Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul25_Summer_1_set1.shtml

Summer Race Series #3

Pittsfield, MA, July 25, 2012

Race #3 Results and Standings

Courtesy of Berkshire Lightning

7th Annual Summer Race Series 
Results 3rd of 8 races  3.5 miles
Cascade St Wednesday Nights
07/25/12
Place		Name	Div	Time	per Mile
1	*	Lemme	Kent	M4049	19:19	5:31
2	*	Freadman	Blaine	M4049	21:45	6:13
3	*	Stevens	Alexander	M1719	21:57	6:16
4	*	Breslin	Luke	M3039	22:44	6:30
5	*	Gage	Paul	M4049	23:00	6:34
6	*	MacAlpine	JD	M1719	24:12	6:55
7		Carpenter	Kevin	M1719	24:31	7:00
8	*	Lemme	Jackie	F2029	24:42	7:03
9	*	Davilla	Steve	M1416	25:08	7:11
10	*	Mauer	Kara	F3039	25:15	7:13
11	*	Kushi	Carmel	F4049	25:18	7:14
12	*	Engelberger	Sydney	F1719	25:53	7:24
13	*	Saharczewski	Ed	M4049	26:00	7:26
14	*	Drake	Tim	M5059	26:01	7:26
15		Hall	Dave	M4049	26:07	7:28
16		Candilori	Tracy	F3039	26:17	7:31
17		Bradley	Scott	M5059	26:40	7:37
18	*	Shaffer	Brian	M3039	27:03	7:44
19	*	Magri	Kelsey	F1416	28:03	8:01
20		Mauer	Brendon	M2029	28:20	8:06
21	*	Serafin	Caitlin	F2029	29:11	8:20
22	*	Lemieux	Jackie	F4049	31:35	9:01
23	*	Willis	Jessica	F4049	32:19	9:14
24	*	Stedman	Roger	M1416	33:09	9:28
25	*	Bradley	Karin	F5059	35:10	10:03
26	*	Lipka	Pete	M6069	36:48	10:31
*Seasonís Best

Name		Div	Week	Points
Castagna	Kendra	F1113		1
Magri	Kelsey	F1416	1	1
Engelberger	Sydney	F1719	1	2
Serafin	Caitlin	F2029	1	2
Lemme	Jackie	F2029	2	2
Mauer	Kara	F3039	2	8
Candilori	Tracy	F3039	1	4
Benlien	Heather	F3039		3
Kushi	Carmel	F4049	3	5
Willis	Jessica	F4049	1	2
Lemieux	Jackie	F4049	2	2
Volastro	Laura	F4049		1
Dottavio	Wendy	F5059		3
Bradley	Karin	F5059	1	2
Schwartz	Laurie	F5059		1
Rabasco	Matt	M1416		7
Alberti	Jackson	M1416		5
Herrick	Ben	M1416		2
Davilla	Steve	M1416	2	2
Larson	Tommy	M1416		1
White	Shamus	M1416		1
Stedman	Roger	M1416	1	1
Stevens	Alexander	M1719	3	6
Rabasco	Mark	M1719		6
Carpenter	Kevin	M1719	1	4
MacAlpine	JD	M1719	2	2
Allard	Tim	M2029		4
Mauer	Brendon	M2029	1	3
Breslin	Luke	M3039	2	8
Shaffer	Brian	M3039	1	5
Nopper	Chris	M3039		1
Freadman	Blaine	M4049	4	18
Gage	Paul	M4049	3	15
Kellar	Ted	M4049		9
Moore	Jack	M4049		9
VanOrden	Tim	M4049		7
Hall	Dave	M4049	1	6
Saharczewski	Ed	M4049	2	5
Lemme	Kent	M4049	5	5
Kittler	William	M4049		2
Herrick	Jim	M4049		2
Adorna	Chris	M4049		1
Bradley	Scott	M5059	1	9
Barry	John	M5059		6
Drake	Tim	M5059	2	6
Aldrich	John	M5059		5
McKeever	Paul	M5059		4
Serafin	Stan	M5059		3
Rabasco	Gregg	M5059		1
Lipka	Pete	M6069	1	1