Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun24_34thAn_set4.shtml

34th Annual Chatham Harbor 5k Walk & 10k Run

Chatham, MA, June 24, 2012

[5k Walk | 5k Walk Age Group | 10k Run Overall ]

10k Run Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:33:16  5:22    1 30-39    1 M   486 Ian Nurse                   Cambridge,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:29  6:32    1 40-49    1 F   480 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:53:15  8:35    1 70-79   71 M   478 Pete Stringer               Osterville,MA                                                
 2   0:58:30  9:26    2 70-79  100 M   460 Art Neves                   W Chatham,MA                                                 
 3   1:06:23 10:42    3 70-79  134 M   675 Jack Joyce                  Dux,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:45:00  7:15    1 60-69   22 M   491 Peter Weinman               Jeffersonville,NY                                            
 2   0:47:14  7:37    2 60-69   31 M   343 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                 
 3   0:51:12  8:15    3 60-69   62 M   612 Ted Gallagher               Chatham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:42:24  6:50    1 50-59   12 M   336 Steven Bratt                Winchester,MA                                                
 2   0:47:15  7:37    2 50-59   32 M   622 Brad Pechacek               Chatham,MA                                                   
 3   0:47:17  7:38    3 50-59   34 M   398 Joe Nicholson               Chatham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:33:47  5:27    1 40-49    2 M   617 Joe Navas                   ,MA                                                          
 2   0:36:44  5:55    2 40-49    3 M   457 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 3   0:38:33  6:13    3 40-49    4 M   351 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:02  6:27    2 30-39    7 M   407 George Oliver               Hopedale,MA                                                  
 2   0:40:54  6:36    3 30-39    9 M   484 Nick Martinelli             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3   0:43:07  6:57    4 30-39   15 M   349 Nathaniel Bossi             Southfield,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:39:09  6:19    1 20-29    6 M   669 Conor Grogan                Chatham,MA                                                   
 2   0:41:24  6:41    2 20-29   10 M   364 Thomas Boland               Somerville,MA                                                
 3   0:46:30  7:30    3 20-29   29 M   684 Ross Nicholson              Chatham                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:39:09  6:19    1 13-19    5 M   670 Arjun Nukal                 Prov,RI                                                      
 2   0:49:12  7:56    2 13-19   46 M   464 Kyle Kelley                 Harrisville,NH                                               
 3   0:51:34  8:19    3 13-19   64 M   604 Ryan Waelfel                Hanover,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:25:08 13:44    1 01-12  154 M   466 Ryan Kelley                 Harrisville,NH                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:53:55  8:42    1 60-69   19 F   485 Janet Kelly                 Olreans,MA                                                   
 2   1:02:25 10:04    2 60-69   58 F   498 Cheryl Ferkguson            Yarmouth,MA                                                  
 3   1:05:24 10:33    3 60-69   77 F   459 Patricia Nally              S Dennis,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:46:28  7:30    1 50-59    3 F   408 Joan Antal                  Hahaina,HI                                                   
 2   0:53:46  8:40    2 50-59   18 F   345 Chiharu Sato                Fayetteville,NC                                              
 3   0:55:30  8:57    3 50-59   26 F   682 Lisa Cleary                 Winchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:47:27  7:39    2 40-49    4 F   495 Kimberly Robbins            Chatham,MA                                                   
 2   0:48:33  7:50    3 40-49    6 F   418 Joanne Jack                 Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3   0:49:40  8:01    4 40-49   10 F   660 Gretchen Nelson             Chatham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:46:26  7:29    1 30-39    2 F   656 Christine Sweet             South Dennis,MA                                              
 2   0:48:16  7:47    2 30-39    5 F   668 Christie Boskus             Brewster,MA                                                  
 3   0:48:56  7:54    3 30-39    7 F   306 Melissa Perrone             Winchester,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:49:23  7:58    1 20-29    9 F   321 Karsten Solberg             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2   0:50:01  8:04    2 20-29   11 F   378 Shauna Ahearn               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3   0:53:24  8:37    3 20-29   15 F   341 Katelyn Tulp                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:05:56 10:38    1 13-19   82 F   650 Catie Barr                  Chatham,MA                                                   
 2   1:20:21 12:58    2 13-19  115 F   707 Cassidy Condon              Alpharetta,GA                                                
 3   1:25:28 13:47    3 13-19  119 F   649 Kayla Obrien                Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:33:16  5:22    1 30-39    1 M   486 Ian Nurse                   Cambridge,MA                                                 
 2   0:33:47  5:27    1 40-49    2 M   617 Joe Navas                   ,MA                                                          
 3   0:36:44  5:55    2 40-49    3 M   457 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 4   0:38:33  6:13    3 40-49    4 M   351 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                   
 5   0:39:09  6:19    1 13-19    5 M   670 Arjun Nukal                 Prov,RI                                                      
 6   0:39:09  6:19    1 20-29    6 M   669 Conor Grogan                Chatham,MA                                                   
 7   0:40:02  6:27    2 30-39    7 M   407 George Oliver               Hopedale,MA                                                  
 8   0:40:40  6:34    4 40-49    8 M   433 Charles Anstadt             Seminole,FL                                                  
 9   0:40:54  6:36    3 30-39    9 M   484 Nick Martinelli             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 10  0:41:24  6:41    2 20-29   10 M   364 Thomas Boland               Somerville,MA                                                 
 11  0:41:56  6:46    5 40-49   11 M   370 Marshall Bartlett           Wayland,MA                                                    
 12  0:42:24  6:50    1 50-59   12 M   336 Steven Bratt                Winchester,MA                                                 
 13  0:42:54  6:55    6 40-49   13 M   648 Fracno Bunfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
 14  0:42:54  6:55    7 40-49   14 M   659 Jim Nelson                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 15  0:43:07  6:57    4 30-39   15 M   349 Nathaniel Bossi             Southfield,MA                                                 
 16  0:43:15  6:59    5 30-39   16 M   492 Zachary Weinman             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 17  0:43:42  7:03    6 30-39   17 M   308 Shane Thomas                Washington,DC                                                 
 18  0:44:15  7:08    7 30-39   18 M   389 Eric Harrington             West Roxbury,MA                                               
 19  0:44:24  7:10    8 40-49   19 M   603 Bill John                   Alameda,CA                                                    
 20  0:44:25  7:10    9 40-49   20 M   355 Charles Preusse             Chatham,MA                                                    
 21  0:44:29  7:10    8 30-39   21 M   305 Mark Vernazza               Milton,MA                                                     
 22  0:45:00  7:15    1 60-69   22 M   491 Peter Weinman               Jeffersonville,NY                                             
 23  0:45:09  7:17    9 30-39   23 M   929 Paul Ticu                   Chatham,MA                                                    
 24  0:45:14  7:18   10 30-39   24 M   362 Matthias Bossi              Dennis,MA                                                     
 25  0:45:21  7:19   10 40-49   25 M   637 John Wozny                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
 26  0:45:49  7:23   11 40-49   26 M   614 Dan Quinn                   Winchester,MA                                                 
 27  0:46:13  7:27   11 30-39   27 M   346 Matthew McDonald            Wakefield,MA                                                  
 28  0:46:29  7:30   12 40-49   28 M   615 Charlie Kimbell             Woodstock,VT                                                  
 29  0:46:30  7:30    3 20-29   29 M   684 Ross Nicholson              Chatham                                                    
 30  0:47:05  7:36   12 30-39   30 M   680 Tom Moore                   Winchester,MA                                                 
 31  0:47:14  7:37    2 60-69   31 M   343 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
 32  0:47:15  7:37    2 50-59   32 M   622 Brad Pechacek               Chatham,MA                                                    
 33  0:47:16  7:37   13 40-49   33 M   658 Patrick Korgan              Harwich,MA                                                    
 34  0:47:17  7:38    3 50-59   34 M   398 Joe Nicholson               Chatham,MA                                                    
 35  0:47:31  7:40    4 50-59   35 M   608 Tom Tuttle                  ,MA                                                           
 36  0:47:35  7:40    5 50-59   36 M   601 Steve West                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 37  0:48:13  7:47    6 50-59   37 M   332 Paul Grogan                 Boston,MA                                                     
 38  0:48:22  7:48    4 20-29   38 M   313 Carter Wang                                                                            
 39  0:48:40  7:51   13 30-39   39 M   452 Jared Toman                 Alexandria,VA                                                 
 40  0:48:47  7:52   14 40-49   40 M   325 Scott Snyder                Irvington,NY                                                  
 41  0:48:51  7:53   14 30-39   41 M   661 Tim Kiley                   Harwich,MA                                                    
 42  0:48:54  7:53    5 20-29   42 M   422 Chris Corbin                Chatham,MA                                                    
 43  0:49:08  7:55    6 20-29   43 M   692 Brad Mundell                Berkeley,CA                                                   
 44  0:49:10  7:56    7 50-59   44 M   631 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwhich,MA                                                  
 45  0:49:12  7:56   15 40-49   45 M   629 Gregory LoConte             Westford,MA                                                   
 46  0:49:12  7:56    2 13-19   46 M   464 Kyle Kelley                 Harrisville,NH                                                
 47  0:49:13  7:56    8 50-59   47 M   465 Keith Kelley                Harrisville,NH                                                
 48  0:49:14  7:56   15 30-39   48 M   331 William Yepes               Roxbury,MA                                                    
 49  0:49:18  7:57   16 40-49   49 M   463 Jason Allen                 North Chatham,MA                                              
 50  0:49:34  8:00   17 40-49   50 M   496 Richard Robbins             Chatham,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   0:40:29  6:32    1 40-49    1 F   480 Dawn Varnum                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 2   0:46:26  7:29    1 30-39    2 F   656 Christine Sweet             South Dennis,MA                                              
 3   0:46:28  7:30    1 50-59    3 F   408 Joan Antal                  Hahaina,HI                                                   
 4   0:47:27  7:39    2 40-49    4 F   495 Kimberly Robbins            Chatham,MA                                                   
 5   0:48:16  7:47    2 30-39    5 F   668 Christie Boskus             Brewster,MA                                                  
 6   0:48:33  7:50    3 40-49    6 F   418 Joanne Jack                 Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 7   0:48:56  7:54    3 30-39    7 F   306 Melissa Perrone             Winchester,MA                                                
 8   0:49:11  7:56    4 30-39    8 F   301 Jen Goff                    Westford,MA                                                  
 9   0:49:23  7:58    1 20-29    9 F   321 Karsten Solberg             Cambridge,MA                                                 
 10  0:49:40  8:01    4 40-49   10 F   660 Gretchen Nelson             Chatham,MA                                                    
 11  0:50:01  8:04    2 20-29   11 F   378 Shauna Ahearn               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12  0:50:09  8:05    5 30-39   12 F   406 Carrie Ozols                Somerville,MA                                                 
 13  0:50:51  8:12    6 30-39   13 F   674 Nicole Spencer              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 14  0:52:04  8:24    7 30-39   14 F   303 Emilie Palmer               Fairfield,CT                                                  
 15  0:53:24  8:37    3 20-29   15 F   341 Katelyn Tulp                                                                           
 16  0:53:29  8:38    8 30-39   16 F   696 Shannon Murphy              Boston,MA                                                     
 17  0:53:31  8:38    4 20-29   17 F   421 Caroline Tulp               Somerville,MA                                                 
 18  0:53:46  8:40    2 50-59   18 F   345 Chiharu Sato                Fayetteville,NC                                               
 19  0:53:55  8:42    1 60-69   19 F   485 Janet Kelly                 Olreans,MA                                                    
 20  0:54:18  8:45    5 20-29   20 F   412 Ashlyn Hudson               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 21  0:54:19  8:46    9 30-39   21 F   396 Sara Berry                  Newton,MA                                                     
 22  0:54:19  8:46   10 30-39   22 F   441 Kirsten Deschamps           Harwich,MA                                                    
 23  0:54:47  8:50   11 30-39   23 F   690 Gabriella Georgigder        N Chatham,MA                                                  
 24  0:54:50  8:51   12 30-39   24 F   619 Katleen Leonard             New York,NY                                                   
 25  0:55:26  8:56    5 40-49   25 F   419 Gayle Eldridge              Northboro,MA                                                  
 26  0:55:30  8:57    3 50-59   26 F   682 Lisa Cleary                 Winchester,MA                                                 
 27  0:56:03  9:02    4 50-59   27 F   392 Anne Batchelder             Chatham,MA                                                    
 28  0:56:04  9:03   13 30-39   28 F   700 Amy Silvester               Chatham,MA                                                    
 29  0:56:14  9:04    6 20-29   29 F   405 Lauren Tulp                 San Francisco,CA                                              
 30  0:56:25  9:06    6 40-49   30 F   474 Karen Kasich                Westerville,MA                                                
 31  0:56:39  9:08    5 50-59   31 F   352 Susanne McQuillan           Marshfield,MA                                                 
 32  0:56:47  9:10    6 50-59   32 F   662 Rachel Young                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 33  0:56:53  9:10    7 20-29   33 F   705 Theresa Murphy              Harwich,MA                                                    
 34  0:57:04  9:12   14 30-39   34 F   451 Rebecca Toman               Alexandria,VA                                                 
 35  0:57:22  9:15    8 20-29   35 F   363 Katie Kaiser                                                                           
 36  0:57:39  9:18   15 30-39   36 F   638 Ahsley Calise               Barnstable,MA                                                 
 37  0:57:42  9:18    7 50-59   37 F   640 Cynthia Hibbert             South Cardinal,MA                                             
 38  0:58:28  9:26    9 20-29   38 F   356 Dryden Witman                                                                          
 39  0:58:42  9:28   16 30-39   39 F   636 Kristen Wozny               Chatham,MA                                                    
 40  0:59:00  9:31    8 50-59   40 F   472 Debbie Roskey               Chatham,MA                                                    
 41  0:59:51  9:39   17 30-39   41 F   386 Kerry O'Keefe               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 42  0:59:56  9:40    7 40-49   42 F   497 Keli Kinsella               Denver,MA                                                     
 43  0:59:58  9:40   18 30-39   43 F   639 Kelly Walsh                 Wllesley,MA                                                   
 44  1:00:16  9:43   19 30-39   44 F   630 Jane LoConte                Westford,M                                                    
 45  1:00:25  9:45   10 20-29   45 F   626 Lauren Blute                Boston,MA                                                     
 46  1:00:37  9:47   20 30-39   46 F   304 Nora Vernazza               Milton,MA                                                     
 47  1:00:43  9:48   21 30-39   47 F   322 Jennifer Ausrotas                                                                      
 48  1:00:53  9:49    8 40-49   48 F   397 Lisa Whelan                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 49  1:01:04  9:51   22 30-39   49 F   348 Kristin Klebash             West Dennis,MA                                                
 50  1:01:12  9:52    9 50-59   50 F   609 Susan Eastman               Hyannis,MA