Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May13_NewEng_set4.shtml

New England Season Opener Triathlon & Duathlon

Hopkinton, MA, May 13, 2012

[Complete Triathlon Results - Individual | Complete Triathlon Results - Relay | Overall Triathlon Winners | Complete Duathlon Results - Individual | Complete Duathlon Results - Relay | Overall Duathlon Winners | Age Group Duathlon Winners ]

Age Group Triathlon Winners

                      INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   470 Jarret Ross               18 ASHBY MA        1:05:20 M-19   
   2   213 Alexander Ortins          19 BEVERLY MA      1:06:30 M-19   
   3   210 Spencer Dansereau         16 STOW MA         1:09:43 M-19   
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1    56 Matthieu Talpe            23 CAMBRIDGE MA      55:27 M2024  
   2    57 Ben Woolston              24 CAMBRIDGE MA      56:35 M2024  
   3   214 Trevor Heller             20 NAUGATUCK CT      56:47 M2024  
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   244 David Miles               28 BOSTON MA         57:13 M2529  
   2    61 Sam Nicaise               26 CAMBRIDGE MA      58:06 M2529  
   3    47 Dan Frisch                29 CAMBRIDGE MA      58:48 M2529  
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   267 John Cline                32 BOSTON MA         56:37 M3034  
   2   266 Andrew Levine             32 MALDEN MA         57:29 M3034  
   3   268 Justin Maly               32 WESTFORD MA       59:18 M3034  
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1    89 Victor Brown III          35 BRIGHTON MA       54:40 M3539  
   2   300 Chad Carr                 37 CAMBRIDGE MA      57:18 M3539  
   3   281 Ian Grimstad              35 HUDSON NH         58:03 M3539  
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   334 Benjamin Riordon          42 NEWBURYPORT MA    54:43 M4044  
   2   320 Brian Lavoie              40 CONCORD NH        54:44 M4044  
   3   316 Scott Livingston          40 BOLTON CT         56:42 M4044  
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1     6 Marcus Alexander          47 CAMBRIDGE MA      59:53 M4549  
   2   345 Stuart Olsen              45 NEWBURYPORT MA  1:00:43 M4549  
   3   359 Curt Cannata              48 ACTON MA        1:01:43 M4549  
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   376 Carl Hefflefinger         52 AMHERST NH      1:00:01 M5054  
   2   380 Jim Lewis                 53 CARLISLE MA     1:02:30 M5054  
   3   373 Bill Adams                51 HANOVER MA      1:03:07 M5054  
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   389 Charlie Tillett           56 WAYLAND MA      1:04:25 M5559  
   2   390 Scott Mellecker           56 PRINCETON MA    1:06:55 M5559  
   3    22 Philip Meese              57 ROWAYTON CT     1:07:00 M5559  
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   396 Paul Rabenold             60 AVON CT         1:09:17 M6064  
   2   395 William Kerr              60 BEVERLY MA      1:19:38 M6064  
   3    96 Vinny Aguiar              62 FOXBORO MA      1:20:23 M6064  
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1    51 Sherman Roberts           66 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:10:07 M65+   
   2    26 Floyd Kemske              65 PEPPERELL MA    1:16:23 M65+   
   3   399 Michael Dunfey            66 MANCHESTER NH   1:25:11 M65+   
                           CLYDESDALE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
   1   409 Tim Grady                 39 HOPKINTON MA    1:02:31 
   2   405 Kyle Grady                32 ASHLAND MA      1:07:47 
   3   401 Chris Haberkorn           22 ASHLAND MA      1:11:14 
                         TOP NEWBIE FINISHERS
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
   1   470 Jarret Ross               18 ASHBY MA        1:05:20 
   2   497 Nathaniel Farny           38 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:05:35 
   3   495 James Denormandie         38 LINCOLN MA      1:06:18 
   4   510 Mark Bridgeman            47 WILLINGTON CT   1:10:08 
   5   477 Ilya Zvenigorodskiy       27 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:10:18 
   6   490 Francesc Puig-Basagoiti   36 BOSTON MA       1:11:12 
   7   469 Lucas Starr               19 HARTLAND VT     1:11:29 
   8   478 James Crall               27 SOMERVILLE MA   1:11:34 
   9   489 Bill Rivers               34 BRIDGEWATER MA  1:11:51 
  10   486 Caleb Farny               33 NATICK MA       1:12:28 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   436 Stephanie Lie             19 FRAMINGHAM MA   1:13:43 F-19   
   2   104 Kendra Costello           19 HOLLISTON MA    1:20:52 F-19   
   3   105 Rachel Henderson          19 ASHLAND MA      1:22:05 F-19   
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1    48 Cristina Los              24 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:04:35 F2024  
   2    64 Shaena Berlin             21 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:04:51 F2024  
   3    82 Katie Weller              23 ST. LOUIS MO    1:06:38 F2024  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   444 Madeline McKeever         25 PROVIDENCE RI   1:01:49 F2529  
   2   115 Lindsay Bognar            26 REVERE MA       1:05:24 F2529  
   3   129 Kristin Lawhorn           29 BURLINGTON MA   1:06:52 F2529  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   140 Catherine Mendel          31 SOMERVILLE MA   1:07:18 F3034  
   2    59 Isabel Brachmann          34 BROOKLINE MA    1:09:10 F3034  
   3    17 Sarah Poplawski           34 MALDEN MA       1:09:41 F3034  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   158 Erin Smith                38 SALEM NH        1:02:06 F3539  
   2   154 Amy Parent                37 WILBRAHAM MA    1:06:08 F3539  
   3   160 Chrissy Mason             38 LYNNFIELD MA    1:07:35 F3539  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   178 Gayle Galletta            43 SHREWSBURY MA   1:02:31 F4044  
   2   182 Rebecca Padera            44 MILTON MA       1:02:33 F4044  
   3   179 Linda McLaughlin          43 BOYLSTON MA     1:03:42 F4044  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   185 Melissa Caron             47 DOVER MA        1:04:51 F4549  
   2   190 Pamela Thomas             47 EDGARTOWN MA    1:13:14 F4549  
   3   184 Kristin Fafard            46 MILFORD MA      1:13:45 F4549  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   202 Ellen Howland             52 FALMOUTH MA     1:08:41 F5054  
   2    70 Elizabeth Boland          53 HOPKINTON MA    1:10:32 F5054  
   3   204 Kathy Hayward             54 FITCHBURG MA    1:12:02 F5054  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   207 Barbara Tardiff           56 CONCORD MA      1:19:08 F5559  
   2   206 Beth Birkett              55 MILFORD NH      1:24:44 F5559  
   3   209 Sophie Starr              55 HARTLAND VT     1:25:01 F5559  
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
   1   103 Linda Honneus             62 MARSHFIELD MA   1:18:19 F6064  
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime Div    
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= ====== 
                             ATHENA WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
   1   432 Leslie Battle             43 WARWICK RI      1:14:07 
   2   428 Susan Marshall            42 HOPKINTON MA    1:20:12 
   3   422 Julia McAdams             29 WORCESTER MA    1:20:24 
                             NEWBIE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                     Age Hometown        Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== === =============== ======= 
   1   444 Madeline McKeever         25 PROVIDENCE RI   1:01:49 
   2   436 Stephanie Lie             19 FRAMINGHAM MA   1:13:43 
   3   457 Jessica Hurt              35 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:14:12 
   4   442 Rachelle Green            23 NORTH ANDOVER M 1:16:58 
   5   460 Julie McNamee             40 ACTON MA        1:17:13 
   6   446 Andrea Jacobs             27 BOSTON MA       1:18:24 
   7    52 Ranbel Sun                22 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:18:35 
   8   447 Emma Fischer              28 CAMBRIDGE MA    1:19:11 
   9   453 Jane Rivers               33 BRIDGEWATER MA  1:25:05 
  10   448 Blake Roberts             27 SOMERVILLE MA   1:25:44