Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul7_PaulEW_set2.shtml

Paul E. White Memorial Road Race

N Falmouth, MA, July 7, 2012

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Groups


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:32  5:32    1 17-29    1 M   186 Teddy Farley                Acton,MA                                                     
 2     27:10  5:40    1 30-39    2 M   304 Thomas Giardino             Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     27:27  5:43    1 40-49    3 M   248 Rob Hult                    Harvard,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:43  6:11    1 17-29    1 F   227 Lauren Philbrook            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     30:18  6:19    2 17-29    2 F   214 Ella Martin                 Woodshale,MA         Gartner-Martin                          
 3     30:42  6:24    1 30-39    3 F   154 Laura Hutchinson            Holyoke,MA           Marn-Hutchinson                         



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:07  9:36    1 70-98  133 M   177 Richie Williams             W Falmouth,MA                                                
 2     46:34  9:42    2 70-98  141 M   260 Ed Mullin                   Mayward,MA                                                   
 3     57:50 12:03    3 70-98  180 M   234 David Nagle                 Hanover,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:39  6:36    1 60-69   17 M   268 Mark Uliasz                 Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     37:03  7:43    2 60-69   54 M    65 John Howland                Tulsa,OK                                                     
 3     40:10  8:22    3 60-69   84 M   265 Michael Fishbein            Falmouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:51  5:48    1 50-59    5 M   164 Ken Gartner                 Falmouth,MA          Gartner-Martin                          
 2     31:23  6:32    2 50-59   14 M   110 Mike Ouimet                 East Falmouth,MA                                             
 3     35:28  7:23    3 50-59   38 M   340 Bill Duggan                 Canton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:26  6:08    2 40-49    7 M   216 Dave Kirk                   Sudbury,MA                                                   
 2     29:57  6:14    3 40-49    8 M     7 Brian Bourque               Waquoit,MA                                                   
 3     31:35  6:35    4 40-49   16 M   321 Michael Fish                N. Falmouth,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:43  5:46    2 30-39    4 M   146 Jason Barr                  Burlington,MA                                                
 2     28:39  5:58    3 30-39    6 M   215 Geoff Nickerson             N. Falmouth,MA                                               
 3     31:04  6:28    4 30-39   11 M   192 Mauricio Silva              Fairhaven,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 17-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:51  6:26    2 17-29    9 M   118 William Quirk Jr            Brighton,MA                                                  
 2     30:54  6:26    3 17-29   10 M    99 Patrick Morin               Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     31:19  6:31    4 17-29   13 M    62 Jeremiah Hasson             Milton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:19  7:09    1 12-16   30 M   299 Matthew Fernandez                                                                     
 2     34:25  7:10    2 12-16   31 M   362 Andrew Rodrigues            N Falmouth,MA                                                
 3     35:12  7:20    3 12-16   36 M   202 Tim Good JR                 Hanover,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:39  8:03    1 01-11   72 M   163 Caleb Gartner               Falmouth,MA          Gartner-Martin                          
 2     45:40  9:31    2 01-11  129 M    76 Aidan Maguire               Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     49:22 10:17    3 01-11  161 M   143 Peter Bresko                Chelsea,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     68:33 14:17    1 70-98  174 F   134 Elaine Sullivan             Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:08  9:37    1 60-69  106 F   189 Maerin LWcirr               Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     54:45 11:24    2 60-69  156 F    21 Helen Caruso                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     62:36 13:02    3 60-69  171 F   239 Betsy Knapp                 N. Weymouth,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:50  8:30    1 50-59   48 F   173 Robin Stone                 Cataumet,MA          Stone                                   
 2     42:04  8:46    2 50-59   61 F   135 Patricia Theroux            East Falmouth,MA                                             
 3     42:06  8:46    3 50-59   63 F    90 Patricia McGurl             Cataumet,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:45  7:02    1 40-49    8 F   257 Lisa Chase                  Florence,MA                                                  
 2     34:50  7:15    2 40-49   14 F   263 Janet Aronson               N Falmouth,MA                                                
 3     35:31  7:24    3 40-49   16 F    32 Margaret Donnelly           Bloomfield,CT                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:38  6:48    2 30-39    4 F     8 Alison Boutiette            Reading,MA           Connelly                                
 2     34:42  7:14    3 30-39   13 F   308 Nina Casavant               Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     36:24  7:35    4 30-39   18 F     6 Lauren Blanda               Cambridge,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 17-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:54  6:51    3 17-29    5 F    92 Mary McManmon               Alexandria,VA        McManmon                                
 2     33:08  6:54    4 17-29    6 F   176 Jayna Whitches              N Falmouth,MA        Whitcher                                
 3     33:17  6:56    5 17-29    7 F   306 Lisa Mara                   Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-16

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:24  7:22    1 12-16   15 F   130 Lexi Shy                    Suwanee,GA                                                   
 2     37:38  7:50    2 12-16   25 F   256 Lydia Kotowski              Floyds Knobs,IN                                              
 3     38:30  8:01    3 12-16   29 F   384 Corinne McGilliarddy        Fal,MA                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:50  8:05    1 01-11   33 F   183 Nicole Dunbury              Brockton,MA          Dunbury                                 
 2     42:28  8:51    2 01-11   70 F    11 Maggie Burnham              Holden,MA                                                    
 3     43:05  8:59    3 01-11   74 F   338 Grace Martin                ,MA                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:32  5:32    1 17-29    1 M   186 Teddy Farley                Acton,MA                                                     
 2     27:10  5:40    1 30-39    2 M   304 Thomas Giardino             Falmouth,MA                                                  
 3     27:27  5:43    1 40-49    3 M   248 Rob Hult                    Harvard,MA                                                   
 4     27:43  5:46    2 30-39    4 M   146 Jason Barr                  Burlington,MA                                                
 5     27:51  5:48    1 50-59    5 M   164 Ken Gartner                 Falmouth,MA          Gartner-Martin                          
 6     28:39  5:58    3 30-39    6 M   215 Geoff Nickerson             N. Falmouth,MA                                               
 7     29:26  6:08    2 40-49    7 M   216 Dave Kirk                   Sudbury,MA                                                   
 8     29:57  6:14    3 40-49    8 M     7 Brian Bourque               Waquoit,MA                                                   
 9     30:51  6:26    2 17-29    9 M   118 William Quirk Jr            Brighton,MA                                                  
 10    30:54  6:26    3 17-29   10 M    99 Patrick Morin               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 11    31:04  6:28    4 30-39   11 M   192 Mauricio Silva              Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 12    31:11  6:30    5 30-39   12 M    30 Andrew Daley                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 13    31:19  6:31    4 17-29   13 M    62 Jeremiah Hasson             Milton,MA                                                     
 14    31:23  6:32    2 50-59   14 M   110 Mike Ouimet                 East Falmouth,MA                                              
 15    31:29  6:34    5 17-29   15 M   124 Patrick Ryan                Hanson,MA                                                     
 16    31:35  6:35    4 40-49   16 M   321 Michael Fish                N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 17    31:39  6:36    1 60-69   17 M   268 Mark Uliasz                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 18    31:50  6:38    6 17-29   18 M    26 Michael Coppenrath          Bourne,MA                                                     
 19    31:53  6:39    5 40-49   19 M    22 Ron Chapman                 Suwanne,GA                                                    
 20    32:10  6:42    7 17-29   20 M   198 Daniel Slaughter            Portland,OR                                                   
 21    32:32  6:47    6 30-39   21 M   292 Robert McManmon                                  McManmon                              
 22    32:44  6:49    6 40-49   22 M   158 Gary Pokraka                Falmouth,MA          Pokaroka                                 
 23    33:10  6:55    8 17-29   23 M    91 James McGurl                Cataumet,MA                                                   
 24    33:11  6:55    9 17-29   24 M   225 Anthony Julian              N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 25    33:33  6:59   10 17-29   25 M    38 Brian Flatley               South Boston,MA                                               
 26    33:36  7:00    7 40-49   26 M   204 Joe Connell                 Windham,MA           Connelly                                 
 27    34:02  7:05    8 40-49   27 M   249 James Taylor                W. Falmouth,MA                                                
 28    34:10  7:07    7 30-39   28 M    81 Matthew Mann                N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 29    34:17  7:09    8 30-39   29 M   290 Chris George                Teaticket,MA                                                  
 30    34:19  7:09    1 12-16   30 M   299 Matthew Fernandez                                                                      
 31    34:25  7:10    2 12-16   31 M   362 Andrew Rodrigues            N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 32    34:33  7:12    9 40-49   32 M   213 Jay Affanato                Mandfield,MA                                                  
 33    35:00  7:17   10 40-49   33 M   205 Dudley Goar                 Concord,MA                                                    
 34    35:04  7:18   11 40-49   34 M   360 John Evans                  Boston,MA                                                     
 35    35:08  7:19   12 40-49   35 M   266 Joe Stewart                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 36    35:12  7:20    3 12-16   36 M   202 Tim Good JR                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 37    35:20  7:22   13 40-49   37 M   244 David McPherson             Poccasset,MA                                                  
 38    35:28  7:23    3 50-59   38 M   340 Bill Duggan                 Canton,MA                                                     
 39    35:30  7:24   11 17-29   39 M   339 Nar Stone                   New York,NY                                                   
 40    35:32  7:24    4 50-59   40 M   149 Glenn Pokraka               N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 41    35:34  7:25    5 50-59   41 M   307 Creighton Muscato           Easton,MA                                                     
 42    35:53  7:29   14 40-49   42 M   224 Peter Leddy                 Milton,MA                                                     
 43    36:17  7:34    9 30-39   43 M    39 Brian Flemming              North Pole,AK                                                 
 44    36:22  7:35    6 50-59   44 M   273 Paul Gelep                  Needham,MA                                                    
 45    36:27  7:36   15 40-49   45 M   412 Brian Latz                  Wyckoff,NH                                                    
 46    36:38  7:38   12 17-29   46 M   278 Eric Olsen Tank             Miller Place,NY                                               
 47    36:40  7:38   13 17-29   47 M   277 Alex Glazebrook             Brewster,MA                                                   
 48    36:41  7:39   10 30-39   48 M    42 Michael Flemming            Folsom,CA                                                     
 49    36:46  7:40   11 30-39   49 M   316 Corey Heaslip               E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 50    36:49  7:40   16 40-49   50 M   328 Brian Smith                 Maynard,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:43  6:11    1 17-29    1 F   227 Lauren Philbrook            Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 2     30:18  6:19    2 17-29    2 F   214 Ella Martin                 Woodshale,MA         Gartner-Martin                          
 3     30:42  6:24    1 30-39    3 F   154 Laura Hutchinson            Holyoke,MA           Marn-Hutchinson                         
 4     32:38  6:48    2 30-39    4 F     8 Alison Boutiette            Reading,MA           Connelly                                
 5     32:54  6:51    3 17-29    5 F    92 Mary McManmon               Alexandria,VA        McManmon                                
 6     33:08  6:54    4 17-29    6 F   176 Jayna Whitches              N Falmouth,MA        Whitcher                                
 7     33:17  6:56    5 17-29    7 F   306 Lisa Mara                   Boston,MA                                                    
 8     33:45  7:02    1 40-49    8 F   257 Lisa Chase                  Florence,MA                                                  
 9     34:00  7:05    6 17-29    9 F   104 Mary Noonan                 Brighton,MA                                                  
 10    34:29  7:11    7 17-29   10 F   270 Lilybet MacRae              Sherborn,MA                                                   
 11    34:31  7:11    8 17-29   11 F   253 Julie Donovan               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 12    34:38  7:13    9 17-29   12 F   153 Christa Marr                Mansfield,MA         Marn-Hutchinson                          
 13    34:42  7:14    3 30-39   13 F   308 Nina Casavant               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 14    34:50  7:15    2 40-49   14 F   263 Janet Aronson               N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 15    35:24  7:22    1 12-16   15 F   130 Lexi Shy                    Suwanee,GA                                                    
 16    35:31  7:24    3 40-49   16 F    32 Margaret Donnelly           Bloomfield,CT                                                 
 17    35:49  7:28    4 40-49   17 F   210 Moe Finigan                 Providence,MA                                                 
 18    36:24  7:35    4 30-39   18 F     6 Lauren Blanda               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 19    36:34  7:37    5 30-39   19 F   237 Emma Spencer                N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 20    36:39  7:38    5 40-49   20 F   251 Rebecca Goldman             Williston,VT                                                  
 21    36:42  7:39   10 17-29   21 F   319 Colleen Deasy               S. Boston,MA                                                  
 22    36:53  7:41    6 40-49   22 F   112 Susan Paradiso              Acton,MA                                                      
 23    37:06  7:44    6 30-39   23 F   305 Rebecca Croft               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 24    37:16  7:46    7 40-49   24 F    67 Tracy Kirk                  Hanover,MA                                                    
 25    37:38  7:50    2 12-16   25 F   256 Lydia Kotowski              Floyds Knobs,IN                                               
 26    37:42  7:51    7 30-39   26 F   369 Jen Mara                    Hingham,MA                                                    
 27    37:56  7:54    8 40-49   27 F   317 Diane Pasquaretta           Fal,MA                                                        
 28    38:15  7:58   11 17-29   28 F   281 Lydia Kwasnik               Wolloston,MA                                                  
 29    38:30  8:01    3 12-16   29 F   384 Corinne McGilliarddy        Fal,MA                                                        
 30    38:32  8:02   12 17-29   30 F   175 Tori Whitches               N Falmouth,MA        Whitcher                                 
 31    38:40  8:03   13 17-29   31 F   123 Caitlin Ryan                Hanson,MA                                                     
 32    38:47  8:05    4 12-16   32 F   203 Jackie Cutillo              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 33    38:50  8:05    1 01-11   33 F   183 Nicole Dunbury              Brockton,MA          Dunbury                                  
 34    38:56  8:07   14 17-29   34 F   280 Caitlyn Cuthbertson         Assonet,MA                                                    
 35    39:00  8:07   15 17-29   35 F   325 Jennifer Barich             New York,NY                                                   
 36    39:27  8:13    9 40-49   36 F    27 Tina Cressotti              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 37    39:31  8:14   16 17-29   37 F    12 Hilary Burns                North Falmouth,MA                                             
 38    39:39  8:16    8 30-39   38 F   411 Kelly Mara                  N Fal,MA                                                      
 39    39:42  8:16     Age?     39 F   385 Abigail Brenc               N Fal,MA                                                      
 40    39:55  8:19   17 17-29   40 F   345 Morgan O'Brien              Canton,MA                                                     
 41    40:09  8:22   10 40-49   41 F    31 Dawn Damiano                Wakefield,MA                                                  
 42    40:11  8:22    9 30-39   42 F   291 Suzy McMannon               Boston,MA                                                     
 43    40:12  8:22   10 30-39   43 F    40 Patricia Flemming           North Pole,AK                                                 
 44    40:18  8:24   11 40-49   44 F   327 Marsha Smith                Maynard,MA                                                    
 45    40:42  8:29   12 40-49   45 F   197 Anna Meehan                 Jericho,VT                                                    
 46    40:44  8:29   18 17-29   46 F    13 Ashley Burns                North Falmouth,MA                                             
 47    40:48  8:30   13 40-49   47 F    58 Patricia Harnan             South Boston,MA                                               
 48    40:50  8:30    1 50-59   48 F   173 Robin Stone                 Cataumet,MA          Stone                                    
 49    40:52  8:31   11 30-39   49 F   344 Alison Lonson               E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 50    40:54  8:31   14 40-49   50 F   320 Victoria Camlio             N. Falmouth,MA