Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun3_Millbu_set4.shtml

Millbury High School 2 Miler, 5k and 10k Runs

Millbury, MA, June 3, 2012

[2 Mile Overall | 2 Mile Age Group | 5k Overall | 10 Overall ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net



         MEN AGE GROUP 51-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:13 14:35    1 51-98   12 M    89 Don Oleski                                                                            
         MEN AGE GROUP 17-50
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:41  7:19    1 17-50    1 M   101 Eric Thuli                                                                            
 2     23:54  7:43    2 17-50    2 M    40 Chris Boucher                                                                         
 3     30:07  9:43    3 17-50    4 M    36 Michael Graffeo                                                                       
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-16
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:32  9:32    1 01-16    3 M    60 Jeremy Yeomans                                                                        
 2     30:13  9:45    2 01-16    5 M    61 Matthew Szalay                                                                        
 3     45:19 14:37    3 01-16   13 M    44 Sam Borenstein                                                                        
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-50
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:23  8:11    1 17-50    1 F     9 Andrea Panzera                                                                        
 2     29:27  9:30    2 17-50    2 F    52 Lauren Plante                                                                         
 3     29:53  9:38    3 17-50    4 F     4 Alexis Henao                                                                          
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-16
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:48  9:37    1 01-16    3 F    94 Marissa Moquin                                                                        
 2     30:03  9:42    2 01-16    6 F    37 Daniela Graffeo                                                                       
 3     34:28 11:07    3 01-16   15 F    93 Shelly McKenna                                                                        
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:41  7:19    1 17-50    1 M   101 Eric Thuli                                                                            
 2     23:54  7:43    2 17-50    2 M    40 Chris Boucher                                                                         
 3     29:32  9:32    1 01-16    3 M    60 Jeremy Yeomans                                                                        
 4     30:07  9:43    3 17-50    4 M    36 Michael Graffeo                                                                       
 5     30:13  9:45    2 01-16    5 M    61 Matthew Szalay                                                                        
 6     30:18  9:46    4 17-50    6 M    47 Jeffery Quan                                                                          
 7     30:24  9:48    5 17-50    7 M    58 Scott Eovacious                                                                       
 8     30:53  9:58    6 17-50    8 M    59 Brian Stowell                                                                         
 9     32:55 10:37    7 17-50    9 M    90 Dj Oleski                                                                             
 10    32:59 10:38    8 17-50   10 M    46 John Prest                                                                             
 11    33:14 10:43    9 17-50   11 M    63 Glenn Szalay                                                                           
 12    45:13 14:35    1 51-98   12 M    89 Don Oleski                                                                             
 13    45:19 14:37    3 01-16   13 M    44 Sam Borenstein                                                                         
 14    46:12 14:54   10 17-50   14 M    53 Jim Whisenant                                                                          
 15    46:34 15:01   11 17-50   15 M    25 Zhijian Lu                                                                             
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:23  8:11    1 17-50    1 F     9 Andrea Panzera                                                                        
 2     29:27  9:30    2 17-50    2 F    52 Lauren Plante                                                                         
 3     29:48  9:37    1 01-16    3 F    94 Marissa Moquin                                                                        
 4     29:53  9:38    3 17-50    4 F     4 Alexis Henao                                                                          
 5     29:59  9:40    4 17-50    5 F    39 Laura Wiltshire                                                                       
 6     30:03  9:42    2 01-16    6 F    37 Daniela Graffeo                                                                       
 7     30:08  9:43    5 17-50    7 F    49 Sandra Borenstein                                                                     
 8     31:24 10:08    6 17-50    8 F    10 Juliamy Saraiva                                                                       
 9     32:53 10:36    7 17-50    9 F    34 Jenna Mahoney                                                                         
 10    32:54 10:37    8 17-50   10 F    27 Annie McGuirk                                                                          
 11    32:54 10:37    9 17-50   11 F    48 Elaine Borenstein                                                                      
 12    32:57 10:38   10 17-50   12 F    45 Gayle Prest                                                                            
 13    33:07 10:41   11 17-50   13 F    67 Jammie Lussier                                                                         
 14    33:13 10:43   12 17-50   14 F    62 Lori Szalay                                                                            
 15    34:28 11:07    3 01-16   15 F    93 Shelly McKenna                                                                         
 16    34:29 11:07   13 17-50   16 F    92 Katie McKenna                                                                          
 17    35:49 11:33   14 17-50   17 F     5 Charity King                                                                           
 18    43:15 13:57     Age?     18 F    85 Mary Oleski                                                                            
 19    46:06 14:52    4 01-16   19 F    80 Shelby Sandberg                                                                        
 20    46:07 14:53    5 01-16   20 F    74 Dyllan Whisenant