Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar1_OldeMa_set1.shtml

Olde Magoun's Saloon 5Km

Somerville, MA, March 1, 2012

Overall

Weather: slippery and snowing


Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age Division 
    1     20:22   6:32.9     37  Craig Manning, Medford          36  30-39M     
    2     20:49   6:41.6    237  Thomas Boland, Somerville       28  20-29M      
    3     23:49   7:39.5    234  Brady Hoover, Stow              26  20-29M       
    4     24:39   7:55.6    246  Jeff Doody, Melrose             30  Clyde       
    5     25:28   8:11.3    223  Grace Steele, Cohasset          22  20-29F      
    6     26:55   8:39.3   1488  John Singleton, Waltham         59  50-59M      
    7     27:00   8:40.9    114  Tony LaRosa, Wilmington         40  Clyde       
    8     27:01   8:41.2   1222  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge        40  40-49M       
    9     27:24   8:48.6    241  Sara Nowt, Cambridge            22  20-29F      
   10     27:25   8:48.9   1493  David Young, Medford            34  Clyde        
   11     27:30   8:50.5     88  Jim Dupont, Raynham             58  50-59M       
   12     33:11  10:40.2    224  Elizabeth Simmerman, Somerville 31  30-39F       
Division Results
Male
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     20:22   6:32.9     37  Craig Manning, Medford          36
    2     20:49   6:41.6    237  Thomas Boland, Somerville       28
    3     23:49   7:39.5    234  Brady Hoover, Stow              26
    4     24:39   7:55.6    246  Jeff Doody, Melrose             30
    5     26:55   8:39.3   1488  John Singleton, Waltham         59
    6     27:00   8:40.9    114  Tony LaRosa, Wilmington         40
    7     27:01   8:41.2   1222  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge        40
    8     27:25   8:48.9   1493  David Young, Medford            34
    9     27:30   8:50.5     88  Jim Dupont, Raynham             58
Female
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     25:28   8:11.3    223  Grace Steele, Cohasset          22
    2     27:24   8:48.6    241  Sara Nowt, Cambridge            22
    3     33:11  10:40.2    224  Elizabeth Simmerman, Somerville 31
Division: 20-29F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     27:24   8:48.6    241  Sara Nowt, Cambridge            22
Division: 20-29M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     20:49   6:41.6    237  Thomas Boland, Somerville       28
    2     23:49   7:39.5    234  Brady Hoover, Stow              26
Division: 30-39F
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     33:11  10:40.2    224  Elizabeth Simmerman, Somerville 31
Division: 40-49M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     27:01   8:41.2   1222  Jeremy Selwyn, Cambridge        40
Division: 50-59M
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     26:55   8:39.3   1488  John Singleton, Waltham         59
    2     27:30   8:50.5     88  Jim Dupont, Raynham             58
Division: Clyde
Place    Time     Pace     Bib#            Name/City            Age 
    1     24:39   7:55.6    246  Jeff Doody, Melrose             30
    2     27:00   8:40.9    114  Tony LaRosa, Wilmington         40
    3     27:25   8:48.9   1493  David Young, Medford            34