Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun7_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 7, 2012

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 / 7 / 12           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2903 BOB LYNCH                  49   1/17   M4049 EORC       17:25.6   5:37 
    2  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             26   1/7    M1729            17:35.9   5:40 
    3  2993 GUILERNO GODREAUO          16   1/6    M0116            18:07.9   5:51 
    4  1383 MATT HEGARTY               22   2/7    M1729            18:11.7   5:52 
    5  2997 CHRIS GABRIELSON           24   3/7    M1729            18:11.9   5:52 
    6  2472 JOE FOIS                   37   1/10   M3039 GSH        18:32.7   5:59 
    7  2687 RICH LARSEN                60   1/7    M6099            18:46.8*  6:03 
    8  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI            14   2/6    M0116            18:48.0   6:04 
    9   463 NORM FULLER                52   1/25   M5059 WMDP       19:16.3   6:13 
   10  2769 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             28   4/7    M1729 EORC       19:19.8   6:14 
   11  2877 LAURA HUTCHINSON           30   1/7    F3039            19:21.8*  6:14 
   12  2992 DAVE REINHART              60   1/1    M6069            19:59.6   6:27 
   13  2810 APRYL SEBADOSA             28   1/8    F1729            20:02.3   6:27 
   14  1973 SCOTT ROSSI                49   2/17   M4049 GSH        20:04.4   6:28 
   15  2995 ELAINA MERTENS             26   2/8    F1729 EORC       20:19.9   6:33 
   16  1091 KELSEY BATTIGE             25   3/8    F1729            20:29.8   6:36 
   17  2371 FRANK BOCK                 37   2/10   M3039            20:32.0   6:37 
   18  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              37   3/10   M3039            20:55.4   6:45 
   19   155 RICH CLARK                 58   2/25   M5059 GSH        20:56.2   6:45 
   20  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               56   3/25   M5059 CMS        21:04.5   6:47 
   21  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      53   4/25   M5059 CMS        21:13.6   6:50 
   22  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING         37   2/7    F3039            21:20.1   6:52 
   23  2857 THOMAS DENNY               52   5/25   M5059            21:21.2   6:53 
   24    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              50   6/25   M5059            21:39.9   6:59 
   25  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          25   4/8    F1729 EORC       21:41.8   6:59 
   26  2315 DAVID PERRY                41   3/17   M4049            21:51.2   7:03 
   27  2595 PETER JASINSKI             29   5/7    M1729            22:00.8   7:06 
   28  2572 JIM CZACH                  42   4/17   M4049 EORC       22:01.6   7:06 
   29  2825 KATIE SULLIVAN             34   3/7    F3039            22:02.6   7:06 
   30     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           49   5/17   M4049 EORC       22:18.1   7:11 
   31  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK          25   6/7    M1729            22:19.0   7:11 
   32   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              42   6/17   M4049            22:28.6   7:15 
   33  1367 VEE BUNN                   37   4/10   M3039            22:37.6   7:17 
   34  2965 TOM LEHOULLER              41   7/17   M4049            22:40.8   7:18 
   35  2989 DAN LUNARDINI              45   8/17   M4049            22:45.0   7:20 
   36  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              51   7/25   M5059 EORC       22:49.4   7:21 
   37  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              68   2/7    M6099 EORC       22:54.4   7:23 
   38  2909 ALEX TAUPIER               13   3/6    M0116            22:55.9   7:23 
   39  2999 DAVID JOHNSON              30   5/10   M3039            22:59.1   7:24 
   40  2948 JOE TIMMINS                36   6/10   M3039            23:09.8   7:28 
   41  2475 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK         29   5/8    F1729            23:16.2   7:30 
   42   573 JIM RYAN                   60   3/7    M6099            23:17.5   7:30 
   43  2847 DAN DROHAN                 16   4/6    M0116            23:25.5   7:33 
   44     4 BILL THIBAULT              55   8/25   M5059 EORC       23:26.4   7:33 
   45  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 60   4/7    M6099 SMAC       23:29.5   7:34 
   46   708 BETTY QUINN                61   1/1    F6099            23:32.5*  7:35 
   47  2994 CARLOS BEDOYA              15   5/6    M0116            23:39.8   7:37 
   48  2975 CHARLES VANASSE            50   9/25   M5059 EORC       23:45.0   7:39 
   49   213 WINSTON NUNES              63   5/7    M6099 GSH        23:48.9   7:40 
   50     3 STEPHEN PENNA              56  10/25   M5059 EORC       23:51.0   7:41 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51  2807 PAUL GALLAGHER             54  11/25   M5059 EORC       23:53.3   7:42 
   52  2855 GREG SAMBOR                36   7/10   M3039            24:05.8   7:46 
   53  1128 ANTHONY PARK               47   9/17   M4049 EORC       24:07.2   7:46 
   54  2203 BRIAN KANE                 55  12/25   M5059 EORC       24:18.1   7:50 
   55  3501 DAVE CARLSON               52  13/25   M5059            24:22.1   7:51 
   56  2998 NORA TAUPIER               15   1/4    F0116            24:29.6   7:54 
   57  2893 MICHAEL KARUKIN            63   6/7    M6099            24:40.6   7:57 
   58   226 RANDY SUJAT                59  14/25   M5059 GSH        25:06.7   8:05 
   59    13 BILL ROMITO                58  15/25   M5059 EORC       25:12.0   8:07 
   60  2574 CHERYL LABRIE              48   1/11   F4049 EORC       25:29.2   8:13 
   61  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS       49   2/11   F4049 EORC       25:36.2   8:15 
   62  2504 PATRICIA KORNEY            53   1/8    F5059 EORC       25:38.1   8:16 
   63   553 RAY GAWLIK                 44  10/17   M4049 EORC       25:38.6   8:16 
   64  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL            44   3/11   F4049            25:40.3   8:16 
   65   131 PAT BONNETT                53   2/8    F5059 EORC       25:42.4   8:17 
   66  2868 PATRICIA WOODS             35   4/7    F3039            25:48.9   8:19 
   67  2996 PAUL JOZEFCZYK             49  11/17   M4049            25:52.1   8:20 
   68  2960 ROBERT JOHNSON             29   7/7    M1729            25:54.1   8:21 
   69  2987 LIZ PEREIRA                30   5/7    F3039            26:01.0   8:23 
   70  2988 MARK CHMIEL                46  12/17   M4049            26:05.4   8:24 
   71  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               57  16/25   M5059 EORC       26:22.1   8:30 
   72  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           47  13/17   M4049 EORC       26:34.7   8:34 
   73  2951 JASON DOMINICK             40  14/17   M4049 EORC       26:39.8   8:35 
   74     2 JOEL BOUCHER               58  17/25   M5059 EORC       26:41.8   8:36 
   75     6 TIM LONDO                  46  15/17   M4049 GSH        26:47.0   8:38 
   76  2876 BILL BOYLE                 55  18/25   M5059            26:49.5   8:39 
   77  1306 DAVID ARONSON              57  19/25   M5059            26:50.7   8:39 
   78  2409 MAURA MCANDREW             14   2/4    F0116            27:07.3   8:44 
   79  2981 MAGGIE MCANDDREW           12   3/4    F0116            27:07.6   8:44 
   80  3505 KASSIDY LAWRENCE           12   4/4    F0116            27:07.9   8:44 
   81  2954 CARRIE BARA                40   4/11   F4049            27:08.2   8:45 
   82  2955 EMILY SIROIS               29   6/8    F1729            27:08.5   8:45 
   83  2915 LIZ MARSHALL               27   7/8    F1729            27:10.3   8:45 
   84    46 BRIAN DAILEY               57  20/25   M5059            27:21.6   8:49 
   85  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK             59  21/25   M5059            27:25.5   8:50 
   86  2811 SALLY HARBILAS             54   3/8    F5059 EORC       27:26.3   8:50 
   87   500 JOHN TESNY                 54  22/25   M5059 EORC       27:51.7   8:59 
   88  2950 ROSEMARY DELLAERA          54   4/8    F5059            27:54.3   8:59 
   89   280 KAREN HINE                 56   5/8    F5059 EORC       27:54.5   8:59 
   90   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         52  23/25   M5059            27:56.2   9:00 
   91  2503 STACEY CERERAR             49   5/11   F4049 EORC       28:42.0   9:15 
   92  2936 BOB WALCZAK                51  24/25   M5059 EORC       28:42.2   9:15 
   93    99 DAN LYNES                  69   7/7    M6099 EORC       29:07.7   9:23 
   94  3503 EVA KEALEY                 54   6/8    F5059            29:28.9   9:30 
   95  2737 COLLEEN JABLONSKI          34   6/7    F3039 EORC       29:53.9   9:38 
   96  2480 KEVIN MORIN                51  25/25   M5059 EORC       29:54.2   9:38 
   97  1280 CHRISSY STEVENS            41   6/11   F4049            29:58.2   9:39 
   98  2361 MARYANN DONZE              46   7/11   F4049 EORC       30:16.2   9:45 
   99  1258 JESSICA BERCHIN            38   7/7    F3039            30:48.0   9:55 
  100  2505 TERRI BRUSSEAN             53   7/8    F5059            30:50.9   9:56 




                                                                      Page 3
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  101  2986 PAMELA THORATON            42   8/11   F4049            30:51.7   9:56 
  102  3502 ROBBIN JOYCE               42   9/11   F4049            31:48.6  10:15 
  103  2854 PAM FERRITER               47  10/11   F4049            32:08.4  10:21 
  104  2916 SHARI COX                  55   8/8    F5059            32:20.0  10:25 
  105  2412 MICHAEL VACHULA            47  16/17   M4049            32:29.8  10:28 
  106  2693 LIDA VANASSE               29   8/8    F1729            32:41.2  10:32 
  107  3500 TOMMY BRIGGS               37   8/10   M3039            32:48.5  10:34 
  108  2594 AARON SENEZ                31   9/10   M3039            32:48.8  10:34 
  109  2017 MATT CUMMINGHAN            37  10/10   M3039            33:18.9  10:44 
  110  2320 SHAUNA PERRY               41  11/11   F4049            33:41.0  10:51 
  111  1125 MARC GLETTENBERG           42  17/17   M4049            34:42.1  11:11 
  112  2848 BILLY DROHAN               12   6/6    M0116            37:25.9  12:03