Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar4_Stus30_set3.shtml

Stu's 30K

Clinton, MA, March 4, 2012

[Overall 30K | Age Groups 30K ]

Relay Teams

Stu's 30K 30K Team Relay

Stu's 30K Team Relay


Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1       12           The Shmitty's                                     2:02:10.5      6:33/M
                    12    KYLE SMITH                    SHREWSBURY  MA        
                    12    Karter Smith                  Lookout Mountain  GA        

    2       10           RWU XC Alumni                                     2:10:53.2      7:01/M
                    10    JOSHUA CURTIS                 SANDWICH  MA        
                    10    Marybeth McLaughlin           Wakefield  MA        
                    10    Theodore Anzalone             Stoneham  MA        
                    10    James Dabbo                   Woodbury  CT        

    3        1           1                                                 2:23:20.2      7:41/M
                     1    CURTIS BILLE                  MILLBURY  MA        
                     1    JOHN CRUZ JR                  SHREWSBURY  MA        
                     1    RICK BAKER                    BOYLSTON  MA        
                     1    CYNTHIA RUP                   BOYLSTON  MA        

    4        3           ASPHAULT ASSAULT                                  2:23:48.0      7:43/M
                     3    VIN GARAFOLI                  WORCESTER  MA        
                     3    CRYSTAL TOLMAN                CHARTON  MA        

    5       13           VOX                                               2:23:56.4      7:43/M
                    13    EVAN GREULICH                 CAMBRIDGE  MA        
                    13    Kate Parizeau                 Cambridge  MA        
                    13    Gregory Sokol                 Cambridge  MA        

    6       11           Steve's                                           2:32:20.8      8:10/M
                    11    KATHLEEN WANAT                WORESTER  MA        
                    11    Steve Hebenstreit             Dudley  MA        

    7        2           3 Stu-kateers                                     2:32:42.7      8:12/M
                     2    MIKE KEATING                  WORCESTER  MA        
                     2    GIANNA MASTROMATTEO           WORCESTER  MA        
                     2    DIANA CURRAN                  FISKDALE  MA        
                     2    laura leigh mastromatteo      worcester  MA        

    8       14           Speedy Swedes                                     2:43:30.8      8:46/M
                    14    STEVEN WESTERDAHL             KEENE  NH        
                    14    Julie Westerdahl              Keene  NH        

    9        9           runner girls                                      2:47:41.8      9:00/M
                     9    TINA SULLIVAN                 WORCESTER  MA        
                     9    Jennifer Brunelle             Worcester  MA        

   10        4           FOUR HORSEMAN                                     2:48:08.3      9:01/M
                     4    PAUL GUNNING                  HOLDEN  MA        
                     4    JEFF CARLSON                  HOLDEN  MA        
                     4    MARK SUTPHEN                  HOLDEN  MA        
                     4    TONY Di LORETO                JEFFERSON  MA        

   11        7           KaiZen                                            2:51:01.5      9:10/M
                     7    JOANNA ANDERSON               NORTH GROSVENORDALE  CT        
                     7    KAREN PATALANO                            
                     7    ALEX MARTIN                               

   12       15           BJ                                                2:57:33.1      9:32/M
                    15    JOHN DEMAC                    SHREWBURY  MA        
                    15    Bill O'Kane                   Wellesley  MA        

   13        6           just like keepn pace                              3:01:43.0      9:45/M
                     6    LINDA LUTHMAN                 WORCESTER  MA        
                     6    patti bourque                 worcester  MA        
                     6    Jodi Moynagh                  Worcester  MA        
                     6    Kathy Mayo                    Rutland  MA        

   14        8           Newt's Nuts                                       3:08:56.7     10:08/M
                     8    NICK GERMANA                  KEENE  NH        
                     8    jennifer Helsel               Rindge  NH        
                     8    Kara Young                    Keene  NH        

   15        5           GEORGEOUS GREY GEEZERS                            3:48:49.4     12:17/M
                     5    FRANK NEALON                  MILFORD  MA        
                     5    PAUL CHAMBERLIN               SHREWSBURY  MA        
                     5    RAY LUSSIER                   GRAFTON  MA        
                     5    JOHN PARKER                   MILFORD  MA