Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar18_3rdAnn_set3.shtml

3rd Annual 5K Run for REC

N. Easton, MA, March 18, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                              5K Run for REC
              Sunday March 18,2012 9:30AM  N. Easton, MA    
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
  Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  www.Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     6 Tyler Kent          15 N Easton           MA   21:19 
    2    11 Samuel Stevens       9 N Easton           MA   22:48 
    3    13 Troy Kent           14 N Easton           MA   22:55 
    4    44 Andrew Herlihy      12 North Easton       MA   27:37 
    5    58 SHANE KILKELLY      10 EASTON             MA   29:52 
    6   110 Curtis Smith        14 Easton             MA   46:38 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     4 Emily Newman        16 North Easton       MA   20:14 
    2    27 KATE FERRARA        13 NO. EASTON         MA   25:03 
    3    32 Nicole Cosgrove     16 South Easton       MA   26:07 
    4    36 Carolyn Cullen      16 South Easton       MA   26:46 
    5    75 Aprille Gangi       10 North Easton       MA   32:52 
    6    77 Mia Esterman        10 North Easton       MA   33:05 
    7    83 Rachel Scowcroft    18 Stoughton          MA   33:35 
    8    92 SAMANTHA CLAPP      11 EASTON             MA   36:23 
    9   101 CLAUDIA FERRARA     13 EASTON             MA   39:15 
   10   102 CHLOE KILKELLY      11 EASTON             MA   39:20 
   11   103 Lexy Bilodeau       15 Ware               MA   39:30 
   12   104 Megan Scowcroft     16 Stoughton          MA   40:20 
   13   108 Kiki Esterman        8 North Easton       MA   42:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Jason Paganelli     28 South Easton       MA   19:30 
    2    12 Trent Maltby        27 South Easton       MA   22:52 
    3    55 Brett Certuse       29 Mansfield          MA   29:26 
    4    66 Adam Blanchette     25 Brockton           MA   30:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    29 Kayla Folsom        27 North Street       MA   25:27 
    2    47 Melissa Kent        20 N Easton           MA   27:41 
    3    53 Amy Certuse         27 Mansfield          MA   29:10 
    4    65 Mckenzie Miller     23                    MA   30:41 
    5    79 JENNIFER MCCARTHY   26 SOUTH EASTON       MA   33:21 
    6    81 KELLY MCCARTHY      26 SOUTH EASTON       MA   33:30 
    7    98 KARA MENDONCA       29 SO. EASTON         MA   38:51 
    8   105 Amanda Scowcroft    22 Stoughton          MA   40:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     5 DAN BONIN           37 NO. EASTON         MA   21:06 
    2    14 Jon Lemay           38 North Easton       MA   23:06 
    3    16 PETER QUIRKE        36 BROCKTON           MA   23:23 
    4    33 JOHN DUGGAN         32 EASTON             MA   26:18 
    5    35 Joe McIsaac         39 Chatham            MA   26:31 
    6    37 Craig Certuse       31 South Easton       MA   27:10 
    7    63 TONY SCUDERI        37 SO. EASTON         MA   30:19 
    8    64 MICHAEL CANTALUPO   39 SO. EASTON         MA   30:34 
    9    70 MARK CARRIAPUUTI    39 EASTON             MA   31:11 
   10    72 John Hrenko         31 North Easton       MA   31:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 KATIE CHURCHILL     35 NO. EASTON         MA   20:01 
    2    18 ANNE BOUTIN-GAMMON  38 NO. DIGHTON        MA   23:32 
    3    19 Lori Cunningham     36 North Easton       MA   23:37 
    4    21 Maureen Melon       35 Acton              MA   23:59 
    5    38 Ilisabeth Bornstein 37 South Easton       MA   27:11 
    6    41 Larah Mcclain       36 Bourne             MA   27:35 
    7    49 Luci DiBona         31 North Easton       MA   27:46 
    8    50 Melanie Schuster    37 South Easton       MA   28:03 
    9    54 LINDSEY DOYLE       30 WHITMAN            MA   29:11 
   10    57 KERRY KILKELLY      39 EASTON             MA   29:51 
   11    61 Cristy Smith        34 Lakeville          MA   30:10 
   12    62 Cally Gurney        39 Raynham            MA   30:18 
   13    71 Diane Hrenko        32 North Easton       MA   31:41 
   14    73 CHRISTINE AZEVEDO   33 TAUNTON            MA   32:08 
   15    80 Melissa De la vega  32 Easton             MA   33:24 
   16    82 Rosalia Garcia      32 Taunton            MA   33:31 
   17    86 AMY HIRTLE          39 SO. EASTON         MA   33:58 
   18    87 Brenda Atallah      39 S Easton           MA   34:00 
   19    90 JENNIFER CANTALUPO  32 SO. EASTON         MA   35:40 
   20    91 Gina Gallagher      39 North Easton       MA   35:56 
   21    95 Jeanne McCarthy     36 Mansfield          MA   37:40 
   22   109 Alana Esterman      32 North Easton       MA   42:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Bill Wisnaskas      43 Norton             MA   19:35 
    2     7 SCOTT GOODALE       44 STOUGHTON          MA   21:49 
    3     8 Jim Spellman        44 Bridgewater        MA   22:10 
    4     9 SHAWN ARNOLD        49 HOLLISTON          MA   22:34 
    5    10 Scott Sutherland    41 Milton             MA   22:43 
    6    15 Dave Troilo         41 Mansfield          MA   23:18 
    7    17 Geo Balestino       42 North Easton       MA   23:31 
    8    22 MARC HOFFMAN        46 MARSHFIELD         MA   24:20 
    9    25 Robert Rodgers      42 North Easton       MA   24:37 
   10    28 Todd Stevens        43 N Easton           MA   25:11 
   11    43 Michael Lyons       40 N. Easton          MA   27:37 
   12    45 Thomas Herlihy      45 North Easton       MA   27:38 
   13    56 John Folsom         42 North Easton       MA   29:34 
   14    59 BJ Nestler          45 North Easton       MA   30:03 
   15    88 Ciro Tropeano       43 North Easton       MA   34:16 
   16    89 Jim Henry           47 Norwood            MA   35:27 
   17    94 Ben Hampton         45 N Easton           MA   36:37 
   18    97 Barnet Cohen        42 Mansfield          MA   37:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    23 Laura Stevens       42 N Easton           MA   24:22 
    2    24 Linda Bates         49 Westwood           MA   24:31 
    3    30 Chris Murphy        44 N Easton           MA   26:02 
    4    39 Joan McLaughlin     45 S Easton           MA   27:27 
    5    46 Lisa Galas          42 S Easton           MA   27:40 
    6    48 Diane Gangi         43 North Easton       MA   27:43 
    7    51 Megan Donovan       45 S Easton           MA   28:31 
    8    52 Krista Troilo       41 Mansfield          MA   28:44 
    9    60 DANIELLE D'AMATO    42 SO. EASTON         MA   30:09 
   10    67 Karin Newman        43 North Easton       MA   30:51 
   11    68 Julie Cashman       41 Mansfield          MA   30:59 
   12    69 MARCY ZUK           44 STOUGHTON          MA   31:00 
   13    74 Amy Royce           47 South Easton       MA   32:27 
   14    76 Julie Wheeler       48 South Easton       MA   32:57 
   15    78 LISA O'LEARY        42 NO. EASTON         MA   33:16 
   16    84 Kathy Cosgrove      47 South Easton       MA   33:55 
   17    85 Kristen Anderson    43 Carver             MA   33:56 
   18    93 CAROL CLAPP         45 EASTON             MA   36:33 
   19    96 LORYN COHEN         44 MANSFIELD          MA   37:42 
   20   107 Susan Smith         46 South Easton       MA   41:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    20 Tom Ryan            54 Taunton            MA   23:55 
    2    26 LINCOLN MUIR        52 WELLESLEY          MA   24:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    40 Vivian Capobianco   55 North Easton       MA   27:31 
    2    42 JULIA SLATKIEWICZ   56 TAUNTON            MA   27:36 
    3   106 Mimi Webb           55 North Attleboro    MA   41:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    31 Tom Scott           62 Pembroke           MA   26:04 
    2    99 FERRANDO MENDONCA   61 BRISTOL            RI   38:52 
    3   100 Jonathan Sauer      62 East Walpole       MA   39:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    34 Kathy Koberlein     61 Albrightsville     PA   26:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99