Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May12_FredWa_set1.shtml

Fred Warren District E Boys Class Meet

Lunenburg, MA, May 12, 2012

[Class B | Class C ]

Class A

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 11:16 AM
               51st Annual " Fred Warren" District E - 5/12/2012               
                     Boys Invitational Track & Field Meet                      
                         L:unenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 JR Algonquin             51-04.00  
  2 Ryan Anger                SR St. John's            48-03.50  
  3 Jeremy Adams              SR Algonquin             46-01.00  
  4 Terance Hall              JR Doherty               44-09.00  
  5 C.J. Jones                JR Fitchbrug             43-07.00  
  6 Tyler Clouthier           JR Shrewsbury            43-00.00  
  7 Mario Otchere             SR Wachusett             42-03.00  
  8 Connor Gatto              SO St. John's            39-09.00  
  9 Taiichi Ash               JR Wachusett             38-11.50  
 10 Sean Craig                SR Quabbin               38-11.25  
 11 Zachary Dirusso           JR Leominster            38-08.25  
 12 Mike Bogoian-Mullen       SR Westborough           38-06.00  
 13 Connor Shea               JR Shrewsbury            38-05.75  
 14 Max McEvilly              JR Wachusett             38-03.00  
 15 Sam Hale                  SR Milford               37-03.75  
 16 Chris Lewis               JR Algonquin             37-02.50  
 17 Hunter Sallila            SO Fitchbrug             36-11.50  
 18 Tom Kotosky               JR Westborough           36-10.75  
 19 Tim Curtin-White          SR Milford               36-08.00  
 20 James Feraco              SR St. John's            36-05.50  
 21 Ryan Leonard              SR Shrewsbury            35-08.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Clouthier           JR Shrewsbury              130-11  
  2 Aidan Moffat              SR Westborough             124-04  
  3 Jake Ferreira             SR Milford                 123-11  
  4 James Feraco              SR St. John's              119-04  
  5 Joe Wheeler               SR Shepherd Hil            117-01  
  6 Andrew Sullivan           JR St. John's              115-03  
  7 Max McEvilly              JR Wachusett               114-08  
  8 Joe Breen                 JR Algonquin               111-02  
  9 Jeremy Adams              SR Algonquin               108-05  
 10 Brian Gendron             SR Quabbin                 107-04  
 11 Chad O'Neil               SR Shrewsbury              106-08  
 12 Tommy Duong               JR Fitchbrug               105-10  
 13 Taiichi Ash               JR Wachusett               104-01  
 14 Zachary Dirusso           JR Leominster              103-00  
 15 Sean Craig                SR Quabbin                  99-10  
 16 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua                99-00  
 17 John Patsos               SR Milford                  96-04  
 18 Andrew Giarusso           SO Quabbin                  95-08  
 19 Jon Willis                SR Algonquin                95-00  
 20 Kyle Roy                  JR St. John's               94-09  
 21 C.J. Jones                JR Fitchbrug                94-06  
 22 Connor Shea               JR Shrewsbury               93-11  
 23 Zach Miller               SR N. Middlesex             91-11  
 24 Guhan Krishnan            JR Westborough              88-06  
 25 Sam Hale                  SR Milford                  88-01  
 26 Bennie Lowe               JR N. Middlesex             85-00  
 27 Mario Otchere             SR Wachusett                84-11  
 28 Marco DeLeon              SR Doherty                  72-04  
 29 Jose Marrero              SO Fitchbrug                72-00  
 
Event 3  Boys Javelin Throw Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin               174-10  
  2 Joe Grella                JR Shrewsbury              168-03  
  3 Skylar Whitney            SR N. Middlesex            166-02  
  4 Jon Lussier               SO Wachusett               147-06  
  5 Cam Brilliant             SR Algonquin               147-02  
  6 Michael Skelly            SR N. Middlesex            144-07  
  7 Chris Johnston            JR Wachusett               142-03  
  8 Nick Maxner               SR Wachusett               140-05  
  9 Jon Benoit                SO Shepherd Hil            134-05  
 10 Dan Stomski               JR Shepherd Hil            130-06  
 11 David Lorden              SR N. Middlesex            129-09  
 12 Connor Lemieux            JR Fitchbrug               127-10  
 13 Mark Brodeur              SR Milford                 127-01  
 14 Jake Nascembeni           JR Tantasqua               126-05  
 15 William Kammerer          JR Leominster              125-08  
 16 Angel Ortiz-Millan        FR Fitchbrug               125-07  
 17 Emmitt Zalneraitis        SR Quabbin                 124-10  
 18 Scott Pustis              JR Shrewsbury              121-08  
 19 John Patsos               SR Milford                 121-00  
 20 Colin Rose                SR Doherty                 118-00  
 21 Khristian Wyman           FR Doherty                 115-08  
 22 Patrick James             JR Quabbin                 114-11  
 23 Jaime Rolando             JR Shepherd Hil            114-10  
 24 Steve Roy                 JR Algonquin               113-06  
 25 Joe Bretta                SO Westborough             112-00  
 26 Chad O'Neil               SR Shrewsbury              111-00  
 27 Tommy Duong               JR Fitchbrug               106-09  
 28 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                 102-09  
 29 Zach Lucey                SR St. John's              102-08  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peter Carnazza            SR Wachusett             20-02.00  
  2 Chris Patrinos            SR Shepherd Hil         J20-02.00  
  3 Jon Ortiz                 SR Marlborough           20-00.00  
  4 Drew Jean-Guillaume       FR Shepherd Hil          19-11.00  
  5 Abbi Bamgbose             SO Fitchbrug             19-09.00  
  6 Dylan Woods               SO N. Middlesex          19-04.00  
  7 Ezra Brice                JR Fitchbrug             19-03.00  
  8 Jack McDonald             JR Algonquin             19-00.50  
  9 Elijah Kukta              SO Fitchbrug             18-10.00  
 10 Anthony Ortiz             JR Doherty              J18-10.00  
 11 Zac Hamilton              SR Algonquin             18-08.50  
 12 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua             18-08.00  
 13 Steve Monette             SR Westborough           18-06.75  
 14 Mike Hall                 SR Shrewsbury            18-05.00  
 15 Greg Lee                  SO St. John's           J18-05.00  
 16 Ryan Resurreccian         JR Algonquin             18-04.25  
 17 Marcus Grandinetti        SR Leominster           J18-04.25  
 18 Fred Pina                 SO St. John's            17-07.25  
 19 Brandon Smith             SO Wachusett             17-01.00  
 20 Abdule Webster            JR Doherty               16-10.00  
 21 Adam Woodbury             FR Quabbin               16-06.00  
 -- Jake Van Reet             SO Wachusett                   DQ   Language
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toni Onikeku              SR Fitchbrug              6-06.00  
  2 Cam Brilliant             SR Algonquin              6-00.00  
  3 Jack McDonald             JR Algonquin              5-10.00  
  4 Tim Zawalich              SR St. John's            J5-10.00  
  4 Tom Fee                   JR Wachusett             J5-10.00  
  6 Pat Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil          J5-10.00  
  7 Rino Tonelli              SO Shrewsbury             5-08.00  
  8 Jake Grottan              JR Shepherd Hil          J5-08.00  
  9 Maurice Morales           JR Doherty                5-06.00  
  9 Brian Dignazio            SO Milford                5-06.00  
 11 Leo Harmon                SR Shepherd Hil          J5-06.00  
 11 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua             J5-06.00  
 11 Shawn Luce                SR Milford               J5-06.00  
 -- Brandon Brideau           SR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Ryan Resurreccian         JR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Jessie Cronin             FR N. Middlesex                NH  
 -- Tom Cimine                FR St. John's                  NH  
 
Event 6  Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Araujo               JR Algonquin             12-06.00  
  2 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett            J12-06.00  
  3 Kevin Prewitt             SO Marlborough           11-06.00  
  4 Josh Saari                SR Westborough          J11-06.00  
  5 Peter May                 JR Shrewsbury            11-00.00  
  6 Nolan Ryan                FR St. John's           J11-00.00  
  7 Rob Matthews              SR Shrewsbury            10-06.00  
  8 EJ Leary                  JR Wachusett            J10-06.00  
  9 Nate Alexander            JR N. Middlesex         J10-06.00  
  9 Jason Silva               SO Westborough          J10-06.00  
 11 Steve Oram                SO Marlborough           10-00.00  
 11 Marcello Curci            SR Quabbin               10-00.00  
 13 Nate Smith                SR N. Middlesex         J10-00.00  
 13 Sam Poza                  FR Westborough          J10-00.00  
 15 Mike Karpuk               SR Algonquin            J10-00.00  
 16 Matt Powell               JR St. John's             9-06.00  
 17 Vinay Maliakal            SR Shrewsbury            J9-06.00  
 18 Mat Palmer                SO Algonquin             J9-06.00  
 19 Mason Prentiss            FR Quabbin                8-06.00  
 
Event 7  Boys Triple Jump Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chang Bae Son             JR Wachusett             43-09.00  
  2 Shane Duffy               SR Algonquin             42-09.00  
  3 Isaac Yiadom              SO Doherty               42-06.50  
  4 Elijah Grant              SR Doherty               42-06.00  
  5 Chris Patrinos            SR Shepherd Hil          41-07.00  
  6 Sean Fitzpatrick          SO Milford               40-07.25  
  7 Tai Hyynh                 JR Leominster            40-03.00  
  8 Sam Mayo                  SR Wachusett             39-04.00  
  9 Brendan Hicks             JR Shrewsbury            38-11.25  
 10 Alex Hayes                SR Westborough           38-06.00  
 11 Tyler Morin               FR Algonquin             37-11.00  
 12 Farkhod Davrenov          SR Westborough           37-09.00  
 13 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua             36-01.00  
 14 Nicholas Thyden           SO Quabbin               35-10.75  
 15 Cory Proctor              SO Quabbin               35-06.00  
 16 Mitch McNanna             SR Milford               34-02.25  
 -- Nick White                JR St. John's                FOUL  
 -- Jake Van Reet             SO Wachusett                 FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Bennie              JR Wachusett              9:27.97  
  2 Jeremy Bennie             SR Wachusett              9:31.84  
  3 Jonathan Green            JR St. John's             9:35.07  
  4 Alex Crowley              JR St. John's             9:52.20  
  5 Aaron Anderstrom          SR Tantasqua              9:53.13  
  6 Jorret Ross               SR N. Middlesex           9:53.97  
  7 Matt Tinsley              SR Wachusett              9:58.21  
  8 Elijah Fossus             SO Shepherd Hil          10:30.37  
  9 Dan Mortimer              JR Shrewsbury            10:31.55  
 10 Colin Rose                SR Doherty               10:37.50  
 11 Dan Wentworth             JR Shrewsbury            10:42.69  
 12 Jake Starvaski            FR Shrewsbury            10:49.99  
 13 Greg Palken               JR Algonquin             10:52.14  
 14 Andrew Lampi              SR Westborough           10:54.85  
 15 Dan Peck                  SO Tantasqua             11:05.96  
 16 Jason Bangs               SO Shepherd Hil          11:07.40  
 17 Peter Rawinski            FR Quabbin               11:09.29  
 18 Ries Kennington           SO Quabbin               11:25.29  
 19 Scott Beaugry             JR Shepherd Hil          11:40.43  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Clark                 SR St. John's             4:33.84  
  2 Michael Skelly            SR N. Middlesex           4:34.45  
  3 John Egan                 SR Westborough            4:36.33  
  4 Brian Cusack              JR Wachusett              4:37.78  
  5 Chris Williams            JR Shrewsbury             4:38.27  
  6 Ryan Strzepa              SR St. John's             4:39.27  
  7 David Stidham             SR Doherty                4:39.61  
  8 Chris Skelly              FR N. Middlesex           4:43.34  
  9 Tim Fitzgerald            SO Wachusett              4:43.77  
 10 Connor Lucey              SR St. John's             4:46.54  
 11 Wes Nelson                SR Shepherd Hil           4:46.92  
 12 Cole Burgess              SO Wachusett              4:49.20  
 13 Matt Cicciu               JR Milford                4:49.60  
 14 Christian Capoccia        JR Fitchbrug              4:54.27  
 15 Jason Bugarin             SO Fitchbrug              4:54.33  
 16 Brendan Anzures           JR Westborough            4:55.27  
 17 Tobin Dancy               SR Shrewsbury             4:55.35  
 18 Matt Zinek                SR Marlborough            4:56.63  
 19 Yosef Lipschitz           SO Doherty                4:56.75  
 20 Robert Kerstens           SO Algonquin              4:57.33  
 21 Colby Morin               FR Quabbin                4:57.85  
 22 Hunter Schultz            SO Shepherd Hil           4:59.11  
 23 John Donahue              SO Milford                4:59.75  
 24 Alex Coggin               SR Westborough            5:02.00  
 25 Finley Simonds            JR Tantasqua              5:02.43  
 26 Will Shipman              SO Shrewsbury             5:03.06  
 27 Pat Kobel                 FR Shepherd Hil           5:12.18  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Ortiz                 SR Marlborough              51.26   4 
  2 Ryan Dix                  SO St. John's               51.33   4 
  3 Isaac Yiadom              SO Doherty                  51.79   4 
  4 Garnette Goorahlal        JR N. Middlesex             52.46   3 
  5 Shane Duffy               SR Algonquin                52.47   4 
  6 Skylar Whitney            SR N. Middlesex             52.69   4 
  7 Dylan Paddock             JR St. John's               53.35   4 
  8 Steve Monette             SR Westborough              53.73   3 
  9 Henry McKenna             SR Quabbin                  53.78   3 
 10 Justin Asam               SO Milford                  54.16   2 
 11 Rob Franger               SO Shrewsbury               54.22   2 
 12 Connor Lemieux            JR Fitchbrug                54.67   2 
 13 Mike Bogoian-Mullen       SR Westborough              54.90   3 
 14 Elijah Grant              SR Doherty                  54.92   2 
 15 Sam Mayo                  SR Wachusett                55.16   3 
 16 Brian Beaudoin            JR Tantasqua                55.57   2 
 17 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        SO Tantasqua                55.79   1 
 18 Tim Zawalich              SR St. John's               55.96   3 
 19 Camilo Botero             JR Doherty                  56.16   2 
 20 George Russo              JR Wachusett                56.19   1 
 21 Ryan Kinnard              SR Westborough              56.59   1 
 22 Jon Raber                 JR Wachusett                56.96   1 
 23 Mat Palmer                SO Algonquin              1:00.02   1 
 24 Eric Nunez                SO Milford                1:01.68   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Conor              SR Wachusett                15.51q  2 
  2 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                16.18q  1 
  3 Chris Puglia              JR St. John's               16.26q  2 
  4 Zac Hamilton              SR Algonquin                16.37q  3 
  5 Brandon Smith             SO Wachusett                16.46q  3 
  6 Matt Wilichowski          JR Westborough              16.76q  2 
  7 Abbi Bamgbose             SO Fitchbrug                17.30q  2 
  8 Pat Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil             17.35q  3 
  9 Marcus Grandinetti        SR Leominster               17.73   2 
 10 Vinay Maliakal            SR Shrewsbury               17.86   3 
 11 Michael Bahran            SO Doherty                  17.96   3 
 12 Alex Church               SR Algonquin                18.19   1 
 13 Andrew Churchill          SO Quabbin                  18.21   2 
 14 Brian Dignazio            SO Milford                  18.27   1 
 15 Mitch McNanna             SR Milford                  18.30   1 
 16 Joe Meilinski             SO Shepherd Hil             18.31   1 
 17 Greg Konar                SO Marlborough              18.51   1 
 18 Brendan Hastings          JR Shrewsbury               18.72   3 
 -- Mike Darmiento            SR Algonquin                   FS   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Conor              SR Wachusett                15.23  
  2 Chris Puglia              JR St. John's               15.78  
  3 Alex Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                16.03  
  4 Zac Hamilton              SR Algonquin                16.34  
  5 Matt Wilichowski          JR Westborough              16.60  
  6 Brandon Smith             SO Wachusett                16.61  
  7 Pat Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil             17.78  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Owusu             SO Wachusett                11.45q  1 
  2 Terance Hall              JR Doherty                  11.51q  3 
  3 Colin Kraft               JR Algonquin                11.57q  1 
  4 Drew Jean-Guillaume       FR Shepherd Hil             11.58q  3 
  5 Efrain Montaluo           SR St. John's               11.69q  2 
  6 Shadrach Abrokwah         JR St. John's               11.80q  1 
  7 Ezra Brice                JR Fitchbrug                11.85q  3 
  8 Abdule Webster            JR Doherty                  11.91q  2 
  9 Chris Johnston            JR Wachusett                12.02   3 
 10 James Garley              FR Leominster               12.06   2 
 11 Steve Roy                 JR Algonquin                12.07   1 
 12 Jon Benoit                SO Shepherd Hil             12.11   2 
 13 Justin Atwood             SO N. Middlesex             12.18   2 
 14 Kevin Casey               FR Westborough              12.20   2 
 15 Efrain Ortiz              FR Quabbin                  12.23   1 
 16 Ed Hoogasian              JR Shrewsbury               12.29   3 
 17 EJ Leary                  JR Wachusett                12.33   1 
 18 Adam Woodbury             FR Quabbin                  12.34   1 
 19 Ben Zwiebel               FR Tantasqua                12.35   2 
 20 Tyler Morin               FR Algonquin                12.39   2 
 21 Fernando Contreras        FR Leominster               12.51   3 
 22 Bandon Rodriquez          FR Milford                  12.56   1 
 23 Matt Weathereil           FR N. Middlesex             12.64   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Owusu             SO Wachusett                11.50  
  2 Terance Hall              JR Doherty                  11.51  
  3 Efrain Montaluo           SR St. John's               11.55  
  4 Colin Kraft               JR Algonquin                11.56  
  5 Drew Jean-Guillaume       FR Shepherd Hil             11.60  
  6 Abdule Webster            JR Doherty                  11.63  
  7 Shadrach Abrokwah         JR St. John's               11.65  
  8 Ezra Brice                JR Fitchbrug                11.92  
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         SR Westborough            1:59.88  
  2 Connor Murphy             SO St. John's             2:01.19  
  3 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SR Wachusett              2:02.85  
  4 Leo Harmon                SR Shepherd Hil           2:03.71  
  5 Dan Stomski               JR Shepherd Hil           2:05.43  
  6 Griffin Monahan           SR St. John's             2:07.25  
  7 Jeff Adair                SR Doherty                2:07.38  
  8 Mike Curran               SO Shrewsbury             2:09.53  
  9 Alex Couture              FR St. John's             2:09.58  
 10 Mark Brunelle             SR Quabbin                2:09.96  
 11 Matt Minafo               SR Shrewsbury             2:10.91  
 12 Oren Dennett              FR Westborough            2:11.42  
 13 John Mazur                JR Wachusett              2:13.23  
 14 Ryan Little               SR Tantasqua              2:14.33  
 15 Mark Kerstens             SR Algonquin              2:17.63  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Glover                SR Doherty                  23.05q  5 
  2 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin                23.98q  1 
  3 Drew DiPilla              FR Wachusett                24.03q  1 
  4 Gabe Vasquaz              JR Algonquin                24.08q  2 
  5 David Wasset              SR St. John's               24.21q  2 
  6 Matt Powell               JR St. John's               24.22q  1 
  7 Jake Jachimzyk            SO Shepherd Hil             24.33   4 
  8 Brandon Boggs             JR Quabbin                  24.45   4 
  9 Tyrel Wood                SO Leominster               24.56   3 
 10 Dylan Woods               SO N. Middlesex             24.58   5 
 11 Arthur Carr               SR Westborough              24.60   1 
 12 David Lorden              SR N. Middlesex             24.65   2 
 13 Mike Hall                 SR Shrewsbury               24.70   5 
 14 Sean Vandoren             SO Westborough              24.78   5 
 15 Owen Walter               SO Tantasqua                24.96   3 
 16 Charles Saydee            SR Doherty                  24.99   3 
 17 John Rodriquez            FR Milford                  25.03   2 
 18 Nick Maxner               SR Wachusett                25.12   3 
 19 Eric Fleshman             JR Tantasqua                25.34   4 
 20 Kyle Mannion              SR Algonquin                25.41   2 
 21 Brendan Hicks             JR Shrewsbury               25.65   5 
 22 Jonathan Alger            SO Quabbin                  25.79   4 
 23 Keegan Lapierre           SO Shepherd Hil             25.84   4 
 24 Jared Duval               SR Quabbin                  25.87   1 
 25 Nick Valcour              JR Tantasqua                26.50   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Glover                SR Doherty                  23.16  
  2 Jordan Entwistle          SR Algonquin                24.01  
  3 David Wasset              SR St. John's               24.14  
  4 Gabe Vasquaz              JR Algonquin                24.25  
  5 Matt Powell               JR St. John's               24.45  
  6 Drew DiPilla              FR Wachusett                24.57  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Hayes                SR Westborough              58.12   4 
  2 Mitjon Celja              SO Doherty                  59.39   4 
  3 Jake Grottan              JR Shepherd Hil           1:01.39   4 
  4 Nate Smith                SR N. Middlesex           1:01.74   3 
  5 Peter May                 JR Shrewsbury             1:01.86   3 
  6 Robert Dupuis             JR Quabbin                1:02.18   4 
  7 Kevin DeSouza             SR Milford                1:02.50   3 
  8 Tom Fee                   JR Wachusett              1:02.59   3 
  9 Aidan Moffat              SR Westborough            1:02.67   2 
 10 Mike Bodden               SR Shrewsbury             1:03.02   4 
 11 Brandon Brideau           SR Leominster             1:03.34   2 
 12 Anthony Ortiz             JR Doherty                1:03.39   4 
 13 Ben Dunbar                SR Tantasqua              1:03.56   3 
 14 Jim Krowles               JR St. John's             1:04.22   2 
 15 Cal White                 SO Shepherd Hil           1:04.84   3 
 16 Ari Lazarine              JR Westborough            1:05.37   2 
 17 Eli Graham                FR Wachusett              1:05.85   1 
 18 Alex Zielinski            SO Shepherd Hil           1:06.38   2 
 19 Tom Aomar                 JR Wachusett              1:07.01   1 
 20 Kenyon Kowalski           SO Leominster             1:07.86   1 
 21 Chris Via                 JR Tantasqua              1:08.29   1 
 22 Scott Phillips            FR Tantasqua              1:09.07   2 
 23 Danny Strichland          SR Algonquin              1:09.48   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional                                  8:23.64  
     1) Jeremy Bennie SR                2) Brian Lusack                   
     3) Matt Tinsley SR                 4) Colin Bennie JR                
  2 North Middlesex Regional                            8:38.05  
  3 St. John's                                          8:43.44  
  4 Westborough                                         8:44.32  
  5 Doherty Memorial                                    8:56.03  
  6 Shrewsbury                                          9:09.12  
  7 Algonquin Regional                                  9:22.12  
  8 Quabbin Regional                                    9:28.28  
  9 Milford                                             9:45.79  
 10 Tantasqua                                          10:15.87  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional                                    43.87   2 
     1) Zac Hamilton SR                 2) Jordan Entwistle SR            
     3) Gabe Vasquaz JR                 4) Colin Kraft JR                 
  2 Doherty Memorial                                      44.43   2 
  3 St. John's                                            45.16   2 
  4 Shepherd Hill Regional                                45.39   2 
  5 Wachusett Regional                                    45.97   2 
  6 North Middlesex Regional                              46.06   2 
  7 Shrewsbury                                            46.86   1 
  8 Tantasqua                                             47.25   1 
  9 Quabbin Regional                                      47.41   1 
 10 Westborough                                           47.68   1 
 11 Milford                                               48.11   1 
 12 Leominster                                            48.30   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty Memorial                                    3:32.39   2 
     1) Isaac Yiadom SO                 2) Elijah Grant SR                
     3) Mitjon Celja SO                 4) Dan Glover SR                  
  2 Wachusett Regional                                  3:33.16   2 
  3 St. John's                                          3:36.10   2 
  4 Algonquin Regional                                  3:41.08   2 
  5 Westborough                                         3:43.98   2 
  6 Quabbin Regional                                    3:44.52   2 
  7 Shepherd Hill Regional                              3:46.26   1 
  8 Leominster                                          3:50.00   1 
  9 Tantasqua                                           3:54.07   1 
 10 Milford                                             4:03.76   1 
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett Regional         105        2) Algonquin Regional         96   
    3) St. John's                  95        4) Doherty Memorial           67   
    5) Westborough                 46        6) Shepherd Hill Regional     35   
    6) North Middlesex Regional    35        8) Shrewsbury                 26   
    9) Marlborough                 22       10) Fitchburg                  14   
   11) Tantasqua                    8       12) Milford                     7   
   13) Quabbin Regional             2                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba Regional            93        2) Lunenburg                  62   
    3) Oakmont Regional            55        4) Blackstone-Millville Reg.  47   
    5) Auburn                      44        6) Bartlett                   37   
    7) Groton-Dunstable Regional   32        8) Nipmuc Regional            31   
    9) Grafton                     28       10) Millbury                   25   
   11) Holy Name                   20       12) Hudson                     19   
   13) Clinton                     18       14) Oxford                     15   
   15) Tyngsborough                11       16) Northbridge                10   
   17) Leicester                    2       18) St. Peter-Marian            1   
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School           100        2) Sutton                     96   
    3) Whitinsville Christian      62.33     4) Ayer Shirley Regional      51   
    5) Hopedale                    49        6) Douglas                    45.33
    7) Uxbridge                    36.33     8) Murdock                    30   
    9) Tahanto Reg.                25       10) Parker Charter             18   
   11) Maynard                     16       12) Littleton                  12   
   13) Assabet Valley Reg. Voc.    10       14) Advanced Math & Science A   4