Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jun10_Father_set2.shtml

Father Bullock Charity 5k Road Race

Sharon, MA, June 10, 2012

[Overall | Top Sharon Finishers ]

Age Groups

Father Bullock Charity Race
Sharon, MA 6/10/2012
     Overall Winners, Men
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
1 163 17:10 ERIC GREENSPAN SHARON M OVER
2 48 17:11 PAUL FLEMING SHARON M OVER
3 109 17:40 ADAM SELSMAN SHARON M OVER
   Overall Winners, Women       
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
6 171 19:34 ALEXANDRA PURDUE-SMITH SHARON F OVER
7 164 20:20 LISA MOTTA SOUTH EASTON F OVER
14 132 21:23 RACHEL WASSERMAN SHARON F OVER
  Age Group Results
MEN,  19 & Under
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
8 126 20:40 BYRON TOLLEFSON SHARON M 0 19
21 148 22:08 DOMENIC ROBERTO SHARON M 0 19
27 159 22:24 XAVIER SUPERNEAU THREE RIVERS M 0 19
WOMEN,  19  & Under
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
43 125 23:32 MELANIE TABROFF SHARON F 0 19
56 62 25:13 CATHERINE GRIFFIN SHARON F 0 19
98 212 28:38 JULIANNE GODOWSKI SHARON F 0 19
MEN,  20 29
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
9 2 20:41 MATTHEW MACKENZIE NORWOOD M 20 29
10 50 20:56 STEPHEN GAGE SHARON M 20 29
11 56 21:19 JONATHAN GOLDIN SHARON M 20 29
WOMEN,  20 29
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
47 204 24:01 MELISSA CLIFFORD BRAINTREE F 20 29
67 72 26:08 ALY KANE DEDHAM F 20 29
82 58 27:34 VERONIKA GRAVELINE SHARON F 20 29
MEN, 30 39
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
5 178 19:05 BRIAN MCCARTHY EAST BRIDGEWATER M 30 39
13 195 21:22 KYLE FREDERICKS EASTON M 30 39
20 90 22:06 JOHN MCGOWAN SHARON M  30 39
WOMEN,  30 39
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
19 102 21:56 ANDREA  SAWLER QUINCY F  30 39
31 89 22:50 BETH MCCOMBS SHARON F 30 39
50 198 24:06 TRACY WALLACE-CAROLAN NEW BEDFORD F 30 39
MEN,  40 49
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
16 205 21:38 DAVID FAURETT SHARON M 40 49
18 218 21:55 COLIN BARBERA SHARON M 40 49
29 63 22:35 MARK GRIFFIN SHARON M 40 49
 WOMEN  40 49
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
36 46 23:12 ROSA EVORA BROCKTON  F 40 49
45 4 23:53 GAIL MARTIN SHARON F 40 49
48 318 24:03 CAROL ROBERTO SHARON F 40 49
MEN,  50 59
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
4 26 18:46 DONALD BURKE MANSFIELD M 50 59
12 7 21:20 ROBERT SINDERMANN ARLINGTON M 50 59
15 185 21:28 KEVIN SWEENEY NORWOOD M 50 59
WOMEN  50 59
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
59 182 25:35 BETH HACKETT ABINGTON F 50 59
66 80 26:05 NANCY KING CANTON F 50 59
68 44 26:12 PATRICIA EVERETT WEST BRIDGEWATER F 50 59
MEN,  60 69
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
54 183 24:44 CLAYTON GARDNER WHITMAN M 60 69
94 39 28:26 JIM EGAN SHARON M 60 69
120 15 29:58 CHARLES BENE SHARON M 60 69
WOMEN,  60 69
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
162 51 34:12 ELSIE GAYDAR STOUGHTON F 60 69
182 10 37:17 RUTH ALBERT SOUTH EASTON F 60 69
189 81 39:48 BETSY KNAPP NORTH WEYMOUTH F 60 69
MEN,  70+
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
97 9 28:38 FREDRICK ZULEGER, III COVENTRY M 70+
179 166 36:58 PETER WIEBE N. FALMOUTH M 70+
WOMEN,  70+
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST TOWN M/F CATEG.
195 220 44:58 ANN MARIE MCDONALD WEYMOUTH F 70+