Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar24_HRUrun_set1.shtml

HRU run 4Fun 5k

Springfield, MA, March 24, 2012

overall

HRU run 4 FUN 5k

HRU run 4 FUN 5k

Overall Finish List

March 24, 2012


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jack Toner                                   0     1 M  0- 1      19:49.0    6:22/M
       2    Glen Meisenhelder                           0      2 M  0- 1      19:54.0    6:24/M
       3    Brian Duffey                                0      3 M  0- 1      20:03.0    6:27/M
       4    Dan McNair                                  0      4 M  0- 1      20:17.0    6:31/M
       5    Craig Balderston                            0      5 M  0- 1      20:29.0    6:35/M
       6    Nora Garrity                                0      1 F  0- 1      20:37.0    6:38/M
       7    Wesley Bauver                               0      6 M  0- 1      21:36.0    6:57/M
       8    Dave Malloy                                 0      7 M  0- 1      21:57.0    7:03/M
       9    Frank Lukasik                               0      8 M  0- 1      22:05.0    7:06/M
      10    Amy Grindle                                 0      2 F  0- 1      22:06.0    7:06/M
      11    Mark Laudan                                 0      9 M  0- 1      22:26.0    7:13/M
      12    Matthew Forest                              0     10 M  0- 1      22:29.0    7:14/M
      13    Molly Troy                                  0      3 F  0- 1      22:30.0    7:14/M
      14    Jill Bigos                                  0      4 F  0- 1      22:54.0    7:22/M
      15    Donald Forest                               0     11 M  0- 1      23:03.0    7:25/M
      16    Frank Ansanitis                             0     12 M  0- 1      23:05.0    7:25/M
      17    Kelly Bronson                               0      5 F  0- 1      23:11.0    7:27/M
      18    Cathy Brunelle                              0      6 F  0- 1      23:24.0    7:31/M
      19    Shawn Powers                                0     13 M  0- 1      23:29.0    7:33/M
      20    Leonard Blanton                             0     14 M  0- 1      23:31.0    7:34/M
      21    Stephen Forest                              0     15 M  0- 1      23:31.0    7:34/M
      22    Chelsea Mullins                             0      7 F  0- 1      23:51.0    7:40/M
      23    David Avezzie           E. Longmeadow  MA   0     16 M  0- 1      23:51.0    7:40/M
      24    Anoki Mann                                  0     17 M  0- 1      24:02.0    7:44/M
      25    Donald Kozera                               0     18 M  0- 1      24:09.0    7:46/M
      26    Yolanda Burges                              0      8 F  0- 1      24:25.0    7:51/M
      27    Robert Averill          Shelburne  MA       0     19 M  0- 1      24:27.0    7:52/M
      28    Jeff Whyte                                  0     20 M  0- 1      24:28.0    7:52/M
      29    Jim LaCroix                                 0     21 M  0- 1      24:37.0    7:55/M
      30    Kimberly Threlfall                          37     1 F 20-39      24:37.0    7:55/M
      31    Maura Feeney                                0      9 F  0- 1      24:39.0    7:56/M
      32    Christine LaVallee                          0     10 F  0- 1      24:48.0    7:58/M
      33    Elizabeth Foley                             0     11 F  0- 1      24:50.0    7:59/M
      34    Debra Ansanitis                             0     12 F  0- 1      25:03.0    8:03/M
      35    Luke Cournoyer                              0     22 M  0- 1      25:21.0    8:09/M
      36    Michael Moore                               0     23 M  0- 1      25:28.0    8:11/M
      37    Maureen Murphy                              0     13 F  0- 1      25:32.0    8:13/M
      38    Michael Rood                                0     24 M  0- 1      25:37.0    8:14/M
      39    Participant   133                            0     1 M  0- 0      25:41.0    8:15/M
      40    Cynthia Kozaczka                            38     2 F 20-39      25:41.0    8:15/M
      41    Participant   unknown                        0     2 M  0- 1      25:42.0    8:16/M
      42    Brett Gearing           Agawam  MA          0     25 M  0- 1      25:42.0    8:16/M
      43    Alex Forest                                 0     26 M  0- 1      25:46.0    8:17/M
      44    Scott Symington                             0     27 M  0- 1      25:48.0    8:18/M
      45    Participant   126                            0     3 M  0- 0      25:52.0    8:19/M
      46    Mary Couture            W Springfield       0     14 F  0- 1      25:53.0    8:19/M
      47    Joe Texeira                                 0     28 M  0- 1      25:54.0    8:20/M
      48    Larry Mann                                  0     29 M  0- 1      25:58.0    8:21/M
      49    David Lapan                                 0     30 M  0- 1      26:13.0    8:26/M
      50    Melissa Roy                                 0     15 F  0- 1      26:28.0    8:31/M
      51    Suzanne Orlando                             0     16 F  0- 1      26:28.0    8:31/M
      52    Laura Galvin                                0     17 F  0- 1      26:30.0    8:31/M
      53    Kristine Rodrigues                          0     18 F  0- 1      26:34.0    8:33/M
      54    Tom MacDonald                               0     31 M  0- 1      26:37.0    8:34/M
      55    Participant   127                            0     4 M  0- 0      26:43.0    8:35/M
      56    Erica Baker                                 0     19 F  0- 1      26:44.0    8:36/M
      57    Nicole LaBonte                              0     20 F  0- 1      26:54.0    8:39/M
      58    Linda Garrse                                0     21 F  0- 1      26:55.0    8:39/M
      59    Lynda Malaquis                              0     22 F  0- 1      27:01.0    8:41/M
      60    Participant   125                            0     5 M  0- 0      27:05.0    8:43/M
      61    Steven Yanne                                0     32 M  0- 1      27:11.0    8:44/M
      62    Craig Plante            Feeding Hills  MA   0     33 M  0- 1      27:12.0    8:45/M
      63    Michael Thornton                            0     34 M  0- 1      27:20.0    8:47/M
      64    Ellen Duffy                                 0     23 F  0- 1      27:28.0    8:50/M
      65    Kate Moriarty                               0     24 F  0- 1      27:30.0    8:51/M
      66    Michael Pietrzykowski                       0     35 M  0- 1      27:31.0    8:51/M
      67    Jill Semanie            Hampden  MA         0     25 F  0- 1      27:36.0    8:52/M
      68    Mike Forest                                  0    36 M  0- 1      27:40.0    8:54/M
      69    Sarah Peix                                  0     26 F  0- 1      27:49.0    8:57/M
      70    Diane Massey                                0     27 F  0- 1      28:02.0    9:01/M
      71    Kristina Kelly                              0     28 F  0- 1      28:05.0    9:02/M
      72    Michael Lupo                                0     37 M  0- 1      28:05.0    9:02/M
      73    Tim Smith-LaClaire                          0     38 M  0- 1      28:12.0    9:04/M
      74    Bill Nichols                                0     39 M  0- 1      28:13.0    9:04/M
      75    Maura Cournoyer                             0     29 F  0- 1      28:17.0    9:06/M
      76    Emily Letourneau                            0     30 F  0- 1      28:20.0    9:07/M
      77    Monica Trybus                               0     31 F  0- 1      29:07.0    9:22/M
      78    Participant   132                            0     6 M  0- 0      29:08.0    9:22/M
      79    Claudia Muradian-Brabac                     0     32 F  0- 1      29:09.0    9:22/M
      80    Karen Letourneau                            0     33 F  0- 1      29:16.0    9:25/M
      81    Jacqui Symington                            0     34 F  0- 1      29:31.0    9:29/M
      82    Kristen Feld                                0     35 F  0- 1      29:44.0    9:34/M
      83    Christopher Trotta                          0     40 M  0- 1      29:51.0    9:36/M
      84    Bobbie Touchin                              0     36 F  0- 1      30:05.0    9:40/M
      85    Craig Swimm                                 0     41 M  0- 1      30:08.0    9:41/M
      86    Andrea Callanan         Easthampton         0     37 F  0- 1      30:15.0    9:44/M
      87    Pamela Thornton                             0     38 F  0- 1      30:18.0    9:45/M
      88    Participant   119                            0     7 M  0- 0      30:19.0    9:45/M
      89    Eric Gove                                   0     42 M  0- 1      31:15.0   10:03/M
      90    Dick Hoyt                                   0     43 M  0- 1      31:27.0   10:07/M
      91    Jacob Kozera                                0     44 M  0- 1      31:47.0   10:13/M
      92    Participant   143                            0     8 M  0- 0      32:20.0   10:24/M
      93    Beth Gokey                                  0     39 F  0- 1      32:21.0   10:24/M
      94    Angel Reyes                                 0     45 M  0- 1      32:50.0   10:33/M
      95    Participant   107                            0     9 M  0- 0      32:51.0   10:34/M
      96    Michele Tourangeau                          0     40 F  0- 1      32:54.0   10:35/M
      97    Vivian Miranda                              0     41 F  0- 1      32:55.0   10:35/M
      98    Matt Lukasik                                0     46 M  0- 1      33:05.0   10:38/M
      99    Victoria Kozera                             0     42 F  0- 1      33:20.0   10:43/M
     100    Rachael Kozera                              0     43 F  0- 1      33:21.0   10:43/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Participant   118                            0    10 M  0- 0      33:22.0   10:44/M
     102    Rita Maida                                  0     44 F  0- 1      33:24.0   10:44/M
     103    David Falconer                              0     47 M  0- 1      33:25.0   10:45/M
     104    Courtney LaPalme                            0     45 F  0- 1      33:32.0   10:47/M
     105    Lisa Cyr                                    0     46 F  0- 1      33:37.0   10:49/M
     106    Martha Berwick                              0     47 F  0- 1      34:09.0   10:59/M
     107    Participant   117                            0    11 M  0- 0      34:16.0   11:01/M
     108    Rachel Powers                               0     48 F  0- 1      34:41.0   11:09/M
     109    Zak Houle                                   0     48 M  0- 1      34:52.0   11:13/M
     110    Renee Kosciusko                             0     49 F  0- 1      35:52.0   11:32/M
     111    Henry Lukasik                               0     49 M  0- 1      35:55.0   11:33/M
     112    Erika Houle                                 0     50 F  0- 1      36:08.0   11:37/M
     113    Matthew Clark                               0     50 M  0- 1      36:42.0   11:48/M
     114    Lisette Billingsley                          0    51 F  0- 1      37:03.0   11:55/M
     115    Theresa Franco                              0     52 F  0- 1      38:03.0   12:14/M
     116    Chelsea Rodrigues                           0     53 F  0- 1      38:03.0   12:14/M