Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar25_RedCoa_set1.shtml

Red Coats Run 5K

Lexington, MA, March 25, 2012

Overall

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                             Total  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     1    QUENTIN STIPP                     ARLINGTON  MA         137    18   M       1 Top Fin             15:46.0      5:04/M
     2    STEVE GENDRON                     LOWELL  MA             58    24   M       2 Top Fin             15:46.3      5:04/M
     3    DANIEL METEER                     ARLINGTON  MA         183    17   M       3 Top Fin             15:47.0      5:05/M
     4    CHRIS HINE                        BRIGHTON  MA          187    29   M       1 19-29               15:47.0      5:05/M
     5    ROBERT BALLENTHIN                 LEXINGTON  MA           7    23   M       2 19-29               17:04.0      5:29/M
     6    ERIC BLAKE                        NEW BRITAIN  CT        13    33   M       1 30-39               17:16.0      5:33/M
     7    SCOOTER DELOUGHERY                MEDFORD  MA            39    35   M       2 30-39               17:31.0      5:38/M
     8    SCOTT MCGRATH                     ANDOVER  MA           205    26   M       3 19-29               17:47.1      5:43/M
     9    MIKE DIMAURO                      WOBURN  MA            177    45   M       1 40-49               17:49.3      5:44/M
    10    BRETT ELY                         NATICK  MA             45    32   F       1 Top Fin             17:59.8      5:47/M
    11    TODD SWENSON                      WALTHAM  MA           140    32   M       3 30-39               18:40.7      6:00/M
    12    ANTHONY FEDERICO                  WILMINGTON  MA         48    16   M       1  0-18               19:22.9      6:14/M
    13    ROBERT MARTELL                    LEXINGTON  MA         169    49   M       2 40-49               19:32.1      6:17/M
    14    TIM WRIGHT                        HOLDEN  MA            153    32   M       4 30-39               19:44.8      6:21/M
    15    EMILY LAFFERTY                    EXETER  NH             79    26   F       2 Top Fin             19:52.4      6:23/M
    16    DAVID SHEEHAN                     LEXINGTON  MA         128    52   M       1 50-59               19:57.3      6:25/M
    17    KATIE PASSARELL                   BRIGHTON  MA          186    28   F       3 Top Fin             20:00.4      6:26/M
    18    ELLIOT WHITE                      WORCESTER  MA         197    22   M       4 19-29               20:19.1      6:32/M
    19    CHRIS VOCE                        LEXINGTON  MA         144    36   M       5 30-39               20:39.8      6:38/M
    20    DOMENICO GALLINELLI               LEXINGTON  MA         192    35   M       6 30-39               20:53.9      6:43/M
    21    TRACY LAMBERT                     BOSTON  MA             81    30   F       1 30-39               21:01.1      6:45/M
    22    MICHAEL LEE                       ARLINGTON  MA         194    36   M       7 30-39               21:01.6      6:45/M
    23    BRIAN SUSTAK                      PRINCETON  NJ         180    24   M       5 19-29               21:03.2      6:46/M
    24    TOM HEGARTY                       STONEHAM  MA          193    42   M       3 40-49               21:03.8      6:46/M
    25    CONOR FITZPATRICK                 LEXINGTON  MA          49    27   M       6 19-29               21:15.2      6:50/M
    26    KURT MEKLENBURG                   WESTFORD  MA           95    55   M       2 50-59               21:21.8      6:52/M
    27    MATTHEW DIMAURO                   WOBURN  MA            176    14   M       2  0-18               21:32.0      6:55/M
    28    MARK ZURLO                        HOPKINTON  MA         156    25   M       7 19-29               21:33.8      6:56/M
    29    YVONNE GREEN                      LEXINGTON  MA         185    30   F       2 30-39               21:33.8      6:56/M
    30    KEVIN MCNAUGHT                    EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   188    27   M       8 19-29               21:34.6      6:56/M
    31    KEVIN WELLS                       WOBURN  MA            148    30   M       8 30-39               21:35.2      6:56/M
    32    ALEXANDRA WOLF                    LEXINGTON  MA         150    13   F       1  0-18               21:38.6      6:57/M
    33    STUART JACOBSON                   LEXINGTON  MA          69    47   M       4 40-49               21:46.1      7:00/M
    34    GLENN SIMM                        BOLTON  MA            184    53   M       3 50-59               22:07.5      7:07/M
    35    RICHIE VOLPICELLI                 BILLERICA  MA         146    27   M       9 19-29               22:12.1      7:08/M
    36    BRUNO GALLINELLI                  LEXINGTON  MA         191    62   M       1 60-99               22:20.2      7:11/M
    37    MICHAEL SHULTZ                    LEXINGTON  MA         157    40   M       5 40-49               22:26.3      7:13/M
    38    KEITH KUN                         WILMINGTON  MA         77    35   M       9 30-39               22:31.3      7:14/M
    39    KATIE MURRAY                      WOBURN  MA            102    15   F       2  0-18               22:36.7      7:16/M
    40    ANN WOLF                          LEXINGTON  MA         151    45   F       1 40-49               22:41.7      7:18/M
    41    HAYLEY GAMBONE                    LEXINGTON  MA          56    14   F       3  0-18               22:57.3      7:23/M
    42    SAMANTHA CARREIRE                 LEXINGTON  MA         174    36   F       3 30-39               23:03.7      7:25/M
    43    BOB MORSE                         LEXINGTON  MA         100    51   M       4 50-59               23:05.0      7:25/M
    44    ELVIA PERSAKIS                    CHELMSFORD  MA        114    33   F       4 30-39               23:11.8      7:27/M
    45    MATT CALLAHAN                     BELMONT  MA           195     0   M       3  0-18               23:12.2      7:28/M
    46    JENNIFER RAY                      LEXINGTON  MA         119    41   F       2 40-49               23:21.7      7:30/M
    47    KEVIN RUBENS                      ACTON  MA             122    11   M       4  0-18               23:26.2      7:32/M
    48    EWAN CAMERON                      LEXINGTON  MA          29    55   M       5 50-59               23:40.8      7:37/M
    49    DINO PERSAKIS                     CHELMSFORD  MA        113    43   M       6 40-49               23:57.3      7:42/M
    50    JEFF RAGO                         LEXINGTON  MA         172    43   M       7 40-49               24:04.5      7:44/M
    51    MARK LANG                         BOSTON  MA            182    32   M      10 30-39               24:17.8      7:48/M
    52    JENNIFER GELFAND                  NEWTON  MA             57    40   F       3 40-49               24:20.6      7:49/M
    53    CINDY MEKLENBURG                  WESTFORD  MA           96    53   F       1 50-59               24:21.8      7:50/M
    54    WILLIS STINSON                    LEXINGTON  MA         136    49   M       8 40-49               24:36.0      7:55/M
    55    PATRICK O'CONNOR                  WILMETTE  IL          161    17   M       5  0-18               24:38.9      7:55/M
    56    MARCEL BLOM                       LEXINGTON  MA          14    42   M       9 40-49               24:49.5      7:59/M
    57    ANDREA SENDLENSKI                 WINCHESTER  MA        126    35   F       5 30-39               25:02.4      8:03/M
    58    LORI MARTELL                      LEXINGTON  MA         168    49   F       4 40-49               25:02.5      8:03/M
    59    DANIELA GALLINELLI                BOSTON  MA            181    30   F       6 30-39               25:02.9      8:03/M
    60    DAVID POIRIER                     LEXINGTON  MA         206    45   M      10 40-49               25:12.4      8:06/M
    61    ALEXANDER WU                      LEXINGTON  MA         166    10   M       6  0-18               25:15.3      8:07/M
    62    DANIEL WEN                        LEXINGTON  MA         175    11   M       7  0-18               25:15.6      8:07/M
    63    ANDREA MANGANO                    BRADFORD  MA           87    25   F       1 19-29               25:22.8      8:09/M
    64    ANNA KOHLASCH                     LEXINGTON  MA          76    11   F       4  0-18               25:26.5      8:11/M
    65    ELSIE DIBELLA                     ACTON  MA              41    48   F       5 40-49               25:28.6      8:11/M
    66    BRIAN SHORT                       BYFIELD  MA           130    54   M       6 50-59               25:32.6      8:13/M
    67    MOOKY BOECK-CHENEVIER             LEXINGTON  MA          17    16   M       8  0-18               25:36.0      8:14/M
    68    JUSTIN CARREIRE                   LEXINGTON  MA         173    48   M      11 40-49               25:39.8      8:15/M
    69    STEPHANIE ZAISER                  BELMONT  MA           196    44   F       6 40-49               25:48.2      8:18/M
    70    JONATHAN CHAIT                    LEXINGTON  MA          32    45   M      12 40-49               25:51.0      8:19/M
    71    AJ MURPHY                         COLORADO SPRINGS  C   200    13   M       9  0-18               26:01.7      8:22/M
    72    JOANNE STROHMEYER                 LEXINGTON  MA         138    53   F       2 50-59               26:16.0      8:27/M
    73    HIROMI DEL PRETE                  HANSCOM AFB  MA        38    34   F       7 30-39               26:16.7      8:27/M
    74    MAHONY COLIN                      LEXINGTON  MA         158    38   M      11 30-39               26:17.2      8:27/M
    75    KAREN MCAULIFFE                   BOXBOROGH  MA         204    46   F       7 40-49               26:22.8      8:29/M
    76    NATI MEYUHAS                      LEXINGTON  MA          98    42   F       8 40-49               26:24.5      8:29/M
    77    RALF BOECK                        LEXINGTON  MA          16    48   M      13 40-49               26:30.3      8:31/M
    78    SUK WONG                          LEXINGTON  MA         152    54   F       3 50-59               26:31.3      8:32/M
    79    SAL NAPOLI                        LEXINGTON  MA         103    40   M      14 40-49               26:34.2      8:33/M
    80    JENNIFER FUJII                    LEXINGTON  MA          54    39   F       8 30-39               26:40.3      8:34/M
    81    DINA ADAMS                        SOMERVILLE  MA          4    38   F       9 30-39               26:51.7      8:38/M
    82    JENNIFER WATSON                   SOMERVILLE  MA        147    37   F      10 30-39               26:52.2      8:38/M
    83    MARAE MURPHY                      COLORADO SPRINGS  C   199    45   F       9 40-49               26:56.5      8:40/M
    84    ANDREA JACKSON                    LEXINGTON  MA          68    33   F      11 30-39               27:02.8      8:42/M
    85    JULIE SCANLON                     EAST WEYMOUTH  MA     125    26   F       2 19-29               27:04.6      8:42/M
    86    DAVID GAMBONE                     LEXINGTON  MA          55    60   M       2 60-99               27:08.0      8:43/M
    87    MICHELLE CAPOZZI                  BILLERICA  MA          31    28   F       3 19-29               27:09.9      8:44/M
    88    CERA ADAMS                        WOBURN  MA              3    38   F      12 30-39               27:13.3      8:45/M
    89    JENNIFER PIMENTAL                 WOBURN  MA            117    37   F      13 30-39               27:15.5      8:46/M
    90    ABIGAIL MARTELL                   LEXINGTON  MA         167    19   F       4 19-29               27:23.5      8:48/M
    91    NATALIE MARTELL                   LEXINGTON  MA         170    18   F       5  0-18               27:24.3      8:49/M
    92    MICHAEL FOLEY                     DUXBURY  MA            51    48   M      15 40-49               27:25.4      8:49/M
    93    MATT LEE                          LEXINGTON  MA          83    17   M      10  0-18               27:25.8      8:49/M
    94    SCOTT MCAULIFFE                   BOXBOROGH  MA         203    50   M       7 50-59               27:27.8      8:50/M
    95    JOANN WROBEL                      WESTBOROUGH  MA       154    44   F      10 40-49               27:28.7      8:50/M
    96    NANCY CRONES                      WOBURN  MA             36    37   F      14 30-39               27:33.6      8:52/M
    97    JAY SHORT                         BYFIELD  MA           129    46   M      16 40-49               27:41.8      8:54/M
    98    SALLY THOMPSON                    QUINCY  MA            141    47   F      11 40-49               27:56.5      8:59/M
    99    ELISA SHAW                        MEDWAY  MA            127    42   F      12 40-49               27:59.1      9:00/M
   100    DEB RIGGINS                       BOXBOROUGH  MA        120    51   F       4 50-59               27:59.6      9:00/M
                                                                                                             Total  
  Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
   101    CAROLYN GOSZTYLA                  BETHESDA  MD          179    27   F       5 19-29               28:07.6      9:02/M
   102    ELIZABETH KUN                     WILMINGTON  MA         78    29   F       6 19-29               28:10.9      9:03/M
   103    VALERIE PARKISON                  WATERTOWN  MA         111    37   F      15 30-39               28:12.5      9:04/M
   104    ROBERT BASS                       BEDFORD  MA            10    67   M       3 60-99               28:13.9      9:04/M
   105    ANASTASIA BARTSCH                 LEXINGTON  MA           9    12   F       6  0-18               28:23.9      9:08/M
   106    ALEXANDRA BARTSCH                 LEXINGTON  MA           8    50   F       5 50-59               28:36.9      9:12/M
   107    ERIN BOURQUE                      NEWBURYPORT  MA        19    24   F       7 19-29               28:39.8      9:13/M
   108    Unknown Partic. 64                                       64         M      11  0-18               28:41.3      9:13/M
   109    JODI SHORT                        BYFIELD  MA           131    55   F       6 50-59               28:42.8      9:14/M
   110    JOHN TWEEDDALE                    LEXINGTON  MA         142    45   M      17 40-49               28:48.1      9:16/M
   111    ELIZABETH HYMAN                   ARLINGTON  MA          67    33   F      16 30-39               28:48.5      9:16/M
   112    JAMES ALEXANDER                   ROWLEY  MA              5    50   M       8 50-59               28:59.6      9:19/M
   113    NANCY MULLALLY                    WOBURN  MA            101    40   F      13 40-49               29:10.8      9:23/M
   114    MICHELLE YWUC                     DANVERS  MA           155    51   F       7 50-59               29:12.0      9:23/M
   115    LOUIS DEL PRETE                   HANSCOM AFB  MA        37    35   M      12 30-39               29:23.1      9:27/M
   116    RUTH OPPENHEIMER                  LEXINGTON  MA         109    41   F      14 40-49               29:34.7      9:30/M
   117    PETER HAGELSDEIN                  CARLISLE  MA          178    57   M       9 50-59               29:37.7      9:31/M
   118    ABBY DOUGHERTY                    ANDOVER  MA            42    39   F      17 30-39               29:51.6      9:36/M
   119    APRIL MALONEY                     LEXINGTON  MA          86    36   F      18 30-39               29:55.2      9:37/M
   120    MAXX COLE                         LEXINGTON  MA          34     8   M      12  0-18               29:55.8      9:37/M
   121    RITIKA BOWRY                      LEXINGTON  MA          21    41   F      15 40-49               29:56.7      9:37/M
   122    ROBERT STEVENSON                  QUINCY  MA            135    46   M      18 40-49               29:56.8      9:37/M
   123    JEAN MCFADDEN                     MELROSE  MA            92    47   F      16 40-49               30:10.5      9:42/M
   124    DONNA SWEET                       WEYMOUTH  MA          139    48   F      17 40-49               30:39.8      9:51/M
   125    KIRSTIN RATTER                    SUDBURY  MA           118    40   F      18 40-49               30:47.5      9:54/M
   126    MAUREEN BOYLE                     PROVIDENCE  RI         22    25   F       8 19-29               31:07.6     10:00/M
   127    JOHN BRADY                        PROVIDENCE  RI         23    23   M      10 19-29               31:09.3     10:01/M
   128    SUSAN ADAMS                       QUINCY  MA              2    29   F       9 19-29               31:16.1     10:03/M
   129    JEN BOWER                         WOBURN  MA             20    39   F      19 30-39               31:30.7     10:08/M
   130    CHRISTINE MITCHELL                LEXINGTON  MA         190    48   F      19 40-49               31:51.4     10:14/M
   131    TOM MITCHELL                      LEXINGTON  MA         189    48   M      19 40-49               31:52.9     10:15/M
   132    PATRICK KELLY                     LEXINGTON  MA          75    11   M      13  0-18               32:04.5     10:19/M
   133    TIM KELLY                         LEXINGTON  MA          74    43   M      20 40-49               32:05.2     10:19/M
   134    SUE KLAWANS                       WOBURN  MA            162    50   F       8 50-59               32:21.6     10:24/M
   135    ADRIENNE STANG                    LEXINGTON  MA         134    42   F      20 40-49               32:34.6     10:28/M
   136    STIDHAM JOCELYN                   HANSCOM AFB  MA        71    27   F      10 19-29               32:41.7     10:31/M
   137    TAMI DESANTIS                     DANVERS  MA            40    55   F       9 50-59               32:56.7     10:35/M
   138    HALEY ROY                         LEXINGTON  MA         121    26   F      11 19-29               32:58.0     10:36/M
   139    SUSAN CROMWELL                    LINCOLN  MA            35    47   F      21 40-49               32:59.2     10:36/M
   140    CRISTINA BENIETEZ                 HANSCOM AFB  MA        12    27   F      12 19-29               33:00.3     10:37/M
   141    CAROL MARINE                      LEXINGTON  MA         201    60   F       1 60-99               33:33.8     10:47/M
   142    MARY ANN BURNSIDE                 LEXINGTON  MA          28    49   F      22 40-49               33:35.5     10:48/M
   143    CAROL MELVILLE                    PEABODY  MA            97    51   F      10 50-59               33:50.7     10:53/M
   144    JOHN O'NEILL                      LEXINGTON  MA         108    44   M      21 40-49               33:56.2     10:55/M
   145    CHRISTINE MANSELLA                BRAINTREE  MA          88    29   F      13 19-29               34:03.5     10:57/M
   146    MANNY GONZALEZ                    BRIANTREE  MA          61    28   M      11 19-29               34:03.7     10:57/M
   147    KELSEY BRENNAN                    WEST NEWTON  MA        24    23   F      14 19-29               34:04.3     10:57/M
   148    MAGGIE CUSTODIO                   LEXINGTON  MA         171    49   F      23 40-49               34:40.8     11:09/M
   149    RICHARD SOHMER                    LEXINGTON  MA         132    65   M       4 60-99               34:45.1     11:10/M
   150    THOMAS HATCH                      LEXINGTON  MA          63    61   M       5 60-99               35:25.3     11:23/M
   151    JOY SPADAFORA                     ARLINGTON  MA         133    43   F      24 40-49               35:33.0     11:26/M
   152    JENNIFER GOEBEL                   ARLINGTON  MA          60    45   F      25 40-49               35:33.8     11:26/M
   153    KRISTINE GALLAGHER                BILLERICA  MA         198    31   F      20 30-39               35:51.3     11:32/M
   154    CHRISTINA CAPOZZI                 BILLERICA  MA         202    31   F      21 30-39               35:57.8     11:34/M
   155    NINA WILLIAMS                     AYER  MA              149    36   F      22 30-39               36:11.8     11:38/M
   156    MEGAN OSTUNI                      LEXINGTON  MA         110    40   F      26 40-49               36:55.0     11:52/M
   157    KAREN CIRRITO                     WALTHAM  MA            33    39   F      23 30-39               37:08.3     11:56/M
   158    CHARLIE LALOND                    HUDSON  MA             80    34   M      13 30-39               37:42.3     12:07/M
   159    KRISTIE JENSEN                    HUDSON  MA             70    40   F      27 40-49               37:42.8     12:07/M
   160    SANDRA O'CONNOR                   LEXINGTON  MA         105    51   F      11 50-59               38:07.3     12:15/M
   161    LEONID DRAGUN                     SOMERVILLE  MA         43    31   M      14 30-39               40:30.3     13:01/M
   162    SHIRA BUCKLER                     SOMERVILLE  MA         27    25   F      15 19-29               40:33.7     13:02/M
   163    REA BOCHNER                       CHERRY HILL  NJ        15    30   F      24 30-39               40:49.2     13:07/M
   164    STEPHANIE BUCKLER                 BEDFORD  MA            25    26   F      16 19-29               40:51.8     13:08/M
   165    JOSEPH LEADER                     LEXINGTON  MA          82    75   M       6 60-99               41:00.3     13:11/M
   166    SHARYN LONGO                      DANVERS  MA            84    51   F      12 50-59               47:22.3     15:14/M
   167    CAROLYN CANTINO                   MAYNARD  MA            30    46   F      28 40-49               49:46.8     16:00/M
   168    MONICA O'CONNOR                   WILMETTE  IL          163    50   F      13 50-59               52:55.8     17:01/M
   169    CLAIRE MURPHY                     LEXINGTON  MA         164    54   F      14 50-59               52:56.6     17:01/M