Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May12_2012Ne_set1.shtml

2012 New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #1

Waltham, MA, May 12, 2012

Complete

For more race information, see New Balance Boston Twilight Series.



Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2012 Twi Light Series #1 - 5/12/2012                      
                                Bentley College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Yvonne Green                 Unattached               26.80  
  2 Sarah Mosser                 Unattached               27.20  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 jimm guerrier                GBTC                     22.39   2 
  2 Alix Durand                  Dare 2 Dream             22.74   2 
  3 Griffin Rosertson            Unattached               22.84   2 
  4 Antonio Francis              Dare 2 Dream             22.88   2 
  5 Ahmad Lewis                  Dare 2 Dream             23.97   2 
  6 Marcus Vilme                 Dare 2 Dream             24.82   1 
  7 Shavar Douglas               Dare 2 Dream             26.22   1 
  8 Bill Whitney                 Mass Velocit             26.28   2 
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Mackey                 Brooks                 2:03.98  
  2 Jennifer Perrault            Ottawa Lions           2:06.07  
  3 Emma Galbraith               Ottawa Lions           2:06.52  
  4 JesseLea Carlin              Unattached             2:10.39  
  5 Jessica Klett                GBTC                   2:15.56  
  6 Jennifer Dagan               GBTC                   2:15.91  
  7 Chelsea savage               titans track           2:19.36  
  8 Marguerite Plante-Dube       Lavironde              2:20.67  
  9 Alexandra Barrett            Unattached             2:24.22  
 10 Hannah Donadio               Unattached             2:25.14  
 11 Margaret Giles               Unattached             2:31.94  
 12 Isabelle Williams            Unattached             2:32.46  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Selasi Lumax                 Unattached             1:49.48  
  2 Greg Kiley                   Unattached             1:50.32  
  3 Mathieu Sturkenboom          Vaudreuil-Do           1:50.37  
  4 Henry Tufnell                Brown Univer           1:50.42  
  5 Logan Sharpe                 Unattached             1:51.76  
  6 Joe Woiwode                  Dartmouth Co           1:51.95  
  7 Brian Robbins                Southern Con           1:52.17  
  8 Mathieu Raymond              Laval                  1:52.57  
  9 Saville Sebastien            Ottawa Lions           1:52.62  
 10 Mike DuPaul                  ConnQuest              1:52.92  
 11 Angus MacDonald              UMass Lowell           1:53.62  
 12 Ryan Healy                   Unattached             1:53.83  
 13 Pat Fullerton                Unattached             1:54.15  
 14 Nathan Elder                 Brown Univer           1:55.31  
 15 Joe Vercollone               titans track           1:55.33  
 16 Felix Veillette              Laval                  1:55.43  
 17 Steve Stewart                NB Boston              1:56.10  
 18 Guillaume Menard             Unattached             1:56.40  
 19 Mathieu Bilodeau             Corsaire Cha           1:56.46  
 20 Jeff Homer                   Unattached             1:56.78  
 21 Feinman Reuben               Brown Univer           1:56.92  
 22 Matthew Woop                 Unattached             1:58.32  
 23 Maxime Desautels             Fleur de Lys           1:58.92  
 24 Philippe Gravel              Sherbrooke T           1:59.49  
 25 James Weider                 NB Boston              1:59.90  
 26 Greg Tinkham                 Unattached             2:00.23  
 27 Max Jack                     NB Boston              2:01.07  
 28 Colin Lyons                  NB Boston              2:02.03  
 29 Matthieu Fortin              Fleur de Lys           2:10.11  
 30 Clayton Russell              Trinity Coll           2:10.82  
 31 Chris Canning                HFC Striders           2:13.93  
 32 Jon Berit                    GBTC                   2:42.96  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Brown                  Brandeis Uni           3:43.39  
  2 Tim Ritchie                  BAA                    3:44.25  
  3 Erik Berg                    Brown Univer           3:44.57  
  4 Kevin Cooper                 Brown Univer           3:44.92  
  5 Brian Harvey                 BAA                    3:45.59  
  6 Josh Lampron                 Unattached             3:45.74  
  7 Byron Jones                  Columbia Uni           3:45.94  
  8 Tom Robbins                  NB Boston              3:47.58  
  9 David Chorney                BAA                    3:48.46  
 10 Eric Ashe                    BAA                    3:49.15  
 11 Ruben Sanca                  GBTC                   3:49.17  
 12 Daniel Milechman             Unattached             3:49.57  
 13 Mohamed Hrezi                Unattached             3:49.79  
 14 Colin Savage                 Brown Univer           3:50.91  
 15 Craig Hunt                   Unattached             3:52.92  
 16 Silas Talbot                 Dartmouth Co           3:53.08  
 17 Alex Kramer                  Brandeis Uni           3:54.84  
 18 Wesley Gallagher             titans track           3:55.62  
 19 Philip Mainwaring            NB Boston              3:56.79  
 20 Benjamin Raymond             C.A.D.L.               3:57.11  
 21 Philippe Soucy               C.A.D.L.               3:59.26  
 22 Luke Decker                  Dartmouth Co           4:00.46  
 23 Mik Kern                     Brandeis Uni           4:00.86  
 24 Evan Roelke                  Brown Univer           4:02.62  
 25 Pat Daly                     Unattached             4:02.89  
 26 Arjun Nukal                  Brown Univer           4:04.98  
 27 Brendan Collins              NB Boston              4:05.39  
 28 Christian Kusch              UMass Lowell           4:05.65  
 29 Adam Goode                   Dirigo                 4:06.15  
 30 Philippe Larochelle          Laval                  4:06.42  
 31 Ben Ossoff                   Unattached             4:07.27  
 32 Brian Nill                   Southern Con           4:09.10  
 33 Ben Li                       Unattached             4:12.06  
 34 Caleb Evanter                GBTC                   4:12.78  
 35 Christ Nikos                 Unattached             4:13.42  
 36 Louis Bastenier-Boutin       Fleur de Lys           4:17.62  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abbey D'Agostino             Dartmouth Co           4:16.15  
  2 Alexi Pappas                 Dartmouth Co           4:18.41  
  3 Stephanie Reilly             NB Boston              4:18.46  
  4 Cayla Hatton                 Unattached             4:18.65  
  5 Erin Gillingham              Columbia Uni           4:22.23  
  6 Chrissy Supino               Dartmouth Co           4:23.18  
  7 Leonora Petrina              Saucony                4:24.87  
  8 Kyle Linn MacQueen           GBTC                   4:25.00  
  9 Shugarts Bree                Brown Univer           4:27.89  
 10 Anne Carey                   Columbia Uni           4:28.58  
 11 Arianna Vailas               Dartmouth Co           4:31.88  
 12 Jessica Minty                NB Boston              4:33.02  
 13 Emily Reese                  Unattached             4:33.13  
 14 Joanna Murphy                NB Boston              4:33.28  
 15 Isabel Alexander             Unattached             4:35.20  
 16 Alison Lanois                Dartmouth Co           4:35.93  
 17 Sarah-Michelle Brochu        Laval                  4:37.51  
 18 Katelyn Walker               Dartmouth Co           4:38.70  
 19 Annika Gompers               Unattached             4:40.65  
 20 Samatha Harmon               Dartmouth Co           4:41.06  
 21 Jordan Daniel                NB Boston              4:42.29  
 22 Caitlin Malloy               NB Boston              4:53.74  
 23 Victoria Sanford             Brandeis Uni           4:56.64  
 24 Tiffany Brand                Unattached             5:01.82  
 25 ella martin                  falmouth tra           5:09.02  
 26 Caroline Pfister             Sherbrooke T           5:20.69  
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kara Haas                    Adidas New E          17:12.73  
  2 Melissa Nash                 BAA                   17:14.95  
  3 Diana Davis                  NB Boston             17:35.37  
  4 Aly Millett                  GBTC                  17:50.49  
  5 Josee Picard-Arsenault       Laval                 18:33.18  
  6 Krystal Douglas              NB Boston             18:40.24  
  7 ella martin                  falmouth tra          18:44.65  
  8 Justine Pattou               Laval                 18:49.78  
  9 Karina Johnson               NB Boston             19:00.55  
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Sorgato               NB Boston             14:32.04  
  2 Charles Philibert-Thibou     Laval                 14:39.21  
  3 Mike Danaher                 Dartmouth Co          14:48.70  
  4 Ed Colvin                    Brandeis Uni          14:49.69  
  5 Jean-Daniel Labranche        Laval                 14:55.29  
  6 Antoine Thibeault            Phenix                14:58.77  
  7 David Wilson                 Unattached            14:59.84  
  8 Thomas Young                 GBTC                  15:01.03  
  9 Will Geiken                  Unattached            15:02.51  
 10 Geoff Nelson                 Unattached            15:14.79  
 11 Emmanuel Boisvert            Laval                 15:17.55  
 12 Maxime Lapierre              Laval                 15:17.93  
 13 Anthony Larouche             Laval                 15:24.97  
 14 Daniel Grosvenor             Unattached            15:36.80  
 15 Casey Barrett                Unattached            15:42.30  
 16 Mark Mayall                  NB Boston             15:46.96  
 17 David Taranto                Red Devils T          15:47.08  
 18 Andrew Hill                  Central Conn          15:50.18  
 19 Matthew Haringa              Unattached            15:52.04  
 20 Joe Carey                    Dartmouth Co          15:55.25  
 21 Chris Hine                   GBTC                  15:57.66  
 22 Zachary Lankow               NB Boston             16:02.76  
 23 Francis Burdett              Greater Spri          16:03.57  
 24 Benjamin Mears               Unattached            16:03.89  
 25 William Feldman              GBTC                  16:05.07  
 26 Alexandre Ricard             Laval                 16:06.31  
 27 Carl Ward                    Unattached            16:12.35  
 28 Dan Fidler                   NB Boston             16:13.69  
 29 Shane Constantine            Unattached            16:18.86  
 30 John Jantz                   Northeastern          16:19.43  
 31 Marshall Pagano              Unattached            16:24.69  
 32 Dan Lounsbury                NB Boston             16:31.46  
 33 Mitchell Negus               Unattached            16:31.76  
 34 Mark Reeder                  Greater Lowe          16:32.12  
 35 Jean-Pierre Morin            Laval                 16:35.44  
 36 Ryan Meehan                  Unattached            17:00.62  
 37 Henry Russell                Dartmouth Co          17:11.86  
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dartmouth College  'A'                                54.40  
  2 NB Boston  'A'                                        54.90  
 
Event 15  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dartmouth College  'A'                              1:04.60  
  2 NB Boston  'A'                                      1:09.30  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerwin Vega                  Unattached               12.10  
  2 Mark Coogan                  Unattached               12.30  
  3 Avery Bouchard               Unattached               12.70  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Archard                 Unattached               14.30  
  2 Yvonne Green                 Unattached               14.70  
  3 Jenn Donovan                 Unattached               15.10  
 
Event 18  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danny Mackey                 Unattached             1:30.00  
  2 Matt Kerwin                  Unattached             1:31.10  
  3 Chris McCann                 Unattached             1:31.30  
  4 Paul Rupprecht               Unattached             1:34.00  
 
Event 19  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yvonne Green                 Unattached             1:52.20  
  2 Dont KnowU Brogan            Unattached             1:52.60  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Reid                Unattached               48.94   3 
  2 Alexander Engel              GBTC                     49.87   3 
  3 Kris Horn                    Unattached               50.42   2 
  4 Christian Tirella            GBTC                     50.48   3 
  5 Kevin Leonard                Unattached               50.82   2 
  6 Antonio Francis              Dare 2 Dream             51.36   2 
  7 Alix Durand                  Dare 2 Dream             52.24   2 
  8 Nilton Gomes                 GBTC                     52.63   2 
  9 Ahmad Lewis                  Dare 2 Dream             57.58   1 
 10 Shavar Douglas               Dare 2 Dream             58.21   1 
 11 Joshua Lipinski              Unattached               58.25   1 
 12 Marcus Vilme                 Dare 2 Dream           1:00.54   1 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pauline Corpataux            Sherbrooke T           1:01.79  
  2 Diane Pomeroy                Mass Velocit           1:04.07  
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yvonne Green                 Unattached               4.01m  
  2 Dont KnowU Brogan            Unattached               3.10m  
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Coogan                  Unattached               3.54m  
  2 Avery Bouchard               Unattached               3.23m  
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yvonne Green                 Unattached               5.80m  
  2 Dont KnowU Brogan            Unattached               5.49m  
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerwin Vega                  Unattached               6.63m  
  2 Mark Coogan                  Unattached               6.62m