Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar17_12thAn_set3.shtml

12th Annual St. Patrick's 4Miler Run/Walk

North Oxford, MA, March 17, 2012

[Overall Results | 4 Miler Age Run Group Awards | 4 Mile Walk Results | 4 Mile Walk Awards ]

4 Miler Run Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                12th Annual St. Patrick's 4 Mile Road Race
               The Barton Center For Diabetes Education Inc.
              Saturday March 17, 2012  1PM  N. Oxford, MA    
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     3 Robert Kasierski    19 Rutland            MA   24:38 
    2    15 Ryan Podann         15 Windsor Locks      CT   29:36 
    3    16 JUSTIN MAZZA        19                         29:59 
    4    67 Justin Weeks        13 Webster            MA   44:29 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    34 Julie Grigarauskas  19 Spencer            MA   34:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9 JOE WWHITNEY        26 BELICRIAA          MA   28:26 
    2    10 BRETT MCCOLLEM      27 NORTH ANDOVER      MA   28:37 
    3    25 Michael Bjorn       24 Charlton           MA   33:06 
    4    56 JAKE DUGAN          26 LONDONDERRY        NH   38:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    21 Kristen Magerowski  20 Auburn             MA   31:48 
    2    22 Bailey Hunter       23 Charlton           MA   31:52 
    3    41 STEPHANIE Chase     24 Worcester          MA   35:38 
    4    42 Jenna Pilski        22 Worcester          MA   36:04 
    5    60 Allison Stanwick    28 Charlton           MA   40:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 ROLAND LAWLER       33 SMITHFIELD         MA   18:32 
    2     2 Jon Foley           31 Brookfield         MA   23:09 
    3     4 SHAWN PREVOIR       32 NORTHBOROUGH       MA   24:59 
    4    38 LYLE WALKER         31                         35:11 
    5    47 DENNIS GUERRERO     39 WORECSTER          MA   36:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    14 Julie Finlay        32 Dudley             MA   29:18 
    2    18 Tracy Gariepy       34 Webster            MA   30:32 
    3    19 Cristina Brennan    32 Shrewsbury         MA   30:45 
    4    30 Danielle Robertson  39 Charlton           MA   34:26 
    5    57 RUTH LOPRIONE       35 GRAFTON            MA   39:08 
    6    58 Sherry Latino       39 Worcester          MA   39:12 
    7    61 Amanda Pezzote      30 Whitinsville       MA   41:15 
    8    64 KRISTY GRAVES       34 CHARLTON           MA   42:50 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 CRAIG COLEBONSON    40 OXFORD             MA   26:59 
    2     7 Nick Bellerive      47 Charlton           MA   27:33 
    3     8 Michael Barresi     40 North Grafton      MA   28:22 
    4    11 Michael O'Rorke     42 N.Grafton          MA   28:48 
    5    13 James Kokernak      42 Webster            MA   29:13 
    6    26 Doug Robertson      49 Charlton           MA   33:35 
    7    28 Michael Moore       49 Dudley             MA   33:59 
    8    29 THOMAS BISHOP       42 CHARLTON           MA   34:10 
    9    36 Eric Rosenblum      46 New York           NY   34:52 
   10    49 Johnny Monserrate   49 Oxford             MA   37:12 
   11    50 Joseph Ashe         46 Dudley             MA   37:32 
   12    52 Don Walker          43 Dudley             MA   37:49 
   13    53 Tom Lowkes          45 East Brookfield    MA   37:58 
   14    59 Todd Betts          43 Charlton           MA   40:32 
   15    63 JOHN KENNEDY        49 PAXTON             MA   42:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Anne Carney         44 Oxford             MA   29:08 
    2    17 Kimberly Bellerive  44 Charlton           MA   30:25 
    3    20 BRENDA GERMAIN      47                         30:56 
    4    23 Wendy Beauregard    40 Oxford             MA   33:00 
    5    24 RoseAnn Cushing     41 Dudley             MA   33:04 
    6    32 ANNIE SENNOTT       46 WORESTER           MA   34:33 
    7    35 Maria Jao           41 New York           NY   34:50 
    8    37 Colleen Cipro       46 Worcester          MA   35:00 
    9    39 Joanne Grzembski    41 Webster            MA   35:21 
   10    43 Wendy LeBlanc       41 Ashburnham         MA   36:16 
   11    48 Ellen Sliwoski      47 Leicester          MA   37:06 
   12    54 Anne Tashjian       40 Dudley             MA   38:13 
   13    66 Christine Walker    41 Dudley             MA   44:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     6 Robert Thomas       52 Charlton           MA   27:15 
    2    27 George Campbell     53 Northboro          MA   33:48 
    3    40 David Gustafson     59 Auburn             MA   35:31 
    4    44 Ken Hunter          58 Charlton           MA   36:42 
    5    46 RON RHEAULT         55 OXFORD             MA   36:52 
    6    62 James Connors       55 Upton              MA   41:17 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    45 KAREN RHEAULT       54 OXFORD             MA   36:51 
    2    51 MARTA CARLSON       50 PAXTON             MA   37:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    33 Alfred Oak          60 Northboro          MA   34:37 
    2    68 Allan Campbell      60 Marlboro           MA   45:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    69 Elizabeth Chase     63 Worcester          MA   48:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99