Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul27_24Hour_set5.shtml

24-Hour Around the Lake Events

Wakefield, MA, July 27, 2012

[24 Hour Final | 12 Hour Final | Marathon Final | Relay Final ]

Awards Winners

                        OVERALL MALE TOP 3 MARATHON

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   171 Jason Kedzuch            32 SOMERVILLE         MA    26.22    8 2:51:26 
    2   224 Nathan Rahmeier          31 CHICAGO            IL    26.22    8 2:59:10 
    3   188 Jose Lopez               27 ROCKWALL           TX    26.22    8 3:01:33 

                       OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 MARATHON

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   270 Michelle Weissman        29 SOUTH BURLINGTON   VT    26.22    8 3:10:51 
    2   267 Madeline Weber           26 CAMBRIDGE          MA    26.22    8 3:27:37 
    3   205 Amy Molloy               32 CHELMSFORD         MA    26.22    8 3:30:57 

                    OVERALL MALE MASTER TOP 1 MARATHON

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   271 John Wichers             44 ARLINGTON          MA    26.22    8 3:13:53 

                   OVERALL FEMALE MASTER TOP 1 MARATHON

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   180 Bridget Lavigne          43 METHUEN            MA    26.22    8 3:48:40 


                       OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   421 Andy Costa               36 WALLINGFORD        CT    67.46   21 11:52:03 
    2   408 Alan Bowman              54 NISKAYUNA          NY    61.11   19 11:41:25 
    3   478 Andrew Peters            24 BOSTON             MA    54.77   17 9:26:41 

                      OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 12HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   463 Isabel Lowell            32 LAWRENCE           MA    61.11   19 11:13:36 
    2   431 Robin Frain              35 NORTON             MA    61.11   19 11:39:01 
    3   488 Adena Schutzberg         48 SOMERVILLE         MA    57.94   18 11:40:17 

                   OVERALL MALE MASTER TOP 1 ULTRA 12HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   443 Charles Griffiths        50 RYE                NH    54.77   17 9:53:57 

                  OVERALL FEMALE MASTER TOP 1 ULTRA 12HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   454 Kathy Hynes              50 WATERTOWN          MA    51.60   16 10:34:35 


                       OVERALL MALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   382 Scott Traer              31 WOBURN             MA   140.41   44 23:06:39 
    2   332 John Geesler             53 ST. JOHNSVILLE     NY   105.52   33 23:44:06 
    3   362 Padraig Mullins          30 CORK                    102.35   32 22:04:20 

                      OVERALL FEMALE TOP 3 ULTRA 24HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   305 Barbara Bell             46 SUDBURY            MA   102.35   32 23:24:56 
    2   344 Karna Hyman              40 FORT MEADE         MD   102.35   32 23:52:30 
    3   333 Miriam Gilbert           53 VOORHEES           NJ    83.32   26 22:10:31 

                   OVERALL MALE MASTER TOP 1 ULTRA 24HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   353 Chris Martin             40 NEWPORT            NH   102.35   32 22:52:07 

                  OVERALL FEMALE MASTER TOP 1 ULTRA 24HR

Place No.   Name                     Ag Town               St Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == ================== == ======== ==== ======= 
    1   381 Judith Torel             49 ALBANY             NY    76.97   24 22:17:01 

                            TOP MALE RELAY TEAM

Place No.   Team Name                           Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== =================================== ======== ==== ======= 
    1     1 BTC                                   216.54   68 23:06:28 

                           TOP FEMALE RELAY TEAM

Place No.   Team Name                           Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== =================================== ======== ==== ======= 

                           TOP MIXED RELAY TEAM

Place No.   Team Name                           Distance Laps Time    
===== ===== =================================== ======== ==== ======= 
    1     7 REDMEN RUNNING                        200.68   63 23:57:01