Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun10_Tasteo_set1.shtml

Taste of the Valley 5K

West Springfield, MA, June 10, 2012

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                     3rd Annual Taste of the Valley 5K
                10:00AM, June 10, 2012 West Springfield, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                     Ag Div/Tot  Div   R City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == ======== ===== = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   159 DAVID ESTABROOK          26   1/12   M2029   SPRINGFIELD     MA   16:52  5:26 
    2   151 BOB LYNCH                49   1/19   M4049   WESTFIELD       MA   17:28  5:38 
    3    66 TJ DROHAN                15   1/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   18:46  6:03 
    4   180 JOE FOIS                 37   1/16   M3039   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   19:16  6:12 
    5   150 VEE BUNN                 37   2/16   M3039   HUNTINGTON      MA   19:24  6:15 
    6   169 BRIAN BEAUVAIS           28   2/12   M2029   HOLYOKE         MA   19:45  6:22 
    7   106 BRIAN MCCARTHY           49   2/19   M4049   AGAWAM          MA   20:00  6:27 
    8   105 JIM CZACH                42   3/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   20:51  6:43 
    9   115 MAURA MCDONALD           38   1/30   F3039   NORTHAMPTON     MA   21:01  6:46 
   10    61 DEREK NAPOLI             30   3/16   M3039   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   21:01  6:46 
   11   146 CRAIG BALDERSTON         52   1/16   M5059   CHICOPEE        MA   21:12  6:50 
   12   133 MANNY RACHMACIEJ         17   2/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   21:38  6:58 
   13    70 ANN REGAN                28   1/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   21:52  7:03 
   14   132 TONY BRIGHENTI           16   3/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   21:59  7:05 
   15   174 RICH KNUREK              64   1/5    M6099   THREE RIVERS    MA   22:03  7:06 
   16    93 JARED OLANOFF            33   4/16   M3039   LUDLOW          MA   22:12  7:09 
   17   107 KATHY MCCARTHY           53   1/20   F5059   AGAWAM          MA   22:15  7:10 
   18    41 KEVIN COLLINS            40   4/19   M4049   EASTHAMPTON     MA   22:21  7:12 
   19   113 JEFF ADAMS               28   3/12   M2029   SPRINGFIELD     MA   22:24  7:13 
   20    40 KIMBERLY COLLINS         38   2/30   F3039   EASTHAMPTON     MA   22:48  7:21 
   21   191 WILLIE ONEILL            54   2/16   M5059   AMHERST         MA   22:49  7:21 
   22   181 MATTHEW GILHOOLY         51   3/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   22:55  7:23 
   23   112 TOM NASIATKA             30   5/16   M3039   SOUTH DEERFIELD MA   23:02  7:25 
   24    95 STEPHANIE FLOWERS        25   2/19   F2029   FEEDING HILLS   MA   23:07  7:27 
   25   161 LOUIS DISESSA            68   2/5    M6099   WESTFIELD       MA   23:34  7:36 
   26   162 VINCENT JR NAPOLI        32   6/16   M3039   HOLYOKE         MA   23:35  7:36 
   27   125 CHARLES VANASSE          50   4/16   M5059   FEEDING HILLS   MA   23:38  7:37 
   28   160 LINCOLN BLACKIE          22   4/12   M2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   23:44  7:39 
   29   141 BARBARA BOSWORTH         50   2/20   F5059   WILBRAHAM       MA   23:50  7:41 
   30   108 JOHN PISANO              52   5/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   23:58  7:43 
   31   124 STEVEN ZAKRZEWSKI        26   5/12   M2029   HARTFORD        CT   24:00  7:44 
   32   109 SEAN SHIMANSKY           29   6/12   M2029   EAST LONGMEADOW MA   24:14  7:48 
   33    98 SCOTT SANDERSON          48   5/19   M4049   CHICOPEE        MA   24:16  7:49 
   34    43 ANDREW LUCCHESI          24   7/12   M2029   WESTFIELD       MA   24:18  7:50 
   35   176 PAUL GALLAGHER           54   6/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   24:20  7:50 
   36    84 DILLON GARVEY            14   4/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   24:22  7:51 
   37    79 JEFF HURLBUT             56   7/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   24:25  7:52 
   38    15 THOMAS BURKE             51   8/16   M5059   CHICOPEE        MA   24:30  7:54 
   39    72 NEIL SULLIVAN            47   6/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   24:32  7:54 
   40    76 ANGELIKA STALLMANN       33   3/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   24:33  7:54 
   41    75 EDE STALLMANN            39   7/16   M3039   WESTFIELD       MA   24:55  8:01 
   42     5 MARY BETH FOISY          51   3/20   F5059   BLAUVELT        NY   25:01  8:03 
   43   148 ANDREW MANCHINO          17   5/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   25:06  8:05 
   44    83 BILL GARVEY              48   7/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   25:07  8:06 
   45   139 DAN GRENIER              42   8/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   25:09  8:06 
   46   171 PATRICK DUNPHY           33   8/16   M3039   AGAWAM          MA   25:09  8:06 
   47    87 DEAN LAMBERT             43   9/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   25:19  8:09 
   48   173 RICK RUBIN               52   9/16   M5059   HAMPDEN         MA   25:22  8:10 
   49    22 JASON FLETCHER           24   8/12   M2029 X SUFFIELD        CT   25:32  8:14 
   50   111 ROBERT AVERILL           62   3/5    M6099   SHELBURNE       MA   25:34  8:14 
   51   186 BOB WALCZAK              51  10/16   M5059   HOLYOKE         MA   25:43  8:17 
   52    64 ROBERT BERRENA           28   9/12   M2029   HATFIELD        MA   25:50  8:19 
   53    62 TAYLOR FIELD             28   3/19   F2029   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   26:00  8:23 
   54   163 ERIK JONES               38   9/16   M3039   EASTHAMPTON     MA   26:02  8:23 
   55   156 DOMINIC GAGNON           43  10/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   26:07  8:25 
   56   136 PATTY KORNEY             53   4/20   F5059   AGAWAM          MA   26:09  8:25 
   57   117 MARY LINNEY              46   1/16   F4049   WEST CHESTERFIE MA   26:11  8:26 
   58    77 CHERYL LABRIE            48   2/16   F4049   GRANBY          MA   26:21  8:29 
   59   178 AUSTIN SHEA              15   6/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   26:28  8:32 
   60   158 PAULA RIBEIRO            36   4/30   F3039   BELCHERTOWN     MA   26:36  8:34 
   61   194 KEITH DAVIS              43  11/19   M4049   AGAWAM          MA   26:39  8:35 
   62   121 JASMIN HUTCHINSON        35   5/30   F3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   26:41  8:36 
   63   123 NICOLE CLARK             27   4/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:01  8:42 
   64    60 RICH BENOIT              47  12/19   M4049   LUDLOW          MA   27:15  8:46 
   65   184 STEPHEN PENNA            56  11/16   M5059   SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:21  8:48 
   66   183 ROSEMARY DELLAERA        54   5/20   F5059   CHICOPEE        MA   27:22  8:49 
   67     8 SUZANNE ORLANDO          50   6/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:22  8:49 
   68    23 LAURA DEWALD             24   5/19   F2029   WEST HARTFORD   CT   27:26  8:50 
   69    49 KELLY HOLT               49  13/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:30  8:52 
   70   193 STACEY CRERAR            49   3/16   F4049   AGAWAM          MA   27:32  8:52 
   71    32 MELISSA STAIRS           35   6/30   F3039   FEEDING HILLS   MA   27:33  8:52 
   72    63 CANDACE PIZURA           25   6/19   F2029   CHICOPEE        MA   27:36  8:53 
   73    80 WILLIAM HURLBUT          15   7/8    M0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:39  8:54 
   74    11 SHARON SENEZ             47   4/16   F4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:49  8:57 
   75    48 MICHAEL FRENETTE         58  12/16   M5059   FLORENCE        MA   27:52  8:58 
   76   118 SAMALA TOBIAS            45   5/16   F4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:53  8:59 
   77    99 NICOLE LABONTE           38   7/30   F3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   27:56  9:00 
   78   102 ROBERT OSGOOD            47  14/19   M4049   SPRINGFIELD     MA   27:59  9:01 
   79   172 TIFFANY KURCHNER         29   7/19   F2029 K FEEDING HILLS   MA   28:01  9:02 
   80   153 THOMAS NAULT             42  15/19   M4049   WEST SUFFIELD   CT   28:04  9:02 
   81    42 NICOLE GRAVES            25   8/19   F2029   WESTFIELD       MA   28:29  9:11 
   82    55 LINDA POWERS             43   6/16   F4049   CONWAY          MA   28:33  9:12 
   83   138 TINA GORMAN              55   7/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   28:53  9:18 
   84   192 VIKKI LONGO              24   9/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   28:59  9:20 
   85   129 JOHN PETRONE             39  10/16   M3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:00  9:20 
   86   144 GEORGE AMMIRATO          45  16/19   M4049   AGAWAM          MA   29:12  9:24 
   87    89 STEFANIE SHIPPEE         32   8/30   F3039   HATFIELD        MA   29:14  9:25 
   88    97 NICOLE MALINOWSKI        28  10/19   F2029   WESTFIELD       MA   29:16  9:25 
   89    27 NANCY RAMOS              35   9/30   F3039   CHICOPEE        MA   29:16  9:26 
   90   179 CAITLIN MENARD           32  10/30   F3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   29:23  9:28 
   91   164 KAREN JONES              40   7/16   F4049   EASTHAMPTON     MA   29:27  9:29 
   92   140 LINDEN GRENIER           14   1/3    F0118   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   29:31  9:30 
   93    17 JIM WILLEMAIN            61   4/5    M6099   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   29:37  9:32 
   94    85 NOEMI ARGUINZONI         55   8/20   F5059   SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:46  9:35 
   95    86 TERRI BRUSSEAU           53   9/20   F5059   AGAWAM          MA   29:52  9:37 
   96   134 PEDRO RODRIGUEZ          40  17/19   M4049   SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:53  9:37 
   97   135 LOURDES RAMOS            36  11/30   F3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   29:53  9:37 
   98    46 KRISTEN MAXWELL          1-   2/3    F0118   CHICOPEE        MA   30:02  9:40 
   99    21 SAMANTHA MOLITORIS       35  12/30   F3039   SOUTHAMPTON     MA   30:15  9:44 
  100    81 DARLENE WATSON           51  10/20   F5059   WEST GRANBY     CT   30:15  9:45 
  101   154 NICOLE PHILP             37  13/30   F3039   PITTSFIELD      MA   30:18  9:45 
  102   152 OV BHARVIRKAR            40  18/19   M4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   30:24  9:47 
  103    94 ALEX BAEZ                37  11/16   M3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   30:34  9:51 
  104    10 SCOTT FONTAINE           28  10/12   M2029   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   30:59  9:59 
  105   101 CHAD LABONTE             38  12/16   M3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   31:00  9:59 
  106   155 MICHAEL AMATO            55  13/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   31:10 10:02 
  107   182 SCOTT PAYNE              27  11/12   M2029   SPRINGFIELD     MA   31:20 10:05 
  108    78 PAULA RIVERA             39  14/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   31:34 10:10 
  109   166 LYNN MCCARTHY            54  11/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   31:38 10:11 
  110   149 STEPHEN PACK             52  14/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   31:42 10:12 
  111   122 MELISSA PHILLIPS         30  15/30   F3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   31:58 10:18 
  112    38 VIRIA GUILLEN            42   8/16   F4049   CHESHIRE        CT   32:02 10:19 
  113    54 CHRISTINE PARKER         50  12/20   F5059   EAST LONGMEADOW MA   32:05 10:20 
  114    59 JOY BENOIT               38  16/30   F3039   AGAWAM          MA   32:25 10:26 
  115   120 AMANDA VOLPE             29  11/19   F2029   SUNDERLAND      MA   32:25 10:26 
  116   119 DARREN VOLPE             26  12/12   M2029   SUNDERLAND      MA   32:36 10:30 
  117    73 STEPHANIE LIEBEL         42   9/16   F4049   FEEDING HILLS   MA   32:50 10:34 
  118   127 EMILY MAGGIO             18   3/3    F0118   HAMPDEN         MA   32:50 10:35 
  119    90 HOLLI BRANNAN            20  12/19   F2029   NORTH HATFIELD  MA   32:51 10:35 
  120     9 CRYSTLE JACKSON          25  13/19   F2029   ENFIELD         CT   32:53 10:35 
  121    53 KIM COTE                 38  17/30   F3039   HOLYOKE         MA   32:53 10:35 
  122    47 NICOLE ZERN              28  14/19   F2029   ELLINGTON       CT   32:54 10:36 
  123   103 MARC OLINSKI             38  13/16   M3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   33:06 10:39 
  124    58 BRICKETT ALLIS           31  14/16   M3039   GREENFIELD      MA   33:12 10:42 
  125   157 NANCY STEVENSON          58  13/20   F5059   WESTFIELD       MA   33:14 10:42 
  126   175 DOREEN GALLAGHER         55  14/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   33:21 10:45 
  127    34 EMILY HERRING            30  18/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   33:25 10:46 
  128    36 CONNIE WERBISKIS         38  19/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   33:31 10:47 
  129   130 SARAH GIBSON             29  15/19   F2029   WESTFIELD       MA   34:36 11:09 
  130    65 TESSIE KRAWEC            32  20/30   F3039   WESTFIELD       MA   34:38 11:09 
  131   168 ROXANNE ROBERTS          40  10/16   F4049   CHICOPEE        MA   34:53 11:14 
  132    92 JENNIFER FARRELL         38  21/30   F3039   CHICOPEE        MA   35:00 11:16 
  133    26 LYNN ROKOSZ              39  22/30   F3039   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   35:10 11:20 
  134   189 EMILIE PELISSIER         26  16/19   F2029   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   35:11 11:20 
  135   190 JOHN OHARA               33  15/16   M3039   SOUTH HADLEY    MA   35:12 11:20 
  136    91 KIM TEIXEIRA             33  23/30   F3039   WILBRAHAM       MA   35:13 11:21 
  137    88 CHRISTINE WATTON         52  15/20   F5059   ENFIELD         CT   35:40 11:29 
  138   100 MICHELLE MACPHAIL        40  11/16   F4049   HAMPDEN         MA   35:44 11:30 
  139    56 AMY WILLEY               46  12/16   F4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   36:03 11:37 
  140   126 ANA MULLEN               52  16/20   F5059   SPRINGFIELD     MA   36:08 11:38 
  141    51 CRISTIBA RIBEIRO         35  24/30   F3039   LUDLOW          MA   36:29 11:45 
  142    25 JENNIFER BRISSETTE       39  25/30   F3039   LUDLOW          MA   36:31 11:45 
  143    13 ANDREA GAFFIN            31  26/30   F3039   BOSTON          MA   36:32 11:46 
  144   145 ASHLEY RUGGLERA          25  17/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   36:41 11:49 
  145    82 TERESA LAVIMODIERE       49  13/16   F4049   AGAWAM          MA   37:11 11:58 
  146    50 JESSICA CONDON           24  18/19   F2029   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   37:11 11:58 
  147    39 JESSICA BRUSO            24  19/19   F2029   FEEDING HILLS   MA   38:26 12:22 
  148   128 ANN MAGGIO               55  17/20   F5059   HAMPDEN         MA   39:09 12:36 
  149    14 JEANNE HIGGINS           43  14/16   F4049   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   39:25 12:42 
  150   177 JARED DEBETTENCOURT      38  16/16   M3039   CHICOPEE        MA   39:36 12:45 
  151   188 MICHAEL POWERS           60   5/5    M6099                        41:13 13:16 
  152   131 RAYMOND BECKER           50  15/16   M5059   LONGMEADOW      MA   41:26 13:21 
  153    57 ANDREW LINGENBERG        14   8/8    M0118   CHICOPEE        MA   43:01 13:51 
  154    67 THERESA BARRON           50  18/20   F5059   WESTFIELD       MA   43:02 13:51 
  155    68 LAURIE MCMAHON           52  19/20   F5059   WESTFIELD       MA   43:10 13:54 
  156    30 ROBERT LINGENBERG        46  19/19   M4049   CHICOPEE        MA   43:11 13:54 
  157    31 JULIE LINGENBERG         38  27/30   F3039   CHICOPEE        MA   43:30 14:00 
  158   165 STEPHANIE BILLINGS       37  28/30   F3039   2               MA   44:29 14:19 
  159   167 SUSAN HUSTON             37  29/30   F3039   SPRINGFIELD     MA   45:21 14:36 
  160    37 AMY DEBETTENCOURT        38  30/30   F3039   CHICOPEE        MA   45:50 14:45 
  161    52 ALI GRIFFIN              41  15/16   F4049   SPRINGFIELD     MA   45:51 14:46 
  162    28 LORINDA BAKER            46  16/16   F4049   THREE RIVERS    MA   45:51 14:46 
  163   142 CHIP ARNOLD              58  16/16   M5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   49:16 15:52 
  164   143 DIANNE ARNOLD            58  20/20   F5059   WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   49:20 15:53