Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May13_Scitua_set3.shtml

Scituate Fire Fighters 5k Road Race & 1k Fun Run

Scituate, MA, May 13, 2012

[Fun Run | 5k ]

Age Group

          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
          MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:30  5:58    1 40-49    1 M    81 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  



         WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:54  7:04    1 30-39    1 F    55 Linda Waldron               Medford,MA                                                   

         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       MEN AGE GROUP Firefighter
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:27  7:53    1 98-98   20 M    17 Jack Donohue                Scituate,MA          Fire Fighter                            
2     29:35  9:33    2 98-98   32 M    22 David Ford                  Worcester,MA         Fire Fighter                            
       MEN AGE GROUP 60-97
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:27  6:36    1 60-97    8 M    44 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
2     28:00  9:02    2 60-97   29 M    48 William Partridge           Quincy,MA                                                    
3     32:33 10:30    3 60-97   36 M    35 Jay Harrison                Worcester,MA                                                 
       MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:15  6:32    1 50-59    7 M    47 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA                                                
2     21:49  7:02    2 50-59   12 M     2 Mark Bates                  Westwood,MA                                                  
3     22:34  7:17    3 50-59   14 M    70 William Timmins             Scituate,MA                                                  
       MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:32  6:18    2 40-49    3 M    69 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
2     19:37  6:20    3 40-49    4 M    85 John Casey                  Scituate,MA                                                  
3     23:18  7:31    4 40-49   17 M    46 Paul Norton                 Scituate,MA                                                  
       MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:11  6:31    1 30-39    6 M    54 Frank Tarantino             Marshfield,MA                                                
2     26:14  8:28    2 30-39   25 M   102 Brian Partridge             Portsmouth,MA                                                
       MEN AGE GROUP 18-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:05  6:09    1 18-29    2 M    71 Keith Carroll               Weymouth,MA                                                  
2     20:42  6:41    2 18-29    9 M    40 Brian Mahoney               Scituate,MA                                                  
3     20:45  6:42    3 18-29   10 M   123 Owen Kirkbridge                                                                       
       MEN AGE GROUP 01-17
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:57  6:26    1 01-17    5 M    27 Ben Garman                  Scituate,MA                                                  
2     21:40  6:59    2 01-17   11 M   109 Patrick Quilty              Duxbury,MA                                                   
3     22:05  7:07    3 01-17   13 M    79 Ashton Burnett              Rehoboth,MA                                                  
         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-97
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:33 10:30    1 60-97   69 F    11 Kathy Campbell              Worcester,MA                                                 
2     33:49 10:55    2 60-97   75 F    92 Bonnie Singleton            Hingham,MA                                                   
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:19  7:12    1 50-59    4 F    68 Sheila Kearney              Cohasset,MA                                                  
2     25:29  8:13    2 50-59   19 F    42 Marcia Nelson               Boxborough,MA                                                
3     26:49  8:39    3 50-59   27 F    78 Deborah Dwyer               Pemrboke,MA                                                  
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:58  7:05    1 40-49    2 F   130 Nora McCormack              Scituate,MA                                                  
2     23:19  7:31    2 40-49    7 F   126 Jen Spinale                 Scituate,MA                                                  
3     24:06  7:46    3 40-49   11 F    58 Aileen Zec                  Duxbury,MA                                                   
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:43  7:20    2 30-39    5 F   118 Katie Catlender             Scituate,MA                                                  
2     23:14  7:30    3 30-39    6 F   117 Mckenzie Webster            Scituate,MA                                                  
3     23:39  7:38    4 30-39    8 F    80 Nancy Ellen Drew            Hingham,MA                                                   
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:50  7:41    1 18-29    9 F     9 Christine Callahan          Scituate,MA                                                  
2     26:26  8:32    2 18-29   23 F    51 Erin Skeffington            Scituate,MA                                                  
3     26:31  8:33    3 18-29   24 F   103 Kate Woodhouse              Portsmouth,MA                                                
     WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:02  7:06    1 01-17    3 F    77 Kate Lemire                 Scituate,MA                                                  
2     24:02  7:45    2 01-17   10 F    28 Maria Garman                Scituate,MA                                                  
3     24:38  7:57    3 01-17   15 F    65 Thea Malerbi                Scituate,MA                                                  
         Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
             TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:30  5:58    1 40-49    1 M    81 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
2     19:05  6:09    1 18-29    2 M    71 Keith Carroll               Weymouth,MA                                                  
3     19:32  6:18    2 40-49    3 M    69 Mike Kearney                Cohasset,MA                                                  
4     19:37  6:20    3 40-49    4 M    85 John Casey                  Scituate,MA                                                  
5     19:57  6:26    1 01-17    5 M    27 Ben Garman                  Scituate,MA                                                  
6     20:11  6:31    1 30-39    6 M    54 Frank Tarantiso             Marshfield,MA                                                
7     20:15  6:32    1 50-59    7 M    47 Peter Noyes                 Marshfield,MA                                                
8     20:27  6:36    1 60-97    8 M    44 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
9     20:42  6:41    2 18-29    9 M    40 Brian Mahoney               Scituate,MA                                                  
10    20:45  6:42    3 18-29   10 M   123 Owen Kirkbridge                                                                        
11    21:40  6:59    2 01-17   11 M   109 Patrick Quilty              Duxbury,MA                                                    
12    21:49  7:02    2 50-59   12 M     2 Mark Bates                  Westwood,MA                                                   
13    22:05  7:07    3 01-17   13 M    79 Ashton Burnett              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
14    22:34  7:17    3 50-59   14 M    70 William Timmins             Scituate,MA                                                   
15    22:37  7:18    4 50-59   15 M     7 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                   
16    23:10  7:28    4 18-29   16 M    18 Jake Donohue                Scituate,MA                                                   
17    23:18  7:31    4 40-49   17 M    46 Paul Norton                 Scituate,MA                                                   
18    24:18  7:50    4 01-17   18 M   120 Luke Murphy                 Scituate,MA                                                   
19    24:21  7:51    5 01-17   19 M    84 Jake Casey                  Scituate,MA                                                   
20    24:27  7:53    1 98-98   20 M    17 Jack Donohue                Scituate,MA          Fire Fighter                             
21    24:40  7:57    6 01-17   21 M   119 Matt Murphy                 Scituate,MA                                                   
22    25:07  8:06    5 40-49   22 M    64 Greg Malerb                 Scituate,MA                                                   
23    25:34  8:15    7 01-17   23 M    16 Tom McGowan                 Scituate,MA                                                   
24    25:52  8:21    8 01-17   24 M   116 Max Hirsh                   Scituate,MA                                                   
25    26:14  8:28    2 30-39   25 M   102 Brian Partridge             Portsmouth,MA                                                 
26    26:43  8:37    6 40-49   26 M    32 Roger Grenier               Scituate,MA                                                   
27    27:00  8:43    7 40-49   27 M    97 Adam Conrad                 Scituate,MA                                                   
28    27:20  8:49    8 40-49   28 M   101 Tom DiPesa                  Scituate,MA                                                   
29    28:00  9:02    2 60-97   29 M    48 William Partridge           Quincy,MA                                                     
30    28:22  9:09    9 40-49   30 M   113 Hank Pierotti               Scituate,MA                                                   
31    28:33  9:13    5 50-59   31 M    88 Sean Duggan                 Chelsea,MA                                                    
32    29:35  9:33    2 98-98   32 M    22 David Ford                  Worcester,MA         Fire Fighter                             
33    31:02 10:01    9 01-17   33 M    82 Matt Lever                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
34    31:21 10:07   10 01-17   34 M    89 John D'Alotto               Scituate,MA                                                   
35    31:28 10:09   11 01-17   35 M    86 Jack O'Connell              Scituate,MA                                                   
36    32:33 10:30    3 60-97   36 M    35 Jay Harrison                Worcester,MA                                                  
37    33:06 10:41   12 01-17   37 M   134 Griffin Bast                                                                           
38    33:19 10:45   13 01-17   38 M    91 Christian D'Alotto          Scituate,MA                                                   
39    33:57 10:57    6 50-59   39 M   108 Dick Lee                    Scituate,MA                                                   
40    40:52 13:11    5 18-29   40 M    75 Jay Healy                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
41    43:03 13:53   10 40-49   41 M   136 Mark Bast                                                                              
42    43:14 13:57    4 60-97   42 M    20 David Dwyer                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
             TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:54  7:04    1 30-39    1 F    55 Linda Waldron               Medford,MA                                                   
2     21:58  7:05    1 40-49    2 F   130 Nora McCormack              Scituate,MA                                                  
3     22:02  7:06    1 01-17    3 F    77 Kate Lemire                 Scituate,MA                                                  
4     22:19  7:12    1 50-59    4 F    68 Sheila Kearney              Cohasset,MA                                                  
5     22:43  7:20    2 30-39    5 F   118 Katie Catlender             Scituate,MA                                                  
6     23:14  7:30    3 30-39    6 F   117 Mckenzie Webster            Scituate,MA                                                  
7     23:19  7:31    2 40-49    7 F   126 Jen Spinale                 Scituate,MA                                                  
8     23:39  7:38    4 30-39    8 F    80 Nancy Ellen Drew            Hingham,MA                                                   
9     23:50  7:41    1 18-29    9 F     9 Christine Callahan          Scituate,MA                                                  
10    24:02  7:45    2 01-17   10 F    28 Maria Garman                Scituate,MA                                                   
11    24:06  7:46    3 40-49   11 F    58 Aileen Zec                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
12    24:08  7:47    4 40-49   12 F    43 Melissa Nelson              Scituate,MA                                                   
13    24:10  7:48    5 40-49   13 F    29 Marisa Garman               Scituate,MA                                                   
14    24:14  7:49    6 40-49   14 F   110 Cassi Belmarsh              Scituate,MA                                                   
15    24:38  7:57    3 01-17   15 F    65 Thea Malerbi                Scituate,MA                                                   
16    25:02  8:05    7 40-49   16 F     1 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
17    25:15  8:09    8 40-49   17 F    98 Carrie Hitt                 Scituate,MA                                                   
18    25:20  8:10    9 40-49   18 F     5 Julie Borjeson              Duxbury,MA                                                    
19    25:29  8:13    2 50-59   19 F    42 Marcia Nelson               Boxborough,MA                                                 
20    25:32  8:14   10 40-49   20 F    45 Cinda Norton                Scituate,MA                                                   
21    25:43  8:18    5 30-39   21 F    99 Deb Beal                    Scituate,MA                                                   
22    25:49  8:20    4 01-17   22 F    73 Delaney Burns               Scituate,MA                                                   
23    26:26  8:32    2 18-29   23 F    51 Erin Skeffington            Scituate,MA                                                   
24    26:31  8:33    3 18-29   24 F   103 Kate Woodhouse              Portsmouth,MA                                                 
25    26:39  8:36    5 01-17   25 F   122 Samantha Murphy             Scituate,MA                                                   
26    26:40  8:36   11 40-49   26 F   121 Jen Murphy                  Scituate,MA                                                   
27    26:49  8:39    3 50-59   27 F    78 Deborah Dwyer               Pemrboke,MA                                                   
28    26:53  8:40    6 01-17   28 F    12 Sarah Campbell              Abington,MA                                                   
29    26:56  8:41    6 30-39   29 F    61 Emily Anderson              Scituate,MA                                                   
30    26:57  8:42    7 30-39   30 F   131 Tyla Quirk                  Scituate,MA                                                   
31    26:59  8:42    8 30-39   31 F    93 Heidi Singleton             Boston,MA                                                     
32    27:14  8:47    9 30-39   32 F    13 Erin Culbert                Scituate,MA                                                   
33    27:19  8:49    7 01-17   33 F   100 Caroline DiPesa             Scituate,MA                                                   
34    27:28  8:52    4 50-59   34 F     3 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
35    27:43  8:56   12 40-49   35 F    38 Sarah Lannon                Scituate,MA                                                   
36    27:54  9:00   13 40-49   36 F   124 Jennifer Bleakney           Scituate,MA                                                   
37    28:04  9:03   14 40-49   37 F    33 Suzanne Gundersen           Cohasset,MA                                                   
38    28:20  9:08    8 01-17   38 F   112 Brooke Pierotti             Scituate,MA                                                   
39    28:21  9:09   15 40-49   39 F    31 Maryellen Gibbons           Scituate,MA                                                   
40    28:23  9:09   16 40-49   40 F   114 Donna Pierotti              Scituate,MA                                                   
41    28:24  9:10   10 30-39   41 F    67 Justine Burke               Marshfield,MA                                                 
42    28:38  9:14    9 01-17   42 F   125 Lucy Masoret                Scituate,MA                                                   
43    28:40  9:15   10 01-17   43 F   129 Kate Dillon                 Scituate,MA                                                   
44    28:46  9:17   11 01-17   44 F    26 Megan Galvin                Scituate,MA                                                   
45    29:17  9:27    4 18-29   45 F    36 Farrell Henneberry          Scituate,MA                                                   
46    29:23  9:29   11 30-39   46 F    95 Alliston Startall           Scituate,MA                                                   
47    29:29  9:31   17 40-49   47 F    74 Marissa Voelger             Scituate,MA                                                   
48    29:43  9:35    5 50-59   48 F    30 Jenny Gerbis                Scituate,MA                                                   
49    29:51  9:38    6 50-59   49 F    76 Barbara Lemire              Scituate,MA                                                   
50    29:52  9:38    7 50-59   50 F    15 Bonnie Donohue              Scituate,MA