Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul28_Dennis_set2.shtml

Dennis 5 Mile Road Race & 3 Mile Walk

S Dennis, MA, July 28, 2012

[Overall 5 Miler | 3 Mile Walk | 5 Mile Special Categories ]

Age Group 5 Miler


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     50:57 10:11    1 70-98  135 M   288 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
 2     53:30 10:42    2 70-98  146 M   244 Joe Weinberger              S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 3     55:56 11:11    3 70-98  149 M    94 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:45  6:45    1 60-69   25 M   240 Larry Finnerty              New Bedford,MA                                               
 2     37:26  7:29    2 60-69   56 M   109 Thomas Nally                S Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     37:30  7:30    3 60-69   57 M   205 Duane Josephson             Watertown,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:50  5:58    1 50-59   10 M   241 Paul Hufnagel               Brewster,MA                                                  
 2     33:53  6:47    2 50-59   27 M   120 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                
 3     34:18  6:52    3 50-59   29 M    98 Michael Bawmann             Vislia,CA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:05  5:49    1 40-49    9 M    69 Scott Avidon                Fairlaw,NJ                                                   
 2     31:19  6:16    2 40-49   14 M   310 Jason Lilly                 Marston Mills,MA                                             
 3     31:30  6:18    3 40-49   16 M   270 Geoff Newton                Chatham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:10  5:14    1 30-39    1 M   305 Marcus Jones                Richmond,VA                                                  
 2     27:39  5:32    2 30-39    5 M   273 Mike Merrill                Centerville,MA                                               
 3     28:42  5:44    3 30-39    8 M    84 Justin Soucy                Hudson,NH                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:10  5:26    1 20-29    3 M   249 Rory Jenkins                Centerville,MA                                               
 2     28:14  5:39    2 20-29    6 M   169 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     33:20  6:40    3 20-29   23 M   197 Jose Gallo                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:00  5:24    1 16-19    2 M   268 Christian Gentile           Melrose,MA                                                   
 2     27:35  5:31    2 16-19    4 M   174 Brian Gilligan              Framingham,MA                                                
 3     28:36  5:43    3 16-19    7 M   235 Nick Seymour                Marlboro,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:39  6:08    1 01-15   11 M   208 Ryan Richer                 Harwich,MA                                                   
 2     31:17  6:15    2 01-15   13 M   189 Conor Lundy                 W Dennis,MA                                                  
 3     31:24  6:17    3 01-15   15 M   308 Reilly Shew                 Dennis,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:08  7:50    1 60-69   23 F   250 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                   
 2     39:58  8:00    2 60-69   29 F   155 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                    
 3     41:49  8:22    3 60-69   43 F   134 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:11  7:14    1 50-59    5 F   149 Rita Taugher                Milton,MA                                                    
 2     36:36  7:19    2 50-59    9 F   306 Jeannie Lepierre            N Granby,CT                                                  
 3     36:47  7:21    3 50-59   11 F   364 Marie Mastai                Milford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:03  7:01    1 40-49    3 F   145 Karen DeSimone              Dennis,MA                                                    
 2     36:06  7:13    2 40-49    4 F   173 Anne Carney                 Oxford,MA                                                    
 3     36:23  7:17    3 40-49    8 F   233 Jen Parker                  San Matco,CA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:50  7:22    1 30-39   12 F   328 Nicole Spencer              Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     38:06  7:37    2 30-39   17 F    85 Emily Soucy                 Hudson,NH                                                    
 3     38:31  7:42    3 30-39   21 F   377 Maggie Crockett             Basking Ridge,NJ                                             

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:13  6:03    1 20-29    1 F   287 Kate Klim                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2     32:39  6:32    2 20-29    2 F   213 Karen Gately                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 3     36:13  7:15    3 20-29    6 F   295 Gina Trabucco               Harwich,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:40  7:20    1 16-19   10 F   354 Haley Curtin                Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     37:01  7:24    2 16-19   13 F   218 Meg Nero                    Acton,MA                                                     
 3     38:02  7:36    3 16-19   15 F   210 Kristen Lanoto              Schemectudy,NY                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:47  7:45    1 01-15   22 F   176 Lucy Lynch                  S Dennis,MA                                                  
 2     40:02  8:00    2 01-15   30 F   206 Lea Milando                 Concord,MA           Female Dennis Residen                   
 3     40:30  8:06    3 01-15   37 F   259 Shelby Darrah               Mashpee,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:10  5:14    1 30-39    1 M   305 Marcus Jones                Richmond,VA                                                  
 2     27:00  5:24    1 16-19    2 M   268 Christian Gentile           Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     27:10  5:26    1 20-29    3 M   249 Rory Jenkins                Centerville,MA                                               
 4     27:35  5:31    2 16-19    4 M   174 Brian Gilligan              Framingham,MA                                                
 5     27:39  5:32    2 30-39    5 M   273 Mike Merrill                Centerville,MA                                               
 6     28:14  5:39    2 20-29    6 M   169 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     28:36  5:43    3 16-19    7 M   235 Nick Seymour                Marlboro,MA                                                  
 8     28:42  5:44    3 30-39    8 M    84 Justin Soucy                Hudson,NH                                                    
 9     29:05  5:49    1 40-49    9 M    69 Scott Avidon                Fairlaw,NJ                                                   
 10    29:50  5:58    1 50-59   10 M   241 Paul Hufnagel               Brewster,MA                                                   
 11    30:39  6:08    1 01-15   11 M   208 Ryan Richer                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 12    31:08  6:14    4 30-39   12 M   107 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA            Male Dennis Resident                     
 13    31:17  6:15    2 01-15   13 M   189 Conor Lundy                 W Dennis,MA                                                   
 14    31:19  6:16    2 40-49   14 M   310 Jason Lilly                 Marston Mills,MA                                              
 15    31:24  6:17    3 01-15   15 M   308 Reilly Shew                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 16    31:30  6:18    3 40-49   16 M   270 Geoff Newton                Chatham,MA                                                    
 17    31:44  6:21    5 30-39   17 M   382 Jon Cormier                 Bristol,VT                                                    
 18    32:32  6:30    6 30-39   18 M   223 Geoffrey Mulholland         S. Dennis,MA         Male Dennis Resident                     
 19    32:36  6:31    4 16-19   19 M   312 Robert Keating              W Yarm,MA                                                     
 20    32:58  6:36    7 30-39   20 M   362 Adam Hufnagel               Barnstable,MA                                                 
 21    33:03  6:37    4 40-49   21 M   276 Franco Bonfini              Eastham,MA                                                    
 22    33:10  6:38    8 30-39   22 M   346 Mark Vernazza               Milton,MA                                                     
 23    33:20  6:40    3 20-29   23 M   197 Jose Gallo                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 24    33:44  6:45    4 20-29   24 M    88 Ryan Hagerty                Chicago,IL                                                    
 25    33:45  6:45    1 60-69   25 M   240 Larry Finnerty              New Bedford,MA                                                
 26    33:47  6:45    5 20-29   26 M   368 Brian Flataley              S Boston,MA          Cyldesdale                               
 27    33:53  6:47    2 50-59   27 M   120 Scott Newkirk               N Scituate,MA                                                 
 28    34:08  6:50    6 20-29   28 M    99 Steven Baumann              Boston,MA                                                     
 29    34:18  6:52    3 50-59   29 M    98 Michael Bawmann             Vislia,CA                                                     
 30    34:29  6:54    5 16-19   30 M   343 Josh Babbin                 Westwood,MA                                                   
 31    34:32  6:54    4 01-15   31 M   290 Cam Hayes                   Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 32    34:38  6:56    5 40-49   32 M    76 Nick Mascoli                Bedford,MA                                                    
 33    34:43  6:57    6 40-49   33 M   271 Andy McNeill                Russellville,AR                                               
 34    34:46  6:57    7 20-29   34 M   252 Matthew McGue               Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    34:49  6:58    4 50-59   35 M   157 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 36    34:51  6:58    8 20-29   36 M   378 Jake Laurie                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 37    34:57  6:59    9 20-29   37 M   347 Matt Emery                  E Dennis,MA                                                   
 38    35:10  7:02    7 40-49   38 M   212 Brian McCarthy              Worcester,MA                                                  
 39    35:27  7:05    6 16-19   39 M    81 Stanley Zarrilli            Southborough,MA                                               
 40    35:36  7:07    5 50-59   40 M   246 Paul Beaudette              Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 41    35:44  7:09    9 30-39   41 M   307 Dale Murawski               Boston,MA                                                     
 42    35:56  7:11   10 30-39   42 M   216 Pat Reardon                 S Easton,MA                                                   
 43    36:12  7:14    6 50-59   43 M   114 Jack Cachelin               Westwood,MA                                                   
 44    36:27  7:17    7 50-59   44 M   292 Ken Merrill                 Dennis,MA            Cyldesdale                               
 45    36:29  7:18    8 40-49   45 M   146 Laird Anthony               Brewster,MA          Filly                                    
 46    36:31  7:18    9 40-49   46 M    58 Brad Crowell                Dennis,MA            Male Dennis Resident                     
 47    36:44  7:21   10 40-49   47 M   116 Edward Thoron               Chatham,MA                                                    
 48    36:48  7:22   11 40-49   48 M   331 Mitch McDeere               Dennisport,MA                                                 
 49    37:08  7:26    8 50-59   49 M   413 Bob Norton                  Braitnree,MA                                                  
 50    37:14  7:27    9 50-59   50 M   311 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:13  6:03    1 20-29    1 F   287 Kate Klim                   Boston,MA                                                    
 2     32:39  6:32    2 20-29    2 F   213 Karen Gately                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 3     35:03  7:01    1 40-49    3 F   145 Karen DeSimone              Dennis,MA                                                    
 4     36:06  7:13    2 40-49    4 F   173 Anne Carney                 Oxford,MA                                                    
 5     36:11  7:14    1 50-59    5 F   149 Rita Taugher                Milton,MA                                                    
 6     36:13  7:15    3 20-29    6 F   295 Gina Trabucco               Harwich,MA                                                   
 7     36:17  7:15    4 20-29    7 F   333 Christen Cevoli             Brewster,MA                                                  
 8     36:23  7:17    3 40-49    8 F   233 Jen Parker                  San Matco,CA                                                 
 9     36:36  7:19    2 50-59    9 F   306 Jeannie Lepierre            N Granby,CT                                                  
 10    36:40  7:20    1 16-19   10 F   354 Haley Curtin                Waltham,MA                                                    
 11    36:47  7:21    3 50-59   11 F   364 Marie Mastai                Milford,MA                                                    
 12    36:50  7:22    1 30-39   12 F   328 Nicole Spencer              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 13    37:01  7:24    2 16-19   13 F   218 Meg Nero                    Acton,MA                                                      
 14    37:22  7:28    5 20-29   14 F   236 Wendy Quinn                 Austin,TX                                                     
 15    38:02  7:36    3 16-19   15 F   210 Kristen Lanoto              Schemectudy,NY                                                
 16    38:04  7:37    4 40-49   16 F   254 Sue Hicks                   Westwood,MA                                                   
 17    38:06  7:37    2 30-39   17 F    85 Emily Soucy                 Hudson,NH                                                     
 18    38:09  7:38    5 40-49   18 F   351 Jen Child                   Dedham,MA                                                     
 19    38:29  7:42    6 40-49   19 F   315 Stephanie Kenney            Medway,MA                                                     
 20    38:30  7:42    4 16-19   20 F   363 Brianne Mastay              Milford,MA                                                    
 21    38:31  7:42    3 30-39   21 F   377 Maggie Crockett             Basking Ridge,NJ                                              
 22    38:47  7:45    1 01-15   22 F   176 Lucy Lynch                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
 23    39:08  7:50    1 60-69   23 F   250 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                    
 24    39:15  7:51    5 16-19   24 F   217 Annie Nero                  Acton,MA                                                      
 25    39:27  7:53    6 16-19   25 F   166 Lauren Buscone              Dennis,MA                                                     
 26    39:40  7:56    7 16-19   26 F   376 Ellen Baker                                                                            
 27    39:43  7:57    6 20-29   27 F    78 Stephanie Chmura            Boston,MA                                                     
 28    39:54  7:59    8 16-19   28 F   361 Liz Baker                   S Yarm,MA                                                     
 29    39:58  8:00    2 60-69   29 F   155 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
 30    40:02  8:00    2 01-15   30 F   206 Lea Milando                 Concord,MA           Female Dennis Residen                    
 31    40:05  8:01    4 30-39   31 F   369 Natalina Earls              Cranston,RI                                                   
 32    40:06  8:01    5 30-39   32 F   370 Kristen Earls               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 33    40:08  8:02    7 40-49   33 F   162 Karen Lalley                Holliston,MA                                                  
 34    40:18  8:04    6 30-39   34 F   232 Nicole Feeley               Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    40:21  8:04    8 40-49   35 F   253 Maureen Tighe               Boston,MA                                                     
 36    40:24  8:05    4 50-59   36 F   337 Dori Barnard                Watertown,NY                                                  
 37    40:30  8:06    3 01-15   37 F   259 Shelby Darrah               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 38    40:34  8:07    9 40-49   38 F   300 Melissa DiPalma             Dublin,NH                                                     
 39    40:38  8:08   10 40-49   39 F   198 Paula Stuart                Bedford,MA                                                    
 40    41:26  8:17    7 20-29   40 F   141 Maureen Sweeney             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 41    41:30  8:18    8 20-29   41 F   340 Kerry Spillane              S Boston,MA                                                   
 42    41:46  8:21    5 50-59   42 F    60 Susan Spencer               Brewster,MA                                                   
 43    41:49  8:22    3 60-69   43 F   134 Mary Pelley                 Trumbull,CT                                                   
 44    41:56  8:23    9 20-29   44 F   180 Leah Foley                  W Boylston,MA                                                 
 45    42:01  8:24    7 30-39   45 F   177 Kate Zambri                 E Northport,NY                                                
 46    42:20  8:28    8 30-39   46 F   104 Ellen Marshall              Boston,MA                                                     
 47    42:40  8:32   11 40-49   47 F   374 Annelise Carbone            Burlington                                                 
 48    42:45  8:33    4 60-69   48 F   139 Susan Phillips              Norwalk,CT                                                    
 49    42:49  8:34    6 50-59   49 F   371 Kim Rofino Badeau           Bellingham,MA                                                 
 50    42:51  8:34    7 50-59   50 F   275 Sharon Magaliff             S Dennis,MA          Female Dennis Residen