Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul8_MillCi_set12.shtml

Mill City Triathlons & AquaBike

Lowell, MA, July 8, 2012

[International Overall Winners | International Age Group Results | International Overall Results | International Overall Results with Splits | International Team Results | International Team Results with Splits | International AquaBike Overall Winners | International AquaBike Overall Results | International AquaBike Overall Results with Splits | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Age Group Results | Sprint Overall Results with Splits | Sprint AquaBike Overall Winners | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results with Splits ]

Sprint Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     2012 LOWELL MILL CITY TRIATHLONS
                  LOWELL, MA 7/8/2012, 8 AM, 73F SUNNY  
                                     
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        ***** SPRINT DISTANCE *****
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com
                                        
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time      Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= ======= ======= 
    1   107 BRUCE        BUTTERWORTH   59 M SEABROOK           NH   1/4    M55-59  1:10:37.1         1:10:38 
    2   151 JEFF         TRAIL         36 M                         1/4    M35-39  1:11:36.0         1:11:36 
    3   104 CHRIS        BARRETT       41 M WESTFORD           MA   1/7    M40-44  1:12:08.5         1:12:09 
    4   154 MARCUS       ALEXANDER     47 M                         1/7    M45-49  1:12:37.9         1:12:38 
    5   167 SCOTT        FULLER        46 M                         2/7    M45-49  1:15:22.9         1:15:23 
    6   112 GLENN        CUNHA         50 M BROOKLINE          MA   1/7    M50-54  1:15:36.4         1:15:37 
    7   168 JAMES        WALKER        41 M                         2/7    M40-44  1:16:08.4         1:16:09 
    8   152 PETER        MONTER        44 M                         3/7    M40-44  1:16:38.7         1:16:39 
    9   126 NEIL         GILCHRIST     32 M HOLDEN             MA   1/2    M30-34  1:17:17.4         1:17:18 
   10   120 BRIAN        FISHER        45 M DEERFIELD          NH   3/7    M45-49  1:18:10.2         1:18:11 
   11   117 MICHAEL      DREESEN       29 M BEVERLY            MA   1/3    M25-29  1:20:04.4         1:20:05 
   12   138 DONALD       MORSE         53 M FOXBORO            MA   2/7    M50-54  1:20:27.9         1:20:28 
   13   135 SUSAN        MACLEAN       53 F PLAISTOW           NH   1/3    F50-54  1:21:23.3         1:21:24 
   14   128 JEFF         HEINRICH      37 M MARSHFIELD         MA   2/4    M35-39  1:21:30.4         1:21:31 
   15   122 DAN          FOLEY         45 M NEWTON             MA   4/7    M45-49  1:23:25.8         1:23:26 
   16   116 JEAN-LOUIS   DEGAY         40 M UPTON              MA   4/7    M40-44  1:23:30.6         1:23:31 
   17   147 SCOTT        BROWN         52 M                         3/7    M50-54  1:21:47.1    2:00 1:23:48 
   18   164 JOSEPH       CARLEO        14 M                         1/4    M14-19  1:25:06.1         1:25:07 
   19    28 HENRY        JAO           55 M                         2/4    M55-59  1:25:09.1         1:25:10 
   20   108 JOHN         CALLADINE     49 M CAMBRIDGE          MA   5/7    M45-49  1:25:49.2         1:25:50 
   21   134 RICH         LEMOINE       53 M TYNGSBOROUGH       MA   4/7    M50-54  1:26:17.3         1:26:18 
   22   157 JEFF         KREHER        39 M                         3/4    M35-39  1:26:26.6         1:26:27 
   23   103 CHRIS        BALDUINO      29 M WALTHAM            MA   2/3    M25-29  1:27:32.3         1:27:33 
   24   105 MATT         BEDARD        50 M DRACUT             MA   5/7    M50-54  1:27:39.8         1:27:40 
   25   110 LAUREN       CARRATU       29 F METHUEN            MA   1/2    F25-29  1:29:16.3         1:29:17 
   26   161 RACHEL       TURNER        47 F                         1/4    F45-49  1:30:04.6         1:30:05 
   27   123 STEVEN       FORD          45 M MIDDLETON          MA   6/7    M45-49  1:30:27.1         1:30:28 
   28   171 ROBERT       SULLIVAN      19 M                         2/4    M14-19  1:31:40.7         1:31:41 
   29   153 JOHN         WESTON        55 M                         3/4    M55-59  1:32:00.7         1:32:01 
   30   142 ANNE         ROLLINS       43 F LEXINGTON          MA   1/2    F40-44  1:33:43.9         1:33:44 
   31   118 LUIS         ESCOBAR       29 M LOWELL             MA   3/3    M25-29  1:34:10.9         1:34:11 
   32   130 JAMES        HUGHSON       44 M BILLERICA          MA   5/7    M40-44  1:34:51.6         1:34:52 
   33   160 FRAN         BURNS         19 M                         3/4    M14-19  1:35:27.2         1:35:28 
   34   149 KELLY        SMITH         46 F                         2/4    F45-49  1:36:01.8         1:36:02 
   35   145 DAVID        TYLER         53 M LOWELL             MA   6/7    M50-54  1:36:11.5         1:36:12 
   36   102 VINNY        AGUIAR        62 M FOXBORO            MA   1/4    M60-64  1:36:40.6         1:36:41 
   37   136 JULIA        MCADAMS       29 F WORCESTER          MA   2/2    F25-29  1:37:11.2         1:37:12 
   38   106 ALLEN        BEEBE         62 M NORTH CHELMSFORD   MA   2/4    M60-64  1:38:18.7         1:38:19 
   39   155 TERRY        DAYS          43 F                         2/2    F40-44  1:38:24.4         1:38:25 
   40   144 JOHN(JACK)   SILVA         42 M LOWELL             MA   6/7    M40-44  1:38:30.7         1:38:31 
   41   150 LINDA        MCCARTHY      49 F                         3/4    F45-49  1:41:59.6         1:42:00 
   42   141 JULIE        ROGERS        55 F GEORGETOWN         MA   1/1    F55-59  1:42:17.7         1:42:18 
   43   111 ANTONIO      CAVALCANTI    39 M LOWELL             MA   4/4    M35-39  1:42:20.9         1:42:21 
   44   156 ROSE         WASHINGTON    34 F                         1/2    F30-34  1:42:37.1         1:42:38 
   45   115 PATRICK      DAYKIN        33 M LUNENBRUG          MA   2/2    M30-34  1:43:22.1         1:43:23 
   46   163 SUZANNE      CARLEO        52 F                         2/3    F50-54  1:43:37.4         1:43:38 
   47   162 LJ           BISSOTTI      43 M                         7/7    M40-44  1:43:43.4         1:43:44 
   48   114 KATHLEEN     DAVIS         45 F NORTH READING      MA   4/4    F45-49  1:45:41.8         1:45:42 
   49   148 MARCIE       BUTLER        34 F                         2/2    F30-34  1:46:05.8         1:46:06 
   50   143 ROBERT       SCHRATER      63 M SALEM              MA   3/4    M60-64  1:46:43.2         1:46:44 

                                                                      Page 2
                     2012 LOWELL MILL CITY TRIATHLONS
                  LOWELL, MA 7/8/2012, 8 AM, 73F SUNNY  
                                     
                        ***** OVERALL RESULTS *****
                        ***** SPRINT DISTANCE *****
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com
                                        
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time      Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= ======= ======= 
   51   101 JAREC        RONDEAU       20 M RINDGE             NH   1/1    M20-24  1:46:55.2         1:46:56 
   52   129 LISA         HODGE         51 F LOWELL             MA   3/3    F50-54  1:47:10.6         1:47:11 
   53   113 PAUL DANIELE DANIELE       52 M MEDFIELD           MA   7/7    M50-54  1:47:13.0         1:47:13 
   54   166 JUSTINA      LANGONE       21 F                         1/2    F20-24  1:49:47.4         1:49:48 
   55   169 VLADIMIR     VRBANAC       48 M                         7/7    M45-49  1:51:18.3         1:51:19 
   56   158 CARRIE       TORRENCE      39 F                         1/2    F35-39  1:51:50.1         1:51:51 
   57   132 DANIEL       LEFEBVRE      17 M DRACUT             MA   4/4    M14-19  1:51:51.3         1:51:52 
   58   170 RICKY        SULLIVAN      55 M                         4/4    M55-59  1:54:01.8         1:54:02 
   59   133 KASEY        LEFEBVRE      20 F                         2/2    F20-24  1:54:51.9         1:54:52 
   60   125 AMY          GAGNON        36 F DRACUT             MA   2/2    F35-39  2:09:30.1         2:09:31 
   61   109 CARL         CARLSEN       61 M WINCHESTER         MA   4/4    M60-64  2:32:21.2         2:32:22