Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun10_Westfi_set2.shtml

Westfield Wave Triathlon

Westfield, MA, June 10, 2012

[Sprint Winners | Sprint Results with Splits | Sprint Age Group Winners | Super Sprint Winners | Super Sprint Overall Results | Super Sprint Results with Splits | Super Sprint Age Group Winners | Sprint Relay Winners | Sprint Relay Overall Results | Sprint Relay Results with Splits | Super Sprint Relay Winners | Super Sprint Relay Overall Results | Super Sprint Relay Results with Splits ]

Sprint Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      2012 WESTFIELD WAVE TRIATHLON 
                               WESTFIELD, MA
               ***** SPRINT OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
              (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time      
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= 
    1  1171 PAUL         MCCLOSKEY     27 M BELCHERTOWN        MA   1/9    M25-29  0:55:26.6 
    2  1049 SCOTT        GREEN         45 M FLORENCE           MA   1/13   M45-49  1:01:45.8 
    3  1144 JIM          SULLIVAN      47 M SOUTHWICK          MA   2/13   M45-49  1:02:50.5 
    4  1076 RYAN         OCHOA         31 M HOLYOKE            MA   1/7    M30-34  1:03:34.2 
    5  1038 MICHAEL      EMMONS        31 M PLYMOUTH           MA   2/7    M30-34  1:04:15.9 
    6  1164 MATT         DUSSEALT      28 M CHICOPEE           MA   2/9    M25-29  1:05:18.3 
    7  1064 IAN          LANE          33 M AGAWAM             MA   3/7    M30-34  1:05:29.5 
    8  1024 BILL         BITHER        37 M SOUTHAMPTON        MA   1/17   M35-39  1:05:36.7 
    9  1031 CRAIG        CRAWFORD      42 M RICHMOND           MA   1/13   M40-44  1:05:47.0 
   10  1072 KEVIN        MEPHAM        50 M AMHERST            MA   1/14   M50-54  1:06:01.1 
   11  1146 MARTHA       BERROUARD     46 F GRANBY             MA   1/9    F45-49  1:06:53.8 
   12  1149 DONALD       PACHER        40 M EASTHAMPTON        MA   2/13   M40-44  1:06:54.7 
   13  1029 TAYLOR SCOTT COOK          55 M WESTFIELD          MA   1/6    M55-59  1:07:00.4 
   14  1150 MICHAEL      MAXIMENKO     44 M NANGATUCK          MA   3/13   M40-44  1:07:26.1 
   15  1035 BRIAN        DUBEY         40 M DUDLEY             MA   4/13   M40-44  1:07:42.5 
   16  1160 MADELINE     NAGY          45 F HATFIELD           MA   2/9    F45-49  1:07:54.3 
   17  1068 DOUGLAS      MANNERS       58 M E LONGMEADOW       MA   2/6    M55-59  1:07:57.2 
   18  1039 DR FRAN      FEENEY        53 M LUDLOW             MA   2/14   M50-54  1:08:10.8 
   19  1097 JOSEPH       WALZ          42 M SOUTHWICK          MA   5/13   M40-44  1:08:20.3 
   20  1155 MATT         DELMONTE      40 M WESTFIELD          MA   6/13   M40-44  1:08:34.0 
   21  1079 MICHAEL      PAULIN        38 M BEVERLY            MA   2/17   M35-39  1:08:56.2 
   22  1030 RYAN         COURTEMANCHE  34 M EASTHAMPTON        MA   4/7    M30-34  1:09:04.2 
   23  1067 THOM         LONG          36 M AMHERST            MA   3/17   M35-39  1:09:13.0 
   24  1084 JOHN         REINO         48 M S DEERFIELD        MA   3/13   M45-49  1:09:21.6 
   25  1094 JEFF         TASSE         53 M STURBRIDGE         MA   3/14   M50-54  1:09:46.4 
   26  1143 CHRIS        SULLIVAN      28 M AGAWAM                  3/9    M25-29  1:09:49.6 
   27  1032 TODD         CROSSET       53 M SPRINGFIELD        MA   4/14   M50-54  1:09:54.3 
   28  1041 DAVID        FISHER        40 M NORTH GRANBY       CT   7/13   M40-44  1:10:23.5 
   29  1096 DAVID        TREMBLAY      42 M SALEM              NH   8/13   M40-44  1:11:10.2 
   30  1071 FRANCIS      MCDONALD      61 M GREENFIELD         MA   1/4    M60-64  1:11:15.6 
   31  1165 WALTER       PACOSA        55 M WESTFIELD          MA   3/6    M55-59  1:11:36.7 
   32  1118 KIRSTIN      LANE          30 F AGAWAM             MA   1/6    F30-34  1:11:49.2 
   33  1104 JOELLEN      CAMERON       49 F CONWAY             MA   3/9    F45-49  1:11:50.4 
   34  1082 PAUL         RABENOLD      60 M AVON               CT   2/4    M60-64  1:12:04.6 
   35  1044 JONATHAN     GALANIS       28 M SOUTH HADLEY       MA   4/9    M25-29  1:12:10.8 
   36  1026 DEREK        BUSHEY        28 M WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   5/9    M25-29  1:12:11.9 
   37  1159 MEGAN        DUSTIN        16 F FEEDING HILLS      MA   1/1    F01-19  1:12:41.9 
   38  1081 MATTHEW      PUNTIN        37 M LEE                MA   4/17   M35-39  1:13:01.0 
   39  1166 GARY         MOYNIHAN      49 M WINDOSR            MA   4/13   M45-49  1:13:19.9 
   40  1078 BRIAN        PAULIN        42 M EASTHAMPTON        MA   9/13   M40-44  1:13:46.2 
   41  1028 MICHAEL      CONWAY        42 M NASSAU             NY  10/13   M40-44  1:13:59.6 
   42  1089 JOHN         SAULENAS III  26 M AGAWAM             MA   6/9    M25-29  1:14:14.9 
   43  1158 DANIEL       KRAMER        48 M AMHERST            MA   5/13   M45-49  1:14:28.2 
   44  1040 BEN          FISH          53 M AGAWAM             MA   5/14   M50-54  1:14:55.1 
   45  1058 DOUG         KENNEDY       51 M VIRGINIA BEACH     VA   6/14   M50-54  1:15:08.6 
   46  1059 ERIC         KIROUAC       16 M GOSHEN             MA   1/5    M01-19  1:15:08.8 
   47  1052 JOSHUA       HOPMANS       18 M HINSDALE           MA   2/5    M01-19  1:15:09.7 
   48  1167 JOSEPH       DELUCA        25 M AGAWAM             MA   7/9    M25-29  1:15:26.9 
   49  1134 MARY         SHEEHAN       52 F LENOX DALE         MA   1/4    F50-54  1:15:45.5 
   50  1047 RICH         GIRARD        39 M SOUTHWICK          MA   5/17   M35-39  1:15:54.4 
                                                                      Page 2
                      2012 WESTFIELD WAVE TRIATHLON 
                               WESTFIELD, MA
               ***** SPRINT OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
              (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time      
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= 
   51  1088 BOB          SAGOR         66 M GREENFIELD         MA   1/2    M65-69  1:16:09.2 
   52  1070 JEFFREY      MCCARTHY      37 M AGAWAM             MA   6/17   M35-39  1:16:57.8 
   53  1106 MARY         CONLON        44 F LENOX              MA   1/12   F40-44  1:16:58.0 
   54  1023 KYLE         BISSELL       35 M NEW SALEM          MA   7/17   M35-39  1:16:59.3 
   55  1057 CHRIS        JUDEN         38 M WESTFIELD          MA   8/17   M35-39  1:17:06.6 
   56  1022 GLENN        BARBOUR       47 M AGAWAM             MA   6/13   M45-49  1:17:19.8 
   57  1074 STEPHEN      MURPHY        48 M HOLYOKE            MA   7/13   M45-49  1:17:28.1 
   58  1127 CARLA        PLAKIAS       41 F SOUTHWICK          MA   2/12   F40-44  1:17:33.5 
   59  1147 LARA         PAUL          34 F GRANBY             MA   2/6    F30-34  1:17:49.0 
   60  1141 ALICIA       WENDOLOWSKI   36 F HATFIELD           MA   1/8    F35-39  1:18:18.5 
   61  1148 WILL         SHELTON       50 M NORTHAMPTOM        MA   7/14   M50-54  1:18:26.3 
   62  1103 TARA         BRANDT        32 F CHICOPEE           MA   3/6    F30-34  1:18:40.7 
   63  1061 DON          KUCZARSKI     53 M PITTSFELD          MA   8/14   M50-54  1:19:07.2 
   64  1027 MARK         BUTERA        47 M WESTFIELD          MA   8/13   M45-49  1:19:12.6 
   65  1025 BRUCE        BOHONOWICZ    47 M GREENFIELD         MA   9/13   M45-49  1:19:30.4 
   66  1113 MARY         GUBALA        47 F HOLYOKE            MA   4/9    F45-49  1:19:45.8 
   67  1087 JAMES        ROESSLING     40 M SOUTHAMPTON        MA  11/13   M40-44  1:19:46.3 
   68  1152 ROBERT       JONES         38 M NORTHAMPTON        MA   9/17   M35-39  1:19:48.9 
   69  1069 ALBERT       MASON         55 M DEERFIELD          MA   4/6    M55-59  1:19:55.8 
   70  1163 PATRICIA     MAHAR         49 F FLORENCE           MA   5/9    F45-49  1:20:07.4 
   71  1105 JENNIFER     CHRISTENSEN   34 F GRANBY             CT   4/6    F30-34  1:20:23.1 
   72  1077 CHRIS        PARENT        39 M WILBRAHAM          MA  10/17   M35-39  1:20:31.4 
   73  1102 ZITA         BOSCHER       40 F BELCHERTOWN        MA   3/12   F40-44  1:20:40.4 
   74  1092 SCOTT        SOUTRA        48 M SOUTHAMPTON        MA  10/13   M45-49  1:21:33.7 
   75  1157 HOLLY        LABARRE       45 F W SUFFIELD         CT   6/9    F45-49  1:22:07.9 
   76  1098 BOB          WELSH         69 M SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   2/2    M65-69  1:22:18.6 
   77  1063 ADAM         LANE          15 M SOUTHWICK          MA   3/5    M01-19  1:22:28.4 
   78  1083 GERALD       RANDALL       63 M WILLIAMSBURG       MA   3/4    M60-64  1:22:40.6 
   79  1161 RYAN         ZYGAROWSKI    35 M CHICOPEE           MA  11/17   M35-39  1:23:06.9 
   80  1085 LANCE        REYNOLDS      43 M SOUTHAMPTON        MA  12/13   M40-44  1:23:21.3 
   81  1062 STEVEN       KUNSMAN       44 M SOUTHWICK          MA  13/13   M40-44  1:24:17.5 
   82  1046 MICHAEL      GIANCOLA      16 M SOUTHWICK          MA   4/5    M01-19  1:24:43.5 
   83  1080 ENRICO       PEDUZZI       35 M SHUTESBURY         MA  12/17   M35-39  1:24:43.6 
   84  1090 ALEXANDER    SIMON         34 M FLORENCE           MA   5/7    M30-34  1:24:47.7 
   85  1021 ANDREW       ALESSI        37 M NASSAU             NY  13/17   M35-39  1:24:52.5 
   86  1095 JEFFREY      TRAPANI       35 M FLORENCE           MA  14/17   M35-39  1:24:53.1 
   87  1110 CYNTHIA      GARDNER       61 F PITTSFIELD         MA   1/1    F60-64  1:24:55.6 
   88  1121 KIM          MURPHY        50 F CHICOPEE           MA   2/4    F50-54  1:25:46.2 
   89  1091 DAVID        SLACK         54 M FLORENCE           MA   9/14   M50-54  1:25:50.6 
   90  1045 BRETT        GEDDIS        15 M SOUTHWICK          MA   5/5    M01-19  1:27:04.7 
   91  1101 JANICE       BOHONOWICZ    53 F GREENFIELD         MA   3/4    F50-54  1:27:09.2 
   92  1066 ANTHONY      LEROUX        28 M AGAWAM             MA   8/9    M25-29  1:27:12.0 
   93  1156 JULIE        CHESNIKA      42 F WESTFIELD          MA   4/12   F40-44  1:27:17.7 
   94  1034 LOU          DESI          60 M WESTFIELD          MA   4/4    M60-64  1:27:29.6 
   95  1130 JENNEKE      REYNOLDS      42 F SOUTHAMPTON        MA   5/12   F40-44  1:27:37.9 
   96  1020 JONATHAN     ADAMS         36 M WESTFIELD          MA  15/17   M35-39  1:27:42.1 
   97  1170 VICTORIA     SWANA         37 F EASTHAMPTON        MA   2/8    F35-39  1:28:09.7 
   98  1169 VANESSA      DIANA         42 F WESTFIELD          MA   6/12   F40-44  1:28:10.2 
   99  1132 JANIT        ROMAYKO       67 F EAST HARTFORD      CT   1/1    F65-69  1:28:17.6 
  100  1051 JAKE         HOGAN         36 M WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA  16/17   M35-39  1:28:28.4 
                                                                      Page 3
                      2012 WESTFIELD WAVE TRIATHLON 
                               WESTFIELD, MA
               ***** SPRINT OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
              (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time      
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= 
  101  1162 GREGORY      TOWERS        33 M WESTFIELD          MA   6/7    M30-34  1:28:41.9 
  102  1172 AMY          ROCCABRUNA    42 F PITTSFIELD         MA   7/12   F40-44  1:28:45.2 
  103  1151 TOM          WEBB          50 M AMHERST            MA  10/14   M50-54  1:29:36.2 
  104  1054 PAUL         HUCKINS       58 M E. LONGMEADOW      MA   5/6    M55-59  1:29:41.0 
  105  1109 RACHEL       GARBUS        22 F FLORENCE           MA   1/4    F20-24  1:29:42.8 
  106  1168 SARAH        WOODARD       25 F                         1/5    F25-29  1:29:44.8 
  107  1037 NICHOLAS     EMMETT        31 M INDIAN ORCHARD     MA   7/7    M30-34  1:29:47.1 
  108  1123 DEBBIE       O'CONNOR      50 F LINCOLN            NH   4/4    F50-54  1:29:49.6 
  109  1133 MELISSA      SAULENAS      26 F AGAWAM             MA   2/5    F25-29  1:30:14.6 
  110  1093 JON          STRODL        38 M NASSAU             NY  17/17   M35-39  1:30:31.6 
  111  1042 JOHN         FOSHAY        45 M WEATOGUE           CT  11/13   M45-49  1:31:12.8 
  112  1124 KATHERINE    PAGE          29 F SPRINGFIELD        MA   3/5    F25-29  1:31:36.3 
  113  1135 CELESTE      ST. JACQUES   43 F SOUTHWICK          MA   8/12   F40-44  1:31:45.4 
  114  1043 MARK         FRENCH        48 M WESTFIELD          MA  12/13   M45-49  1:32:16.0 
  115  1116 ELIZABETH    KOZAK         31 F WEST HARTFORD      CT   5/6    F30-34  1:32:27.0 
  116  1125 WENDY        PEARSON       46 F SHUTESBURY         MA   7/9    F45-49  1:32:39.2 
  117  1100 KRISTEN      ANDRADE       39 F SOUTHWICK          MA   3/8    F35-39  1:33:05.0 
  118  1154 KATIE        DELGADO       32 F WESTFIELD          MA   6/6    F30-34  1:33:24.0 
  119  1137 SHARON       STRODL        38 F NASSAU             NY   4/8    F35-39  1:33:27.1 
  120  1120 MELISSA      MCHUGH        40 F NASSAU             NY   9/12   F40-44  1:34:30.1 
  121  1153 CLAIRE       MAHONEY       27 F WESTFIELD          MA   4/5    F25-29  1:34:52.1 
  122  1114 CRYSTAL      HURLEY        29 F WILBRAHAM          MA   5/5    F25-29  1:35:29.0 
  123  1139 BROOKE       TASSE         20 F STURBRIDGE         MA   2/4    F20-24  1:35:53.0 
  124  1075 BILL         NICHOLS       54 M HAMODEN            MA  11/14   M50-54  1:37:29.3 
  125  1111 PAULA        GEDDIS        42 F SOUTHWICK          MA  10/12   F40-44  1:38:15.0 
  126  1119 CHERYL       LILLEY        47 F WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   8/9    F45-49  1:38:35.7 
  127  1086 TIMOTHY      REYNOLDS      46 M WESFIELD           MA  13/13   M45-49  1:39:01.9 
  128  1128 SARA         QUAGLIA       37 F HOLYOKE            MA   5/8    F35-39  1:39:25.4 
  129  1033 RYAN         DAVIS         27 M NORTHAMPTON        MA   9/9    M25-29  1:39:35.6 
  130  1115 SHANNON      JACKSON       37 F EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   6/8    F35-39  1:40:35.7 
  131  1131 KELSI        ROCK          21 F BRIGHTON           MA   3/4    F20-24  1:42:16.8 
  132  1108 GAIL         GAMACHE       56 F WESTFIELD          MA   1/1    F55-59  1:42:33.6 
  133  1136 ELIZABETH    STEWART       24 F WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   4/4    F20-24  1:42:45.6 
  134  1112 DONNA        GREEN         41 F WESTFIELD          MA  11/12   F40-44  1:43:23.0 
  135  1107 CHRISTA      DOYLE         42 F EAST GREENBUSH     NY  12/12   F40-44  1:43:32.8 
  136  1065 ROBERT       LEPAGE JR     51 M SOUTHAMPTON        MA  12/14   M50-54  1:44:22.7 
  137  1055 JAMES        JACKSON       52 M EASTHAMPTON        MA  13/14   M50-54  1:44:33.0 
  138  1048 ANDREW       GRAY          52 M SUFFIELD           CT  14/14   M50-54  1:46:43.8 
  139  1138 MICHELE      STRYESKI      36 F BRISTOL            CT   7/8    F35-39  1:50:33.8 
  140  1129 HEIDI        RENAULD       46 F FLORENCE           MA   9/9    F45-49  1:52:43.8 
  141  1060 KENNETH      KOZAK         58 M SOUTH WINDSOR      CT   6/6    M55-59  1:52:47.2 
  142  1099 ANGELA       ALESSI        36 F NASSAU             NY   8/8    F35-39  1:59:51.5