB Boston              4:53.11

 12   350 Mazzeo, Denise         Cptc New Bal           5:03.29

 13   735 Carter, Lauren M       Cptc New Bal           5:03.90

 

Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   741 Dongahue, Rebecca      NB Boston             33:05.14

  2   767 Peyton, Meghan         Team Usa Min          33:11.48

  3   772 Scherf, Lindsey        Unattached            33:13.47

  4   734 Burla, Serena          Mizuno/Riadh          33:44.04

  5   748 Hatton, Cayla          Unattached            34:19.52

  6   755 Marino, Amanda         Riadha                34:26.14

  7   778 Walkonen, Andrea       GBTC                  34:53.79

  8   739 Davis, Diana           NB Boston             35:35.23

  9   753 MacQueen, Kyle Lin     GBTC                  36:32.98

 10   760 Millett, Alyson        GBTC                  36:53.22

 11   727 Alexander, Izzy        Unattached            37:17.22

 12   777 Varanka, Alexandra     NB Boston             39:51.43

 13   779 Walsh, Brenna          Montreal End          41:43.45

 --   773 Slekis, Stefanie       Unattached                 DNF

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   764 Nerud, Brianna         Unattached            10:19.91

  2   322 Cummings, Laura        Unattached            10:30.33

  3   745 Ellerbrock, Robyn      Syracuse Cha          10:44.22

  4   750 Kennedy, Laura         NB Boston             10:57.87

  5   744 Dowe, Corey            Unattached            11:27.32

 --   765 Newbery, Mel           Unattached                 DNF

 

Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   404 Murphy, Deirdre        GBTC                    11.76m

  2   736 Connor, Stacey         GBTC                    11.71m

 

Women Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   736 Connor, Stacey         GBTC                    43.79m

  2   404 Murphy, Deirdre        GBTC                    39.50m

 

Men 200 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   124 Kennedy, David         GBTC                     21.91   2

  2   171 Sharpe, Logan          Unattached               22.01   2

  3   101 Durand, Alix           Dare 2 Dream             22.56   2

  4   114 guerrier, jimm         Unattached               22.86   2

  5   106 Francis, Antonio       Dare 2 Dream             23.51   2

  6   178 Talanian, Ryan         Marshfield T             23.71   2

  7   800 DuPaul, Mike           ConnQuest                23.76   1

  8   134 Lewis, Ahmad           Dare 2 Dream             24.44   2

  9   128 kubelle, matthew       Unattached               24.58   1

 10   802 Pilo, Carey            Unattached               25.83   1

 11   365 Kelley, Charles        Mass Velocit             26.71   1

 --   139 Lumax, Selasi          Unattached                  FS   2

 

Men 400 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1   171 Sharpe, Logan          Unattached               47.99   2

  2   124 Kennedy, David         GBTC                     48.78   2

  3   800 DuPaul, Mike           ConnQuest                50.25   2

  4   129 Lane, Warren           GBTC                     50.38   2

  5   131 LaSalle, Jose          Marshfield T             50.90   2

  6   108 Galasso, Michael       Holy Cross C             50.93   2

  7   365 Kelley, Charles        Mass Velocit             59.35   1

  8   158 Pullman, Bill          Unattached             1:01.47   1

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   121 Hubbard, Joel          Marshfield T           1:52.66

  2   161 Reid, Nick             Nynj Track C           1:53.76

  3   166 Robertson, Brendan     Unattached             1:55.21

  4   787 Boudreau, Parker       Unattached             1:55.89

  5   168 Ryan, Eric             Unattached             1:56.20

  6   786 Boiko, Scott           Umass Lowell           1:56.51

  7   784 Bilodeau, Mathieu      Unattached             1:56.54

  8   141 march, scott           Knoxville Tr           1:56.73

  9   123 Kahsay, Gabe           Montreal End           1:57.84

 10   144 McGrath, Sam           Holy Cross C           1:58.76

 11   157 Pontbriand, Daniel     Flaggy Meado           1:59.55

 12   151 O'Connell, Philip      Unattached             1:59.62

 13   803 Cahill, David          Unattached             2:00.59

 14   135 Li, Ben                Unattached             2:01.08

 15   163 Riendeau, Nicholas     Keene State            2:03.25

 16   137 Loonan, Corey          Flying Jacka           2:05.70

 17   180 Tinkham, Greg          Unattached             2:05.82

 18   802 Pilo, Carey            Unattached             2:09.76

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   164 Ritchie, Tim           BAA                    3:47.21

  2   795 DelBene, Colby         Central Conn           3:48.55

  3   107 Fullerton, Pat         Unattached             3:49.47

  4   165 Robbins, Thomas        NB Boston              3:51.12

  5   791 Chorney, David         BAA                    3:51.31

  6   190 Zillmann, Ryan         Citius                 3:51.47

  7   127 Kramer, Dan            NB Boston              3:51.99

  8   172 Sheinbaum, Julian      Yale                   3:52.58

  9   174 Sorgato, Andrea        NB Boston              3:53.52

 10   189 Wolff, Dennis          Riadha                 3:54.23

 11   794 Danaher, Mike          Dartmouth              3:54.64

 12   798 Doiron, Jean-Marc      O2                     3:54.75

 13   176 Summers, Dylan         Dartmouth              3:55.55

 14   110 Gault, Jon             Dartmouth              3:56.56

 15   182 Walsh, Aidan           nyac                   3:56.91

 16   179 Thomas, Kevin          Marshfield T           3:57.32

 17   306 Kern, Mik              Unattached             3:57.93

 18   783 Aziz, Jonathan         Unattached             3:58.78

 19   155 Pitts, Andrew          NB Boston              3:59.14

 20   136 Lindaas, Jakob         Unattached             4:00.03

 21   153 O'Sullivan, Dylan      Dartmouth              4:00.87

 22   125 King, Tyler            Unattached             4:00.97

 23   115 Haltom, Ken            NB Boston              4:01.58

 24   130 Lankow, Zack           NB Boston              4:02.48

 25   140 Mainwaring, Phil       NB Boston              4:02.73

 26   422 Fraielli, Zachary      Unattached             4:03.86

 27   148 Murray, Justin         Unattached             4:04.00

 28   368 Walton, Russell        Unattached             4:04.26

 29   146 Morelli, Didier        Montreal End           4:04.38

 30   411 Grant, Daniel          Unattached             4:04.71

 31   797 Doherty, Stephen       Rhode Runner           4:05.71

 32   185 Welsh, Nick            NB Boston              4:05.73

 33   120 hebert, dylan          asea                   4:06.50

 34   167 Roertgen, Nicholas     Syracuse Cha           4:06.51

 35   104 Fidler, Dan            NB Boston              4:07.67

 36   152 Ossoff, Ben            Unattached             4:07.73

 37   792 Collins, Brendan       NB Boston              4:10.18

 38   398 Vilela, Christophe     Unattached             4:10.62

 39   184 Weider, James          NB Boston              4:13.75

 40   177 Swiatocha, Greg        Westchester            4:17.51

 41   151 O'Connell, Philip      Unattached             4:17.91

 42   102 Dutton, Trevor         Holy Cross C           4:21.31

 43   126 Kline, Gabe            Unattached             4:21.71

 44   183 Wang, Bo               GBTC                   4:37.25

 45   793 Cordaro, Kevin         GBTC                   4:50.58

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   142 Markowitz, Jared       BAA                   30:47.70

  2   149 Nelson, Geoff          Unattached            31:29.13

  3   154 Pellerin, Jeremie      asea                  31:44.32

  4   150 Noel-Hodge, Ryan       Montreal End          31:45.52

  5   132 Lavigne, Alexandre     Laval                 31:46.14

  6   796 Devlin, Brendan        Unattached            32:27.40

  7   143 Mayall, Mark           NB Boston             33:14.01

  8   116 Hampton, Jonas         Unattached            33:38.60

  9   103 Englehart, Greg        Unattached            33:55.74

 10   138 Lounsbury, Dan         NB Boston             34:09.44

 11   109 Gallant, Paul Yvon     Unattached            34:13.89

 --   117 Healey, Christophe     Unattached                 DNF

 --   425 Malek, Adam            Unattached                 DNF

 --   782 Ashe, Eric             BAA                        DNF

 --   118 Healey, Jonathan       Unattached                 DNF

 --   145 McNeil, Matt           Saint John T               DNF

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   799 Duncan, Sean           GBTC                   8:52.73

  2   782 Ashe, Eric             BAA                    8:52.77

  3   790 Cassidy, Ryan          O2                     9:08.40

  4   186 Wesselius, Lee         asea                   9:22.37

  5   111 Giannetti, Shane       Citius                 9:33.85

  6   788 Bourgeois, Joël        O2                     9:34.68

  7   105 Foley, Connor          Unattached            10:22.88

  8   789 Carey, Joel            Dartmouth             10:24.14

 --   278 Hamm, Jordan           Unattached                 DNF

 --   162 Rengo, Jason           Unattached                 DNF

 

Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   122 Hunter, Nate           GBTC                    18.51m

  2   160 Reid, Andre            Unattached              17.03m

 

Men Discus Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1   160 Reid, Andre            Unattached              50.26m

  2   187 Wlasuk, John           Sunny Acre F            47.80m

  3   188 Wlasuk, Pete           Sunny Acre F            32.38m