Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May16_TriVal_set2.shtml

Tri-Valley League Outdoor Championship

Westwood, MA, May 16, 2012

[Girls Events and Team Scores ]

Boys Events and Team Scores

                         Tri-Valley League - 5/16/2012                         
                   2012 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                                 Westwood, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tim Bernard                  Medfield                 11.68q  2 
  2 Dan Barone                   Holliston                11.72q  2 
  3 Brian Gannon                 Norton                   11.82q  1 
  4 Tabor Beaudry                Holliston                11.90q  1 
  5 William Hurt                 Dover-Sherbo             11.91q  2 
  6 Jon Plummer                  Norton                   11.92q  3 
  7 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               11.95q  3 
  8 Brandon Rodenbush            Westwood                 11.96q  1 
  9 Will Mitchell                Dover-Sherbo             12.06   3 
 10 Mario Perry                  Westwood                 12.18   1 
 11 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                 12.28   2 
 12 Christian VanDerSchijff      Ashland                  12.29   1 
 13 Joseph McNulty               Hopkinton                12.46   3 
 14 Josh Tranfagia               Medway                   12.77   2 
 15 Tyler Kaleta                 Bellingham               13.05   2 
 16 Jerry McCarthy               Medway                   13.63   3 
 17 Andrew Callaghan             Medfield                 14.70   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Barone                   Holliston                11.64    10  
  2 Brian Gannon                 Norton                   11.69     8  
  3 Jon Plummer                  Norton                   11.69     6  
  4 Tim Bernard                  Medfield                 11.73     4  
  5 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               11.93     2  
  6 Tabor Beaudry                Holliston                11.93     1  
  7 Brandon Rodenbush            Westwood                 12.01  
  8 William Hurt                 Dover-Sherbo             12.09  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Barone                   Holliston                23.45q  1 
  2 Christian Navarro            Ashland                  23.60q  3 
  3 Ryan Boudreau                Medfield                 23.84q  3 
  4 Jon Plummer                  Norton                   23.94q  2 
  5 Terrence Harris-Hughes       Westwood                 24.01q  2 
  6 Gordon White                 Medfield                 24.10q  1 
  7 Sam Gabranski                Dover-Sherbo             24.48   2 
  8 Sam Malonson                 Westwood                 24.61   3 
  9 Nigel Slater                 Ashland                  24.77   1 
 10 Jack Boland                  Dover-Sherbo             25.19   2 
 11 Zach Maltinsky               Millis                   25.37   1 
 12 Andrew Smith                 Westwood                 25.45   2 
 13 Ben Luscinski                Bellingham               25.57   1 
 14 Stephen Wheeler              Medway                   25.87   1 
 15 Vincent Coffey               Holliston                26.03   3 
 16 Ben Bluhm                    Medway                   26.68   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Barone                   Holliston                23.36    10  
  2 Christian Navarro            Ashland                  23.50     8  
  3 Jon Plummer                  Norton                   23.69     6  
  4 Terrence Harris-Hughes       Westwood                 23.97     4  
  5 Ryan Boudreau                Medfield                 24.14     2  
  6 Gordon White                 Medfield                 24.30     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devin Sanford                Holliston                51.74   3   10  
  2 Erik Brakke                  Westwood                 52.25   3    8  
  3 David McDonald               Westwood                 53.70   3    6  
  4 Justin DeChaves              Ashland                  53.93   3    4  
  5 Jake Phelan                  Medfield                 54.23   2    2  
  6 Danny Lenihan                Norton                   54.24   3    1  
  7 Dante Tabiale                Medfield                 54.71   2 
  8 Brian Acker                  Norton                   54.80   2 
  9 Isaiah Rodrigues             Bellingham               55.89   3 
 10 Cole Osten                   Holliston                56.56   2 
 11 Ben McAuliffe                Millis                   56.93   1 
 12 Sam Ford                     Dover-Sherbo             57.56   2 
 13 Ethan Travalini              Medway                   58.54   1 
 14 Colin Randall                Dover-Sherbo             59.38   1 
 15 Ben Marsh                    Ashland                  61.10   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bobby McLaughlin             Westwood               4:33.11    10   4:33.113
  2 Ian Robertson                Medfield               4:33.12     8   4:33.116
  3 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton              4:43.18     6  
  4 Ryan Milewski                Ashland                4:44.35     4  
  5 Fawzi Itani                  Westwood               4:44.39     2  
  6 Sean Robertson               Medfield               4:45.82     1  
  7 James Terzian                Westwood               4:46.63  
  8 Toby Howe                    Dover-Sherbo           4:49.57  
  9 Teddy Mosher                 Dover-Sherbo           4:49.91  
 10 Taylor Quinn                 Medway                 4:54.38  
 11 Nicholas Giordano            Hopkinton              4:58.27  
 12 Joe Butler                   Medway                 5:01.64  
 13 Mike Tierney                 Norton                 5:06.18  
 14 Kevin Martin                 Bellingham             5:10.57  
 15 Aaron Gentile                Holliston              5:14.88  
 16 Liam Doyle                   Holliston              5:17.81  
 17 Kyle White                   Millis                 5:22.87  
 18 Connor McLaughlin            Norton                 5:23.80  
 19 Louis DePace                 Millis                 5:35.75  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Levenson             Hopkinton              9:56.60    10  
  2 Bobby McLaughlin             Westwood              10:08.78     8  
  3 Corey Branch                 Hopkinton             10:11.51     6  
  4 Luke Devin                   Westwood              10:13.39     4  
  5 Kevin Ostaszewski            Medway                10:15.23     2  
  6 Michael Brady                Medway                10:17.83     1  
  7 Billy Sullivan               Norton                10:21.95  
  8 Jack Moses                   Medfield              10:24.52  
  9 Derek Robbie                 Bellingham            10:56.68  
 10 Ben Brea                     Dover-Sherbo          11:09.38  
 11 Andrew Morahan               Medfield              11:17.22  
 12 Ed Glazebrook                Holliston             11:18.73  
 13 Greg Litle                   Dover-Sherbo          11:21.39  
 14 Kyle Driscoll                Hopkinton             11:29.33  
 15 Paul Dougherty               Dover-Sherbo          11:44.88  
 16 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               12:26.79  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Lyons                   Medfield               2:03.96    10  
  2 Connor Heaney                Medfield               2:04.55     8  
  3 Mason Rouillard              Norton                 2:05.02     6  
  4 Colin Mahoney                Ashland                2:05.10     4  
  5 Alex Mazerolle               Medway                 2:07.71     2  
  6 Max Marcotte                 Norton                 2:08.79     1  
  7 Geoff Stevens                Dover-Sherbo           2:09.46  
  8 Eugene (E.J.) McGlynn        Medway                 2:09.51  
  9 Trevor Chistolini            Dover-Sherbo           2:10.69  
 10 Jeff Stone                   Holliston              2:14.84  
 11 Ryan Moser                   Holliston              2:20.81  
 12 Ethan Harris                 Holliston              2:24.52  
 13 David Demeritt               Bellingham             2:28.69  
 14 Patrick Naylor               Bellingham             2:36.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Krauss                Holliston                15.65q  1 
  2 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   16.30q  3 
  3 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   16.57q  2 
  4 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                17.03q  2 
  5 Ben Beal                     Westwood                 17.65q  1 
  6 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherbo             18.00q  3 
  7 Walker Loeffler              Medfield                 18.01q  3 
  8 Thomas Marsh                 Ashland                  18.23q  2 
  9 Zach Desjourdy               Medfield                 18.29   1 
 10 Elliot Ariola                Norton                   18.86   2 
 11 Jake Benson                  Hopkinton                19.66   2 
 12 James Ulsh                   Bellingham               20.98   3 
 13 Myung Hinsley                Dover-Sherbo             21.06   2 
 14 Luke Gonya                   Bellingham               22.10   3 
 15 Lars Vorpahl                 Millis                   22.45   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Krauss                Holliston                15.39    10  
  2 Ben Donovan                  Norton                   15.62     8  
  3 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   16.17     6  
  4 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                16.69     4  
  5 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherbo             17.74     2  
  6 Ben Beal                     Westwood                 17.79     1  
  7 Walker Loeffler              Medfield                 17.84  
  8 Thomas Marsh                 Ashland                  18.01  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood                 57.77   4   10  
  2 Evan Berry                   Medfield                 59.51   4    8  
  3 Ryan Lapadula                Norton                   59.73   4    6  
  4 Thomas Marsh                 Ashland                  61.05   3    4  
  5 Max McCabe                   Westwood                 61.15   4    2  
  6 Scott Wieler                 Medway                   61.32   3    1  
  7 Ben Beal                     Westwood                 62.15   3 
  8 Ryan Leonard                 Holliston                62.73   3 
  9 John Frasca                  Millis                   62.95   2 
 10 Derek Winshman               Hopkinton                63.23   3 
 11 Ramzi Bechara                Norton                   63.80   4 
 12 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherbo             64.34   3 
 13 Peter Woodsum                Medfield                 64.47   2 
 14 John Howard                  Bellingham               65.73   2 
 15 Zach Selter                  Millis                   66.02   4 
 16 Mike Colivas                 Medfield                 68.15   2 
 17 Myung Hinsley                Dover-Sherbo             71.73   1 
 18 Jake Benson                  Hopkinton                73.66   1 
 19 Luke Gonya                   Bellingham             1:20.47   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westwood                                              45.09   2   10  
     1) Eric Lavoie                     2) Nick Wisielco                  
     3) Terrence Harris-Hughes          4) Brandon Rodenbush              
  2 Dover-Sherborn                                        46.66   2    8  
     1) Will Mitchell                   2) Sean Donovan                   
     3) Sam Gabranski                   4) William Hurt                   
  3 Holliston                                             46.93   2    6  
     1) Tabor Beaudry                   2) Logan Cotto                    
     3) Vincent Coffey                  4) Max Athy                       
  4 Medfield                                              47.64   2    4  
     1) Brian D'Amore                   2) Gordon White                   
     3) Ife Adebayo                     4) Ryan Boudreau                  
  5 Norton                                                47.85   2    2  
     1) Kevin O'Leary                   2) Ryan Lapadula                  
     3) Elliot Ariola                   4) Scott Coleman                  
  6 Millis                                                52.44   1    1  
     1) Henry Smith                     2) Joe Fawkes                     
     3) Stephen Shields                 4) Dean Humphrey                  
 -- Bellingham                                              DNF   2 
     1) Ben Luscinski                   2) Justin Dill                    
     3) Tyler Kaleta                    4) Zach Rosemere                  
 -- Medway                                                  DNF   1 
     1) Travis Guillette                2) Josh Tranfagia                 
     3) Stephen Wheeler                 4) Ben Bluhm                      
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norton                                              3:35.21    10  
     1) Brian Acker                     2) Tyler Anderson                 
     3) Danny Lenihan                   4) Mason Rouillard                
  2 Ashland                                             3:35.65     8  
     1) Justin DeChaves                 2) Ryan Milewski                  
     3) Colin Mahoney                   4) Christian Navarro              
  3 Medfield                                            3:36.57     6  
     1) Dante Tabiale                   2) Connor Heaney                  
     3) Greg Lyons                      4) Evan Berry                     
  4 Westwood                                            3:37.38     4  
     1) Max McCabe                      2) Erik Brakke                    
     3) David McDonald                  4) Sam Malonson                   
  5 Medway                                              3:40.16     2  
     1) Scott Wieler                    2) Alex Mazerolle                 
     3) Stephen Costello                4) Taylor Quinn                   
  6 Holliston                                           3:42.15     1  
     1) Ryan Leonard                    2) Cole Osten                     
     3) Duncan Robertson                4) Devin Sanford                  
  7 Dover-Sherborn                                      3:46.09  
     1) Sam Ford                        2) Toby Howe                      
     3) Geoff Stevens                   4) Stephen Mayfield               
  8 Millis                                              3:49.39  
     1) Zach Maltinsky                  2) Ben McAuliffe                  
     3) Dean Humphrey                   4) Kyle White                     
  9 Bellingham                                          3:53.71  
     1) John Howard                     2) Tom Roche                      
     3) Kevin Martin                    4) Isiah Rodrigues                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening height - 5'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeffrey Corkum               Hopkinton              6-02.00    10  
  2 Zach Blum                    Westwood               5-10.00     8  
  3 Luke Moschini                Hopkinton              5-08.00     6  
  4 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton              5-04.00 2.33333
  4 Adam Gately                  Hopkinton              5-04.00 2.33333
  4 Steve Burrill                Norton                 5-04.00 2.33333
  7 Andrew Krauss                Holliston             J5-04.00  
  7 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                J5-04.00  
  9 Ben Beal                     Westwood              J5-04.00  
 10 Max Teibel                   Ashland                5-02.00  
 10 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham             5-02.00  
 10 Christopher Walsh            Medway                 5-02.00  
 13 John Frasca                  Millis                J5-02.00  
 14 Toby Howe                    Dover-Sherbo           5-00.00  
 -- Ryan Donovan                 Holliston                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham            20-04.50    10  
  2 Dan Barone                   Holliston             20-01.00     8  
  3 Tim Bernard                  Medfield              19-11.00     6  
  4 Andrew Krauss                Holliston             19-09.50     4  
  5 Josh Kelleher                Norton                18-11.50     2  
  6 Danny Rafuse                 Norton                18-09.00     1  
  7 Ben Donovan                  Norton                18-06.50  
  8 Sam Gabranski                Dover-Sherbo          18-04.50  
  9 Travis Guillette             Medway                17-09.50  
 10 Christian VanDerSchijff      Ashland               17-08.00  
 11 Sam Malonson                 Westwood              17-07.00  
 12 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton             17-04.00  
 13 Sean Donovan                 Dover-Sherbo          16-02.50  
 14 Ben Perry                    Medway                15-04.50  
 15 Tyler Kaleta                 Bellingham            15-01.50  
 16 Stephen Shields              Millis                15-00.00  
 -- Mario Perry                  Westwood                  FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danny Rafuse                 Norton                42-01.25    10  
  2 Luke Moschini                Hopkinton             40-11.50     8  
  3 Ben Donovan                  Norton                40-03.75     6  
  4 Zach Blum                    Westwood              39-08.75     4  
  5 Josh Kelleher                Norton                38-09.75     2  
  6 Dante Tabiale                Medfield              38-06.50     1  
  7 Kyle Benson                  Dover-Sherbo          38-04.75  
  8 Logan Cotto                  Holliston             37-08.00  
  9 Jackson Schroeder            Dover-Sherbo          37-02.75  
 10 Travis Guillette             Medway                37-00.00  
 11 Christopher Walsh            Medway                35-08.00  
 12 Kyle Davis                   Millis                34-11.00  
 13 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               34-08.00  
 14 John Howard                  Bellingham            34-04.00  
 15 Tabor Beaudry                Holliston             34-01.00  
 16 Isaiah Rodrigues             Bellingham            32-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emaar Saifullah              Medway                48-02.50    10  
  2 Cameron Chisholm             Holliston             47-09.75     8  
  3 Ryan DeMarinis               Westwood              47-01.25     6  
  4 Connor Barrett               Medfield              45-05.75     4  
  5 Jack Keane                   Norton                44-01.00     2  
  6 Ife Adebayo                  Medfield              43-07.50     1  
  7 Steve Hudson                 Norton                43-01.00  
  8 Morgan Walker                Westwood              42-09.25  
  9 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham            40-04.25  
 10 Fahad Saifullah              Medway                39-06.25  
 11 Bobby Pereira                Dover-Sherbo          38-11.75  
 12 Joshua Jenkins               Norton                38-10.50  
 13 Roddy Towner                 Hopkinton             38-02.00  
 14 Timothy O'Malley             Hopkinton             38-00.50  
 15 Sean Griffin                 Bellingham            37-07.75  
 16 Dan Carrol                   Dover-Sherbo          37-05.00  
 17 Robert Donovan               Holliston             34-09.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Walker                Westwood                131-09    10  
  2 Dan Carrol                   Dover-Sherbo            129-09     8  
  3 Emaar Saifullah              Medway                  124-01     6  
  4 Lucas Armstrong              Bellingham             J124-01     4  
  5 Andrew Dawson                Westwood                123-02     2  
  6 Paul Schleicher              Norton                  121-11     1  
  7 Tyler Durocher               Norton                  119-08  
  8 William Kenny                Westwood                108-00  
  9 Bobby Pereira                Dover-Sherbo            107-10  
 10 Robbie Rorke                 Medway                  107-05  
 11 Tim McKay                    Millis                  107-00  
 12 Jack Kiley                   Medfield                103-01  
 13 Sean Griffin                 Bellingham               98-10  
 14 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham               98-08  
 15 Ryan DeMarinis               Westwood                 97-08  
 16 Robert Donovan               Holliston                94-00  
 17 Brady Sharon                 Hopkinton                92-11  
 18 Ife Adebayo                  Medfield                 92-02  
 19 CJ Harper                    Holliston                91-05  
 20 Timothy O'Malley             Hopkinton                87-02  
 21 Nico Pisello                 Ashland                  76-00  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Plummer                  Norton                  161-03    10  
  2 Chris Chislom                Dover-Sherbo            158-02     8  
  3 Adam Gately                  Hopkinton               147-07     6  
  4 Diarmuid Gallagher           Westwood                146-11     4  
  5 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                  143-02     2  
  6 Joe Colley                   Norton                  141-11     1  
  7 Lucas Armstrong              Bellingham              137-01  
  8 Joey Hallgren                Norton                  136-03  
  9 Connor Heaney                Medfield                132-09  
 10 Joseph Downey                Hopkinton               126-08  
 11 Robbie Rorke                 Medway                  126-02  
 12 Malcolm Navarro              Holliston               124-11  
 13 Johnny Coutts                Dover-Sherbo            124-06  
 14 Jared Emmons                 Holliston               124-01  
 15 Connor Murdock               Hopkinton               122-03  
 16 Chris Hill                   Medfield                117-01  
 17 Justin Dill                  Bellingham              115-00  
 18 Wes Carter                   Dover-Sherbo            105-08  
 19 Stephen Lesage               Westwood                102-03  
 20 Kyle White                   Millis                   98-04  
 21 Neil Simmons                 Millis                   97-11  
 22 Richard Higgins              Millis                   87-10  
 23 Jason Morse                  Ashland                  87-01  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westwood                   103        2) Norton                     99.33
    3) Holliston                   72        4) Medfield                   66   
    5) Hopkinton                   56.66     6) Ashland                    32   
    7) Dover-Sherborn              26        8) Medway                     24   
    9) Bellingham                  16       10) Millis                      1