Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul28_Carver_set7.shtml

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver, MA, July 28, 2012

[Overall | Age Groups | Kids Race | Male Open Teams | Female Open Teams | Male Masters Teams | Male Senior Teams | Female Senior Teams | Male Veteran Teams ]

Female Masters Teams

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver Cranberry Road Race

July 28, 2012


RaceWire

Final Team Results

Women's Masters

5 Mile

Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:31:28.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    334  MARIA SERVIN            MIDDLEBORO  MA         F     1      1     29:47.5    29:47.5
      2    315  CHRISTIN DONESKI        HOPKINTON  NH          F     2      3     30:22.2  1:00:09.7
      3    330  CATHY PEARCE            CHELMSFORD  MA         F     3      6     31:18.4  1:31:28.2
      4    323  MIAE JACOBS             NORTH ANDOVER  MA      F    15     21     34:46.1  2:06:14.4
      5    317  KAREN DURANTE           NEWBURYPORT  MA        F    17     38     35:10.1  2:41:24.5
      6    331  SARAH PRESCOTT          CONCORD  NH            F    18     56     35:19.9  3:16:44.5
      7    312  NANCY CORSARO           METHUEN  MA            F    23     79     36:58.6  3:53:43.1
      8    336  SUSAN STIRRAT           DORCHESTER CENTER      F    39    118     39:30.0  4:33:13.2

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:40:21.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     67  BARBARA MCMANUS         WORCESTER  MA          F     6      6     32:47.3    32:47.3
      2     66  KAREN MCGAHIE           BOYLSTON  MA           F    10     16     33:42.5  1:06:29.9
      3     70  ALICE MCKEON            WORCESTER  MA          F    13     29     33:51.3  1:40:21.2
      4     61  SIDNEY LETENDRE         FLORENCE  MA           F    16     45     35:09.4  2:15:30.6
      5     64  JODI HIRSCHMAN          WORCESTER  MA          F    40     85     39:40.8  2:55:11.5
      6   7236  KAREN PATALANO          BOYLSTON  MA           F    80    165     46:32.4  3:41:43.9

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:46:25.5

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    180  TRISH BOURNE            TEWKSBURY  MA          F     9      9     33:35.1    33:35.1
      2    207  LIANE PANCOAST          WESTFORD  MA           F    19     28     35:35.4  1:09:10.6
      3    190  NANCY DORN              PLYMOUTH  MA           F    26     54     37:14.9  1:46:25.5
      4    202  AMANDA MAFFEI           HOPKINGTON  MA         F    27     81     37:26.4  2:23:51.9
      5    189  SUE DONOVAN             BILLERICA  MA          F    31    112     38:20.5  3:02:12.4
      6    209  MARLI PICCOLO           TEWKSBURY  MA          F    33    145     38:37.7  3:40:50.1
      7    205  LINDA MCCARTHY          DRACUT  MA             F    79    224     46:28.2  4:27:18.3

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:46:34.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    109  KAREN PATTELENA         HOLLIS  NH             F     5      5     32:31.9    32:31.9
      2    106  CATHY MERRA             AMHERST  NH            F    12     17     33:47.8  1:06:19.7
      3    107  KATE NAPLES             E SANDWICH  MA         F    43     60     40:14.3  1:46:34.1
      4    117  BETH WHIPPLE            NASHUA  NH             F    47    107     40:50.7  2:27:24.8
      5    115  LEEANN WARD             MERRIMACK  NH          F    84    191     47:57.3  3:15:22.1
      6     99  THERESA BERNA           LYNDEBOROUGH  NH       F    96    287     51:35.6  4:06:57.7

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:50:17.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   7920  KERRY MAY                                      F     7      7     33:26.4    33:26.4
      2    557  YILI YAO                ARLINGTON  MA          F    30     37     38:20.3  1:11:46.7
      3    263  ELIZABETH COONEY        SOMERVILLE  MA         F    32     69     38:30.4  1:50:17.1
      4    261  BETH LOGAN              CAMBRIDGE  MA          F    36    105     39:13.6  2:29:30.8

Team - Liberty Athletic Club Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:50:18.6

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    241  JOAN MILLER             BROOKLINE  MA          F    14     14     34:24.1    34:24.1
      2    243  JAN HOLMQUIST           BURLINGTON  MA         F    22     36     36:42.4  1:11:06.6
      3    239  SUSAN GUSTAFSON         HINGHAM  MA            F    35     71     39:12.0  1:50:18.6
      4    242  DRUSILLA PRATT-OTTO     BROOKLINE  MA          F    37    108     39:22.7  2:29:41.3
      5    244  KAREN SHANLEY           MARSHFIELD  MA         F    41    149     39:56.4  3:09:37.8
      6    240  LENI WEBBER             NEWTONVILLE  MA        F    51    200     41:21.9  3:50:59.7

Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:55:42.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     48  LISA DOUCETT            ANDOVER  MA            F    21     21     36:29.0    36:29.0
      2     59  JULIE WEISMAN           NEWTON  MA             F    34     55     39:09.7  1:15:38.7
      3     43  GAIL BRESLOW            WATERTOWN  MA          F    42     97     40:03.4  1:55:42.2
      4     97  MIMI SUN                BOSTON  MA             F    86    183     48:20.6  2:44:02.8

Team - Winner's Circle Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:57:58.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   7929  LAURIE GAUDREAU                                F    25     25     37:10.6    37:10.6
      2    343  SUSAN TALON             BERWICK  ME            F    44     69     40:16.7  1:17:27.3
      3    338  LISA HART               ASHEVILLE  NC          F    46    115     40:31.0  1:57:58.4
      4    341  LOUISE VALOIS           PORTSMOUTH  NH         F    52    167     41:52.0  2:39:50.4

Team - Colonial Road Runners Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:10:19.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     94  LISA MOTTA              SOUTH EASTON  MA       F     8      8     33:34.1    33:34.1
      2   7910  ELIZABETH GOLDREDEN                            F    76     84     46:01.0  1:19:35.2
      3    547  GERIE OWEN              ABINGTON  MA           F    93    177     50:44.7  2:10:19.9
      4     91  JOYCE ROGERS            PLYMOUTH  MA           F   102    279     58:45.3  3:09:05.2
      5     89  DONNA SIMMONS           BUZZARDS BAY  MA       F   103    382     59:10.6  4:08:15.9

Team - Heartbreak Hill Striders Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:33:11.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    228  STEFANIE CRONIN         NEWTON  MA             F    83     83     47:18.9    47:18.9
      2    238  CAROL PEPIN             NEEDHAM  MA            F    87    170     48:35.6  1:35:54.6
      3    230  MAUREEN DEVINE          WEST ROXBURY  MA       F   101    271     57:16.6  2:33:11.3

Team - adidas New England RC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   7216  TINA DOWLING            BOLTON  MA             F    11     11     33:47.5    33:47.5

Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     23  LISA KAPLAN             WALTHAM  MA            F     4      4     32:23.4    32:23.4

Team - GMAA Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    128  SHERRY RICKER           BURLINGTON  VT         F    59     59     43:01.7    43:01.7

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    225  ROGINA MODESTOW         HAMPDEN  MA            F    50     50     41:12.2    41:12.2

Team - Merrimack Valley Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    245  LISA MACIEL             TEWKSBURY  MA          F    29     29     38:01.2    38:01.2

Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    254  ANNAJEAN MCMAHON        SAUGUS  MA             F    61     61     43:31.2    43:31.2
      2    527  VICKY YEE               BEVERLY  MA            F    63    124     43:57.8  1:27:29.1

Team - RMHP Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    257  DILIA MEDEIROS          RIVERSIDE  RI          F    65     65     44:12.9    44:12.9
      2    258  SHERRY ROYALL           RUMFORD  RI            F    74    139     45:20.6  1:29:33.5