Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar31_Marath_set3.shtml

Marathon Sports Campus Dash (2.8 miles)

Cambridge, MA, March 31, 2012

[Complete Results | Overall Winners ]

Team Results

                          MARATHON SPORTS CAMPUS DASH
       CAMBRIDGE, MA        SATURDAY, MARCH 31, 2012      9:00 AM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. 1:02:29 Breakthrough Performance (  15:38)
===================================
 1    14:26  Dave Sek                
 2    15:02  Jeffrey Capobianco      
 3    16:05  Robin O'Brien           
 4    16:56  Vin G
                  
 2. 1:07:26 Landry's Triathlon Team B(  16:52)
===================================
 1    15:11  Steve Levandosky        
 2    16:48  Philip Fischer          
 3    17:36  Dara Dalmata            
 4    17:51  John English
           
 3. 1:07:44 Northeast Multisport     (  16:56)
===================================
 1    15:24  Andrew Levine           
 2    16:05  Jim Petersen            
 3    16:48  Chad Quinlan            
 4    19:27  Allison Blood
          
 4. 1:10:11 Boston Triathlon Team    (  17:33)
===================================
 1    15:20  Sean Sullivan           
 2    17:26  William Bruce           
 3    17:31  Sue Macleod             
 4    19:54  Jess Douglas
           
 5. 1:10:26 BSTT #1                  (  17:37)
===================================
 1    16:23  Albert Fabrizio         
 2    16:47  Robin Ireland           
 3    18:06  Dave White              
 4    19:10  Jackie Fransisco
       
 6. 1:10:42 VisionQuest Multisport   (  17:41)
===================================
 1    15:58  Jimmie Cochran III      
 2    16:51  Jonathan Coppote        
 3    17:54  Steve Smolenski         
 4    19:59  Jen Popowicz
           
 7. 1:13:18 The Stealers Wheel       (  18:20)
===================================
 1    15:49  Mike Fraysse            
 2    18:43  David Salois            
 3    19:14  Lynn Fawcett            
 4    19:32  Patrick Twitchell 
     
 8. 1:14:03 Team Infinitri #2        (  18:31)
===================================
 1    16:58  Bobby Mealey            
 2    17:28  Greg Crist              
 3    18:31  Melissa Caron           
 4    21:06  Jocelyn Winzer
         
 9. 1:15:34 Team Infinitri           (  18:54)
===================================
 1    15:51  Matt Bergiel            
 2    17:26  Brian Dwyer             
 3    20:14  Margaret  Kadlick       
 4    22:03  Chris Kiduice
          
10. 1:16:19 BSTT - Great People      (  19:05)
===================================
 1    17:34  Greg Swartz             
 2    18:05  Robert Cannata          
 3    19:25  Melissa Chester-Letendre 
 4    21:15  Maryann Symanowicz
     
11. 1:18:55 Wheelworks Multisport    (  19:44)
===================================
 1    16:09  Medena Knespl           
 2    18:57  Michael Nislick         
 3    20:42  Maureen O'Connor        
 4    23:07  Daniella Hirschfeld
    
12. 1:19:04 TriFury                  (  19:46)
===================================
 1    18:46  Tom Baillie             
 2    19:24  Mike Ditroia            
 3    20:18  Ann Domigan             
 4    20:36  Brooks Mullen
          
13. 1:19:32 Landry's Tri Club Team Bl(  19:53)
===================================
 1    19:13  Heather Vitti           
 2    19:35  Ernie Quinones          
 3    20:16  Gary Miloscia           
 4    20:28  Dave Normandeau 
       
14. 1:22:30 BSTT - Good Looking      (  20:38)
===================================
 1    17:48  Rich Hatch              
 2    21:08  Catie Gardner           
 3    21:29  Sue Quinn               
 4    22:05  Justin Keating
         
15. 1:22:39 Team Envision            (  20:40)
===================================
 1    19:13  Becky Holloway          
 2    19:47  Amy Howland             
 3    21:24  Trinity Peacock-Broyles 
 4    22:15  Mona Miklosik
          
16. 1:26:08 Summer's Spinners        (  21:32)
===================================
 1    18:57  Summer Brown            
 2    22:00  Jack Wolber             
 3    22:35  Lynn Lutz               
 4    22:36  Desmond Johnson
        
17. 1:27:17 Tri Sharcs               (  21:50)
===================================
 1    17:51  Matt Pearson            
 2    18:37  Justin Dorfman          
 3    24:38  Gerry Lewis             
 4    26:11  Mireya Wessolski
       
18. 1:31:30 FitBricks                (  22:53)
===================================
 1    18:16  Cary Stokes             
 2    22:00  Jim Kane                
 3    25:31  Barbara Casaceli        
 4    25:43  Rachel Twomey