Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul8_MillCi_set11.shtml

Mill City Triathlons & AquaBike

Lowell, MA, July 8, 2012

[International Overall Winners | International Age Group Results | International Overall Results | International Overall Results with Splits | International Team Results | International Team Results with Splits | International AquaBike Overall Winners | International AquaBike Overall Results | International AquaBike Overall Results with Splits | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Overall Results | Sprint Overall Results with Splits | Sprint AquaBike Overall Winners | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results | Sprint AquaBike Overall Results with Splits ]

Sprint Age Group Results

                     2012 LOWELL MILL CITY TRIATHLONS
                  LOWELL, MA 7/8/2012, 8 AM, 73F SUNNY  
                                     
                       ***** AGE GROUP RESULTS *****
                        ***** SPRINT DISTANCE *****
              TOP 3 OVERALL MALE AND FEMALE WINNERS EXCLUDED
                                      
  RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING *** Errors/Omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com
                                      T

              MALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 
    1   164 JOSEPH       CARLEO       M  14                             1:25:07 
    2   171 ROBERT       SULLIVAN     M  19                             1:31:41 
    3   160 FRAN         BURNS        M  19                             1:35:28 
    4   132 DANIEL       LEFEBVRE     M  17 DRACUT           MA         1:51:52 

             FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 & UNDER  (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    51   101 JAREC        RONDEAU      RINDGE           NH         1:46:56 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    54   166 JUSTINA      LANGONE                                  1:49:48 
    2    59   133 KASEY        LEFEBVRE                                 1:54:52 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    11   117 MICHAEL      DREESEN      BEVERLY          MA         1:20:05 
    2    23   103 CHRIS        BALDUINO     WALTHAM          MA         1:27:33 
    3    31   118 LUIS         ESCOBAR      LOWELL           MA         1:34:11 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    37   136 JULIA        MCADAMS      WORCESTER        MA         1:37:12 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     9   126 NEIL         GILCHRIST    HOLDEN           MA         1:17:18 
    2    45   115 PATRICK      DAYKIN       LUNENBRUG        MA         1:43:23 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    44   156 ROSE         WASHINGTON                               1:42:38 
    2    49   148 MARCIE       BUTLER                                   1:46:06 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    14   128 JEFF         HEINRICH     MARSHFIELD       MA         1:21:31 
    2    22   157 JEFF         KREHER                                   1:26:27 
    3    43   111 ANTONIO      CAVALCANTI   LOWELL           MA         1:42:21 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    56   158 CARRIE       TORRENCE                                 1:51:51 
    2    61   125 AMY          GAGNON       DRACUT           MA         2:09:31 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     7   168 JAMES        WALKER                                   1:16:09 
    2     8   152 PETER        MONTER                                   1:16:39 
    3    16   116 JEAN-LOUIS   DEGAY        UPTON            MA         1:23:31 
    4    32   130 JAMES        HUGHSON      BILLERICA        MA         1:34:52 
    5    40   144 JOHN(JACK)   SILVA        LOWELL           MA         1:38:31 
    6    47   162 LJ           BISSOTTI                                 1:43:44 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    30   142 ANNE         ROLLINS      LEXINGTON        MA         1:33:44 
    2    39   155 TERRY        DAYS                                     1:38:25 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     4   154 MARCUS       ALEXANDER                                1:12:38 
    2     5   167 SCOTT        FULLER                                   1:15:23 
    3    10   120 BRIAN        FISHER       DEERFIELD        NH         1:18:11 
    4    15   122 DAN          FOLEY        NEWTON           MA         1:23:26 
    5    20   108 JOHN         CALLADINE    CAMBRIDGE        MA         1:25:50 
    6    27   123 STEVEN       FORD         MIDDLETON        MA         1:30:28 
    7    55   169 VLADIMIR     VRBANAC                                  1:51:19 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    34   149 KELLY        SMITH                                    1:36:02 
    2    41   150 LINDA        MCCARTHY                                 1:42:00 
    3    48   114 KATHLEEN     DAVIS        NORTH READING    MA         1:45:42 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1     6   112 GLENN        CUNHA        BROOKLINE        MA         1:15:37 
    2    12   138 DONALD       MORSE        FOXBORO          MA         1:20:28 
    3    17   147 SCOTT        BROWN                               2:00 1:23:48 
    4    21   134 RICH         LEMOINE      TYNGSBOROUGH     MA         1:26:18 
    5    24   105 MATT         BEDARD       DRACUT           MA         1:27:40 
    6    35   145 DAVID        TYLER        LOWELL           MA         1:36:12 
    7    53   113 PAUL DANIELE DANIELE      MEDFIELD         MA         1:47:13 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    46   163 SUZANNE      CARLEO                                   1:43:38 
    2    52   129 LISA         HODGE        LOWELL           MA         1:47:11 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    19    28 HENRY        JAO                                      1:25:10 
    2    29   153 JOHN         WESTON                                   1:32:01 
    3    58   170 RICKY        SULLIVAN                                 1:54:02 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    42   141 JULIE        ROGERS       GEORGETOWN       MA         1:42:18 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 
    1    36   102 VINNY        AGUIAR       FOXBORO          MA         1:36:41 
    2    38   106 ALLEN        BEEBE        NORTH CHELMSFORD MA         1:38:19 
    3    50   143 ROBERT       SCHRATER     SALEM            MA         1:46:44 
    4    85   109 CARL         CARLSEN      WINCHESTER       MA         2:32:22 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ ================ == ======= ======= 


               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 

              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER (TOP 3 WIN AWARDS)

Place O'All Bib#  Fname        Lname        G Age City             St Penalty Time    
===== ===== ===== ============ ============ = === ================ == ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50