Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun16_Patrio_set7.shtml

Patriot Half

E Freetown, MA, June 16, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Complete Aqua Bike Results | Individual Overall Winners | Relay Team Overall Winners | Aqua Bike Overall Winners | Individual Top Splits ]

Individual Age Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   278 Sean McNeil                 CANTON MA             4:59:34 
    2   279 Joe Weber                   GARDNER MA            5:03:00 
    3   186 Anthony Chan                FLUSHING NY           5:05:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   299 Sean Fleming                MEDWAY MA             4:46:38 
    2   295 Sean Robar                  DARTMOUTH MA          5:02:42 
    3   470 Daniel Lambrecht            NORWOOD MA            5:05:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   323 David Sek                   NORTH ANDOVER MA      4:16:31 
    2   227 Colin Cook                  PEPPERELL MA          4:28:27 
    3   319 Ryan Lyesiuk                GARDNER MA            4:36:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   367 Marc Capobianco             NORTH READING MA      4:27:00 
    2   332 Victor Brown III            BRIGHTON MA           4:41:33 
    3   358 David Lusignan              WOODSTOCK CT          4:44:59 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   422 James Strain                BOSTON MA             4:19:18 
    2   459 David Connery               SHELBURNE VT          4:22:47 
    3   445 Adrian Rishworth            SAUNDERSTOWN RI       4:35:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    87 John Lariviere              N SCITUATE RI         4:35:57 
    2   471 Joseph Rogers               LYNDEBOROUGH NH       4:37:42 
    3   236 David Englert               RIDGEFIELD CT         4:38:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   239 Norman Kim                  WESTFORD MA           4:53:26 
    2    88 Steven Lewis                EAST GREENWICH RI     4:55:54 
    3   169 Patrick Smith               SALEM MA              4:58:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   682 Rob Simms                   COHASSET MA           5:02:11 
    2   558 Steven Smolenski            WINDHAM NH            5:14:21 
    3   550 Michel Gagne                ST-ROMUALD QC         5:17:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   210 Rick Levin                  CALDWELL NJ           5:12:12 
    2   561 Ron Darress                 LYNBROOK NY           5:45:11 
    3   563 William Curran              RYE NY                5:50:04 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   146 Ira Sills                   CAMBRIDGE MA          6:30:03 
    2    38 John Murphy                 ABINGTON MA           7:16:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   199 Barry Stoner                GLASTONBURY CT        7:36:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   177 Marc Glettenberg            ENFIELD CT            5:23:51 
    2   235 Peter Racicot               WEYMOUTH MA           5:23:51 
    3   272 Cortney Mittelsteadt        WAYLAND MA            5:37:48 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   131 Snow Powers                 PROVIDENCE RI         5:50:08 
    2   248 Ashley Steeves              SALEM MA              6:15:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   583 Kristin Su                  SOUTH HADLEY MA       5:11:04 
    2    86 Michelle Gosselin           PROVIDENCE RI         5:12:09 
    3   584 Gretchen Swarr              NORWALK CT            5:31:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   601 Sarah Newcomb               ORLEANS MA            4:58:49 
    2   595 Claire Wright               ANCASTER ON           5:08:43 
    3    78 Maria Valdes                NEW YORK NY           5:10:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   644 Kristen Lamb                MARBLEHEAD MA         4:51:39 
    2    14 Keri Boyle                  WELLESLEY MA          5:07:36 
    3   632 Caitlin Salyer              WESTON MA             5:10:05 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   647 Jennifer Schoenberg         HARVARD MA            4:57:25 
    2   652 Diana Lajoie                SEEKONK MA            5:12:09 
    3   675 Kari Gathen                 ALBANY NY             5:19:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   173 Martha Berrouard            GRANBY MA             4:56:56 
    2    42 Shannon Porges              WEST BRIDGEWATER MA   5:25:00 
    3   698 Cheryl Tracy-Debraccio      SCOTIA NY             5:40:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   714 Alison Leavitt              PORTLAND ME           5:14:34 
    2   713 Della Jennings              HARVARD MA            5:15:49 
    3   723 Patsy Sullivan              CHELMSFORD MA         5:20:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   727 Janet Barnes                BOXFORD MA            5:42:11 
    2   259 Susan Stuart                FAIRFIELD CT          5:49:51 
    3    26 Alberta Bermingham          PEMBROKE MA           6:27:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   225 Bonnie Hallinan             DANVERS MA            7:07:08 
    2   736 Nancy Patterson             MARSHFIELD MA         7:10:40 
    3   737 Deborah Jackson             SALEM MA              7:21:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                        City                  Tottime 
===== ===== =========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   115 Leslie Battle               WARWICK RI            5:38:54 
    2   770 Lisa Franklin               ANNANDALE NJ          5:39:53 
    3   170 Heidi Videto                BRAINTREE MA          5:50:22