Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun24_2ndAnn_set3.shtml

2nd Annual Run for Justice

Lowell, MA, June 24, 2012

[5K Overall | 5K Age Group Winners | 10K Age Group Winners ]

10K Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                            Run for Justice 10K
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669


                               **** 10K ****
 


Place Name                 Age Sex No.   Time       Pace  
===== ==================== === === ===== ========== ===== 
    1 BENJAMIN NDAYA        36 M    1061   33:39.21  5:26 
    2 ETHAN BROWN           27 M    1060   33:50.57  5:28 
    3 ADRIAN MACDONALD      23 M    1042   37:54.41  6:07 
    4 JIM SULLIVAN          51 M    1056   38:11.02  6:10 
    5 EJ HRYNOWSKI          49 M    1040   38:35.97  6:14 
    6 CHRISTOPHERJ WALKER   31 M    1045   43:28.69  7:01 
    7 CANDICE GAGNON        30 F    1055   44:11.80  7:08 
    8 ALLY MASLOWSKI        30 F    1037   44:41.89  7:13 
    9 SUSAN BOURQUE         37 F    1001   45:41.17  7:23 
   10 MATTHEW CHIDLEY       38 M    1006   46:03.86  7:26 
   11 ALEX KRIZ             19 M    1051   47:30.73  7:40 
   12 DAN BEAULIEU          31 M    1003   47:50.27  7:43 
   13 ANDREW GAGNON         28 M    1054   48:35.39  7:51 
   14 LAURA FRIES           24 F    1010   49:25.18  7:59 
   15 RICHARD LEMOINE       53 M    1058   49:42.98  8:02 
   16 JESSICA WORTHEN       25 F    1002   49:48.49  8:03 
   17 LUIS ESCOBAR          29 M    1059   49:51.53  8:03 
   18 ALEX CIMBAL           42 M    1050   49:59.42  8:04 
   19 AMANDA BENOIT         28 F    1004   51:10.17  8:16 
   20 JOHN LEUCHTER         51 M    1021   52:20.23  8:27 
   21 JONATHAN DOWLING      30 M    1013   52:55.04  8:33 
   22 DENNIS LAROCQUE       54 M    1033   53:35.15  8:39 
   23 BARRY PEARSON         68 M    1008   53:48.78  8:41 
   24 MARY CASEY-GORMAN     50 F    1025   54:38.36  8:49 
   25 SAMANTHA HUBLEY       19 F    1043   55:22.63  8:56 
   26 CHRISTOPHER DENNEN    31 M    1012   55:56.79  9:02 
   27 KRISTIN DEXTER        30 F    1011   55:57.94  9:02 
   28 GUY MAWHINNEY         51 M    1047   55:58.00  9:02 
   29 JAY SMITH             33 M    1024   55:58.00  9:02 
   30 ALTHEA CHEN WILLIAMS  36 F    1026   56:43.66  9:09 
   31 RACHEL CARLSON        36 F    1028   56:47.22  9:10 
   32 FRANK O'CONNOR        44 M    1020   58:40.27  9:28 
   33 DAVID WASSEN          46 M    1036   59:29.51  9:36 
   34 PETER STUBLER         45 M    1049   59:30.22  9:36 
   35 SHELLEY COURTNEY      47 F    1041   59:53.40  9:40 
   36 JEANNEMARIE PADOVANO  48 F    1027 1:00:15.78  9:44 
   37 CANDICE DYER          28 F    1009 1:00:21.07  9:45 
   38 LAUREN DEVER          27 F    1030 1:00:36.93  9:47 
   39 BILL GREENWOOD        57 M    1014 1:03:01.71 10:10 
   40 LILLIAN BERNIER       49 F    1015 1:03:12.06 10:12 
   41 LINDSEY GIANIS        26 F    1017 1:04:01.57 10:20 
   42 JILL BURNIE           33 F    1029 1:05:26.28 10:34 
   43 QUINN SONIA-SERGI     31 F    1046 1:05:52.19 10:38 
   44 NATALLIA ADRIANCE     27 F    1022 1:06:27.47 10:44 
   45 BRIAN ADRIANCE        26 M    1023 1:06:27.68 10:44 
   46 VERONICA DALY         26 F    1035 1:06:40.66 10:46 
   47 KERI HASKINS          41 F    1057 1:07:44.91 10:56 
   48 MAUREEN SPENCER       31 F    1052 1:08:05.61 10:59 
   49 JENNIFER BRESNAHAN    33 F    1053 1:08:05.82 10:59 
   50 JENNIFER BOISSONNEAU  33 F       5 1:08:55.97 11:08 





                                                                      Page 2
                            Run for Justice 10K
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669


                               **** 10K ****
 


Place Name                 Age Sex No.   Time       Pace  
===== ==================== === === ===== ========== ===== 
   51 STACY WIROLL          36 F       6 1:08:56.62 11:08 
   52 JON SMITH             28 M    1031 1:15:30.70 12:11