Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Mar10_Michae_set2.shtml

Michael McCaffrey Hope Challenge 5K

Sherwood Middle School - Shrewsbury, MA, March 10, 2012

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2012 01:56 PM
               Michael McCaffrey Hope Challenge 5 K - 3/10/2012                
                    Sherwood Middle School - Shrewsbury, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 12&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 12 & Under
  1 Duffy, Erin               12                        25:54.4  
  2 Lachapelle, Brenna        11                        27:34.5  
  3 Easson, Margaret          12                        27:44.6  
  4 McCollum, Maya            12                        35:00.3  
  5 Unk, Mary                 11                        35:01.0  
  6 Bowers, Kate              11                        35:02.9  
  7 Moore, Madison            12                        41:14.8  
  8 Brodeur, Brenna           11                        46:51.2  
  9 Cambara, Maria            11                        46:52.2  
 10 Holt, Carina              11                        53:19.4  
 
Event 1  Women 13-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13-18
  1 Cardin, Jessie            15                        20:58.8  
  2 Bonder, Corinne           17                        21:29.5  
  3 Flynn, Erica              18                        22:05.7  
  4 Colonies, Gabrielle       18                        23:49.6  
  5 Peacock, Emily            15                        23:56.9  
  6 Gerard, Pauline           18                        24:02.0  
  7 Kennedy, Jordan           18                        24:24.1  
  8 Banach, Jill              15                        24:27.1  
  9 Munzer, Katie             16                        25:13.9  
 10 Orciuch, Hayley           16                        25:28.5  
 11 Boisvert, Mariah          16                        25:36.4  
 12 Urso, Liliana             17                        25:39.9  
 13 sheehan, justine          16                        26:17.9  
 14 Kalinowski, Stephanie     18                        26:23.8  
 15 Tiernan, Rebecca          17                        26:24.1  
 16 Kinnucane, Taylor         14                        26:32.2  
 17 Filiere, Kailey           18                        26:57.0  
 18 Logan, Caralyn            18                        27:08.8  
 19 Lachepelle, Megan         14                        27:30.3  
 20 Gutekanst, Nora           18                        27:33.1  
 21 Murphy, Elizabeth         17                        27:52.9  
 22 Lachapelle, Erin          13                        28:25.6  
 23 Lueck, Gaby               16                        28:44.9  
 24 Gerard, Camille           15                        29:00.6  
 25 Russell, Claire           15                        29:02.7  
 26 Jasmin, Gabrielle         15                        29:03.9  
 27 Walte, Megan              17                        29:10.6  
 28 Benstead, Amelia          18                        30:01.5  
 29 Hall, Domonique           16                        30:09.9  
 30 Hobin, Nicole             17                        30:22.4  
 31 Zadravec, Devinne         17                        31:19.2  
 32 Braves, Emily             17                        32:11.6  
 33 Sullivan, Caroline        17                        32:29.9  
 34 Sex, Jenny                18                        32:30.3  
 35 Colicchio, Paige          16                        32:42.5  
 36 Hopkins, Hannah           16                        32:42.9  
 37 Mara, Dolia               15                        33:37.0  
 38 Thomas, Monica            13                        34:54.8  
 39 McGrath, megan            13                        35:27.8  
 40 Killeen, Erin             16                        36:57.4  
 41 Nehra, Amisha             18                        38:30.1  
 42 Wyshogrod, Adi            16                        38:53.5  
 43 Mohanka, Arya             18                        39:42.2  
 44 Katstopnus, Sasha         14                        48:09.3  
 45 MacDonald, Brittany       15                        48:09.9  
 46 Gablaski, Jordan          14                        53:18.4  
 
Event 1  Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19-29
  1 Zirkle, Dorothy           27                        20:25.5  
  2 Lincoln, Taylor           21                        21:20.7  
  3 Forgit, Caitlin           24                        22:13.9  
  4 Twitchell, Emma           19                        23:30.6  
  5 Murdoch, Elizabeth        22                        24:36.2  
  6 sheehan, gina             20                        26:21.7  
  7 Dujnic, Stephanie         26                        26:35.0  
  8 Burke, Caitlyn            19                        26:54.6  
  9 Camerato, Kathleen        23                        26:55.0  
 10 Broderick, Emily          23                        27:01.1  
 11 McMahon, Erica            24                        27:52.0  
 12 Viray, Damara             20                        29:03.2  
 13 Hughes, Jennifer          20                        29:04.2  
 14 Pallister, Lauren         22                        29:04.7  
 15 Kelly, Erin               22                        29:05.1  
 16 Roach, Sam                22                        29:05.6  
 17 Livingston, Natalie       21                        29:47.0  
 18 Paladino, Rachael         20                        29:54.5  
 19 Bowditch, Julie           28                        30:25.5  
 20 Giangregorio, Sarah       20                        30:33.2  
 21 Franklin, Aimee           20                        30:43.3  
 22 John, Lindsey             21                        30:43.7  
 23 Fleming, Stephanie        26                        33:05.6  
 24 Arsenault, Nicole         23                        33:12.1  
 25 Mastroianni, Erin         28                        38:07.2  
 26 Amadio, Cassandra         19                        39:56.9  
 27 Mayer, Katherine          26                        41:14.0  
 28 Boiler, Catherine         22                        47:44.5  
 29 McCaffrey, Meghan         19                        47:52.2  
 30 Bonder, Emily             20                        47:52.7  
 31 Betti, Andriana           22                        48:56.3  
 32 Moore, Julie              29                        49:41.5  
 33 Arcuri, Maria             24                        58:30.0  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Markle, Karoline          32                        21:55.9  
  2 Morrow, Russet            38                        21:58.4  
  3 Arsenault, Jennifer       39                        23:32.7  
  4 Saba, Sara                32                        25:14.7  
  5 Turner, Jodi              37                        25:37.9  
  6 Pandither, Jenn           37                        25:55.3  
  7 Stephens, Jennie          37                        25:57.5  
  8 Dancy, Leigh              38                        26:39.4  
  9 Rebidue, Christa          38                        27:12.2  
 10 Cummings, Stephanie       32                        27:35.8  
 11 Lopriore, Eve             34                        27:48.3  
 12 Zamarro, Jill             39                        29:21.0  
 13 Piera, Susana             38                        29:39.5  
 14 Cadrin, Marybeth          36                        29:43.8  
 15 Huynh, Thuy               30                        29:58.7  
 16 Thorne, Kizzy             34                        31:57.8  
 17 Langley, Susanne          35                        32:04.2  
 18 Riolo, Sommer             37                        32:10.2  
 19 Potter Pilotte, Amy       34                        32:53.4  
 20 Watson, Venus             34                        32:58.8  
 21 MacDonough, Jeannie       35                        34:46.3  
 22 Carranca, Corrin          32                        35:34.2  
 23 Giguere, Lynne            30                        37:09.0  
 24 Sosa, Marianne            30                        37:41.8  
 25 Donovan, Jen              35                        49:51.6  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Gerard, Murielle          44                        24:51.5  
  2 Auzenbergs, Susan         45                        25:35.5  
  3 Litwin, Ann-Marie         48                        25:46.0  
  4 Stewich, Kristin          43                        26:00.4  
  5 Vincequere, Rachel        40                        27:37.1  
  6 Hope, Carol               46                        28:40.3  
  7 Lutz, Kathleen            42                        28:41.8  
  8 Theroux, Tina             43                        29:19.3  
  9 Crowley, Colleen          43                        29:57.4  
 10 Lorion, Jill              40                        30:19.6  
 11 Dowling, Ellen            45                        30:38.4  
 12 Tonelli, Diane            49                        30:47.4  
 13 Paradis, Joann            47                        30:49.6  
 14 Filiere, Brenda           44                        31:02.8  
 15 Franger, Kristin          45                        31:03.3  
 16 Hughes, Rachel            43                        31:23.5  
 17 Reyngoudt, Kelli          43                        31:24.9  
 18 Amadio, Linda             45                        31:27.6  
 19 Haskins, Susan            42                        31:59.8  
 20 Parath, Tracl             42                        32:12.3  
 21 Kolifroth, Carla          42                        32:12.7  
 22 Wessolossky, Mireya       49                        32:46.8  
 23 Berard, Linda             48                        33:00.0  
 24 Curran-Hayeck, Paula      48                        34:38.6  
 25 Clougherij, Kim           49                        34:46.7  
 26 Cristy, Moira             42                        36:54.0  
 27 Colicchio, Lynn           49                        38:26.5  
 28 Vitale, Catherine         44                        39:02.4  
 29 Amadio, Mark              45                        39:58.6  
 30 Martins, Terry            49                        40:51.1  
 31 Nehra, Sumiksha           47                        41:41.9  
 32 Kassos, Maria             47                        42:27.4  
 33 Giangregorio, Mary        46                        43:38.0  
 34 Bianculli, Susan          48                        43:41.9  
 35 Patton, Sarah             49                        43:43.6  
 36 Ddallarosa, Sheila        48                        47:53.2  
 37 Posterro, Susan           40                        50:02.6  
 38 Wade, Sharon              45                        51:25.9  
 39 Considine, Mary Ellen     42                        51:26.7  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Miret, Juan J             52                        26:06.5  
  2 Cardin, Joan              50                        26:14.0  
  3 Sefton, Mindy             52                        28:17.6  
  4 Killeen, Ellen            52                        28:26.0  
  5 Dujnic, Cheryl            54                        29:59.8  
  6 Bernatchez, Denise        51                        30:16.4  
  7 sheehan, patty            50                        31:14.1  
  8 Gray, Judithanne          52                        31:33.1  
  9 Guardiani, Margaret       57                        31:44.7  
 10 Upright, Dawn             53                        34:44.6  
 11 Langley, Barbara          53                        34:53.8  
 12 Koziara, Deborah          57                        35:30.4  
 13 Polechronis, Suzie        51                        36:54.4  
 14 McGoff, Karen             51                        38:06.8  
 15 Magner, Pat               57                        39:31.8  
 16 Paquette, Claire          59                        45:35.4  
 17 Boiler, Lori              53                        47:43.8  
 18 Easson, Lisa              51                        48:35.1  
 19 Sansoucy, Beth            52                        48:50.4  
 20 Betti, Diane              52                        48:58.1  
 21 Flynn, Dotty              50                        49:54.8  
 22 Sauer, Sally              53                        52:53.3  
 23 Wilson, Ellen             51                        58:30.0  
 
Event 1  Women 60-98 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 60-98
  1 Manzoli, Donna            63                        49:55.2  
  2 Reidy, Deb                60                        51:28.5  
  3 Pope, Patricia            70                        52:17.0  
 
Event 1  Women 99+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 99+
  1 Morgan, Sharon            99                        28:46.5  
  2 Mara, Diane               99                        33:38.0  
 
Event 1  Boys 12&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 12 & Under
  1 Daley, Shaun              11                        23:50.8  
  2 Purdy, Aran                9                        29:38.5  
  3 Giangregorio, Ryan        12                        30:31.0  
  4 Gamido, Jacob             12                        31:31.7  
  5 Edgar, Thomas             12                        32:58.2  
  6 Weissinger, Antonio        8                        33:05.2  
  7 Hayeck, Michael           10                        34:38.1  
  8 MacDonald, Camden          7                        44:56.1  
  9 MacDonald, Charles        11                        46:56.0  
 
Event 1  Men 13-18 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13-18
  1 Lucey, Connor             18                        18:15.8  
  2 Davis, Chaz               18                        19:16.4  
  3 Adams, Ben                15                        20:36.5  
  4 Canfield, Jeremy          15                        21:00.1  
  5 Bowers, John              16                        22:34.7  
  6 Auzenbergs, Nathaniel     14                        22:49.9  
  7 Canzano, James            13                        23:56.0  
  8 Russell, Sean             18                        24:16.2  
  9 Gauthier, Cody            14                        24:23.7  
 10 Vincequere, Anthony       14                        27:36.8  
 11 Dallarosa, Chris          16                        27:43.1  
 12 Bowers, Matthew           14                        31:02.0  
 13 Edgar, Teddy              14                        44:18.0  
 
Event 1  Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19-29
  1 Guerin, Tim               25                        16:58.8  
  2 Masterson, Steve          26                        17:45.9  
  3 McCaffrey, Ryan           25                        19:52.5  
  4 Corcoran, Patrick         25                        21:17.1  
  5 Helfrick, Mark            27                        21:53.0  
  6 White, Elliot             22                        24:56.3  
  7 Mangan, Patrick           19                        25:07.5  
  8 Riue, Andrew              19                        25:13.0  
  9 Sokolowski, Michael       24                        26:18.3  
 10 Tonelli, Joseph           27                        26:33.8  
 11 Kittelson, Todd           25                        27:00.6  
 12 Rohtstein, Greg           27                        42:32.7  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Clements, Michael         33                        18:20.9  
  2 Lorion, Michael           38                        20:58.3  
  3 Prevoir, Shawn            32                        21:52.2  
  4 McDonald, Brent           32                        23:20.0  
  5 Wilkinon, Brian           33                        28:28.6  
  6 Blair, Michael            30                        29:21.7  
  7 Vigeant, Justin           39                        31:21.2  
  8 Pilotte, Seth             34                        31:30.2  
  9 Weissinger, Thomas        39                        33:00.6  
 10 Carranza, John            38                        35:34.6  
 11 McGuiness Jr, Billy       31                        42:11.6  
 12 Donovan, Brendan          37                        49:51.1  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Zinny, Jaroslav           41                        20:43.2  
  2 O'Donnell, Steve          49                        22:21.9  
  3 Duffy, Andrew             47                        22:25.5  
  4 Auzenbergs, Ed            45                        22:51.3  
  5 Theroux, Marc             47                        23:31.5  
  6 Purdy, Ian                42                        23:51.3  
  7 Sex, Bill                 48                        24:31.5  
  8 Hebert, Brian             44                        24:37.9  
  9 Rzucidlo, Matthew         48                        24:38.6  
 10 Lindberg, Craig           40                        25:16.6  
 11 Paradis, Bryant           46                        26:26.1  
 12 Arsenault, Chris          40                        26:50.5  
 13 Lueck, Chris              46                        29:06.6  
 14 Mecenas, Peter            49                        31:24.6  
 15 Riolo, Mark               40                        32:09.8  
 16 Nehra, Sandeep            49                        32:38.3  
 17 Braun, Michael            49                        33:56.9  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Hayeck, Miike             50                        20:51.4  
  2 Riue, Gary                55                        25:12.6  
  3 Killeen, Tom              58                        25:40.6  
  4 Mccabe, Kieran            50                        26:30.8  
  5 Scherer, Michael          58                        27:17.6  
  6 Johansen, Peter           54                        28:50.4  
  7 Logan, Peter              56                        29:55.4  
  8 Upright, Rob              50                        30:17.6  
  9 Dowling, John             55                        36:00.0  
 10 White, David              54                        37:04.5  
 11 Houser, Robert            55                        38:39.5  
 12 Giangregorio, James       54                        44:33.1  
 13 Easson, David             51                        48:34.6  
 14 McGrath, Andrew           50                        51:19.3  
 
Event 1  Men 60-98 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-98
  1 Hurley, John              66                        25:21.3  
  2 Betters, Robert           64                        28:30.1  
  3 Quinlan, Francis          62                        28:35.0  
  4 Koziara, Philip]          60                        29:06.1  
  5 Walcott, rich             60                        29:23.3  
  6 Eads, Stan                61                        29:36.9  
  7 Kymaldinen, David         60                        35:26.4  
  8 Sauer, Jonathan           62                        44:55.3  
  9 Collins, Joseph           64                        51:19.7  
 
Event 1  Men 99+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 99+
  1 Purdy, Oisin              99                        32:05.1