Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar25_32ndAn_set2.shtml

32nd Annual Irish Feet are Running 5 Miler

Lowell, MA, March 25, 2012

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                      Irish Feet are Running 5 Miler
                           Lowell, MA, 3/25/2012
            For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com


      


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 BENJAMIN NDAYA       37 CHELMSFORD      MA   26:48 
    2 JASON BUI            31 AYER            MA   29:02 
    3 MICHAEL SHANAHAN     24 BILLERICA       MA   30:22 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JODIE CONWAY         35 FRAMINGHAM      MA   29:10 
    2 RYLEE GILLEN         13 STOWE           MA   30:35 
    3 BRIANA LINNEMAN      22 BOSTON          MA   35:18 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 KHAOKHAM LUANGOUDOM  17 LOWELL          MA   51:15 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOSEPH LEE           23 LOWELL          MA   42:36 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 STEPHANIE ROCHE      24 LITTLETON       MA   37:59 
    2 LINDA FORTUNATO      23 FEEDING HILLS   MA   39:24 
    3 REBECCA BROWN        24 MERRIMACK       NH   42:32 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MICHAEL CONKLIN III  28 BILLERICA       MA   33:50 
    2 DAVID BERGSTROM      28 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   37:11 
    3 MATT BROE            26 TURNERS FALLS   MA   43:25 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 NATALIE SHEA         26 LOWELL          MA   46:33 
    2 LINDSEY GIANIS       26 LOWELL          MA   46:44 
    3 HEIDI LANE           27 WATERTOWN       MA   47:42 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MIKE DUBUQUE         34 CHELMSFORD      MA   31:54 
    2 KENNY MITCHELL       34 SHIRELY         MA   32:44 
    3 JONATHAN WILK        32 LOWELL          MA   34:30 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 SERRA LANGONE        33 BURLINGTON      MA   40:27 
    2 LISA CYR             31 READING         MA   40:49 
    3 ASHLEY BRAWN         30 LOWELL          MA   42:59 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 PETER GILLIS         38 MANCHESTER      NH   34:30 
    2 OSCAR GONZALEZ       39 LOWELL          MA   37:10 
    3 CHUCK MCALLISTER     36 HAVERHILL       MA   41:48 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RENEE MICHAUD        39 N. CHELMSFORD   MA   41:14 
    2 KELLY CENCA          39 WINDHAM         NH   42:00 
    3 TRACY MCLARNEY       35 LOWELL          MA   44:17 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TOM CASSIDY          43 TEWKSBURY       MA   33:41 
    2 PAUL DESROCHE        42 HAVERHILL       MA   36:25 
    3 MICHAEL KILMARTIN    44 N CHELMSFORD    MA   38:08 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ANITA LOTTI          44 HOLLISTON       MA   40:45 
    2 CHRISTINA BEAUCHESNE 42 CHELMSFORD      MA   43:43 
    3 WENDY HAWKINS        41 BILLERICA       MA   44:46 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 TIM BURKE            48 TYNGSBORO       MA   30:43 
    2 KENNETH HUTTON       46 MARLBORO        MA   31:15 
    3 LEE PANAS            49 CHELMSFORD      MA   33:29 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARY CASEY           49 DRACUT          MA   37:53 
    2 DEBBORAH SZCZYPINSKI 47 HUDSON          NH   44:25 
    3 DOREEN ALONGI        45 LITTLETON       MA   46:19 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 HOWARD HERSEY        53 GROTON          MA   33:22 
    2 DENNIS ROBBINS       52 WINDSOR         CT   33:36 
    3 MICHAEL MULLEN       53 NATICK          MA   36:10 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 RITA CRAMER          54 LINCOLN         MA   43:34 
    2 DENISE JOHNSON       54 HAVERHILL       MA   46:10 
    3 JANICE TROUVILLE     53 LOWELL          MA   46:25 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DOM FRISCINO         57 NATICK          MA   35:05 
    2 RICHARD BRESLIN      55 LOWELL          MA   35:34 
    3 DENNIS EVANGELOS     58 NATICK          MA   36:37 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 MARGE HECK           59 WAKEFIELD       MA   51:05 
    2 MIMI WEBB            55 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 1:05:22 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 BILLY PRENTISS       64 PEABODY         MA   42:21 
    2 JOHN BROWN           61 NASHUA          NH   46:31 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 JOHN HURLEY          66 DORCHESTER      MA   38:21 
    2 BARRY PEARSON        67 CHELMSFORD      MA   39:21 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 


 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD  74 WEYMOUTH        MA 1:09:21 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1 DICK KUHL            77 BEDFORD         NH   53:13 
    2 HERB HARDMAN         82 NEW BOSTON      NH   55:58 
    3 JOHN PARKER          80 HAMPTON FALLS   NH 1:02:26 

 ___________________________________________________________

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time