Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun19_Northa_set1.shtml

Northampton 5k X-C race

Northampton, MA, June 19, 2012

overall

Typed by Don Grant submitted by Sue Grant

Page1 of3

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUBíS

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date †††††6.19.12

Race #†††††††††12†††††††

Total†††††††††657

www.sugarloafmac.org†† smacrunning@yahoo.com413 584-7725

 

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20ís

30ís

40ís

50ís

60ís

70ís

86

56

30

4

13

17

20

9

11

10

-

W = Runners who have won the overall race in the past

Weather: overcast but no rain and about 78 degrees. Volunteers: Sue Grant, Dave Whitcomb,

Jim Farrick, a nice lady from Northampton, a mystery water person and Gene Reilly.

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

17:10

Paul Whittredge

22

 

W††††† Wins Again

2

17:18

Matt Shamey

32

 

W††††††††† 1st 30+

3

17:48

Andrew Irwin

22

 

 

4

17:54

Grant Gonzalez

26

 

 

5

18:12

Alison Crocker

27

F1

W†††††† 1st Woman

6

18:58

Nick Whittredge

20

 

 

7

19:01

John Herron

29

 

Wins Predict You Time

8

19:38

Audrey Gould

18

F2

1st Teen Woman

9

20:12

Aaron Judge

32

 

 

10

20:59

Leon Moore

14

 

1st Teen Boy

11

21:12

Luka Grisa

33

 

 

12

21:13

Marc Guillame

40

 

1st 40+

13

21:33

Sara Vannah

16

F3

 

14

21:35

Deanna Julian

22

F4

 

15

21:37

Joseph Sayles

29

 

 

16

21:39

Heidi Biron

24

F5

 

17

21:44

Win Whitcomb

49

 

 

18

21:54

Ries Kennington

16

 

 

19

22:03

Frank Bock

37

 

 

20

22:06

Christa Talbot

32

F6

1st 30+ Woman

21

22:14

Seth Martin

30

 

 

22

22:32

Dave Neely

32

 

 

23

22:37

Marcus Ceballos

38

 

 

24

22:38

Jim Farrick

49

 

477th race on this course

25

22:59

Dang Huynh

37

 

Wins Predict Your Time

26

23:03

Jim Plaza

60

 

1st 50+, 60+

27

23:14

Stan Kolpa

61

 

 

28

23:17

Frances McGrath

23

F7

 

29

23:28

Charley Molnar

50

 

 

30

23:53

Bob Bissell

62

 

 

31

23:57

Jan Shillito

57

F8

1st40+, 50+ Woman

32

24:00

Haley Crockett

17

F9

 

33

24:00

Brian Young

54

 

 

34

24:13

Stella Iselin

17

F10

 

35

24:19

Mel Bosworth

35

 

 

36

24:25

Joe Goodwill

30

 

 

37

24:31

Jason Litto

38

 

 

38

24:32

Amy Lane

32

F11

 

39

24:33

Rachel Lehouillier

18

F12

 

40

24:34

Rick Lehouiller

48

 

 

41

24:35

Dave Kaynor

64

 

 

42

24:37

Anna Moore

16

F13

 

43

24:39

Devon Greenwood

17

F14

 

44

24:56

Joe Timmins

36

 

 

45

24:59

Maureen Whitney

15

F15

 

46

25:06

Tyler Greenwood

13

 

 

47

25:08

Mike Root

35

 

 

48

25:17

Charlie Deweese

65

 

 

49

25:23

Christina Leonard

?

F16

 

50

25:27

Dave Whitcomb

67

 

 

51

25:28

Shawn Robbins

26

 

 

52

25:41

Eve Charest

12

F17

1st 12 or younger Girl

53

25:44

Mike Gralenski

53

 

 

54

26:12

Chris Dostal

60

 

 

55

26:18

Max Whitney

12

 

1st 12 or younger Boy

56

26:44

Amy Quinlan

30

F18

Wins Predict Your Time

57

26:48

Randy Sujat

59

 

 

58

26:51

Mark Dean

59

 

 

59

27:24

Chris Pye

59

 

 

60

27:39

Louise Brooks

58

F19

 

61

27:44

Stephen Richardson

52

 

 

62

27:52

Chris OíConnell

45

 

 

63

27:53

Emily Kennington

14

F20

 

64

27:58

Bryon Dailey

57

 

 

65

28:05

Bryan Brooks

22

 

 

66

28:09

Soren Johnson

45

 

 

67

28:34

Adero Willard

40

F21

 

68

28:46

Jim Munroe

65

 

 

69

28:59

Bob Massaro

68

 

 

70

29:20

Amy Basakinskas

17

F22

 

71

29:36

Whitney Shillieto

27

F23

 

72

29:45

Nat Green

61

 

 

73

30:05

Ed Dean

54

 

 

74

30:40

Toni Berthiaume

37

F24

 

75

30:42

Tom Gale

38

 

 

76

30:43

Dayna Morrisey

15

F25

 

77

31:29

Micha Brooks

†† 24

F26

 

78

31:36

Matthew Herron

9

 

 

79

31:40

Lisa Lamothe

47

F27

 

80

31:53

Morgan Whitney

10

 

 

81

31:59

Charley Whitney

41

 

 

82

32:09

Christy Crutchfield

29

F28

 

83

33:53

Sarah Lavalley

30

F29

 

84

35:06

Andrea Olkin

36

F30

 

85

21:38

John Southworth

23

 

One loop

86

21:38

Matt Hegarty

22

 

One loop