Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun9_2012NE_set5.shtml

2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR “Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon”

Hyannis, MA, June 9, 2012

[Individual Results | Team Results | Elite Results | Age Group Results | team Divisions ]

Sepcial Division Results


                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2012         Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 10 - 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Alexander Elman             219  16 M   1:10:26         
    2 Gianluca Walko              733  11 M   1:15:34         
    3 Jake Avery                   34  14 M   1:21:55         
    4 Stephen Campbell             99  19 M   1:27:28         
    5 Ian Hopeman                 319  15 M   1:34:56         
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 20 - 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 David Terwilliger           693  24 M   1:05:59         
    2 Jeremy Palmer               537  20 M   1:07:56         
    3 Eric Zablowsky              760  26 M   1:10:03         
    4 Richie Volpicelli           729  28 M   1:11:24         
    5 James Janisch               338  24 M   1:12:48         
    6 Kevin Sullo                 682  24 M   1:15:28         
    7 John Parker                 541  28 M   1:17:37         
    8 Caleb Durand                211  29 M   1:21:15         
    9 Stephen Pakus               536  28 M   1:21:16         
   10 Livio Dukaj                 792  24 M   1:23:00         
   11 Rhian Waterberg             743  28 M   1:27:41         
   12 Jared Fine                  240  28 M   1:38:27         
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 30 - 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Douglas Costa               146  35 M   1:08:13         
    2 Christopher Maggiore        429  37 M   1:10:55         
    3 Christopher Moulding        498  37 M   1:11:27         
    4 Jay Nilan                   518  39 M   1:12:31         
    5 Andrew Feinberg             234  30 M   1:14:53         
    6 Eric Gojcz                  276  31 M   1:17:00         
    7 Matthew Tulleson            714  36 M   1:20:28         
    8 Jonathan Ramsey             584  31 M   1:22:15         
    9 Greg Koch                   366  30 M   1:22:28         
   10 Michael Cardaropoli         105  30 M   1:27:34         
   11 Mark Minnucci               484  31 M   1:29:16         
   12 Damian McLoughlin           468  32 M   1:30:14         
   13 Enrico De Maio              171  33 M   1:32:36         
   14 Joseph Punska               574  35 M   1:49:18         

               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 40 - 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jonathan Berz                57  40 M   1:12:30         
    2 John Boucher                 67  46 M   1:12:48         
    3 Dennis Medeiros             472  40 M   1:13:20         
    4 Rob Hughes                  330  41 M   1:19:13         
    5 Matthew Cooney              142  44 M   1:19:47         
    6 Christopher Segura          633  43 M   1:19:55         
    7 Brutus Cantoreggi           103  46 M   1:22:02         
    8 Sean Haley                  292  46 M   1:22:45         
    9 Martin MacNeely             428  44 M   1:24:03         
   10 Brendan Mungovan            503  40 M   1:24:08         
   11 Tom Skiba                   644  44 M   1:24:37         
   12 Olivier Paugois             545  43 M   1:25:02         
   13 Alan Gulachenski            286  48 M   1:26:07         
   14 Sean Casey                  109  41 M   1:26:11         
   15 Rob Weisberg                745  40 M   1:31:17         
   16 Darrell Perkins             550  41 M   1:32:29         
   17 Vasilis Toxavidis           706  42 M   1:35:08         
   18 Jason Raisner               583  41 M   1:38:11         
   19 Joseph Aliberti              15  45 M   1:40:27         
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 50 - 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Michael Longo               408  51 M   1:12:45         
    2 Jim Tierney                 699  53 M   1:19:28         
    3 Carl Gustafson              288  52 M   1:24:30         
    4 Peter Moran                 489  51 M   1:25:28         
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 60 - 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Gerard Cuffe                155  60 M   1:52:47         
               MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 70 - 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
              MALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 80 & OVER
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2012         Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 10 - 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Julia Morrissey             496  13 F   1:19:13         
    2 Lauren Leskanic             388  16 F   1:19:15         
              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 20 - 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jennifer Volpicelli         730  27 F   1:14:53         
    2 Liza Masterson              446  27 F   1:16:25         
    3 Meghan Dunne                210  24 F   1:18:02         
    4 Nicolle Fagan               226  26 F   1:18:20         
    5 Elizabeth Sullivan          674  22 F   1:18:55         
    6 Kate Janisch                339  26 F   1:19:08         
    7 Jessica Cook                140  28 F   1:23:37         
    8 Ali Baird                    38  24 F   1:24:14         
    9 Amy Rosen                   605  24 F   1:30:30         
   10 Lauren Conroy               139  23 F   1:30:38         
   11 Katherine Tully             715  28 F   1:32:30         
   12 Aubrielle Tesa              694  29 F   1:32:38         
   13 Meredith Cutting            160  28 F   1:33:42         
   14 Katelyn Saaristo            616  24 F   1:35:02         
   15 Mary Louise Fowler          249  24 F   1:37:08         
   16 Ashley Morawski             490  23 F   1:37:22         
   17 Kelsey Robare               597  24 F   1:37:48         
   18 Kaelin Merrihew             477  23 F   1:48:14         

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 30 - 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Alexis Sneff                786  30 F   1:10:23         
    2 Abby Rogers                 602  30 F   1:20:57         
    3 Lauren Fryberger            255  36 F   1:21:57         
    4 Carrie Verville             726  36 F   1:21:59         
    5 Linda Whitney               749  35 F   1:27:10         
    6 Teresa Milano               479  32 F   1:27:54         
    7 Kristen Oneill              778  39 F   1:28:30         
    8 Paola Paniagua-Simoncini    538  31 F   1:28:53         
    9 Lori Ali                     14  38 F   1:29:03         
   10 Neveen Taher                687  33 F   1:29:04         
   11 Shauna Ambrose               19  34 F   1:31:14         
   12 Anne Fedak                  233  31 F   1:32:32         
   13 Krina Patel                 543  31 F   1:32:34         
   14 Kellyann Vagenas            722  38 F   1:32:46         
   15 Alexandra McMullen          470  33 F   1:36:00         
   16 Cynthia Cipcic              127  38 F   1:36:09         
   17 Sharri Morley               494  35 F   1:37:21         
   18 Leigh Ann Tulleson          713  35 F   1:38:11         
   19 Katie Resnick               590  31 F   1:38:21         
   20 Bridget McDermott           457  31 F   1:39:32         
              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 40 - 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Michaela McMahon Popeo      469  41 F   1:15:14         
    2 Carolyn Loiselle            406  43 F   1:16:47         
    3 Laura Litwinetz             775  43 F   1:25:43         
    4 Stephanie Manuel            440  45 F   1:27:57         
    5 Erika Dugas                 207  42 F   1:29:09         
    6 Sandra Masiello             445  42 F   1:29:35         
    7 Sue Frederick               254  46 F   1:31:30         
    8 Julie Burns                  90  44 F   1:32:06         
    9 Meg Hull                    332  42 F   1:32:58         
   10 Regina Egan                 215  46 F   1:33:56         
   11 Liz Gulachenski             285  43 F   1:48:56         
   12 Carmen Garcia-Rivas         262  43 F   1:51:15         
   13 Lisa Hehir                  310  46 F   1:51:35         
   14 Karen Nicoi                 516  44 F   2:03:26         
   15 Deirdre McCaul              455  49 F   2:18:05         
              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 50 - 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Lisa Szalaji                686  50 F   1:32:43         
    2 Barbara Cuffe               154  55 F   1:34:00         
    3 Debbie Murray               508  50 F   1:34:34         
    4 Sally Perkins               549  51 F   1:36:56         
    5 Concetta Golden             277  50 F   1:39:55         
    6 Suzanne Robichaud           600  53 F   1:39:59         
    7 Jeannie Benton               51  55 F   1:40:35         
    8 Yiota Katsarakes            348  50 F   1:41:50         
    9 Kathleen Curley             157  50 F   1:53:20         
   10 Nancy Sobel                 648  58 F   1:58:46         

              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 60 - 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Marilyn O'Loughlin          530  69 F   1:59:10         
              FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 70 - 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
             FEMALE AWARD DIVISION FOR FIRST TIMERS 80 & OVER
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2012         Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 10 - 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 20 - 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jon Elbert                  217  29 M   1:09:44         
    2 Stephen Lynch               422  28 M   1:21:38         
    3 Daniel Mahoney              433  24 M   1:27:43         
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 30 - 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Stephen Qualey              575  38 M   1:09:39         
    2 Todd Newman                 515  38 M   1:10:02         
    3 Joshua Francis              252  35 M   1:19:42         
    4 Peter Walter                739  36 M   1:22:00         
    5 Michael Kennedy             354  37 M   1:26:06         
    6 Bronson Lingamfelter        401  32 M   1:27:40         
    7 Marc Eckstrom               212  39 M   1:27:52         
    8 Kevin Manuel                439  38 M   1:27:58         
    9 Erik Anderson                22  39 M   1:31:00         
   10 Rob Kinlin                  359  32 M   1:35:01         
   11 Benjamin Cavallo            112  36 M   1:37:14         
   12 Daniel Makarski             434  34 M   1:42:16         

                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 40 - 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Mike Allen                   16  46 M   1:01:05         
    2 Greg Lewis                  398  40 M   1:09:08         
    3 Chip Lewis                  397  43 M   1:10:46         
    4 Bobby Bartlett               46  43 M   1:12:45         
    5 Patrick Topham              704  43 M   1:13:25         
    6 William Stasinos            663  42 M   1:14:01         
    7 Phil Ierardi                337  42 M   1:18:46         
    8 Pete Ledoux                 384  45 M   1:19:53         
    9 Joseph Sullivan             681  44 M   1:20:50         
   10 James Crawford              150  43 M   1:20:55         
   11 John Shea                   636  49 M   1:21:35         
   12 Patrick Tompkins            702  42 M   1:24:24         
   13 Jim Wilder                  752  45 M   1:24:28         
   14 Eric Schoell                630  47 M   1:24:40         
   15 Fred Hegg                   309  48 M   1:26:25         
   16 Matthew Bresette             77  42 M   1:26:38         
   17 Scott Couto                 148  43 M   1:29:37         
   18 Jim Brow                     80  42 M   1:31:12         
   19 Greg Lane                   375  43 M   1:31:22         
   20 Timothy Evans               224  43 M   1:39:13         
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 50 - 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Mick Natoli                 510  54 M   1:09:50         
    2 Larry Gray                  280  50 M   1:15:09         
    3 Robert Strange              671  56 M   1:17:36         
    4 Ken Losordo                 410  51 M   1:25:13         
    5 Paul Matthias               447  53 M   1:31:14         
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 60 - 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                   AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 70 - 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                  AWARD DIVISION FOR CLYDESDALES 80 & OVER
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                           SPECIAL AWARD RESULTS
                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2012         Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 10 - 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 20 - 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Julie Haney                 295  28 F   1:14:19         
    2 Katy Driscoll               200  29 F   1:24:24         
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 30 - 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Trish Levins                391  30 F   1:19:14         
    2 Nicole Quinlan              576  39 F   1:22:47         
    3 Kelly Garrett               266  31 F   1:29:06         
    4 Megan Oconnor               526  34 F   1:29:10         
    5 Angela Cavallo              111  37 F   1:33:02         
    6 Eileen Williams             754  36 F   1:41:05         
    7 Kathleen Nevis              514  35 F   1:44:54         
    8 Amber Taylor                692  33 F   1:56:56         
    9 Jennifer Starr              661  37 F   2:01:02         
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 40 - 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Leslie Battle                48  43 F   1:08:17         
    2 Susan Cameron Eckstrom       96  41 F   1:41:49         
    3 Juliane Soprano             650  48 F   1:47:53         
    4 Cherylann Holman            316  43 F   2:14:14         
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 50 - 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Veronique Lemelle           386  51 F   1:42:59         
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 60 - 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                     AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 70 - 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 

                    AWARD DIVISION FOR FILLYS 80 & OVER
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= =======