Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun16_Runfor_set1.shtml

Run for the Arts 5k

Yarmouth, MA, June 16, 2012

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Run for the Arts 5k Road Race                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:33  5:40    1 15-20    1 M    28 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                    
   2   17:41  5:42    1 41-50    2 M     3 Geof Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                    
   3   18:41  6:02    1 31-40    3 M   231 Jay Koloozinski             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
   4   18:49  6:04    2 15-20    4 M    20 John Westby                 Fort Atkinson,WI                                              
   5   19:31  6:18    1 21-30    1 F     8 Melissa Cunningham          Boulder,CO                                                    
   6   19:49  6:24    2 31-40    5 M    17 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA                                                   
   7   20:09  6:30    3 31-40    6 M    63 Denis Childs                Ware                                                       
   8   20:18  6:33    1 51-60    7 M    36 Ken Colmer                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   9   20:40  6:40    2 51-60    8 M    21 Chick Westby                Fort Atkinson,WI                                              
  10   20:46  6:42    2 41-50    9 M   232 Patrick Walsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
  11   21:01  6:47    1 01-14   10 M   194 Cam Hayes                   Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  12   21:37  6:58    1 61-70   11 M     1 Jim Martin                  Boulder,CO                                                    
  13   21:39  6:59    2 61-70   12 M    16 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                                
  14   21:40  6:59    3 41-50   13 M   204 Matt Pulse                  Colchester,CT                                                 
  15   21:43  7:00    4 31-40   14 M    15 Jeffrey Semarscih           Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  16   21:46  7:01    1 21-30   15 M    78 Bryan DiMare                Boston,MA                                                     
  17   21:50  7:03    2 21-30   16 M    97 Kevin Hoe                   Cambridge                                                  
  18   21:58  7:05    1 51-60    2 F    35 Mary Worthington            Truro,MA                                                      
  19   22:01  7:06    2 51-60    3 F   213 Stella Medine               E Dennis,MA                                                   
  20   22:04  7:07    4 41-50   17 M   160 Charles Rickey              S. Yara,AU                                                    
  21   22:21  7:13    5 31-40   18 M    91 Scott Henderson             Upton                                                      
  22   22:34  7:17    3 21-30   19 M    59 Jesse Cardone               W. Barnstable,MA                                              
  23   22:56  7:24    6 31-40   20 M    33 Adam Penni                  Cummaquid,MA                                                  
  24   23:02  7:26    3 61-70   21 M     7 Dave Hegner                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
  25   23:05  7:27    2 21-30    4 F   191 Ashlynne Field              Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  26   23:06  7:27    1 41-50    5 F    88 Kathy Gustafson             Dennis,MA                                                     
  27   23:07  7:27    4 21-30   22 M     2 Eric Chu                    Yardley,PA                                                    
  28   23:19  7:31    7 31-40   23 M    14 Jason Ellis                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  29   23:22  7:32    5 21-30   24 M   190 Robert Field                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  30   23:24  7:33    3 21-30    6 F   148 Katy Meagher                W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
  31   23:26  7:34    8 31-40   25 M   154 Chris Ormsby                Frederick,CO                                                  
  32   23:28  7:34    1 15-20    7 F    51 Taylor Beliveau             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  33   23:35  7:36    3 51-60   26 M   214 Rob Grubin                  E Dennis,MA                                                   
  34   23:36  7:37    6 21-30   27 M   216 Robert Fox                  Needham,MA                                                    
  35   23:36  7:37    4 21-30    8 F    37 Kimberly Chambers           S Boston,MA                                                   
  36   23:56  7:43    5 21-30    9 F   219 Caitrin Sheils              E Longmeadow,MA                                               
  37   24:01  7:45    9 31-40   28 M    69 Jack Curtis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  38   24:11  7:48    2 15-20   10 F   220 Keagan Colmer               Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  39   24:16  7:50    2 41-50   11 F   203 Tina Napolitan              Centerville,MA                                                
  40   24:25  7:53    4 51-60   29 M    57 Keith Caldwell              Marstons Mills                                             
  41   24:31  7:55    5 41-50   30 M    34 Neil Dillon                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  42   24:39  7:57    1 61-70   12 F    65 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
  43   24:45  7:59    6 21-30   13 F    10 Alison Henry                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  44   24:56  8:03    3 41-50   14 F   197 MaryBeth Karras             Dennis,MA                                                     
  45   25:06  8:06    4 61-70   31 M    96 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
  46   25:16  8:09    2 61-70   15 F    72 Martha Degrazia             Slingerlands,NY                                               
  47   25:40  8:17    6 41-50   32 M    39 Taylor Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
  48   25:42  8:17   10 31-40   33 M    85 Pete Fasano                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  49   25:44  8:18    7 21-30   34 M   222 Jimmie O'Brien              Centerville,MA                                                
  50   25:45  8:18    4 41-50   16 F   209 Lisa Whelan                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  51   25:46  8:19    5 61-70   35 M   205 Frederick Rice              Brewster,MA                                                   
  52   25:48  8:19    1 01-14   17 F   207 Caroline Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  53   25:49  8:20    5 41-50   18 F   159 Angela Rickey               S. Yarra,AU                                                   
  54   25:52  8:21    6 41-50   19 F   226 Linda Sethares Caruso       S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  55   26:04  8:25    7 41-50   36 M    18 Bill Linehan                Bedford,NH                                                    
  56   26:09  8:26    1 31-40   20 F   233 Jess Huse                   S Yarm,MA                                                     
  57   26:10  8:26    3 51-60   21 F   215 Sharon Magaliff             S Dennis,MA                                                   
  58   26:16  8:28    2 31-40   22 F   228 Alexis Vaccarino            Westborough,MA                                                
  59   26:19  8:29    7 41-50   23 F   237 Eileen Powers                                                                          
  60   26:19  8:29   11 31-40   37 M   189 Ken Ferreira                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  61   26:47  8:38    4 51-60   24 F   188 Joanne Corsano              Pocasset,MA                                                   
  62   26:52  8:40    8 41-50   25 F   227 Elyse Daignae               S Yarm,MA                                                     
  63   27:05  8:44    5 51-60   38 M   238 Thomas Yonce                Centerville,MA                                                
  64   27:09  8:45    5 51-60   26 F     4 Mary Burkinshaw             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  65   27:15  8:47    3 61-70   27 F    24 Mary Hailer                 Stow,OH                                                       
  66   27:31  8:53    3 31-40   28 F   162 Monica Rizzio               W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  67   27:31  8:53    6 51-60   39 M   199 John Lipman                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  68   27:42  8:56    4 31-40   29 F    75 Jody Demty                  Brighton,MA                                                   
  69   27:49  8:58    6 51-60   30 F    98 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
  70   28:16  9:07    5 31-40   31 F   196 Stephanie Judy              Brighton,MA                                                   
  71   28:23  9:09    6 31-40   32 F   153 Kelli Ormsby                Frederick,CO                                                  
  72   28:23  9:09    6 61-70   40 M   208 Howard Wensley              Canton,MA                                                     
  73   28:24  9:10    7 51-60   33 F     9 Patricia Contrelle          Harwich,MA                                                    
  74   28:24  9:10    9 41-50   34 F    27 Debbie Fratus               S Dennis,MA                                                   
  75   28:32  9:12    8 51-60   35 F    81 Barbara Eastman             W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  76   28:35  9:13   10 41-50   36 F    71 Melanie Dean                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  77   28:42  9:15    7 51-60   41 M   193 Rich Hall                   Centerville,MA                                                
  78   28:47  9:17    7 31-40   37 F   235 Jen Hogencamp               Mansfield,MA                                                  
  79   28:49  9:18    8 21-30   42 M    99 Bernie Kuan                 Boston                                                     
  80   29:07  9:24    8 51-60   43 M   225 Armando Pereira             Milford,CT                                                    
  81   29:07  9:24    9 21-30   44 M   224 Zac Hammond                                                                            
  82   29:23  9:29    2 01-14   45 M    43 Colin Babineau              Braintree,MA                                                  
  83   29:23  9:29    9 51-60   46 M    49 Brian Basili                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  84   29:23  9:29    8 31-40   38 F    46 Mardi Babineau              Arlington                                                  
  85   29:23  9:29    7 61-70   47 M    45 John Babineau               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  86   29:29  9:31    8 61-70   48 M    53 J.David Bowie               Dennis,MA                                                     
  87   29:46  9:36    1 71-98   49 M   221 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
  88   29:47  9:36    9 51-60   39 F   143 Marcella Lyons              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  89   29:48  9:37   10 51-60   40 F    50 Jo Ann Bauer                Leicester                                                  
  90   29:50  9:37   11 41-50   41 F    40 Cheryl Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
  91   29:54  9:39   10 51-60   50 M    38 Bruce Murphy                Marston Mills,MA                                              
  92   29:56  9:39   11 51-60   51 M    11 Peter Thomas                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  93   30:15  9:45    2 01-14   42 F    82 Emily Edwards               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  94   30:15  9:45   12 41-50   43 F    83 Julie Edwards               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  95   30:16  9:46    9 31-40   44 F    68 Jenny Curtis                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  96   30:25  9:49    7 21-30   45 F   195 Andrea Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
  97   30:32  9:51   12 51-60   52 M   211 Daniel Gorman               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  98   30:46  9:55    8 21-30   46 F   229 Melissa Ryan                Boston,MA                                                     
  99   30:46  9:55    9 21-30   47 F   230 Jen Ricupero                Albany,NY                                                     
 100   30:46  9:55   10 21-30   48 F   198 Sarah Laperriere            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 101   30:47  9:56   13 41-50   49 F    76 Deanna Desroches            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 102   30:54  9:58   13 51-60   53 M    86 Ralph Feinstein             Scotia,NY                                                     
 103   30:56  9:59   14 41-50   50 F   186 Jill Clements               Carver,MA                                                     
 104   30:57  9:59   15 41-50   51 F     6 Janine Anis-Young           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 105   30:58  9:59   14 51-60   54 M   185 Rusty Young                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 106   31:01 10:00    3 01-14   55 M    31 Alex Pulse                  Colchester,CT                                                 
 107   31:05 10:02    9 61-70   56 M    23 Steve Hailer                Stow,OH                                                       
 108   31:06 10:02   10 31-40   52 F   167 Stephanie Rolfe             Dennis,MA                                                     
 109   31:08 10:03   11 31-40   53 F   100 Kimberly Kvietok            South Dennis                                               
 110   32:22 10:26   12 31-40   54 F   173 Erin Shupenis               South Yarmouth                                             
 111   32:33 10:30    2 71-98   57 M    29 Joe Weinberger              S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 112   32:46 10:34   16 41-50   55 F    56 Jean Burns                  Dennisport                                                 
 113   32:51 10:36   11 51-60   56 F    77 Maureen Devine              West Roxbury                                               
 114   32:58 10:38   13 31-40   57 F   146 Erica McIsaac               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 115   33:07 10:41   12 51-60   58 F   184 Angela Whelan               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 116   33:11 10:42   17 41-50   59 F    87 Patricia Fitzgerald         Dennisport,MA                                                 
 117   33:13 10:43   14 31-40   60 F    84 Katie Enright               W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 118   33:27 10:47   13 51-60   61 F   181 Bernadette Waystack         Harwich Port                                               
 119   33:27 10:47   15 51-60   58 M   182 Richard Waystack            Harwich Port                                               
 120   33:38 10:51    3 71-98   59 M   202 Robert Moir                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 121   33:50 10:55   18 41-50   62 F   176 Tina Smith                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 122   33:51 10:55    4 61-70   63 F   217 Cheryl Sheils               W Dennis,MA                                                   
 123   33:53 10:56   10 61-70   60 M   218 Jim Sheils                  E Longmeaodw,MA                                               
 124   34:03 10:59    3 01-14   64 F    42 Alison Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
 125   34:04 10:59   11 21-30   65 F   234 Lauren Wolinsky             Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 126   34:07 11:00   10 21-30   61 M   192 Kevin Gundlach                                                                         
 127   34:15 11:03    5 61-70   66 F   152 Jinx O'Loughlin             Yarmouthport                                               
 128   34:29 11:07   12 21-30   67 F    70 Chardell Davis              S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 129   34:50 11:14   14 51-60   68 F    25 Hilary Gagnon               Harwichport,MA                                                
 130   34:52 11:15   19 41-50   69 F    62 Patty Chadwick              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 131   35:06 11:19   20 41-50   70 F   155 Diane O'Toole               Centerville,MA                                                
 132   35:08 11:20   12 31-40   62 M   163 Ken Pina                    Bass River,MA                                                 
 133   35:10 11:21   15 31-40   71 F    66 Stephanie Costigan          W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 134   35:11 11:21    4 71-98   63 M    55 Clement Burlingame          Harwichport,MA                                                
 135   35:12 11:21   15 51-60   72 F    73 Linda DelVecchio            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 136   35:23 11:25   21 41-50   73 F    79 Jackie Donohoe              Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 137   35:23 11:25   16 51-60   64 M   144 Myles Mackay                North Truro                                                
 138   35:24 11:25   22 41-50   74 F    74 Jennifer Demango                                                                       
 139   35:26 11:26   13 21-30   75 F   223 Jamie Giannetti             Centerville,MA                                                
 140   35:38 11:30   23 41-50   76 F    58 Krista Campbell             W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 141   36:14 11:41   24 41-50   77 F   145 Sherie McEachern            S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 142   36:17 11:42   16 51-60   78 F    95 Kathie Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 143   36:28 11:46   25 41-50   79 F   183 CrystaL Weinert             S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 144   36:39 11:49   16 31-40   80 F   157 Katie Pilling               Marlborough                                                
 145   37:00 11:56   17 51-60   81 F   212 Rosemary Basson             E Freetown,MA                                                 
 146   37:06 11:58   26 41-50   82 F   171 Patty Schlegel              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 147   37:16 12:01   17 31-40   83 F   158 Karen Pineau                S. Dennis,MA                                                  
 148   37:25 12:04    4 01-14   84 F    92 Quinn Henderson             Upton                                                      
 149   37:25 12:04   18 31-40   85 F    93 Amy Henderson               Upton                                                      
 150   37:35 12:07    6 61-70   86 F    44 Barbara Babineau            S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 151   37:45 12:11   18 51-60   87 F    54 Monica Brennan              W. Dennis                                                  
 152   37:54 12:14   27 41-50   88 F   170 Dhyana Sansoucie            Hyannis,MA                                                    
 153   38:17 12:21     Age?     65 M    26 Chris Fraiser                                                                          
 154   38:26 12:24   28 41-50   89 F    67 Carmel Coughlin             W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 155   38:50 12:32   29 41-50   90 F   142 Amy Levine                  Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 156   39:11 12:38    7 61-70   91 F    32 Joanne Creel                Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 157   39:30 12:45   11 61-70   66 M   169 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 158   39:51 12:51    8 61-70   92 F   168 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 159   39:59 12:54   17 51-60   67 M    12 John Bailey                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 160   40:02 12:55    4 01-14   68 M    30 Tyler Pulse                 Colchester,CT                                                 
 161   40:15 12:59   30 41-50   93 F   178 Martha Swindler             Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 162   40:22 13:01   11 21-30   69 M    13 Matt Bailey                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 163   40:40 13:07   19 51-60   94 F   180 Barbara Tierney             Orleans,MA                                                    
 164   40:41 13:07   31 41-50   95 F   164 Susan Roberts               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 165   41:10 13:17   12 61-70   70 M   149 Chris Morin                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 166   41:12 13:17   32 41-50   96 F   174 Nora Siepietowski           E. Dennis,MA                                                  
 167   41:12 13:17   33 41-50   97 F    80 Susan Eastman               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 168   42:03 13:34   34 41-50   98 F    60 Christina Carey             Dennis,MA                                                     
 169   42:03 13:34   35 41-50   99 F    47 Jeanne Barbi                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 170   42:03 13:34   36 41-50  100 F   172 Eileen Schoener             W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 171   43:34 14:03   37 41-50  101 F    64 April Childs                Ware                                                       
 172   44:54 14:29   14 21-30  102 F   165 Jessica Roberts             S. Yarmouth,MA