Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun3_Title9_set3.shtml

Title 9 Women Only Triathlon at Escape the Cape

Onset, MA, June 3, 2012

[Complete Indivdual Results | Overall Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winner ]

Age Group Winners

                     ESCAPE THE CAPE TITLE9 TRIATHLON
          ONSET VILLAGE, MA     SUNDAY, JUNE 3, 2012     8:00 AM
                   SWIM .3-mi / BIKE 10-mi / RUN 3.1-mi

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1008 Alexandra Rawson           DUDLEY MA             1:28:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   989 Marian Schmidt             SOMERVILLE MA         1:08:25 
    2   929 Rachelle Green             NORTH ANDOVER MA      1:10:38 
    3   820 Kasey Lefebvre             DRACUT MA             1:18:09 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   828 Emily Bliss                BROOKLINE MA          1:09:43 
    2  1005 Lauren Peterson            DIGHTON MA            1:10:42 
    3   803 Alexis Isabelle            BOXFORD MA            1:15:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   832 Elizabeth Masterjohn       HUDSON MA             1:06:45 
    2   801 Sarah Poplawski            MALDEN MA             1:06:56 
    3   838 Kristin Pepp               GEORGETOWN MA         1:08:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1  1006 Carla Silva                BARRINGTON MA         1:06:19 
    2   844 Lara Gibson                CONCORD MA            1:08:16 
    3   953 Maura Miele                WELLESLEY MA          1:12:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   986 Tracy Curving              NORTHBRIDGE MA        1:06:32 
    2   862 Jacante Arnone             BARRINGTON RI         1:06:59 
    3   861 Dayna Safran-Muller        BARRINGTON RI         1:09:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   865 Jessica Pohl               WESTON MA             1:06:05 
    2   878 Kelly Spring               WAREHAM MA            1:06:39 
    3   871 Pamela Thomas              EDGARTOWN MA          1:07:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   806 Zabeth Billingham          WESTON MA             1:10:03 
    2   811 Ruth Tannert               ROSLINDALE MA         1:12:28 
    3   991 Edith Adams                NEEDHAM MA            1:13:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   805 Debra Holden               ROCHESTER MA          1:15:34 
    2   899 Michele Gaboury            ACTON MA              1:23:00 
    3   895 Kate Pillsbury             WRENTHAM MA           1:29:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   901 Sheilagh Mulderig          ROSLINDALE MA         1:23:43 
    2   900 Sue Sheffler               ARLINGTON MA          1:31:49 
    3   903 Lucy Blood                 AMESBURY MA           1:34:40 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   905 Robin Kanarek              CONCORD MA            1:32:43 
    2   906 Meredith Harris            MASHPEE MA            1:54:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - OVER
Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   909 Erin Nolin                 36 JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:13:25 
    2   912 Erin Geshwiler             42 HOPKINTON MA          1:15:24 
    3   910 Anne MacGlaflin            39 CLAREMONT NH          1:19:34 
                           FEMALE NEWBIE WINNERS
Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   960 Susan Aygarn-Kowalski      42 CARVER MA             1:10:36 
    2   929 Rachelle Green             23 NORTH ANDOVER MA      1:10:38 
    3   953 Maura Miele                38 WELLESLEY MA          1:12:16 
    4   958 Keryn Odonnell             41 ROSLINDALE MA         1:13:15 
    5   961 Sharla Kaplan              42 SHARON MA             1:13:17 
    6   809 Annette Florczak           38 ROSLINDALE MA         1:13:44 
    7   955 Caroline Del Col           39 WELLESLEY MA          1:14:13 
    8   966 Jackie Hayes               44 TYNGSBORO MA          1:15:36 
    9   949 Lari Snorek-Yates          37 CARLISLE MA           1:16:29 
   10   932 Kerri Kennedy              26 WALPOLE MA            1:16:52