Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/May10_DualVa_set2.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Middle School Meet

Whitinsville, MA, May 10, 2012

[Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012
                      Dual Valley Conference - 5/12/2012                       
                        2012 Middle School Championship                        
                         Whitinsville Christian School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1       Thackaberry, Mitch     Douglas MS               13.16   1 
  2       McGovern, Matt         Sutton MS                13.37   1 
  3       Tarabey, Eddy          Miscoe Hill              13.93   2 
  4       Katz, Nick             Hopedale                 14.08   2 
  5       Marshall, Henry        Miscoe Hill              14.23   3 
  6       Tolliver, Eric         Miscoe Hill              14.32   1 
  7       O'Neill, Jack          Hopedale                 14.44   2 
  8       Murphy, Dave           Miscoe Hill              14.56   2 
  9       Roy, Alex              Bmr MS                   14.74   1 
 10       Taylor, Ed             Miscoe Hill              15.09   4 
 11       Irwin, Colin           Whitinsville             15.61   3 
 12       Robinson, Cameron      Miscoe Hill              15.84   3 
 13       Peladeau, Marc         Sutton MS                16.01   2 
 14       Hill, Cameron          Hopedale                 16.64   3 
 15       Estrella, Patrick      Whitinsville             16.75   5 
 16       Deguire, Brett         Bmr MS                   16.86   3 
 17       Garlett, Tyler         Whitinsville             17.29   5 
 18       Zeyl, Noah             Whitinsville             17.37   4 
 19       Cranshaw, Devon        Bmr MS                   17.39   4 
 20       O'Connor, Sammy        Miscoe Hill              17.39   5 
 21       Plausse, Trevor        Miscoe Hill              19.22   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Booz, Luc              Whitinsville             27.00   1 
  2       Morrill, Devin         Whitinsville             28.51   1 
  3       Fish, Nevan            Douglas MS               29.43   1 
  4       McKinley, Grant        Sutton MS                30.13   2 
  5       Roy, Zach              Bmr MS                   30.29   2 
  6       Dunn, Josh             Douglas MS               31.07   2 
  7       Noonan, Kevin          Sutton MS                31.21   3 
  8       Church, Tyler          Douglas MS               32.02   3 
  9       Salley, Michael        Bmr MS                   32.70   2 
 10       Duquette, Jacob        Miscoe Hill              33.68   3 
 11       Cranshaw, Devon        Bmr MS                   35.62   4 
 12       Garlett, Tyler         Whitinsville             36.04   4 
 13       Zeyl, Noah             Whitinsville             36.90   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Thackaberry, Mitch     Douglas MS             1:01.74   1 
  2       Garvey, Liam           Sutton MS              1:02.94   1 
  3       Mead-Mathews, Kyle     Sutton MS              1:03.62   1 
  4       McKinley, Harrison     Sutton MS              1:03.70   1 
  5       Morin, Zach            Bmr MS                 1:05.61   2 
  6       Fish, Nevan            Douglas MS             1:06.14   3 
  7       Dunn, Josh             Douglas MS             1:07.58   3 
  8       Brochu, Dan            Miscoe Hill            1:10.80   2 
  9       Church, Tyler          Douglas MS             1:10.97   3 
 10       Luttrell, Josh         Miscoe Hill            1:17.72   3 
 11       Carter, Sam            Miscoe Hill            1:20.31   3 
 12       O'Connor, Sammy        Miscoe Hill            1:29.93   4 
 --       Pontzer, Peter         Miscoe Hill                DNF   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Sutherland, Cam        Whitinsville           2:28.67   1 
  2       Olson, Ryan            Bmr MS                 2:31.86   1 
  3       Galipeau, Jason        Sutton MS              2:37.20   2 
  4       Dykhoff, Sam           Hopedale               2:37.55   1 
  5       Floyd, Teddy           Miscoe Hill            2:41.31   2 
  6       DeBoer, Christian      Hopedale               2:42.22   1 
  7       Keith, George          Sutton MS              2:42.75   2 
  8       Rzucidlo, Jack         Sutton MS              2:46.49   1 
  9       DeBock, Evan           Sutton MS              2:46.87   3 
 10       Tubman, Kenny          Bmr MS                 2:50.89   2 
 11       Hubley, Max            Miscoe Hill            2:53.37   4 
 12       May, Paul              Whitinsville           2:54.63   3 
 13       Gallagher, Corey       Bmr MS                 2:56.92   3 
 14       Baker, Andrew          Whitinsville           3:03.03   3 
 15       Mager, Derek           Miscoe Hill            3:04.62   3 
 16       Munhall, Sam           Hopedale               3:05.40   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Flynn, Thomas          Sutton MS              5:05.28  
  2       Taylor, Zach           Bmr MS                 5:08.85  
  3       Paine, CJ              Whitinsville           5:16.49  
  4       Tringali, Chris        Bmr MS                 5:27.63  
  5       Carroll, Nathan        Bmr MS                 5:31.86  
  6       Weirsma, Jake          Whitinsville           5:35.09  
  7       Sherman, Mike          Sutton MS              5:36.60  
  8       Paine, Connor          Whitinsville           5:46.63  
  9       Verrill, Sergei        Sutton MS              5:50.09  
 10       Wollensack, David      Hopedale               5:50.10  
 11       George, Ryan           Sutton MS              6:05.60  
 12       McCarthy, John         Hopedale               6:06.97  
 13       Reilly, Griffin        Bmr MS                 6:28.76  
 14       Casey, Peter           Whitinsville           6:43.52  
 15       Kauper, Jason          Sutton MS              6:45.41  
 16       Kauper, Ryan           Sutton MS              7:05.43  
 --       Spillers, Thomas       Hopedale                   DNF  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Garvey, Liam           Sutton MS                18.00   1 
  2       Marshall, Henry        Miscoe Hill              18.94   1 
  3       Cotnoir, Kyle          Bmr MS                   19.04   1 
  4       Moy, Ben               Sutton MS                19.32   1 
  5       Haynes, Alex           Hopedale                 20.74   1 
  6       Dunlap, Andrew         Whitinsville             24.41   2 
  7       Marshall, John         Miscoe Hill              25.51   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                           51.58  
  2 Miscoe Hill  MS  'A'                                  55.21  
  3 Sutton MS  'B'                                        55.75  
  4 Sutton MS  'A'                                        57.96  
  5 Hopedale  'A'                                         59.94  
  6 Bmr MS  'A'                                         1:02.94  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton MS  'B'                                      4:10.17  
  2 Bmr MS  'A'                                         4:13.94  
  3 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:43.02  
  4 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         4:47.06  
  5 Miscoe Hill  MS  'A'                                5:10.91  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Garvey, Liam           Sutton MS              5-00.00  
  2       Flynn, Thomas          Sutton MS              4-08.00  
  3       Floyd, Teddy           Miscoe Hill            4-06.00  
  3       Spillers, Thomas       Hopedale               4-06.00  
  3       O'Neill, Jack          Hopedale               4-06.00  
  6       Thackaberry, Mitch     Douglas MS            J4-06.00  
  7       Mirageas, Max          Miscoe Hill            4-04.00  
  7       Roy, Alex              Bmr MS                 4-04.00  
  9       Rzucidlo, Jack         Sutton MS             J4-04.00  
 10       Robinson, Cameron      Miscoe Hill           J4-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Booz, Luc              Whitinsville          16-00.50  
  2       Amero, Nathanial       Miscoe Hill           15-00.00  
  3       Fish, Nevan            Douglas MS            13-09.75  
  4       Olson, Ryan            Bmr MS                13-08.50  
  5       Mead-Mathews, Kyle     Sutton MS             13-07.00  
  6       McKinley, Grant        Sutton MS             13-06.50  
  7       McGovern, Matt         Sutton MS             13-02.00  
  8       Mirageas, Max          Miscoe Hill           12-08.75  
  9       Mager, Derek           Miscoe Hill           12-06.75  
 10       Roy, Alex              Bmr MS                12-06.50  
 11       Swaim, Colin           Whitinsville          12-04.00  
 12       Church, Tyler          Douglas MS            12-02.00  
 13       Homand, Michael        Bmr MS                11-05.50  
 14       Zeyl, Noah             Whitinsville          11-02.00  
 15       Dunn, Josh             Douglas MS            11-00.00  
 16       Deguire, Brett         Bmr MS                10-08.50  
 17       Bergeron, Zack         Whitinsville          10-06.50  
 18       Martin, Alex           Miscoe Hill           10-06.00  
 19       Salley, Michael        Bmr MS                10-02.50  
 20       Kearney, Cameron       Douglas MS             9-11.75  
 21       Dunlap, Andrew         Whitinsville           9-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Olson, Aidan           Whitinsville          35-10.25  
  2       O'Leary, Jack          Sutton MS             31-03.00  
  3       Perry, Joe             Sutton MS             30-07.25  
  4       Alcott, Jacob          Miscoe Hill           29-09.00  
  5       Louw, Marius           Sutton MS             29-03.75  
  6       Cote, Michael          Sutton MS             29-00.25  
  7       Marshall, Henry        Miscoe Hill           26-02.25  
  8       Boa, Drayton           Whitinsville          24-10.25  
  9       Tardy, Noah            Miscoe Hill           24-07.00  
 10       McKinley, Harrison     Sutton MS             24-00.50  
 11       O'Leary, Chris         Sutton MS             22-11.00  
 12       Hubley, Max            Miscoe Hill           22-10.00  
 13       Van Dyke, Sam          Whitinsville          20-09.50  
 14       Sether, Kyle           Hopedale              20-01.25  
 15       Luttrell, Josh         Miscoe Hill           19-11.25  
 16       Taylor, Ed             Miscoe Hill           19-02.75  
 --       Noonan, Kevin          Sutton MS                   ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carroll, Nathan        Bmr MS                   69-10  
  2       Morin, Zach            Bmr MS                   68-06  
  3       Olson, Aidan           Whitinsville          68-00.50  
  4       Zuiliani, Jake         Sutton MS             61-00.50  
  5       Martin, Alex           Miscoe Hill           58-04.50  
  6       Hill, Cameron          Hopedale              56-09.25  
  7       Gallagher, Corey       Bmr MS                   54-09  
  8       O'Leary, Jack          Sutton MS             54-01.50  
  9       Bissonette, Andrew     Bmr MS                   53-02  
 10       DeBock, Evan           Sutton MS             47-07.50  
 11       Sether, Kyle           Hopedale                 47-07  
 12       Reilly, Griffin        Bmr MS                   47-06  
 13       Cotnoir, Kyle          Bmr MS                   47-03  
 14       Carter, Sam            Miscoe Hill              44-08  
 15       O'Leary, Chris         Sutton MS             44-03.50  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Zuiliani, Jake         Sutton MS               111-06  
  2       Morrill, Devin         Whitinsville            110-07  
  3       Morin, Zach            Bmr MS                  106-07  
  4       Keith, George          Sutton MS                99-07  
  5       Brochu, Dan            Miscoe Hill              94-07  
  6       Moy, Ben               Sutton MS                92-11  
  7       Tardy, Noah            Miscoe Hill              91-09  
  8       Theroux, Brenden       Bmr MS                   87-07  
  9       Louw, Marius           Sutton MS                83-10  
 10       May, Paul              Whitinsville             79-03  
 11       Cote, Michael          Sutton MS                75-00  
 12       Haynes, Alex           Hopedale                 74-10  
 13       Dykhoff, Sam           Hopedale                 74-08  
 14       Peladeau, Marc         Sutton MS                73-07  
 15       Verrill, Sergei        Sutton MS                72-07  
 16       Paine, CJ              Whitinsville             64-10  
 17       Galipeau, Jason        Sutton MS                56-04  
 18       Jango, Mike            Miscoe Hill              55-09  
 19       McGowan, Mike          Miscoe Hill              54-01  
 20       Duquette, Jacob        Miscoe Hill              52-03  
 21       Marshall, John         Miscoe Hill              41-02  
 22       Dunlap, Andrew         Whitinsville             39-06  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton MS                  137        2) Whitinsville Christian     84   
    3) BMR MS                      69        4) Miscoe Hill  MS            49   
    5) Douglas MS                  35        6) Hopedale                   28