Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul27_24Hour_set2.shtml

24-Hour Around the Lake Events

Wakefield, MA, July 27, 2012

[24 Hour Final | Marathon Final | Relay Final | Awards Winners ]

12 Hour Final

                    16th ANNUAL 24 HOUR AROUND THE LAKE
            WAKEFIELD, MA     FRIDAY, JULY 27, 2012     7:00 PM
                            ULTRA-12HR RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                     Ag S Town               Distan Laps Time    
===== ===== ======================== == = ================== ====== ==== ======= 
    1  T421 Andy Costa               36 M WALLINGFORD         67.46   21 11:52:03 
    2  T463 Isabel Lowell            32 F LAWRENCE            61.11   19 11:13:36 
    3  T431 Robin Frain              35 F NORTON              61.11   19 11:39:01 
    4  T408 Alan Bowman              54 M NISKAYUNA           61.11   19 11:41:25 
    5  T488 Adena Schutzberg         48 F SOMERVILLE          57.94   18 11:40:17 
    6  T407 Susan Bourque            37 F DRACUT              57.94   18 11:49:13 
    7  T478 Andrew Peters            24 M BOSTON              54.77   17 9:26:41 
    8  T443 Charles Griffiths        50 M RYE                 54.77   17 9:53:57 
    9  T422 Ben Cutrell              23 M MARION              54.77   17 10:34:30 
   10  T472 Charlie Nelson           61 M NEWMARKET           54.77   17 11:18:46 
   11  T430 Michael Ford             40 M SPRINGFIELD         54.77   17 11:27:44 
   12  T404 Dan Beaulieu             31 M LOWELL              54.77   17 11:37:51 
   13  T406 Greg Bergeron            42 M MILTON              54.77   17 11:38:21 
   14  T493 Emma Spencer             31 F N. FALMOUTH         54.77   17 11:47:44 
   15  T454 Kathy Hynes              50 F WATERTOWN           51.60   16 10:34:35 
   16  T458 John Kemp                41 M BATH                51.60   16 10:45:51 
   17  T471 Michael Neal             52 M PLYMOUTH            51.60   16 10:50:36 
   18  T502 Roger Welch              70 M DUXBURY             51.60   16 11:04:32 
   19  T462 John Londa               55 M LUNENBURG           51.60   16 11:13:52 
   20  T416 Matthew Carroll          38 M WESTFORD            51.60   16 11:18:39 
   21  T467 Bradley Mingels          49 M SCITUATE            51.60   16 11:26:07 
   22  T457 Brian Kastner            27 M BALTIMORE           51.60   16 11:29:56 
   23  T470 Jason Mozden             31 M WARE                51.60   16 11:32:07 
   24  T509 Roger Wright             51 M NEEDHAM             51.60   16 11:32:48 
   25  T506 Ed Wood                  57 M MAITLAND            51.60   16 11:39:06 
   26  T479 Fred Peterson            45 M SANBORNTON          51.60   16 11:44:35 
   27  T482 Wayne Reisberg           44 M COLCHESTER          51.60   16 11:45:33 
   28  T415 Bill Buckley             50 M ROCHESTER           51.60   16 11:49:07 
   29  T400 Newton Baker             70 M MONTPELIER          48.42   15 11:05:59 
   30  T441 Glen Green               46 M RUTLAND             48.42   15 11:10:44 
   31  T490 Zona Sharfman            35 F LOWELL              48.42   15 11:14:03 
   32  T456 Rob Johnson, III         22 M ROCKVILLE           48.42   15 11:27:25 
   33  T410 Rui Braga                36 M ATTLEBORO           48.42   15 11:39:33 
   34  T449 Jesse Hardy              39 M WATERTOWN           48.42   15 11:39:40 
   35  T452 Bill Hees                47 M BELMONT             48.42   15 11:40:52 
   36  T498 Rebekah Thomas           38 F JERICHO             48.42   15 11:46:08 
   37  T486 Ryan Schiff              39 M WILLIAMSBURG        45.25   14 10:11:06 
   38  T401 Dave Ballert             56 M PLYMOUTH            45.25   14 11:18:00 
   39  T445 Jim Hale                 46 M PLYMOUTH            45.25   14 11:39:57 
   40  T468 Stephen Mongelli         36 M GUILFORD            42.08   13 9:14:26 
   41  T455 Timothy Jackson          41 M PROVIDENCE          42.08   13 10:40:07 
   42  T437 Hollis Graham            55 M WILBRAHAM           42.08   13 11:20:32 
   43  T446 Timothy Hale             43 M SHIRLEY             42.08   13 11:39:56 
   44  T465 Bonnie Mattingly         34 F ODESSA              42.08   13 11:54:46 
   45  T485 Clayton Roth             33 M PROVIDENCE          38.91   12 6:32:44 
   46  T453 Maddy Hribar             28 F NEWBURYPORT         38.91   12 7:20:48 
   47  T434 Victoria Goodheart       24 F MEREDITH            38.91   12 8:53:29 
   48  T476 Julie O'Mara             40 F WESTMINSTER         38.91   12 9:08:56 
   49  T444 Melanie Haber            55 F HOLLIS              38.91   12 11:21:52 
   50  T418 Luciana Castellan-Mullin 52 F CAMBRIDGE           38.91   12 11:39:33 
   51  T489 Gregg Scribner           40 M SOUTHBURY           35.74   11 9:13:30 
   52  T417 Tim Carter               48 M SHELBURNE           35.74   11 9:32:55 
   53  T466 Victoria McLaughlin      35 F CHARLOTTE           35.74   11 11:05:58 
   54  T405 Aaron Beer               37 M NATICK              35.74   11 11:34:34 
   55  T450 Eric Haslam              39 M FABIUS              32.56   10 5:36:38 
   56  T461 Alexander Kubacki        45 M LONGMEADOW          32.56   10 6:21:19 
   57  T487 Brent Schmitter          34 M GREENVILLE          32.56   10 6:29:25 
   58  T412 Eric Brigham             42 M MILTON              32.56   10 6:54:04 
   59  T432 Kevin Frey               26 M WILLISTON           32.56   10 7:21:44 
   60  T419 Rob Chismer              43 M BROCKTON            32.56   10 7:30:32 
   61  T426 Jean-Louis Degay         40 M UPTON               32.56   10 7:59:23 
   62  T507 Doug Wright              29 M CLEARFIELD          32.56   10 8:18:44 
   63  T503 Keith White              45 M WESTFORD            32.56   10 8:21:50 
   64  T403 N. Alex Bancroft         37 F GALES FERRY         32.56   10 9:13:30 
   65  T508 Kathryn Wright           26 F ARLINGTON           32.56   10 9:25:24 
   66  T500 Louise Vallieres         63 F MERCIER             32.56   10 11:15:05 
   67  T435 Tommy Gouin              15 M DRUMMONDVILLE       32.56   10 11:54:16 
   68  T510 Blaise Aguirre           48 M LEXINGTON           29.39    9 5:50:14 
   69  T491 Arena Simmons            49 F MERIDEN             29.39    9 8:11:36 
   70  T425 Eugene Defronzo          76 M CHESHIRE            29.39    9 9:41:32 
   71  T459 Tom Kinneman             59 M NORTH ANDOVER       26.22    8 3:31:05 
   72  T427 Jennifer Derleth         40 F ENFIELD             26.22    8 4:11:53 
   73  T505 Amy Winberg              50 F GILBOA              26.22    8 5:06:20 
   74  T442 Bennjamin Griffin        26 M PITTSFIELD          26.22    8 5:41:39 
   75  T494 Kristin Stanford         30 F BOSTON              26.22    8 6:21:35 
   76  T447 Intisar Hamidullah       32 F CHARLOTTE           26.22    8 6:46:19 
   77  T448 Matthew Hamidullah       63 M CHARLOTTE           26.22    8 7:35:25 
   78  T504 Chris Williams           44 M WEYMOUTH            23.05    7 5:06:08 
   79  T402 Mark Bancroft            61 M GALES FERRY         19.88    6 6:06:38 
   80  T439 Amy Gratton              35 F RAYMOND             19.88    6 8:11:31 
   81  T440 Mike Gratton             39 M RAYMOND             19.88    6 8:11:32 
   82  T477 Mike Oconnor             47 M WESTFORD            16.70    5 3:07:15 
   83  T423 Guylaine Daoust          50 F MERCIER             16.70    5 5:31:22 
   84  T436 Jacques Goupil           36 M BRIGHTON            13.53    4 1:45:18 
   85  T433 Roland Goodell           45 M FRANKLIN            13.53    4 2:21:22 
   86  T438 Dale Granger-Eckert      60 F NEWBURYPORT         13.53    4 2:50:30 
   87  T428 Karen Dickinson          43 F DURHAM              13.53    4 5:19:39 
   88  T451 Daniel Hausser           62 M JACKSON             13.53    4 5:19:39 
   89  T497 Brian Thomas             30 M METHUEN              7.19    2 1:22:39