Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May13_12thAn_1_set1.shtml

12th Annual JCC Triathlon by the Sea

Marblehead, MA, May 13, 2012

[Age Group Winners | Athena\Clydesdale | Relay Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
    1     8   Kevin Reen              34 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA    1    3:36 28:43    0:38    1   26:28 22.7    0:23    1   22:12  6:21   53:16   1/4    M30-34  
    2    38   Kristen Lamb            39 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   11    4:03 32:24    0:58    4   27:12 22.1    0:47    4   22:45  6:30   55:44   1/20   F35-39  
    3    37   Scott Fuller            45 M BURLINGTON       MA   22    4:09 33:10    0:58    5   27:12 22.1    0:54    3   22:43  6:30   55:54   1/17   M45-49  
    4    19   Vin Miserandino         41 M TOPSFIELD        MA   32    4:22 34:54    0:36    2   26:33 22.6    0:43    8   24:32  7:01   56:44   1/18   M40-44  
    5    18   Marty Miserandino       39 M PEABODY          MA   24    4:15 34:00    0:43    3   26:55 22.3    0:25   13   25:15  7:13   57:32   1/8    M35-39  
    6    62   Patrick Smith           49 M SALEM            MA   67    4:53 38:57    1:20    6   27:16 22.0    0:30    7   24:26  6:59   58:23   2/17   M45-49  
    7    61   Jayson Seaman           40 M DURHAM           NH   10    4:01 32:01    0:49    9   28:54 20.8    0:47    6   24:17  6:57   58:45   2/18   M40-44  
    8    67   Hugh Hallawell          42 M BOSTON           MA   71    4:56 39:26    1:29   13   29:14 20.5    0:45    2   22:34  6:27   58:56   3/18   M40-44  
    9    72   Deane Gyllenhaal        44 M BEVERLY          MA   38    4:26 35:23    1:04   10   29:00 20.7    0:46    5   23:55  6:50   59:09   4/18   M40-44  
   10    75   Lydia Smyers            42 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   40    4:28 35:38    0:58    7   28:16 21.2    1:00   17   25:37  7:20 1:00:17   1/25   F40-44  
   11    42   Anthony Fiandaca        32 M WALTHAM          MA   27    4:17 34:12    1:15   12   29:03 20.7    1:20   12   25:09  7:11 1:01:01   2/4    M30-34  
   12    36   Chuck Chokel            58 M NEW CASTLE       NH   13    4:04 32:28    1:05   17   30:16 19.8    0:54   10   24:48  7:06 1:01:06   1/8    M55-59  
   13    68   Daniel Leonard          42 M ARLINGTON        MA   92    5:13 41:43    0:56   14   29:39 20.2    0:47   14   25:18  7:14 1:01:50   5/18   M40-44  
   14    34   David Pelly             40 M BOSTON           MA   30    4:19 34:27    1:08   15   29:41 20.2    0:38   21   26:10  7:29 1:01:55   6/18   M40-44  
   15    22   Elizabeth Wagner        31 F CAMBRIDGE        MA   21    4:08 33:01    0:34   26   31:59 18.8    0:29   11   25:03  7:10 1:02:12   1/14   F30-34  
   16    13   Donna Furse             43 F MANCHESTER       MA    9    3:59 31:49    0:45   16   30:15 19.8    0:36   34   27:20  7:49 1:02:53   2/25   F40-44  
   17    24   Trevor Eaton            35 M PEABODY          MA    7    3:56 31:24    1:29   18   30:39 19.6    0:53   25   26:35  7:36 1:03:31   2/8    M35-39  
   18    27   Scott Rosen             47 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   12    4:04 32:25    0:58   11   29:01 20.7    0:48   50   28:51  8:15 1:03:39   3/17   M45-49  
   19   226   Mathew Jensen           45 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA  130    6:00 47:55    2:05    8   28:24 21.1    0:51   29   26:56  7:42 1:04:14   4/17   M45-49  
   20    12   Jeff Cloutier           35 M REVERE           MA    5    3:53 31:00    1:16   22   31:22 19.1    1:06   33   27:14  7:47 1:04:50   1/10   CLYDE   
   21    39   Bryan Poisson           43 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   28    4:17 34:16    1:59   21   31:14 19.2    0:29   31   26:59  7:43 1:04:56   7/18   M40-44  
   22    54   Kaia Cunningham         32 F GLOUCESTER       MA   25    4:17 34:09    1:02   23   31:36 19.0    0:59   42   28:04  8:02 1:05:56   2/14   F30-34  
   23    58   Robert Patkin           31 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   29    4:18 34:20    1:39   45   33:55 17.7    0:29   19   25:57  7:25 1:06:16   3/4    M30-34  
   24    40   Tim Clarke              50 M SALEM            MA   56    4:46 38:05    1:56   27   32:09 18.7    0:56   26   26:39  7:37 1:06:24   1/11   M50-54  
   25   123   Paul Grayson            26 M BOSTON           MA   16    4:06 32:45    2:28   58   34:39 17.3    1:08    9   24:37  7:02 1:06:56   1/2    M25-29  
   26    29   Josh Webber             42 M SOUTH HAMPTON    MA   15    4:05 32:40    2:01   29   32:29 18.5    0:57   39   27:52  7:58 1:07:22   8/18   M40-44  
   27   140   Jim Shally              47 M BOSTON           MA   73    4:56 39:27    2:06   44   33:45 17.8    1:28   15   25:20  7:15 1:07:33   5/17   M45-49  
   28   125   Chris Hersey            37 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   51    4:41 37:27    2:22   57   34:38 17.3    0:35   16   25:20  7:15 1:07:34   3/8    M35-39  
   29   104   John Wigglesworth       58 M IPSWICH          MA  135    6:06 48:47    0:40   51   34:09 17.6    0:39   23   26:18  7:31 1:07:51   2/8    M55-59  
   30    33   Eric Olson              36 M READING          MA   14    4:04 32:32    2:01   30   32:40 18.4    1:30   40   27:58  8:00 1:08:12   4/8    M35-39  
   31   124   Kirsten Grieshaber      35 F SOUTH BURLINGTON VT   53    4:43 37:37    1:49   33   32:56 18.2    0:50   45   28:18  8:06 1:08:34   2/20   F35-39  
   32    47   Conor Ohlson            11 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   34    4:23 34:59    1:16   71   35:17 17.0    1:02   27   26:44  7:39 1:08:40   1/4    M19&UND 
   33   152   Mark Schille            47 M NORTH READING    MA   86    5:10 41:15    2:22   42   33:31 17.9    1:57   18   25:46  7:22 1:08:45   2/10   CLYDE   
   34    52   Stephen Neff            53 M DANVERS          MA   83    5:04 40:30    2:01   43   33:34 17.9    0:29   37   27:52  7:58 1:08:58   2/11   M50-54  
   35    77   Chip Shore              51 M BROOKLINE        MA   43    4:33 36:22    1:57   31   32:44 18.3    1:10   49   28:40  8:12 1:09:02   3/11   M50-54  
   36    66   Bridgett Frary          51 F NISKAYUNA        NY   76    4:59 39:52    1:57   66   35:03 17.1    0:33   28   26:53  7:41 1:09:24   1/14   F50-54  
   37   196   Andreas Meyer           42 M FRANCESTOWN      NH  113    5:42 45:33    1:21   19   30:47 19.5    0:47   75   30:58  8:51 1:09:33   3/10   CLYDE   
   38    48   Noreen O'Shea           48 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   31    4:21 34:41    1:16   38   33:18 18.0    1:26   57   29:33  8:27 1:09:52   1/17   F45-49  
   39    44   Yvonne Helbert          32 F WILMINGTON       MA   41    4:28 35:44    1:27   28   32:22 18.5    0:45   82   31:08  8:54 1:10:09   3/14   F30-34  
   40   106   Gideon Coltof           37 M BROOKLINE        MA   65    4:52 38:51                                                      1:10:17   5/8    M35-39  
   41    10   Paul Sedgwick           48 M TEWKSBURY        MA    4    3:50 30:38    1:35   20   31:08 19.3    0:53  109   32:53  9:24 1:10:18   4/10   CLYDE   
   42    74   Mary Pickett            46 F LYNNFIELD        MA   52    4:43 37:37    1:23   46   33:56 17.7    0:58   55   29:25  8:25 1:10:22   2/17   F45-49  
   43    88   Jeff Walker             43 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   66    4:52 38:53    2:33   94   36:32 16.4    0:42   22   26:13  7:30 1:10:50   9/18   M40-44  
   44   151   Annette Schille         46 F NORTH READING    MA  137    6:08 49:03    1:22   34   33:05 18.1    1:59   48   28:31  8:09 1:11:03   3/17   F45-49  
   45   158   Matthew Dunbar          29 M BOSTON           MA   87    5:10 41:17    2:16   24   31:42 18.9    1:05   79   31:05  8:53 1:11:17   2/2    M25-29  
   46   107   Wendy Fasciano          39 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA   64    4:51 38:47    1:52   98   37:08 16.2    1:02   24   26:31  7:35 1:11:23   3/20   F35-39  
   47   102   Lisa Quinn              40 F FOXBORO          MA   45    4:36 36:48    2:55   68   35:08 17.1    0:45   46   28:20  8:06 1:11:42   3/25   F40-44  
   48    25   Steven Hunt             55 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   26    4:17 34:10    1:52   36   33:11 18.1    1:24   81   31:08  8:54 1:11:49   3/8    M55-59  
   49    43   David Gowman            33 M IPSWICH          MA   18    4:07 32:50    2:14   25   31:47 18.9    1:19  103   32:26  9:16 1:11:51   5/10   CLYDE   
   50    65   Bruce Daley             48 M NATICK           MA   19    4:08 32:57    2:27   72   35:21 17.0    1:06   51   29:03  8:18 1:12:03   6/17   M45-49  


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
   51    32   Patricia Milner         37 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   59    4:49 38:25    1:19   61   34:50 17.2    1:11   64   30:05  8:36 1:12:12   4/20   F35-39  
   52    89   Susan Wilson            32 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  108    5:38 45:03    2:17   74   35:23 17.0    0:45   44   28:13  8:04 1:12:15   4/14   F30-34  
   53    56   Chris Duncan            46 M MELROSE          MA   78    5:02 40:16    1:32   32   32:49 18.3    1:17   94   31:54  9:07 1:12:32   7/17   M45-49  
   54   133   Frances Poisson         43 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  101    5:29 43:47    2:12   81   35:53 16.7    1:22   36   27:44  7:56 1:12:37   4/25   F40-44  
   55    28   Kevin St. Onge          39 M AMESBURY         MA   48    4:39 37:06    2:11   35   33:06 18.1    1:41   85   31:16  8:56 1:12:50   6/8    M35-39  
   56   167   Paul Ford               47 M IPSWICH          MA   90    5:12 41:36    2:42   47   34:02 17.6    1:39   54   29:18  8:23 1:12:51   8/17   M45-49  
   57   163   Shannon Silvestri       46 F BEVERLY          MA   95    5:18 42:24    3:48   52   34:14 17.5    1:35   41   28:01  8:01 1:12:54   4/17   F45-49  
   58   118   Naira Chokel            49 F NEW CASTLE       NH  116    5:45 45:58    1:24   65   34:54 17.2    1:08   60   29:49  8:32 1:12:59   5/17   F45-49  
   59    78   William Colette         41 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   36    4:23 35:01    1:58   37   33:15 18.0    1:32  100   32:16  9:13 1:13:22   6/10   CLYDE   
   60    84   Annie O'Connor          32 F WALTHAM          MA   74    4:57 39:29    1:54  105   37:33 16.0    1:09   43   28:10  8:03 1:13:40   5/14   F30-34  
   61    94   Mike Farrell            40 M MIDDLETON        MA   79    5:03 40:17    1:47   90   36:20 16.5    0:57   58   29:40  8:29 1:13:45   7/10   CLYDE   
   62   153   Lisa Wales              38 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  115    5:45 45:57    2:11   59   34:41 17.3    1:25   61   29:50  8:32 1:13:50   5/20   F35-39  
   63   113   Michael Armini          44 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   60    4:49 38:26    2:31   75   35:24 16.9    1:13   70   30:19  8:40 1:14:14  10/18   M40-44  
   64   208   Beth Johnson            56 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  136    6:08 48:58    2:13   69   35:11 17.1    1:20   56   29:30  8:26 1:14:20   1/5    F55-59  
   65    81   Tony Dirienzo           48 M NORTH READING    MA   70    4:56 39:24    1:49   50   34:08 17.6    1:13  104   32:26  9:16 1:14:30   9/17   M45-49  
   66    71   Daniel Casaletto        44 M GROVELAND        MA  114    5:44 45:48    2:04   80   35:50 16.7    0:40   67   30:18  8:40 1:14:34  11/18   M40-44  
   67    11   Stephanie Casaletto     12 F GROVELAND        MA   33    4:23 34:58    1:56  162   41:54 14.3    0:26   20   26:07  7:28 1:14:44   1/9    F19&UND 
   68   129   Kristin Lohan           43 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  109    5:39 45:10    1:44   49   34:05 17.6    1:40   90   31:41  9:04 1:14:47   5/25   F40-44  
   69   235   Mark MacHera            49 M READING          MA  169    7:04 56:32    1:59   40   33:31 17.9    1:27   78   31:01  8:52 1:14:59  10/17   M45-49  
   70    90   Dan Lynch               50 M GLOUCESTER       MA   68    4:53 39:03    2:41   62   34:50 17.2    1:48   80   31:07  8:54 1:15:17   4/11   M50-54  
   71    50   Pat Shannon             23 M READING          MA   46    4:37 36:51    2:32  134   39:59 15.0    1:13   32   27:05  7:45 1:15:23   1/1    M20-24  
   72   246   Jill Hathaway           37 F BEVERLY          MA  177    7:27 59:34    2:33   83   35:58 16.7    1:10   47   28:25  8:07 1:15:31   6/20   F35-39  
   73   232   David West              42 M NEWTON           MA  185    7:56 63:26    1:46   54   34:25 17.4    1:39   66   30:14  8:39 1:15:58   8/10   CLYDE   
   74   142   Alan Thornton           53 M MSBURY           MA   91    5:13 41:39    2:37   95   36:36 16.4    1:44   63   29:53  8:33 1:16:00   5/11   M50-54  
   75    76   Jennifer Sullivan       40 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   62    4:50 38:34    2:11  101   37:20 16.1    0:49   74   30:57  8:51 1:16:05   6/25   F40-44  
   76    45   Robert Lennon           54 M METHUEN          MA   58    4:48 38:19    1:55   41   33:31 17.9    1:36  126   34:23  9:50 1:16:11   6/11   M50-54  
   77   164   Maureen Anderson        50 F WATERBORO        ME  131    6:01 48:07    1:34   60   34:48 17.2    1:37   98   32:13  9:13 1:16:12   2/14   F50-54  
   78    82   James Hughson           44 M BILLERICA        MA   44    4:36 36:43    1:46   93   36:28 16.5    1:39   96   32:00  9:09 1:16:27  12/18   M40-44  
   79   137   Caroline Roussesu       37 F BEVERLY          MA  106    5:37 44:53    2:14   77   35:27 16.9    1:46   87   31:26  8:59 1:16:29   7/20   F35-39  
   80   134   Kevin Powers            59 M BOSTON           MA   75    4:59 39:51    2:39   48   34:05 17.6    1:48  110   33:02  9:27 1:16:31   4/8    M55-59  
   81   201   Melissa Crane           40 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  132    6:03 48:24    3:02   84   36:02 16.7    1:08   71   30:19  8:40 1:16:32   7/25   F40-44  
   82   131   Nicole Nacamuli         36 F BOSTON           MA  145    6:27 51:30    2:00   99   37:14 16.1    0:42   65   30:13  8:38 1:16:33   8/20   F35-39  
   83    79   Megan Bouchard          33 F BEVERLY          MA   42    4:31 36:06    1:31   39   33:27 17.9    1:32  135   35:37 10:11 1:16:37   6/14   F30-34  
   84   166   Adam Finelli            38 M S. HAMILTON      MA  110    5:40 45:15    3:58   53   34:24 17.4    1:36   84   31:12  8:55 1:16:47   7/8    M35-39  
   85   191   Daniel Murphy           52 M GLOUCESTER       MA  170    7:06 56:41    2:05   56   34:29 17.4    1:28   91   31:42  9:04 1:16:48   7/11   M50-54  
   86   155   Melanie Lloyd           42 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   89    5:11 41:21    2:37   87   36:10 16.6    2:13   83   31:11  8:55 1:17:20   8/25   F40-44  
   87     5   Jillian Ghio            15 F BURLINGTON       MA    6    3:55 31:19    2:08  117   38:30 15.6    0:56   97   32:09  9:12 1:17:37   2/9    F19&UND 
   88   168   Lucinda Stratton        44 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  143    6:23 50:58    2:23   85   36:04 16.6    1:43   86   31:18  8:57 1:17:49   9/25   F40-44  
   89   119   Kerry Crichton          42 F BEVERLY          MA  102    5:30 43:53    2:58  127   39:36 15.2    0:54   52   29:04  8:19 1:18:00  10/25   F40-44  
   90   177   Marina Freytis          24 F BROOKLINE        MA  140    6:20 50:40    2:29   91   36:26 16.5    1:32   89   31:37  9:02 1:18:22   1/3    F20-24  
   91   240   Bridget Seay            38 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  189    8:13 65:37    2:10   86   36:05 16.6    1:40   72   30:32  8:44 1:18:37   9/20   F35-39  
   92    83   Deborah Jackson         61 F SALEM            MA   77    5:00 39:59    1:08   67   35:05 17.1    1:24  143   36:05 10:19 1:18:41   1/2    F60-64  
   93    46   Lydia Maurer            22 F HARVARD          MA   72    4:56 39:27    1:51  122   38:59 15.4    0:38  102   32:25  9:16 1:18:47   2/3    F20-24  
   94   253   Jessica Kenny           32 F WEST NEWBURY     MA  175    7:21 58:46    2:47   55   34:28 17.4    0:54  116   33:24  9:33 1:18:53   7/14   F30-34  
   95   111   Katrina Grocek          35 F LYNN             MA   98    5:24 43:12    2:02   88   36:15 16.6    2:00  114   33:21  9:32 1:19:00  10/20   F35-39  
   96    16   Erin Finelli            31 F S. HAMILTON      MA    8    3:59 31:47    1:57  125   39:35 15.2    1:28   99   32:15  9:13 1:19:12   8/14   F30-34  
   97    85   Jennifer Stoddard       41 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  112    5:41 45:23    2:15  103   37:24 16.0    1:30  106   32:35  9:19 1:19:22  11/25   F40-44  
   98   225   Michael Gray            55 M BROOKLINE        MA  192    8:25 67:14    2:28   97   37:07 16.2    0:39   77   31:00  8:52 1:19:37   5/8    M55-59  
   99   100   Ellen Kaminski          33 F SALEM            MA   80    5:03 40:20    1:12  102   37:21 16.1    1:17  131   35:01 10:01 1:19:52   9/14   F30-34  
  100   116   Lisa Cashins            39 F READING          MA   93    5:17 42:12    2:04   79   35:47 16.8    1:35  132   35:13 10:04 1:19:55  11/20   F35-39  


                                                                      Page 3
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
  101   148   Maria Hanlon            49 F LYNN             MA  107    5:37 44:55    2:06   92   36:27 16.5    1:43  122   34:12  9:47 1:20:03   6/17   F45-49  
  102   206   Erica Charis            31 F ARLINGTON        MA  167    7:01 56:02    2:26  100   37:14 16.1    1:50   95   31:58  9:08 1:20:27  10/14   F30-34  
  103   230   Carol Nicholas          50 F WOBURN           MA  152    6:33 52:24    3:15  130   39:42 15.1    1:09   62   29:50  8:32 1:20:28   3/14   F50-54  
  104    14   Maggie Barden           12 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA   39    4:27 35:34    1:21  112   38:21 15.6    0:27  140   35:54 10:16 1:20:28   3/9    F19&UND 
  105   209   Judy Lopes              54 F LYNN             MA  159    6:42 53:29    1:30  118   38:35 15.6    1:15  105   32:29  9:17 1:20:28   4/14   F50-54  
  106   135   Vinnie Raponi           31 M PEABODY          MA   47    4:37 36:52    2:31  132   39:54 15.0    0:46  108   32:46  9:22 1:20:32   9/10   CLYDE   
  107   128   Forsyth Kineon          45 F MCLEAN           VA  188    8:08 65:00    3:45  114   38:23 15.6    0:36   59   29:44  8:30 1:20:33   7/17   F45-49  
  108   160   Alett Mekler            42 F BOSTON           MA  104    5:32 44:16    3:06  126   39:36 15.2    1:24   76   30:58  8:51 1:20:35  12/25   F40-44  
  109    21   Michael Takesian        49 M NEWTON           NH  176    7:25 59:14    4:03  120   38:41 15.5    1:25   53   29:17  8:22 1:20:49  11/17   M45-49  
  110   101   Jong Woo Lee            41 M NEWTON           MA   69    4:54 39:12    2:12  182   45:31 13.2    0:57   35   27:21  7:49 1:20:52  13/18   M40-44  
  111   144   Clifford Watkin         47 M DANVERS          MA   84    5:04 40:31    3:07  157   41:43 14.4    0:49   69   30:19  8:40 1:21:01  12/17   M45-49  
  112    98   Debbie Evangelista      44 F TEWKSBURY        MA   82    5:04 40:28    2:06  111   38:21 15.6    1:44  119   33:52  9:41 1:21:05  13/25   F40-44  
  113   103   Lori Sherf              40 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   85    5:07 40:54    3:03  149   41:05 14.6    1:25   73   30:35  8:45 1:21:13  14/25   F40-44  
  114     7   John Duggan             32 M EASTON           MA   55    4:46 38:04    1:33  119   38:40 15.5    1:37  130   34:52  9:58 1:21:25   4/4    M30-34  
  115   143   Bramm Watkin            15 M DANVERS          MA   94    5:18 42:23    3:22  158   41:45 14.4    0:48   68   30:19  8:40 1:21:31   2/4    M19&UND 
  116    20   Katherine Rose          24 F SOUTH HAMPTON    MA   23    4:09 33:10    2:33  141   40:22 14.9    0:39  118   33:50  9:40 1:21:31   3/3    F20-24  
  117    63   Andrew Whitman          51 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   50    4:40 37:20    2:01   63   34:51 17.2    1:11  165   38:57 11:08 1:21:38   8/11   M50-54  
  118   220   Christopher Chang       40 M BEVERLY          MA  162    6:47 54:16    2:49  116   38:28 15.6    1:53   93   31:54  9:07 1:21:50  14/18   M40-44  
  119   159   Monique Goodrow-Trach   38 F NEWTON           MA  120    5:51 46:42    3:14  104   37:31 16.0    2:00  115   33:21  9:32 1:21:55  12/20   F35-39  
  120   110   Wendy Webber            52 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  117    5:46 46:02    1:29  115   38:25 15.6    1:35  128   34:42  9:55 1:21:56   5/14   F50-54  
  121   120   Ed Fogerty              49 M BEVERLY          MA  134    6:05 48:38    3:52  129   39:40 15.1    0:51   88   31:33  9:01 1:21:59  13/17   M45-49  
  122   192   Steven Ford             45 M MIDDLETON        MA  144    6:23 51:02    2:11   70   35:12 17.0    2:36  139   35:52 10:15 1:22:13  14/17   M45-49  
  123   154   Lindsey Foley           37 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  123    5:54 47:07    2:35  150   41:11 14.6    0:55   92   31:43  9:04 1:22:15  13/20   F35-39  
  124    57   Maribeth Netishen       46 F ANDOVER          MA   57    4:47 38:13    2:25  160   41:51 14.3    0:54  101   32:21  9:15 1:22:16   8/17   F45-49  
  125    53   Sonja Grondstra         47 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA                                                       133   35:16 10:05 1:22:17   9/17   F45-49  
  126   141   Brianna Sullivan        30 F HAVERHILL        MA  139    6:20 50:40    2:33  108   38:08 15.7    1:17  121   34:06  9:45 1:22:22  11/14   F30-34  
  127    49   Tom Scott               63 M PEMBROKE         MA  180    7:30 59:58                                    112   33:14  9:30 1:22:25   1/4    M60-64  
  128   146   Brad York               54 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  127    5:57 47:36    3:10  123   39:15 15.3    0:54  113   33:17  9:31 1:22:32   9/11   M50-54  
  129   136   Julie Rogers            55 F GEORGETOWN       MA  173    7:16 58:04    1:35   73   35:23 17.0    1:31  150   36:52 10:32 1:22:35   2/5    F55-59  
  130   207   Maura Desmarais         42 F CHESTER          NH  179    7:29 59:52    2:00   96   36:58 16.2    1:26  129   34:47  9:57 1:22:38  15/25   F40-44  
  131   198   Sharon Spittle          48 F IPSWICH          MA  141    6:20 50:40    3:13   76   35:25 16.9    1:58  138   35:46 10:13 1:22:40  10/17   F45-49  
  132    55   Rachel Ameen            14 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   37    4:25 35:14    2:29  148   41:05 14.6    0:39  123   34:14  9:47 1:22:50   4/9    F19&UND 
  133   105   Martha Bacigalupo       49 F HAMILTON         MA  100    5:26 43:21    3:18  107   38:03 15.8    1:35  127   34:34  9:53 1:22:55  11/17   F45-49  
  134   179   Rachel MacHera          47 F READING          MA  156    6:40 53:20    5:43  147   40:54 14.7    1:50   38   27:52  7:58 1:22:57  12/17   F45-49  
  135   199   Jonathan Freidin        54 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  138    6:13 49:44    3:37  144   40:40 14.8    0:41  107   32:36  9:19 1:23:46  10/11   M50-54  
  136   171   Doug Ford               54 M MARBLEHEAD       MA   99    5:25 43:19    2:39   82   35:56 16.7    1:46  158   38:03 10:53 1:23:47  11/11   M50-54  
  137   200   Mindy McMahon           51 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  151    6:32 52:15    3:20  106   38:01 15.8    2:20  120   34:05  9:45 1:24:15   6/14   F50-54  
  138   109   Ethan Forman            46 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA  172    7:15 57:57    2:27   64   34:51 17.2    1:47  157   38:00 10:52 1:24:18  15/17   M45-49  
  139   115   Molly Brown             36 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  118    5:49 46:31    2:58  121   38:51 15.4    0:58  144   36:06 10:19 1:24:40  14/20   F35-39  
  140    15   Timothy Donovan         35 M LYNN             MA   17    4:07 32:50    2:02  110   38:16 15.7    1:34  166   39:01 11:09 1:24:58   8/8    M35-39  
  141   223   Keith Fine              44 M QUINCY           MA  155    6:40 53:19    3:34  137   40:11 14.9    1:08  117   33:45  9:39 1:25:16  15/18   M40-44  
  142   194   John Steinberg          46 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  142    6:22 50:52    3:02   89   36:17 16.5    1:10  164   38:52 11:07 1:25:41  16/17   M45-49  
  143   210   Ken Shiff               58 M OGUNQUIT         ME  157    6:41 53:26    1:29   78   35:38 16.8    1:38  176   40:27 11:34 1:25:52   6/8    M55-59  
  144   252   Sean Bagley             40 M LYNN             MA  190    8:17 66:11    2:17  183   45:57 13.1    2:44   30   26:57  7:42 1:26:09  16/18   M40-44  
  145   222   Susan Dowd              39 F TOPSFIELD        MA  111    5:40 45:17    2:26  139   40:22 14.9    1:41  149   36:41 10:29 1:26:48  15/20   F35-39  
  146   117   Joanne Censullo         54 F WILMINGTON       MA  148    6:29 51:50    1:19  155   41:34 14.4    1:41  141   35:56 10:16 1:26:58   7/14   F50-54  
  147    51   Marko Poolman           44 M NEEDHAM          MA   35    4:23 34:59    2:29  168   43:11 13.9    1:38  136   35:38 10:11 1:27:17  17/18   M40-44  
  148    86   Ellen Toubman           52 F MEDFIELD         MA   81    5:04 40:25    2:29  131   39:52 15.1    1:28  160   38:31 11:01 1:27:22   8/14   F50-54  
  149   195   Nicole Leapley          37 F                  NH  105    5:34 44:32    3:47  113   38:22 15.6    1:18  162   38:39 11:03 1:27:38  16/20   F35-39  
  150    41   Adam Erlich             43 M ARLINGTON        MA   49    4:40 37:14    2:29  170   43:18 13.9    1:12  147   36:08 10:20 1:27:44  18/18   M40-44  


                                                                      Page 4
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
  151   218   Susan Archer            40 F TOPSFIELD        MA  129    6:00 47:53    2:31  133   39:54 15.0    1:36  155   37:53 10:50 1:27:52  16/25   F40-44  
  152   184   Heidi Porter            41 F SALEM            MA  160    6:44 53:47    4:37  109   38:11 15.7    2:17  145   36:07 10:20 1:27:53  17/25   F40-44  
  153   139   Kerry Schleyer          37 F MANCHESTER       NH  128    5:59 47:45    2:59  143   40:38 14.8    2:27  146   36:08 10:20 1:28:09  17/20   F35-39  
  154   202   Linda Flueckiger        40 F NEEDHAM          MA  158    6:42 53:29    2:27  175   44:09 13.6    0:40  124   34:21  9:49 1:28:17  18/25   F40-44  
  155    92   Emily Hursty            27 F HAMILTON         MA  103    5:31 44:07    2:36  172   43:45 13.7    0:58  137   35:45 10:13 1:28:34   1/1    F25-29  
  156   176   Mary Delorenzo          50 F WENHAM           MA  121    5:52 46:54    3:44  159   41:48 14.4    3:22  125   34:22  9:49 1:29:06   9/14   F50-54  
  157   183   Leslie Ogan             56 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA  163    6:48 54:20    3:38  140   40:22 14.9    1:45  151   37:03 10:36 1:29:34   3/5    F55-59  
  158   187   Kristin Terrell         43 F LEXINGTON        MA  168    7:03 56:24    2:16  186   46:33 12.9    0:54  111   33:14  9:30 1:29:59  19/25   F40-44  
  159   149   Tara Chynoweth          33 F MANCHESTER       NH   97    5:23 43:01    2:45  166   42:28 14.1    2:02  153   37:27 10:42 1:30:02  12/14   F30-34  
  160   243   Alan Warner             65 M ACTON            MA  178    7:27 59:35    3:00  151   41:12 14.6    3:06  134   35:24 10:07 1:30:06   1/1    M65-69  
  161     3   Jake Logiudice          14 M AMESBURY         MA    3    3:49 30:28    1:55  135   40:06 15.0    1:11  189   43:23 12:24 1:30:21   3/4    M19&UND 
  162    87   Robert Van Dam          41 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   54    4:44 37:51    4:46  154   41:32 14.4    2:05  154   37:46 10:48 1:30:50  10/10   CLYDE   
  163   138   Lynne Scarfo            49 F BOXFORD          MA  149    6:29 51:51    3:32  146   40:52 14.7    1:07  171   39:22 11:15 1:31:20  13/17   F45-49  
  164   112   Paige Ameen             17 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   96    5:20 42:37    2:19  171   43:19 13.9    1:30  167   39:10 11:12 1:31:35   5/9    F19&UND 
  165   156   Christine Bolzan        42 F BOXFORD          MA  122    5:53 47:02    2:29  167   43:05 13.9    0:58  173   39:27 11:17 1:31:50  20/25   F40-44  
  166    30   Emma Brandt             14 F BYFIELD          MA   20    4:08 32:58    2:09  176   44:24 13.5    1:18  175   39:56 11:25 1:31:52   6/9    F19&UND 
  167   189   Karen Whitman           53 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA  164    6:53 55:03    2:51  173   43:54 13.7    0:17  161   38:31 11:01 1:32:24  10/14   F50-54  
  168     4   Nikki Samuelson         14 F NEWBURYPORT      MA    2    3:46 30:06    3:01  165   42:26 14.1    0:28  187   42:47 12:14 1:32:27   7/9    F19&UND 
  169   173   Susu Wong               49 F WILMINGTON       MA  161    6:45 53:57    2:52  161   41:52 14.3    1:41  170   39:21 11:15 1:32:29  14/17   F45-49  
  170   165   Lafond McRae            53 F NASHUA           NH  126    5:57 47:36    4:09  163   42:02 14.3    1:28  172   39:22 11:15 1:32:57   1/4    ATHEN   
  171   233   Beverly Hudson          55 F GLOUCESTER       MA  199    9:05 72:40    2:28  142   40:33 14.8    1:13  177   40:39 11:37 1:33:55   4/5    F55-59  
  172    91   Beth Hovey              33 F BRIGHTON         MA  153    6:35 52:34    3:41  128   39:37 15.1    2:51  180   41:15 11:47 1:33:56  13/14   F30-34  
  173   170   Julie Chen              47 F WILMINGTON       MA  150    6:31 52:04    4:40  153   41:27 14.5    2:06  168   39:14 11:13 1:33:56  15/17   F45-49  
  174   247   Martha Rice Martini     65 F BEVERLY          MA  195    8:32 68:13    4:10  164   42:07 14.2    2:50  152   37:22 10:41 1:35:00   1/2    F65-69  
  175    64   Nicole Thompson         38 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   63    4:51 38:44    2:17  188   48:09 12.5    1:41  159   38:10 10:55 1:35:06  18/20   F35-39  
  176   234   Claire Cloutier         61 F TYNGSBORO        MA  182    7:41 61:24    3:15  152   41:18 14.5    1:51  179   41:14 11:47 1:35:17   2/2    F60-64  
  177   215   Rebecca Lesaffre        49 F MELROSE          MA  183    7:45 61:56    4:15  180   44:42 13.4    2:34  148   36:17 10:22 1:35:31  16/17   F45-49  
  178   212   Constance Brescia       68 F READING          MA  196    8:39 69:10    3:24  169   43:13 13.9    2:28  156   37:59 10:52 1:35:42   2/2    F65-69  
  179   254   Michael Lunder          56 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA  186    7:58 63:44    2:54  179   44:27 13.5    1:12  169   39:19 11:14 1:35:48   7/8    M55-59  
  180    69   Andrea Samuelson        11 F NEWBURYPORT      MA   61    4:49 38:29    2:02  194   49:22 12.2    1:04  163   38:45 11:05 1:36:00   8/9    F19&UND 
  181   205   Kathleen Carbone        51 F SALEM            MA  197    8:44 69:45    3:12  174   43:59 13.6    0:46  174   39:36 11:19 1:36:15  11/14   F50-54  
  182   256   Mark Nicholas           55 M WOBURN           MA  201   11:30 91:54    3:34  181   44:51 13.4    0:42  142   36:00 10:17 1:36:34   8/8    M55-59  
  183   251   Amy Sullivan            42 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA               9:00    3:48  124   39:16 15.3    2:11  188   42:52 12:15 1:37:07   2/4    ATHEN   
  184   241   Sheri Talbott           45 F SAUGUS           MA                             145   40:49 14.7    2:26  190   43:29 12:26 1:38:08   3/4    ATHEN   
  185   227   James Logan             64 M SALEM            MA  184    7:46 62:07    4:53  156   41:41 14.4    2:36  181   41:23 11:50 1:38:17   2/4    M60-64  
  186   181   Tim McMahon             54 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  154    6:38 52:58    6:03  138   40:15 14.9    3:50  186   42:32 12:10 1:39:15  12/14   F50-54  
  187   214   Mason Daring            62 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  181    7:33 60:21    2:09  136   40:09 14.9    1:27  198   48:04 13:44 1:39:20   3/4    M60-64  
  188   219   Amy Butterworth         40 F TOPSFIELD        MA  124    5:56 47:25    3:54  187   46:39 12.9    2:23  184   42:21 12:06 1:41:10  21/25   F40-44  
  189   108   Marin Misoda            38 F MARBLEHEAD       MA   88    5:10 41:18    7:04  184   46:00 13.0    1:17  182   41:43 11:55 1:41:12  19/20   F35-39  
  190   185   Chuck Shurtleff         62 M LAKEVILLE        MA  166    7:00 55:56    6:06  178   44:26 13.5    3:47  178   40:54 11:42 1:42:11   4/4    M60-64  
  191   130   Michael Monahan         46 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  119    5:50 46:38    2:49  192   49:08 12.2    1:55  196   44:35 12:45 1:44:14  17/17   M45-49  
  192   182   Amanda Monahan          11 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  133    6:04 48:28    2:53  193   49:20 12.2    1:42  195   44:34 12:44 1:44:32   9/9    F19&UND 
  193   175   Linda Porcelli          50 F WEST NEWBURY     MA  125    5:57 47:36    1:57  185   46:10 13.0    1:54  199   49:20 14:06 1:45:17  13/14   F50-54  
  194   231   Rhonda Pinette          42 F BILLERICA        MA  193    8:25 67:14    3:16  191   48:29 12.4    1:45  191   43:40 12:29 1:45:32  22/25   F40-44  
  195   172   Jean Paddol             54 F BEVERLY          MA  146    6:27 51:36    3:47  189   48:24 12.4    1:57  197   45:05 12:53 1:45:39  14/14   F50-54  
  196   242   Patricia Tammaro        55 F WILMINGTON       MA  200   10:59 87:46    2:41  195   49:23 12.1    1:08  183   41:46 11:56 1:45:53   5/5    F55-59  
  197   188   Karen Therrien          43 F NEWBURYPORT      MA  198    8:47 70:10    3:14  190   48:28 12.4    1:47  193   43:46 12:31 1:46:00  23/25   F40-44  
  198   236   Noelia Santa Ana        35 F BROOKLINE        MA  194    8:25 67:18    3:43  198   51:28 11.7    0:57  185   42:24 12:07 1:46:55  20/20   F35-39  
  199   245   Kristen Hafferty        42 F PEABODY          MA  191    8:18 66:24    3:04  197   50:49 11.8    1:20  194   44:20 12:40 1:47:48   4/4    ATHEN   
  200   213   Jim Brescia             71 M READING          MA  187    8:05 64:35    3:08  177   44:24 13.5    2:44  200   50:51 14:32 1:49:09   1/1    M70+    


                                                                      Page 5
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .125mis Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.5mrun Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= 
  201   180   Marjorie Marino         41 F LYNN             MA  174    7:20 58:35    7:39  196   49:51 12.0    1:57  192   43:44 12:30 1:50:28  24/25   F40-44  
  202   229   Kimberly Monahan        47 F MARBLEHEAD       MA  165    6:56 55:27    4:08  200   55:22 10.8    2:48  202   51:49 14:49 2:01:01  17/17   F45-49  
  203   228   Joseph Monahan           9 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  171    7:14 57:52    4:06  201   55:28 10.8    2:46  201   51:47 14:48 2:01:19   4/4    M19&UND