Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun2_OldSan_set3.shtml

Old Sandwich Road 5K Road Race

Plymouth, MA, June 2, 2012

[5K Overall Results | Top 3 Finishers ]

Age Groups

                          5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Old Sandwich 5K Road Race

PLYMOUTH, MA   SATURDAY JUNE 4, 2011 10:00 AM

                      
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1    33 Donald Raulerson     27   37:52 12:12 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1    46 Amanda Bednarchik    24   33:45 10:52 
   2    35 Amy King             29   33:46 10:53 
   3    10 Haley Bernardo       24   34:03 10:58 
   4    24 Rachel Sacht         28   35:33 11:27 
   5     9 Sasha Cronin         27   37:30 12:04 
   6    32 Ashley McAlister     26   37:52 12:12 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1     5 Brandon Richie       38   24:32  7:54 
   2    19 Christopher Sheanon  33   26:09  8:25 
   3    30 Paul Dean            35   30:32  9:50 
   4    14 Nicholas Anderson    32   33:46 10:52 
   5    31 David Sprague        37   35:11 11:20 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1    20 Lauren Sheanon       31   26:16  8:28 
   2    29 Tonya Dean           36   28:47  9:16 
   3    39 Melissa Freeburg     36   31:27 10:08 
   4    21 Annmarie Moreno      36   31:50 10:15 
   5    23 Charlotte Brennand   30   32:05 10:20 
   6     8 Brienne Cronin       31   37:31 12:05 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1   202 CRAIG BRENNER        44   21:48  7:01 
   2    26 Robert Edgren        43   26:16  8:28 
   3   201 CHRIS COVEMAN        41   30:57  9:58 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1    40 Grace Adams          44   31:16 10:04 
   2    38 Cristina Batogowski  40   31:56 10:17 
                        
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1    27 Donna McKay          52   30:44  9:54 
   2    45 Cynthia Smith-DeBagg 50   32:27 10:27 
   3    22 Paula Frizzell       58   34:18 11:03 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

Place No.   Name                 Ag Net     Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======= ===== 
   1   204 JIM SORENSEM         64   26:09  8:25