Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun10_Newton_set6.shtml

Newton 10K

Newton, MA, June 10, 2012

[Overall | USATF Age Groups | Open Male Teams | Open Female Teams | Masters Male Teams | Senior Male Teams | Senior Female Teams | Veteran Male Teams | Veteran Female Teams ]

Masters Female Teams

Newton 10K

Newton 10K

June 10, 2012


Results By Finish Line Sports Management LLC

Final Team Results

Masters Female Teams

Team - Whirlaway Racing Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:56:24.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8581  CHRISTIN DONESKI        HOPKINGTON  NH         F     1      1     38:21.8    38:21.8
      2   8586  MARIA SERVIN            MIDDLEBORO  MA         F     2      3     38:36.1  1:16:58.0
      3   8584  HOLLY MADDEN            SCITUATE  MA           F     3      6     39:26.3  1:56:24.4
      4   8582  SUSANNAH LANDRETH       NEWBURYPORT  MA        F     5     11     41:02.0  2:37:26.4
      5   8583  NADINE PALMER           DERRY  NH              F    15     26     43:37.6  3:21:04.1
      6   8587  LISA ZAPPALA            DERRY  MA              F    19     45     44:25.2  4:05:29.3
      7   8590  KAREN DURANTE           NEWBURYPORT  MA        F    20     65     44:50.0  4:50:19.3
      8   8588  MIAE JACOBS             NORTH ANDOVER  MA      F    21     86     45:54.8  5:36:14.2
      9   8585  SARAH PRESCOTT          CONCORD  NH            F    43    129     49:18.1  6:25:32.4
     10   8589  SUSAN STIRAT            DORCHESTER CENTER      F    54    183     50:56.8  7:16:29.2

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:06:44.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    839  BARBARA MCMANUS         WORCESTER  MA          F     6      6     41:14.8    41:14.8
      2    838  KAREN MCGAHIE           BOYLSTON  MA           F     9     15     42:14.1  1:23:29.0
      3    576  ALICE MCKEON            WORCESTER  MA          F    13     28     43:15.1  2:06:44.1
      4    840  SIDNEY LETENDRE         FLORENCE  MA           F    17     45     44:10.6  2:50:54.7
      5    836  JODI HIRSCHMAN          WORCESTER  MA          F    62    107     52:20.6  3:43:15.4
      6   8575  ANNIE RYAN              FLORENCE  MA           F    72    179     53:59.3  4:37:14.8
      7   8693  KAREN PATALANO          BOYLSTON  MA           F   112    291     59:31.0  5:36:45.8
      8    260  NANNETTE TAYLOR         SHIRLEY  MA            F   166    457   1:12:09.6  6:48:55.4

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:10:13.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    917  KAREN PATTELENA         HOLLIS  NH             F     4      4     40:34.4    40:34.4
      2    927  CATHY MERRA             AMHERST  NH            F    10     14     42:37.6  1:23:12.1
      3    918  TAMMY GAFFEY            PEPPERELL  MA          F    28     42     47:01.1  2:10:13.2
      4    928  ANDREA PIERCE           HOLLIS  NH             F    55     97     51:02.1  3:01:15.3
      5    923  MELISSA WU              NASHUA  NH             F    58    155     51:34.6  3:52:49.9
      6    920  BETH WHIPPLE            NASHUA  NH             F    73    228     54:13.1  4:47:03.1
      7    924  WENDY NEWSHAM           BROOKLINE  NH          F    81    309     54:57.2  5:42:00.4
      8    926  YVONNE YEN              NASHUA  NH             F    82    391     55:00.3  6:37:00.7
      9    929  LEEANN WARD             MERRIMACK  NH          F   114    505     59:45.3  7:36:46.1
     10    925  THERESA BERNA           LYNDEBOROUGH  NH       F   118    623   1:00:27.2  8:37:13.3

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:16:22.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    688  TRISH BOURNE            TEWKSBURY  MA          F    11     11     42:54.1    42:54.1
      2    691  KATHY BURLEY            ROCKPORT  MA           F    23     34     46:28.2  1:29:22.3
      3    710  SHEILA JACKS            LITTLETON  MA          F    27     61     47:00.0  2:16:22.4
      4    700  SUE DONOVAN             BILLERICA  MA          F    32     93     47:35.0  3:03:57.4
      5    716  AMANDA MAFFEI           HOPKINGTON  MA         F    34    127     47:53.0  3:51:50.4
      6    723  MARLI PICCOLO           TEWKSBURY  MA          F    38    165     48:14.7  4:40:05.2
      7    702  NANCY DORN              PLYMOUTH  MA           F    42    207     48:58.6  5:29:03.9
      8   8576  ALICEMARY ASPELL        LOWELL  MA             F    80    287     54:41.0  6:23:44.9
      9    719  LINDA MCCARTHY          DRACUT  MA             F   100    387     57:33.0  7:21:17.9
     10    692  LUCIANA CALVIN          CHELMSFORD  MA         F   147    534   1:06:44.0  8:28:01.9
     11    726  MICHELLE ROCHE          LITTLETON  MA          F   164    698   1:11:42.3  9:39:44.2

Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:19:16.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    777  LISA DOUCETT            ANDOVER  MA            F    22     22     46:04.0    46:04.0
      2    604  SHADI REEDER            BRIGHTON  MA           F    24     46     46:34.7  1:32:38.7
      3    782  MARILYN VACHON          BOSTON  MA             F    25     71     46:37.9  2:19:16.7
      4    766  PATRICIA ROBINSON       WABAN  MA              F    37    108     48:09.1  3:07:25.8
      5    779  JULIE WEISMAN           NEWTON  MA             F    47    155     49:51.6  3:57:17.4
      6    784  GAIL BRESLOW            WATERTOWN  MA          F    60    215     51:49.4  4:49:06.9
      7    767  MIMI SUN                BOSTON  MA             F   146    361   1:06:11.1  5:55:18.0

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:22:11.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8651  KERRY MAY               CHARLESTOWN  MA        F    14     14     43:25.7    43:25.7
      2    569  YILI YAO                ARLINGTON  MA          F    41     55     48:53.5  1:32:19.3
      3    611  ELIZABETH COONEY        SOMERVILLE  MA         F    48    103     49:52.0  2:22:11.3
      4    658  BETH LOGAN              CAMBRIDGE  MA          F    56    159     51:07.1  3:13:18.5
      5    175  RUTHANNE WAITE          MEDFORD  MA            F   154    313   1:10:05.1  4:23:23.6

Team - Winner's Circle Running Club Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:29:32.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8638  LAURIE GAUDREAU         YORK  ME               F     8      8     42:04.3    42:04.3
      2    178  SUSAN TALON             BERWICK  ME            F    67     75     53:11.4  1:35:15.8
      3    454  LOUISE VALOIS           PORTSMOUTH  NH         F    75    150     54:16.8  2:29:32.6
      4   8633  ANN KUCHARSKI           HAVERHILL  MA          F    96    246     57:00.1  3:26:32.7

Team - Liberty Athletic Club Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:30:44.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    947  JAN HOLMQUIST           BURLINGTON  MA         F    30     30     47:14.4    47:14.4
      2   8558  SUSAN GUSTAFSON         HINGHAM  MA            F    50     80     50:23.1  1:37:37.6
      3    854  LENI WEBBER             NEWTONVILLE  MA        F    65    145     53:07.0  2:30:44.6

Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:45:09.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    598  ANNAJEAN MCMAHON        SAUGUS  MA             F    70     70     53:19.7    53:19.7
      2   8675  MARISOL FICARO          MARBLEHEAD  MA         F    88    158     55:50.4  1:49:10.2
      3    791  VICKY YEE               BEVERLY  MA            F    91    249     55:59.2  2:45:09.4
      4    412  MAUREEN KELLY           PEABODY  MA            F   170    419   1:12:47.4  3:57:56.8

Team - Heartbreak Hill Striders Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:47:46.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    198  ELAINE METCALF          WELLESLEY  MA          F    59     59     51:37.0    51:37.0
      2    411  COLLEEN SMITH           NEEDHAM  MA            F    77    136     54:20.5  1:45:57.5
      3    816  MARLENE ODONNELL        NEEDHAM  MA            F   125    261   1:01:48.5  2:47:46.1
      4    213  ANGELIKA EVANS          WESTWOOD  MA           F   153    414   1:08:56.1  3:56:42.2

Team - Merrimack Valley Striders Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:52:02.7

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8547  LISA MACIEL             TEWKSBURY  MA          F    49     49     49:59.3    49:59.3
      2    622  NADINE JOHNSON          NORTH ANDOVER  MA      F    93    142     56:03.2  1:46:02.6
      3    853  DOREEN RIZZO            MERRIMAC  MA           F   145    287   1:06:00.1  2:52:02.7
      4    623  LIN O'NEIL-CLARK        HAVERHILL  MA          F   178    465   1:26:21.1  4:18:23.9

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    678  SHIOBBEAN ARCHEY        PITTSFIELD  MA         F    86     86     55:32.0    55:32.0

Team - New England 65+ Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8503  MARJ RADIN              BROOKLINE  MA          F   131    131   1:03:53.6  1:03:53.6

Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   8530  PAMELA KUSTAS           CAMBRIDGE  MA          F    18     18     44:19.1    44:19.1
      2   8537  KAREN RINGHEISER        CARLISLE  MA           F    45     63     49:34.2  1:33:53.3

Team - Green Mountain Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    116  MOIRA DURNIN            STOWE  VT              F    44     44     49:30.7    49:30.7
      2   8624  SHERRY RICKER           BURLINGTON  VT         F    66    110     53:07.6  1:42:38.4