Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar4_Stus30_set2.shtml

Stu's 30K

Clinton, MA, March 4, 2012

[Overall 30K | Relay Teams ]

Age Groups 30K

Stu's 30K

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    LINDSAY WILLARD                   MEDFORD  MA           353   33       11      2:00:44.4      6:29/M
      2    DIONA FULTON                      WATERTOWN  MA         400   32       27      2:08:32.9      6:54/M
      3    CALISTA MCRAE                     EAST BROOKFIELD  MA   240   25       42      2:13:06.3      7:08/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    AARON STONE                       GREENFIELD  MA        326   29        1      1:52:43.1      6:03/M
      2    JOSHUA GORDON                     EUGENE  OR            142   37        2      1:54:45.3      6:09/M
      3    ROBERT LANDRY                     LUDLOW  MA            377   43        3      1:55:15.0      6:11/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    ROBERT KASIERSKI                  RUTLAND  MA           176   19       99      2:25:08.0      7:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    HILLARY FRANKEL                   BOSTON  MA            407   27       51      2:15:58.9      7:18/M
      2    CAT LARIVIERE                     BROOKLINE  MA         195   25       70      2:19:29.0      7:29/M
      3    AMANDA WALSH                      BOSTON  MA            344   28       71      2:19:31.1      7:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    DAVID CORBETT                     STONEHAM  MA           85   28        5      1:57:24.4      6:18/M
      2    JONATHAN MIGANOWICZ               TEMPLETON  MA         245   25        7      1:59:19.4      6:24/M
      3    STEVE MASTERSON                   ALLSTON  MA           226   26        9      1:59:38.2      6:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    VICTORIA MANFREDI                 CAMBRIDGE  MA         392   31       57      2:16:52.4      7:21/M
      2    AMANDA WATTERS                    SOUTHBOROUGH  MA      394   31       58      2:17:00.0      7:21/M
      3    DEBORAH DOWNS                     SOMERVILLE  MA        103   35       69      2:19:24.9      7:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    RON LIPKA                         NORTHBORO  MA         205   34        4      1:56:37.9      6:15/M
      2    DAVID LUSIGNAN                    WOODSTOCK  CT         212   36        6      1:58:39.9      6:22/M
      3    ANTHONY CRUDALE                   WARWICK  RI            91   34        8      1:59:26.2      6:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    SUZY WEST                         PUTNEY  VT            348   48       66      2:19:07.2      7:28/M
      2    MARGARET KENNEDY                  HOPKINTON  MA         181   46       92      2:23:58.8      7:43/M
      3    LAURA DOMBROSKI                   FRANKLIN  MA           99   47       93      2:24:01.1      7:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    E.J. HRYNOWSKI                    ARLINGTON  MA         168   49       10      2:00:24.4      6:28/M
      2    GARY CATTARIN                     MARLBOROUGH  MA        69   48       13      2:01:48.2      6:32/M
      3    MATT CZAPLINSKI                   CAMBRIDGE  MA          92   45       15      2:03:26.3      6:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    CATHY MERRA                       AMHERST  NH           412   52       94      2:24:05.7      7:44/M
      2    LISA ENGLISH                      HOPKINTON  MA         108   50      150      2:35:47.5      8:21/M
      3    PATRICIA CLARK                    WARE  MA              413   52      151      2:36:00.5      8:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    KEN ROSS                          BOSTON  MA            307   50       28      2:08:33.8      6:54/M
      2    DONALD BURKE                      MANSFIELD  MA          60   55       36      2:11:06.2      7:02/M
      3    SEAN ROKSEY                       FRAMINGHAM  MA        415   50       43      2:13:12.0      7:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    JAN BRETT                         NORWELL  MA           431   62      273      2:59:37.9      9:38/M
      2    JEAN RAINWATER                    PROVIDENCE  RI        293   62      279      3:00:50.9      9:42/M
      3    CHRISTINE MISKINIS                FOXBORO  MA           249   62      283      3:01:21.1      9:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    BOB SHARKEY                       NEWPORT  RI           319   60       50      2:15:49.7      7:17/M
      2    LARRY FINNERTY                    NEW BEDFORD  MA       118   63       84      2:21:42.3      7:36/M
      3    MICHAEL MENOVICH                  LEXINGTON  MA         362   61      105      2:26:01.1      7:50/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                             Total  
   Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
      1    HARRY CARTER                      BLACKSTONE  MA         67   75      214      2:49:25.9      9:05/M
      2    KEN BECKER                        SHREWSBURY  MA         41   70      247      2:55:24.8      9:25/M
      3    ROGER LITTLE                      BEDFORD  MA           206   71      251      2:56:06.3      9:27/M