Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun9_TGYFCr_set2.shtml

TGYF Cross Country Race/Walk

Granby, MA, June 9, 2012

[Results ]

Age Groups

                         4 MILE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         TGYF 4 Mile Fun Run/Walk 

GRANBY, MA   SATURDAY JUNE 9, 2012 09:00 AM


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26 Garrett Cronk         9   38:56 12:32 

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55 Brooklyn Baran       12   26:18  8:28 
    2    68 KENDRA GIEJ          12   29:11  9:24 
    3    83 AMELIA BELBIN         9   34:06 10:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    89 HAYDEN MENARD        16   20:19  6:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78 AUTUMN REIS          15   24:49  8:00 
    2    79 ISABELLE LOURIN      15   25:54  8:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    94 KASEY NAGLE          25   18:52  6:05 
    2    45 Patrick Denault      23   20:25  6:35 
    3    14 Adam Hogan           28   22:42  7:19 
    4    87 DAVID OBIZUT         25   23:51  7:41 
    5    30 Miguel Santiago      23   33:11 10:41 
    6    34 Joe Marinello        24   34:46 11:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16 Ashley Hogan         25   22:41  7:18 
    2     7 Jill Marchewka       25   23:38  7:37 
    3    67 CRYSTAL DUFRESNE     28   24:09  7:47 
    4    63 Emma Frizzell        20   24:24  7:52 
    5     5 Amy Sawyer           26   25:44  8:17 
    6    95 LAURA SULTANA        24   26:38  8:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 Dave Johnson         30   21:29  6:55 
    2    21 Robert Johnson       33   24:42  7:57 
    3    37 Todd Pilachowski     34   26:02  8:23 
    4    28 Matthew Bail         34   27:16  8:47 
    5    19 Jason Randall        34   28:44  9:15 
    6    29 Heather Ward         36   34:42 11:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 Elizabeth Bishop     31   23:45  7:39 
    2    90 JENNIFER MOLIN       35   24:10  7:47 
    3    92 KRIS GAGNE           33   26:11  8:26 
    4    38 Jennifer Bilodeau    32   26:20  8:29 
    5     2 Stephanie Ansanitis  34   26:45  8:37 
    6    23 Candice Stefanelli   39   26:55  8:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    54 Mark Baran           42   21:03  6:47 
    2    71 MARK CELLIAS         43   22:48  7:21 
    3    80 JEFF STILL           45   24:22  7:51 
    4    58 David O'Conner       48   27:49  8:57 
    5    27 Steven Cronk         48   38:59 12:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62 Jayne Mercier        49   24:26  7:52 
    2    13 Mary Clark           47   25:38  8:15 
    3    93 CHRISTINE TSANDILAS  44   28:46  9:16 
    4    64 Gretchen Loebel      45   29:45  9:35 
    5    77 JAMI REIS            40   36:18 11:41 
    6    65 Dee-Ann Cayer        42   39:47 12:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74 BRIAN KANE           55   25:14  8:08 
    2    76 DENNIS HOGAN         57   25:16  8:08 
    3    88 ROGER MENARD         57   29:39  9:33 
    4     6 Russell Sawyer       54   44:30 14:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33 Teri Marinello       53   34:45 11:11 
    2    82 LESLEY CARTUBONA     52   43:33 14:02 
    3    18 Donna Fournier       51   44:25 14:18 

                           MALE AGE GROUP:  60+

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    97 KEN KNIGHT           63   45:28 14:39 
    2    73 GARY WILLEMAIN       63   49:32 15:57 
    3    48 Richard Howe         60   53:28 17:13 

                          FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60+

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    98 PAT O'BRIEN          61   44:14 14:15 
    2    25 Louise Sawyer        62   45:39 14:42