Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun9_2012NE_set4.shtml

2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR “Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon”

Hyannis, MA, June 9, 2012

[Individual Results | Team Results | Elite Results | Sepcial Division Results | team Divisions ]

Age Group Results


                      2012 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint I Triathlon'
June 9, 2012         Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Casey Hecox                 307  15 F   1:09:27         
    2 Julia Morrissey             496  13 F   1:19:13         
    3 Hannah Walsh                735  15 F   1:30:59         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Sydney Michalak             478  16 F   1:06:35         
    2 Isabella Walko              732  16 F   1:11:08         
    3 Lauren Leskanic             388  16 F   1:19:15         
    4 Madeleine Larson            379  16 F   1:25:18         
    5 Olivia Miller               480  17 F   1:30:51         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Maddy Pfeifer               557  18 F   1:05:25         
    2 Ashley Thrower              697  19 F   1:09:54         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Caroline Brown              782  22 F   1:11:01         
    2 Larissa Brewster             79  23 F   1:16:24         
    3 Meghan Dunne                210  24 F   1:18:02         
    4 Elizabeth Sullivan          674  22 F   1:18:55         
    5 Rachael Gaynor              271  20 F   1:21:09         
    6 Kerry Gaj                   260  23 F   1:21:11         
    7 Katie MacDowell             424  24 F   1:21:42         
    8 Ali Baird                    38  24 F   1:24:14         
    9 Amy Rosen                   605  24 F   1:30:30         
   10 Lauren Conroy               139  23 F   1:30:38         
   11 Whitney Delorey             176  24 F   1:31:20         
   12 Kelly Brown                  81  21 F   1:33:00         
   13 Jaclyn Sannella             623  24 F   1:33:40         
   14 Melissa Gately              268  20 F   1:34:01         
   15 Katelyn Saaristo            616  24 F   1:35:02         
   16 Mary Louise Fowler          249  24 F   1:37:08         
   17 Ashley Morawski             490  23 F   1:37:22         
   18 Kelsey Robare               597  24 F   1:37:48         
   19 Valerie Valant              723  24 F   1:45:30         
   20 Kaelin Merrihew             477  23 F   1:48:14         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kate Klim                   362  29 F   1:02:27         
    2 Kathryn Sweeney             685  29 F   1:03:38         
    3 Lindsay Bognar               66  26 F   1:07:14         
    4 Megan Roberts               599  29 F   1:12:56         
    5 Christen Cevoli             118  27 F   1:13:26         
    6 Julie Haney                 295  28 F   1:14:19         
    7 Jennifer Volpicelli         730  27 F   1:14:53         
    8 Tiffany Cutting             159  28 F   1:15:25         
    9 Sarah Miller                481  28 F   1:15:33         
   10 Julia Hebert                305  28 F   1:15:50         
   11 Liza Masterson              446  27 F   1:16:25         
   12 Kim Chambers                120  29 F   1:16:34         
   13 Ashley Burns                 91  27 F   1:16:42         
   14 Katherine Radtke            581  26 F   1:17:35         
   15 Karen Elbert                216  28 F   1:18:02         
   16 Sarah Andryauskas            25  25 F   1:18:18         
   17 Nicolle Fagan               226  26 F   1:18:20         
   18 Kate Janisch                339  26 F   1:19:08         
   19 Stacey Lynch                420  25 F   1:20:19         
   20 Joanna Donato               189  27 F   1:21:54         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Rebecca Hunnewell           333  32 F   1:07:32         
    2 Alexis Sneff                786  30 F   1:10:23         
    3 Susannah Perry              553  30 F   1:10:32         
    4 Jessica Butler               94  30 F   1:11:43         
    5 Jessica McAnneny            449  32 F   1:11:59         
    6 Lauren Blanda                62  31 F   1:15:47         
    7 Gemanique Tolve             701  30 F   1:16:20         
    8 Aimee Garthee               267  34 F   1:16:39         
    9 Michelle Densmore           178  31 F   1:16:59         
   10 Mary Crofford               151  32 F   1:17:24         
   11 Kerin Towne                 705  32 F   1:17:26         
   12 Lauren Gilbert              274  32 F   1:17:54         
   13 Lauren Barsanti              45  32 F   1:18:35         
   14 Trish Levins                391  30 F   1:19:14         
   15 Katie Sullivan              675  34 F   1:20:09         
   16 Lea Severance               634  30 F   1:20:31         
   17 Ana Sharry                  635  31 F   1:20:35         
   18 Abby Rogers                 602  30 F   1:20:57         
   19 Heather Pierce              559  34 F   1:22:52         
   20 Carly Halloran              293  33 F   1:26:25         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kathleen Wanat              740  38 F   1:03:39         
    2 Ali Winslow                 757  38 F   1:06:42         
    3 Alison Lorusso              409  35 F   1:07:17         
    4 Michele Kjoller             361  39 F   1:07:35         
    5 Elizabeth Kates             347  38 F   1:08:22         
    6 Kyle Fabrizio               225  37 F   1:08:30         
    7 Kerry Hennessy              311  39 F   1:08:52         
    8 Erin Hart                   298  37 F   1:10:44         
    9 Kate Jones                  344  36 F   1:12:00         
   10 Anne Radday                 580  35 F   1:12:35         
   11 Gretchen Wagner             731  37 F   1:13:01         
   12 Brooke Logan                403  38 F   1:17:06         
   13 Erin Regan                  588  36 F   1:19:31         
   14 Kate Pedersen               546  38 F   1:21:11         
   15 Rebecca Conant              135  37 F   1:21:43         
   16 Lauren Fryberger            255  36 F   1:21:57         
   17 Carrie Verville             726  36 F   1:21:59         
   18 Katie Bradford               70  36 F   1:22:20         
   19 Susan Robb                  598  35 F   1:22:26         
   20 Nicole Quinlan              576  39 F   1:22:47         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Leslie Battle                48  43 F   1:08:17         
    2 Gia Ramza                   585  41 F   1:08:24         
    3 Michaela McMahon Popeo      469  41 F   1:15:14         
    4 Carolyn Loiselle            406  43 F   1:16:47         
    5 Susan Quinn                 577  44 F   1:17:59         
    6 Christine McCormack         456  43 F   1:18:03         
    7 Maggi Healey                301  42 F   1:20:04         
    8 Jennifer Ashburn             29  41 F   1:21:40         
    9 Jennifer Reilly             589  41 F   1:22:00         
   10 Libby Skiba                 643  43 F   1:24:37         
   11 Ramona Panus                539  43 F   1:25:14         
   12 Laura Litwinetz             775  43 F   1:25:43         
   13 Martina Valentine           724  42 F   1:26:21         
   14 Erika Dugas                 207  42 F   1:29:09         
   15 Jaqueline Morrissey         497  44 F   1:29:25         
   16 Sandra Masiello             445  42 F   1:29:35         
   17 Christine McDonald          458  43 F   1:30:51         
   18 Julie Burns                  90  44 F   1:32:06         
   19 Jennifer Barry               43  42 F   1:32:31         
   20 Lee Forrest                 248  44 F   1:32:46         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Stacey Lane                 374  47 F   1:06:27         
    2 Karen Desimone              180  48 F   1:06:38         
    3 Terry Walsh                 738  48 F   1:07:53         
    4 Jessica Truslow-Trapotsis   712  48 F   1:08:35         
    5 Elaine Lewis                396  45 F   1:10:09         
    6 Mo Pantos                   790  47 F   1:10:11         
    7 Beth Corry                  145  48 F   1:11:57         
    8 Holly Thys                  698  45 F   1:12:34         
    9 Karen Lucas                 788  46 F   1:13:21         
   10 Aliicia Furrer              256  46 F   1:14:51         
   11 Maureen Nee                 511  45 F   1:16:42         
   12 Deborah Tompkins Smith      703  46 F   1:17:57         
   13 Karen Neuhauser-Daley       513  45 F   1:19:41         
   14 Karen Champagne             121  46 F   1:20:09         
   15 Pam Horgan                  320  46 F   1:22:05         
   16 Jane Deery                  173  45 F   1:22:12         
   17 Lynn Hagan                  291  49 F   1:22:26         
   18 Kathleen Buckley             85  48 F   1:22:40         
   19 Andrea Doria                193  49 F   1:24:16         
   20 Lucie Rice                  593  49 F   1:24:18         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Ellen Howland               324  52 F   1:06:55         
    2 Mary Brown                  783  51 F   1:11:45         
    3 Patty Gaynor                270  52 F   1:14:29         
    4 Lisa Damato                 165  50 F   1:15:05         
    5 Lizanne Campbell             98  52 F   1:15:17         
    6 Marilyn Stack               660  52 F   1:15:22         
    7 Gayle Rosewell              607  54 F   1:19:23         
    8 Laura Horvat                323  50 F   1:19:32         
    9 Cindy Hamilton              294  50 F   1:20:42         
   10 Becky Hecox                 308  51 F   1:26:18         
   11 Susan Sherman               638  52 F   1:26:57         
   12 Lisa Szalaji                686  50 F   1:32:43         
   13 Debbie Murray               508  50 F   1:34:34         
   14 Sally Perkins               549  51 F   1:36:56         
   15 Concetta Golden             277  50 F   1:39:55         
   16 Suzanne Robichaud           600  53 F   1:39:59         
   17 Yiota Katsarakes            348  50 F   1:41:50         
   18 Veronique Lemelle           386  51 F   1:42:59         
   19 Diana Steel                 664  51 F   1:49:09         
   20 Kathleen Curley             157  50 F   1:53:20         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kathleen Thomas             696  55 F   1:09:55         
    2 Jen Salman                  621  55 F   1:15:38         
    3 Julie Rogers                601  55 F   1:24:27         
    4 Barbara W Rives             594  56 F   1:27:39         
    5 Beth Kennedy                353  55 F   1:33:12         
    6 Barbara Cuffe               154  55 F   1:34:00         
    7 Carol Fairbanks             228  57 F   1:35:44         
    8 Cathleen Clemens            130  55 F   1:38:43         
    9 Jeannie Benton               51  55 F   1:40:35         
   10 Sheila Morris               495  55 F   1:41:21         
   11 Nancy Sobel                 648  58 F   1:58:46         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Peggy Buxton                 95  64 F   1:18:53         
    2 Louise Sebra                631  62 F   1:19:26         
    3 Sharman Lappin              377  60 F   1:23:10         
    4 Nancy Patterson             544  60 F   1:26:50         
    5 Janet Vacon                 720  60 F   1:28:20         
    6 Sheilagh Mulderig           500  60 F   1:29:48         
    7 Nancy Hays                  300  64 F   1:31:42         
    8 Lucy Blood                   63  61 F   1:40:53         
    9 Rosemary Chretien           125  61 F   1:44:01         
   10 Frances Charis              123  60 F   1:50:30         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Kathryn Wiberg              750  65 F   1:15:32         
    2 Constance Brescia            76  69 F   1:40:09         
    3 Patricia Burns               92  68 F   1:58:43         
    4 Marilyn O'Loughlin          530  69 F   1:59:10         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Ryan               614  71 F   1:26:39         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Lucy Duffy                  205  79 F   1:48:30         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Casey Reale                 586  15 M   1:06:00         
    2 Jack Crawford               149  14 M   1:12:17         
    3 Gianluca Walko              733  11 M   1:15:34         
    4 Jake Avery                   34  14 M   1:21:55         
    5 Ian Hopeman                 319  15 M   1:34:56         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Matt Jardin                 340  17 M     58:45         
    2 Alexander Elman             219  16 M   1:10:26         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 David Melly                 475  19 M     58:19         
    2 Joe Flynn                   244  19 M   1:02:44         
    3 Geoffrey Lowe               413  18 M   1:05:05         
    4 Scott Clemens               131  19 M   1:22:31         
    5 Stephen Campbell             99  19 M   1:27:28         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Sean Morin                  493  22 M   1:01:12         
    2 Mateusz Turolski            719  21 M   1:01:42         
    3 Christopher McLean          467  23 M   1:02:34         
    4 David Terwilliger           693  24 M   1:05:59         
    5 Jeremy Palmer               537  20 M   1:07:56         
    6 Daniel Ballou                39  22 M   1:08:23         
    7 Mathew Chamberlain          119  22 M   1:09:33         
    8 Michael Ricci               592  20 M   1:10:17         
    9 James Janisch               338  24 M   1:12:48         
   10 John McBride                450  20 M   1:14:45         
   11 Graham Lowe                 412  20 M   1:15:13         
   12 Kevin Sullo                 682  24 M   1:15:28         
   13 Jared Lowrie                414  20 M   1:15:46         
   14 Livio Dukaj                 792  24 M   1:23:00         
   15 Keith Perry                 554  21 M   1:24:24         
   16 Aj Troiano                  710  24 M   1:24:37         
   17 Daniel Mahoney              433  24 M   1:27:43         
   18 Eli Laskey                  380  20 M   1:28:12         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Adam Rago                   582  27 M     58:45         
    2 Scott Fedak                 232  29 M   1:01:13         
    3 Brett St Cyr                658  26 M   1:03:24         
    4 Lukasz Turolski             717  27 M   1:04:15         
    5 Matt Sakakeeny              619  25 M   1:05:33         
    6 James Primes                572  25 M   1:06:29         
    7 Robin Fitzgerald-Green      242  29 M   1:06:40         
    8 Stephen Moffat              486  25 M   1:07:41         
    9 Ryan Walsh                  736  26 M   1:08:56         
   10 Tristan McKenna             466  28 M   1:09:15         
   11 Jon Elbert                  217  29 M   1:09:44         
   12 Eric Zablowsky              760  26 M   1:10:03         
   13 Richie Volpicelli           729  28 M   1:11:24         
   14 Gustavo Mello               474  29 M   1:13:34         
   15 Patrick Konvicka            367  27 M   1:14:03         
   16 Stuart Wall                 734  25 M   1:14:27         
   17 Jeffrey Kaveney             349  29 M   1:14:31         
   18 Shane Burke                  89  25 M   1:14:46         
   19 Chris Knox                  365  27 M   1:16:12         
   20 Charles Davis               169  28 M   1:16:19         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Erik Edgar                  787  31 M   1:00:22         
    2 Lyen Huang                  326  34 M   1:02:34         
    3 Dan Buckland                 84  31 M   1:02:36         
    4 Christopher MacEk           426  33 M   1:02:36         
    5 Adam Hufnagel               329  33 M   1:03:50         
    6 Thomas Burt                  93  33 M   1:06:25         
    7 Iliya Simeonov              641  33 M   1:09:30         
    8 Andrew Daley                162  30 M   1:09:46         
    9 Alex Hebert                 304  31 M   1:11:24         
   10 Kevin Amaral                 18  34 M   1:12:16         
   11 Frank Lewicki               394  34 M   1:13:32         
   12 Andrew Feinberg             234  30 M   1:14:53         
   13 Ryan Luczynski              417  32 M   1:15:01         
   14 Neto Campos                 101  33 M   1:16:06         
   15 Eric Gojcz                  276  31 M   1:17:00         
   16 Justin Laliberte            371  30 M   1:19:38         
   17 William Whitmore            748  33 M   1:21:07         
   18 Jonathan Barboza             41  33 M   1:22:13         
   19 Jonathan Ramsey             584  31 M   1:22:15         
   20 Greg Koch                   366  30 M   1:22:28         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Brian Gumkowski             287  39 M     58:43         
    2 Krystian MacEk              425  35 M   1:00:03         
    3 Jayson Deangelis            172  36 M   1:00:14         
    4 Art Trapotsis               708  38 M   1:01:58         
    5 Jon Storm                   669  36 M   1:02:08         
    6 Brian Greenberg             281  35 M   1:04:13         
    7 Nathan Dennis               177  37 M   1:04:21         
    8 Arturo Saavedra             617  39 M   1:04:35         
    9 Scott Manuel                438  36 M   1:06:01         
   10 Sean Braney                  74  37 M   1:07:09         
   11 Justin Bousquet              68  38 M   1:07:56         
   12 Douglas Costa               146  35 M   1:08:13         
   13 Mark Tracy                  707  39 M   1:09:03         
   14 Corey Canada                102  38 M   1:09:08         
   15 Rich Perna                  551  37 M   1:09:25         
   16 Stephen Qualey              575  38 M   1:09:39         
   17 Todd Newman                 515  38 M   1:10:02         
   18 Christopher Maggiore        429  37 M   1:10:55         
   19 Christopher Moulding        498  37 M   1:11:27         
   20 Andrew Keene                350  35 M   1:12:06         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Jason Lilly                 399  44 M   1:00:35         
    2 Charles Brown               780  42 M   1:00:57         
    3 Jeff Salmeri                622  40 M   1:01:42         
    4 Rich Partridge              542  43 M   1:01:49         
    5 Paul Flaherty               789  43 M   1:04:21         
    6 Sam Crowell                 153  43 M   1:04:50         
    7 Daniel Greer                283  43 M   1:04:56         
    8 Ben Bergquist                54  41 M   1:06:19         
    9 Robert Strachan             670  42 M   1:07:13         
   10 Jonathan Moriarty           492  40 M   1:07:17         
   11 Damon Penny                 548  42 M   1:07:20         
   12 Greg Lewis                  398  40 M   1:09:08         
   13 Mark Norris                 520  43 M   1:09:31         
   14 Keith Mansfield             437  40 M   1:09:53         
   15 Monty Vanbeber              725  44 M   1:10:07         
   16 Chip Lewis                  397  43 M   1:10:46         
   17 Evan Appelbaum               26  42 M   1:10:47         
   18 Greg Smith                  646  42 M   1:11:03         
   19 Robert Flaherty             243  43 M   1:11:03         
   20 Brent Edmonds               213  44 M   1:11:10         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Robert Sullivan             672  47 M   1:00:19         
    2 Mike Allen                   16  46 M   1:01:05         
    3 Owen McGonagle              463  48 M   1:01:13         
    4 Andy Corry                  144  47 M   1:02:35         
    5 Michael Anderson             21  45 M   1:03:28         
    6 Sean Plummer                563  45 M   1:03:28         
    7 Paul Ghelfi                 272  45 M   1:04:26         
    8 Bill Starz                  662  45 M   1:04:29         
    9 Damian Barr                  42  49 M   1:04:33         
   10 Keith Loiselle              405  46 M   1:05:59         
   11 Craig Cornwall              143  45 M   1:06:09         
   12 Dan Connor                  138  46 M   1:06:12         
   13 Joshua Larson               378  46 M   1:06:36         
   14 Dean Ferioli                236  46 M   1:06:57         
   15 John Precobb                569  46 M   1:07:01         
   16 Frank Atkinson               30  47 M   1:07:15         
   17 A.A. Hopeman                318  48 M   1:07:21         
   18 John Cloherty               132  48 M   1:08:01         
   19 John Darrah                 168  46 M   1:08:15         
   20 Eduardo Lessa               389  48 M   1:09:17         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Rheaume              591  50 M   1:00:10         
    2 Jerry Logan                 404  51 M   1:02:49         
    3 Christopher Novak           523  50 M   1:04:04         
    4 Keith Rousseau              610  50 M   1:04:22         
    5 John Donahue                188  51 M   1:04:32         
    6 David Chapin                122  54 M   1:04:51         
    7 Greg Swartz                 684  50 M   1:05:44         
    8 Zeus Estrada                222  52 M   1:06:19         
    9 Tom Wilder                  751  51 M   1:07:18         
   10 Michael Murray              507  51 M   1:07:42         
   11 Stefan Turolski             718  54 M   1:08:02         
   12 Brian Turley                716  52 M   1:09:31         
   13 Mick Natoli                 510  54 M   1:09:50         
   14 Richard Storm               668  53 M   1:10:06         
   15 Harold Kiley                356  52 M   1:11:04         
   16 Kevin Pringle               573  50 M   1:12:27         
   17 Michael Longo               408  51 M   1:12:45         
   18 Alan Cohen                  133  53 M   1:12:57         
   19 Mike Cerruti                117  52 M   1:14:04         
   20 Larry Gray                  280  50 M   1:15:09         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Sparkowski           653  57 M     59:07         
    2 Dwight Pfundstein           558  56 M   1:04:50         
    3 Jim Oloughlin               529  56 M   1:05:30         
    4 Jeffrey Ferris              238  57 M   1:05:33         
    5 Duncan Warden               741  56 M   1:07:19         
    6 Alan Cementina              116  59 M   1:09:01         
    7 Michael Doyle               196  56 M   1:09:49         
    8 Joe Woicik                  758  57 M   1:11:08         
    9 Andrew Scherding            627  56 M   1:11:52         
   10 Bill Tharion                695  55 M   1:12:12         
   11 Peter Hutchinson            336  55 M   1:14:34         
   12 Thomas MacMillan            427  57 M   1:15:11         
   13 Douglas King                357  55 M   1:15:14         
   14 Bill St.John                659  58 M   1:15:20         
   15 Joe Sbardella               626  58 M   1:15:24         
   16 Christopher Clark           128  55 M   1:16:35         
   17 Robert Strange              671  56 M   1:17:36         
   18 Alan Derr                   179  55 M   1:17:40         
   19 David Jaye                  341  59 M   1:20:42         
   20 Louis Laskey                381  56 M   1:20:49         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Richard Chretien            126  61 M   1:09:50         
    2 Ron Blain                    61  62 M   1:11:27         
    3 Richard Konvicka            368  60 M   1:13:15         
    4 Steve Laverty               383  60 M   1:13:52         
    5 Vinny Aguiar                 12  62 M   1:15:10         
    6 Frederick Lowe              411  64 M   1:15:43         
    7 Robert Haberland            289  63 M   1:15:47         
    8 Lenny Levin                 390  64 M   1:17:06         
    9 Stephen Ceglarski           114  61 M   1:20:21         
   10 Lev Volfson                 728  61 M   1:20:59         
   11 Richard Sullivan            676  63 M   1:21:33         
   12 Jason Lew                   393  62 M   1:22:50         
   13 Vahram Erdekian             220  64 M   1:29:15         
   14 Michael Cooney              141  64 M   1:39:30         
   15 Robert Laundry              382  63 M   1:50:20         
   16 Gerard Cuffe                155  60 M   1:52:47         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 Joe Barry                    44  69 M   1:14:32         
    2 Joe Koziol                  369  69 M   1:30:18         
    3 Bob Somma                   649  68 M   1:59:31         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
    1 George Grabber              785  70 M   1:37:19         
    2 Mike Ohara                  528  74 M   1:48:00         
    3 Jim Brescia                  75  72 M   1:52:31         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======= =======