Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun21_Westfo_set2.shtml

Westford Academy Summer Road Race Series

Westford, MA, June 21, 2012

[Week 2 Results | Weekly Winners ]

Week 2 Standings

                             TWENTY-SIXTH ANNUAL SUMMER ROAD RACE SERIES STANDINGS    
                                                                         JUNE 21 (RACE 2)  
                                                                                    MEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
610 Shankar, Aditya 6 620 Widmann, Bryan, L 3 627 Kiefer, Leo 1
517 Regan, Dan 5 614 Edwin, Jonathan 2
509 Posch, August 3 607 Meklenburg, John 1
618 Pawlowitz, Jon 2    
623 Maloy, Harry 2    
619 Kottas, Joel 1    
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
623 Harry Maloy  22:14 620 Bryan Widmann  22:01 627 Leo Kiefer  28:37
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Scott Estabrook  17:57   Eric Beauchesne  17:30 Eric Beauchesne  18:28
1997   1999 2001
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5   CATEGORY 6  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59   60 AND OVER  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
606 MacKenzie, Douglas 10 602 Graham, Scott 14 502 Flint, Doug 3
508 Panas, Lee 7 515 Widmann, Bryan 11 520 Baldwin, Sam 2
514 Trantanella, Charlie 6 604 Frimanson, Robert 9 601 Dunham, Dave 2
625 Hall, Allen 6 530 Cusson, Michael 9 504 Hildreth, Tom 2
630 LaPierre, David 4 523 Desforge, Peter 8  
608 Feehrer, John 3 622 Maloy, Jim 8  
616 Flaherty, John 2 615 Lawlor, John 6  
516 Wilsack, Mike 2 512 Posch, Rick 6  
628 Bornstein, Harvey 2 522 Carter, Robert 4
629 Betz, Bill 4
506 Morrison, Robert 1
  525 Donaghoe, Paul 1
   
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
514 Charlie Trantanella  23:09 530 Michael Cusson  22:32 520 Sam Baldwin  28:34
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
James Garcia  18:37   Philip Riley  20:34 Tajima Yusuke  24:23
1999   2002 2006
     
    WOMEN  
CATEGORY 1   CATEGORY 2   CATEGORY 3  
17 AND UNDER   18 TO 29   30 TO 39  
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
511 Posch, Laurianne 3 521 Motyl, Andrea 3 518 Flanders, Kathy 3
513 Rolt, Caley 1 528 McCusker, Maura 3 526 Donaghoe, Luz 1
624 Naffall, Stephanie 1 621 Gabor, Tricia 1
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.
511 Laurianne Posch  28:30 528 Maura McCusker  27:40 621 Tricia Gabor  29:02
     
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME
Jessica Parrott  20:55   Cathy Parker  20:25 Kara Haas  20:50
1999   2007 2005
CATEGORY 4   CATEGORY 5     WALKERS  
40 TO 49   50 TO 59        
NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS. NUM.  NAME PTS.
613 Kibblehouse, Lynn 4 605 Meklenburg, Cindy 5 507 Morrison, Terry 12
532 Finn, Marybeth 4 617 Sullivan, Susan 4 609 Dellagroffe, Josef 7
518 Flanders, Kathy 3 510 Posch, Dorothy 4 603 Campbell, Alison 6
526 Donaghoe, Luz 1 612 Cullen, Gloria 2 501 Coughlin, Christine 5
503 Gladwin, Marge 1 611 Waldon-Carter, Louise 4
  626 Graham, Christine 1 600 Page, Betsy 4
  505 Learned, Kim 3
  527 Velasquez, Michelle 2
    529 Cusson, Jean 2
  BEST TIME THIS YR.   525 Donaghoe, Paul 1
  605 Cindy Meklenburg  27:51
   
  BEST ALL TIME  
    Cindy Meklenberg  27:08
    2011
     
  CATEGORY 6  
  60 AND OVER  
  NUM.  NAME PTS.
     
     
BEST TIME THIS YR.   BEST TIME THIS YR.  
532 Finn, Marybeth  27:00    
   
BEST ALL TIME   BEST ALL TIME  
Debbie Barry  21:57 Betsy Page   37:06
2007 2000