Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun5_Revers_set10.shtml

Reverse the Course 5K

Lowell, MA, June 5, 2012

[Overall Results | Female Results | Male Results | 2012 Age Group Rankings | 2012 Female Age Group Rankings | 2012 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings ]

Age Group Winners

LAST PLACE IN EACH DIVISON WINS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   729 SCOTT PENFIELD      17 Westford MA        17:31 
    2   188 ZACHARY CASPER      15 Chelmsford MA      17:56 
    3   776 DANIEL REGAN        17 Westford MA        18:43 
    4   784 THOMAS SKINNER      15 Lowell MA          19:18 
    5   276 DERIC FARIA         19 Hudson NH          20:05 
    6   754 KEVIN MURPHY        15 Chelmsford MA      21:11 
    7   257 CAMERON MURPHY      12 Chelmsford MA      21:11 
    8   780 BRANDON KINNEY      16 Lowell MA          22:48 
    9   267 CAM RINGDAHL        14 Chelmsford MA      25:41 
   10   393 BENNETT SCHAFFNER   17 Acton MA           25:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   599 ALISA CRUEGER       10 Lowell MA          21:15 
    2   347 LAURA FLAGG         13 Woburn MA          22:17 
    3   753 ALYSSA HARDY        16 Chelmsford MA      23:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    90 NICK SOUSA          28 Salem MA           16:20 
    2   357 JAMES SULLIVAN      26 Chelmsford MA      16:59 
    3   223 BASH ZAGANJORI      29 Arlington MA       18:24 
    4   788 XIAOPENG LI         28 Lowell MA          20:10 
    5   374 LUIS ESCOBAR        29 Lowell MA          20:30 
    6   771 ADAM CLANCY         24 Dracut MA          20:31 
    7   487 ROWAN WALKER        24 Beverly MA         21:14 
    8   779 ANDREW GAGNON       28 Lowell MA          22:06 
    9   785 TIM COTREAU         23 Methuen MA         22:34 
   10    67 ELAN SABLICH        22 Haverhill MA       22:37 
   11   137 ROB PASCUCCI        29 Lowell MA          22:47 
   12    68 BEN MCGRATH         24 Beverly MA         24:02 
   13   349 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   25 Dracut MA          24:12 
   14   773 ETHAN LAWLER        27 Lowell MA          25:14 
   15   786 JOSEPH MANCINI      25 Dracut MA          27:50 
   16   580 JAMES CRONIN        29 Ayer MA            27:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1   127 CORINA PANAIT       28 Lowell MA          19:06 
    2     2 ERICA ZORNIG        25 Acton MA           19:07 
    3   474 STEPHANIE ROCHE     24 Auburn MA          21:40 
    4     9 AMANDA BENOIT       28 Lowell MA          22:41 
    5   656 LINDSEY SILK        23 Chelmsford MA      22:44 
    6   470 AMANDA MAGNAN       26 Saugus MA          23:01 
    7    85 SHAMIR RIVERA       23 Lowell MA          23:06 
    8   778 KRISTEN MILLETT     21 Nashua NH          24:15 
    9   566 LAURIE CALLAHAN     25 Pelham NH          24:34 
   10     6 KERRI WILK          29 Lowell MA          25:17 
   11   269 LAURA MUOLLO        28 Dracut MA          25:54 
   12    63 BRIANNA MASSE       28 Lowell MA          26:06 
   13   640 SHALMAI RIVERA      23 Lowell MA          26:06 
   14   131 SHANNA KEENE        25 Hudson NH          26:27 
   15   519 LESLIE GARABEDIAN   22 Dracut MA          26:30 
   16   178 MEGHAN DOYLE        29 Salem NH           26:48 
   17    28 LINDSEY GIANIS      26 Lowell MA          27:57 
   18   782 MOLLY CLAY          24 Rockport MA        28:04 
   19   783 NICHOLE RONDEAU     24 Dracut MA          28:04 
   20   700 MELISSA CORREIA     28 Lowell MA          28:34 
   21   538 ALISON WIKLUND      24 Chelmsford MA      30:20 
   22    34 ROBIN KANTER        28 Wilmington MA      30:37 
   23   140 MICHELLE TROMBLY    24 Worcester MA       30:55 
   24   159 KAREN MIRANDA       29 Lowell MA          30:57 
   25   520 STEPHANIE SCHAFFER  28 Dracut MA          31:43 
   26   695 NINA CARDOSO        28 Haverhill MA       33:57 
   27   668 CAITY BOGDAN        23 Northborough MA    34:47 
   28   579 TARA SEAVEY         29 Ayer MA            35:17 
   29   325 LINDSAY VINAL       24 Dracut MA          40:57 
   30   794 ARYN WIEGANO        29 Marlborough MA     41:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   359 MATT THEODOROS      30 Chelmsford MA      16:55 
    2   239 SCOTT OBRIEN        30 Cambridge MA       18:25 
    3   270 JONATHAN MUOLLO     30 Dracut MA          18:36 
    4   310 FRANK GEORGES       34 Lowell MA          18:47 
    5   321 RICHARD DAGENIAS    33 N Billerica MA     18:51 
    6    23 JONATHAN WILK       32 Lowell MA          18:57 
    7   129 DAN BEAULIEU        30 Lowell MA          18:59 
    8   791 MICHAEL DAY         32 Merrimack MA       18:59 
    9   112 RICHARD WILLIAMS    37 Andover MA         19:05 
   10   366 MICHAEL LOISELLE    34 Tyngsboro MA       19:14 
   11    62 DAVID HARDY         39 Chelmsford MA      19:27 
   12   167 ROBERT SMITH        39 N Andover MA       19:42 
   13    35 RUSSELL MARTIN      32 Dracut MA          21:27 
   14   787 JOE ZURKUS          35 Lowell MA          21:35 
   15   756 MARK THOMAS         30 Bedford MA         21:39 
   16   792 NATHAN HEBERT       32 Merrimack NH       21:46 
   17   793 SHERMAN SMITH       32 Auburn MA          21:53 
   18   382 DAVID PARKS         37 Chelmsford MA      22:54 
   19   661 BOBBY DESOUSA       32 Lowell MA          22:57 
   20    43 BRIAN RISTUCCIA     32 Tewksbury MA       23:02 
   21    46 ALEX PASTERNAK      33 Lowell MA          23:24 
   22   228 CHUCK MCALLISTER    36 Haverhill MA       23:38 
   23   126 JUSTIN HATHAWAY     36 Merrimack NH       23:41 
   24    44 STEVEN PECK         38 Dracut MA          24:35 
   25   230 ROBERT TIVEY        31 Dracut MA          24:50 
   26   328 MIKE TANG           38 Pepperell MA       25:29 
   27    33 JAMES HALL          39 Lowell MA          25:38 
   28   281 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     39 Hudson NH          26:07 
   29   421 JOE FAUCHER         31 Lowell MA          26:22 
   30   377 ROBERT MCCOLLUM     39 Lowell MA          26:24 
   31   304 JAY DONOGHUE        38 Amherst NH         28:09 
   32    10 KEVIN KALISH        31 Medford MA         28:10 
   33   209 MICHAEL STEVENS     34 N Andover MA       28:35 
   34   139 JOHN GUSLER         32 Methuen MA         29:56 
   35   266 JASON GUILBEAULT    36 Lowell MA          29:56 
   36   765 DANIEL CRONIN       33 Westford MA        39:14 
   37   141 MIGUEL FERNANDEZ    39 Lowell MA          41:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1   215 CANDICE GAGNON      30 Lowell MA          19:11 
    2   121 SARAH HARDY         38 Chelmsford MA      21:53 
    3   709 MAURA MANGAN        30 Lowell MA          22:46 
    4   290 MOLLY LEARY         33 Lowell MA          22:56 
    5    78 LINDA BERARD        37 Lowell MA          23:10 
    6   160 DEBORAH DARLINGTON  37 Lowell MA          23:23 
    7   558 MEREDITH LEPORE     37 Watertown MA       23:30 
    8   329 MEG TANG            36 Pepperell MA       23:43 
    9   705 JULIE DRAGON        32 Somerville MA      23:45 
   10   172 BONNIE KINNAL       31 Dracut MA          24:28 
   11    32 DAWN WILSON         36 Ayer MA            25:27 
   12   752 AMY MOLLOY          32 Chelmsford MA      26:00 
   13   488 LEAH VINAL          32 Dracut MA          26:06 
   14    89 JENNIFER APRILE     38 Methuen MA         26:15 
   15    72 KACY SODERQUIST     38 Lowell MA          26:32 
   16    27 GRETCHEN DESMOND    36 Medford MA         26:32 
   17   381 CAROLINE PARKS      36 Chelmsford MA      27:12 
   18    83 MICHELLE SANTOS     38 Dracut MA          27:15 
   19   116 MIREILLE IMBEAU     37 Tewksbury MA       27:40 
   20   303 KERRI-LYN MACEACHER 39 Billerica MA       27:41 
   21   122 MINDY MOLLOY        30 Lowell MA          28:12 
   22    53 JULIE BUCHANAN      39 Dracut MA          28:13 
   23   789 THE RIDDLER         31 Lowell MA          28:20 
   24    26 KELLY CORMIER       34 Dracut MA          28:22 
   25    70 JENNIFER MAYNARD    38 Nashua NH          28:26 
   26   677 JOY ROBERTS         30 Danvers MA         28:56 
   27   678 VALERIE RICE        38 Lowell MA          30:26 
   28   431 JESSICA ROUSSELL    31 Dracut MA          31:12 
   29   493 PATRICE GARVIN      39 Chelmsford MA      31:39 
   30   410 AMANDA MCGRANAHAN   33 Salisbury MA       33:41 
   31   387 MARCIE THOMAS       31 Billerica MA       33:44 
   32   672 MICHELLE MARVIN     33 Nashua NH          40:50 
   33   386 JILLIAN FURMAN      35 Chelmsford MA      41:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 EJ HRYNOWSKI        49 Arlington MA       17:59 
    2   222 RICH SRSICH         49 Lowell MA          18:03 
    3   743 TIM BURKE           49 Tyngsboro MA       18:32 
    4   768 JEFF CLARK          47 Lowell MA          18:48 
    5   317 JONATHAN MORRIS     43 Methuen MA         19:04 
    6   236 FIL FARIA           47 Hudson NH          19:21 
    7    75 MARK GALLAGHER      48 N Chelmsford MA    19:44 
    8   205 ROBERT KEARNS       41 Lowell MA          19:45 
    9   790 TOM CASSIDY         44 Tewksbury MA       19:56 
   10   774 DOUGLAS COOK        48 Billerica MA       20:51 
   11   769 STEPHEN BIBEAU      45 Amesbury MA        20:57 
   12   466 CHRIS JANSON        47 Newburyport MA     21:01 
   13   318 DOUG ROBINSON       48 Chelmsford MA      21:01 
   14   715 SCANLON BARRY       46 Chelmsford MA      21:20 
   15   285 MICHAEL MONTMINY    43 Pelham NH          21:25 
   16   151 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     43 Lowell MA          21:49 
   17    31 BEN O'MEARA         40 Whitinsville MA    22:02 
   18   268 TOBY RINGDAHL       46 Chelmsford MA      22:15 
   19   361 CARL SMITH          41 Pelham NH          22:46 
   20   170 DOUGLAS KINNALL     42 Dracut MA          22:58 
   21   174 COLIN BUTTERS       44 Pelham NH          23:12 
   22   641 DAVID ALLEN         48 North Reading MA   23:44 
   23   764 JAREK SAWCZUK       45 Rutland MA         23:46 
   24   380 BILL MCCARTHY       41 Tewksbury MA       23:49 
   25   344 JOHN DUCHARME       43 E Hampstead NH     23:56 
   26   308 PETER GOLDEN        40 Tyngsboro MA       24:50 
   27   333 CHARLES WOODS       44 Chelmsford MA      25:13 
   28   772 TROY COLLINGE       40 Hudson NH          25:39 
   29   150 SCOTT CASPER        43 Chelmsford MA      26:07 
   30   146 GARRETT THURSTON    48 Lowell MA          26:11 
   31    29 TERRY MCCARTHY      48 Plaistow NH        26:15 
   32    69 PAUL RILEY          45 Groton MA          26:43 
   33   597 RANDALL SNEAD       45 Lowell MA          27:10 
   34   105 JONATHAN TOWLE      49 Andover MA         28:00 
   35   218 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA 42 Haverhill MA       28:23 
   36   583 LEKA BEZHANI        46 Lowell MA          29:54 
   37    66 STEPHEN HANSON      47 N Andover MA       30:17 
   38   251 BOB MACRAE          48 Haverhill MA       30:27 
   39    11 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN 48 Acton MA           30:34 
   40   777 STEVE MCGUIRE       48 Lowell MA          30:39 
   41   180 TED COLLINS         48 Billerica MA       33:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 JOHAN MACKENZIE     48 Lowell MA          14:03 
    2    18 PAMELA BECKWITH     44 Lowell MA          20:07 
    3   770 SMITA MUNROE        44 Clinton MA         20:57 
    4   152 ZOE MASINO          42 Billerica MA       23:01 
    5   775 SUE DONOVAN         44 Billerica MA       23:37 
    6   295 KELLY DELP          46 Lowell MA          23:40 
    7   527 SAMANTHA STORTI     40 Ayer MA            24:11 
    8    52 DENISE GILBRIDE     41 Dunstable MA       24:27 
    9   494 MAUREEN HOLLAND     44 Chelmsford MA      24:36 
   10   612 MARTHA WEST         43 Westford MA        25:00 
   11    71 LINDA MCCARTHY      48 Dracut MA          25:22 
   12     5 TRINA SHEEHAN       40 Lowell MA          26:03 
   13   128 WENDY HAWKINS       41 Billerica MA       26:15 
   14   525 KERRI HASKINS       41 Danville NH        27:02 
   15   117 ELAINE MILLETT      48 Nashua NH          27:03 
   16   166 RENEE MOLINARI      41 Chelmsford MA      27:11 
   17    65 MAUREEN BOUZAN      42 Lowell MA          27:17 
   18   181 BRENDA COLLINS      49 Billerica MA       27:35 
   19    49 SUZANNE CATINO-HARR 41 Billerica MA       27:41 
   20    42 ANNE JACKSON        46 Westford MA        27:45 
   21    84 LILLIAN BERNIER     49 Lowell MA          27:56 
   22   653 MYRA ROBINSON       44 Chelmsford MA      28:02 
   23   175 MARIANNE SULLIVAN   46 Tewksbury MA       28:47 
   24    82 SUSAN DUCEY         43 N Billerica MA     29:07 
   25   168 FREDA RYDER         43 Lowell MA          29:09 
   26   309 KERRY FENLON        43 Tyngsboro MA       29:16 
   27    56 JULIE PINARD        42 Lowell MA          30:05 
   28   323 MAGGIE JUDD         40 Lowell MA          30:45 
   29    58 KELLY FLOOD         43 Stow MA            31:52 
   30    93 SUSAN WILLAND       46 N Chelmsford MA    32:01 
   31   284 JENNIFER CONWAY     44 Billerica MA       32:36 
   32    87 RACHEL ALBERT       41 E Boston MA        33:11 
   33   345 DEBORAH WHITE       43 E Hampstead NH     33:14 
   34   343 LAURIE FAHEY        48 Dracut MA          33:18 
   35   107 PAULA CULLEN        45 Tewksbury MA       33:22 
   36   142 LISA BURKE          42 N Andover MA       35:39 
   37   252 PATTI MACRAE        46 Haverhill MA       36:40 
   38   342 LAURIE JAREK        40 Dracut MA          37:09 
   39   113 LINDA MILOT         44 Nashua NH          37:17 
   40   531 KRISTEN HAFFERTY    42 Peabody MA         37:22 
   41    40 MICHELE ROBBINS     46 Chelmsford MA      38:29 
   42    30 DONNA NIVEN         44 Lowell MA          38:35 
   43   767 HOLLY MANDIGO ALY   44 Hampton NH         46:13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   241 LEO DEMERS          55 Lowell MA          19:38 
    2    55 CHUCK FARROW        51 Carlisle MA        20:06 
    3    97 DAVID GIBERTI       51 Derry NH           21:19 
    4   376 ANTONIO FEBO        50 Lowell MA          21:53 
    5   650 ED AUSTIN           50 Lowell MA          22:12 
    6   515 DAVID WARNICK       50 Rochester NH       23:12 
    7   495 JEFF STROBEL        52 Nashua NH          23:24 
    8   164 DICK MCCLURE        53 Chelmsford MA      23:29 
    9   208 ROBERT FRIMANSON    58 Nutting Lake MA    23:35 
   10   278 STEPHEN IOLA        56 West Newbury MA    23:49 
   11     3 DAVE LABRODE        54 Haverhill MA       24:11 
   12   781 BRAD GLASER         52 Sudbury MA         24:15 
   13   158 ED BARTER           54 Lowell MA          24:20 
   14    61 JOHN SINGLETON      59 Waltham MA         24:26 
   15    77 AIMS CONEY          57 Stow MA            24:58 
   16   555 JOHN MELIA          56 Methuen MA         25:20 
   17   322 MICHAEL ESPINOLA    51 Lowell MA          25:36 
   18   153 PHILIP HUNT         55 Bedford MA         25:51 
   19   748 CHET KALISH         55 Merrimack NH       27:18 
   20    94 BILL GREENWOOD      56 Dracut MA          27:45 
   21   238 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  53 Londonderry NH     28:04 
   22   248 DONALD MILLER       59 Hudson NH          28:47 
   23   202 JAMES SHELTON       57 Lowell MA          29:02 
   24    37 FRANK GORMAN SR     57 Dracut MA          29:03 
   25   440 GREGORY DELP        57 Lowell MA          29:16 
   26    22 BARRY NEILL         58 Derry NH           30:49 
   27   400 JIM PACHECO         53 Salem NH           30:50 
   28   534 TOM LUCEY           53 Chelmsford MA      31:07 
   29    19 GEORGE HIGGINS      52 Leominster MA      31:29 
   30   134 JOHN MCCUSKER       56 Lowell MA          42:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   226 LIANE PANCOAST      54 Westford MA        20:16 
    2    51 MARY CASEY-GORMAN   50 Dracut MA          23:28 
    3   279 GINGER IOLA         53 West Newbury MA    25:24 
    4   253 CINDY CAMPBELL      50 Pelham NH          25:42 
    5   220 ANN KILMARTIN       59 Chelmsford MA      28:17 
    6   604 JOANNE DONOVAN      51 Chelmsford MA      29:25 
    7   118 JILL ROBINSON       54 Lowell MA          29:43 
    8   505 LOIS JEANNE PUSTELL 57 Andover MA         29:45 
    9    20 ROSA TEJADA         53 Derry NH           30:21 
   10   508 HELEN ROGERS        53 Tyngsboro MA       30:21 
   11    99 MICHELLE ROCHE      52 Littleton MA       31:11 
   12   280 DENISE HULSE        51 Hudson NH          31:30 
   13    64 TOBEY HARTMAN       54 Acton MA           32:50 
   14   747 SHERRY KALISH       55 Merrimack NH       33:05 
   15   352 MARGE MCLAUGHLIN    52 W Newbury MA       34:49 
   16   161 BARBARA SCOLLAN     58 Lowell MA          36:11 
   17    74 KAREN LACHAPELLE    52 Lowell MA          38:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   249 RICH MILLER         61 Barnstead NH       20:26 
    2   114 DON GATTON          62 Nashua NH          20:53 
    3   365 ROBERT BENSHIMOL    62 Billerica MA       23:23 
    4   157 RICHARD DOYLE       64 Lexington MA       23:59 
    5   100 BARRY PEARSON       68 Chelmsford MA      24:43 
    6   120 STEVE MOLLOY        63 Hudson NH          28:42 
    7    47 DON PATCH           61 Chelmsford MA      36:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   148 BARBARA QUIRK       61 Chelmsford MA      31:57 
    2   111 JOHANNA RILEY       63 Lowell MA          32:13 
    3    60 NANCY PATCH         65 Chelmsford MA      36:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    17 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  73 Chelmsford MA      29:08 
    2    76 GEORGE BISSON       76 Hooksett NH        29:38 
    3    79 GEORGE LESLIE       78 Chelmsford MA      34:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99