Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul22_MarshM_set4.shtml

Marsh Madness Sprint Triathlon

Duxbury, MA, July 22, 2012

[Overall Winners | Overall results | Overall Results with Splits | Relay Results | Relay Results with Splits | Clydesdale and Athena Results | Pro Results | Fastest Event Times ]

Age Group Top 5


                      MARSH MADNESS SPRINT TRIATHLON
                 SWIM 0.25 MILE, BIKE 11 MILE, RUN 3 MILE
                DUXBURY, MA  7/22/12, 7:15 AM, 69F, SUNNY 


                       ***** AGE GROUP WINNERS *****
                 ** (Overall Winners and Pro Excluded) **
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com) 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    30   396 tri   WILLIAM           OBREIN            M 19           57:49 
    2    39    33 tri   DERICK            ST.CYR            M 19           59:23 
    3   135   196 tri   GREGORY           BERUBE            M 17         1:07:53 
    4   136    40 tri   COLBY             HESSON            M 15         1:07:55 
    5   160   194 tri   MATTHEW           HANUS             M 15         1:09:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    59    60 tri   DANIELLE          HEALY             F 18         1:01:14 
    2   141    58 tri   SHAYNA            NOLAN             F 18         1:08:27 
    3   161    56 tri   MICHELLE          DOMM              F 16         1:09:47 
    4   175    57 tri   TESS              WALTER            F 17         1:10:47 
    5   200    53 tri   ALEXANDRA         HANUS             F 15         1:12:46 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    28   201 tri   ABBOTT            COWEN             M 22           57:17 
    2    29   210 tri   DAVID             TERWILLIGER       M 24           57:20 
    3    38   437 tri   ALEX              KARYS             M 20           59:18 
    4    41   204 tri   ROBERT            NATHAN            M 22           59:42 
    5    62   197 tri   JONATHAN          FRYE              M 20         1:01:20 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    81    62 tri   HEATHER           CONNICK           F 20         1:03:03 
    2    87    69 tri   KASONDRA          IADAROLA          F 24         1:03:46 
    3   112    67 tri   MOLLY             LUNN              F 23         1:05:51 
    4   257    68 tri   ALISON            FRYE              F 24         1:18:35 
    5   260    65 tri   LINDSAY           CLAY              F 20         1:19:02 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     7   214 tri   NIKOLAS           PAPPASTRATIS      M 25           53:57 
    2    17   222 tri   BRENO             MELO              M 28           55:38 
    3    19   211 tri   PETER             SCHEVE            M 25           55:52 
    4    33   220 tri   CHRISTOPHER       GIBSON            M 27           58:37 
    5    40   225 tri   TIM               REIMER            M 29           59:35 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    48    82 tri   COLLEEN           SHORES            F 28         1:00:04 
    2   128    75 tri   AMY               ARMSTRONG         F 27         1:07:27 
    3   139    87 tri   TARAH             MARTELL           F 29         1:08:21 
    4   146    34 tri   CATIE             GARDNER           F 27         1:08:52 
    5   174    85 tri   ANNIE             GAGLIARDI         F 29         1:10:38 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    10   235 tri   TOM               DUGGAN            M 32           54:37 
    2    20    50 tri   MICHAEL           PHALEN            M 34           56:29 
    3    43   247 tri   MIKE              YORK              M 34           59:46 
    4    54   227 tri   JAMES             TRETTIN           M 30         1:00:37 
    5    56   242 tri   MICHAEL           NISLICK           M 34         1:00:47 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   102    99 tri   KIMBERLY          KALTREIDER        F 33         1:04:46 
    2   114    94 tri   ERIN              BARRY             F 33         1:05:57 
    3   144    84 tri   KARLENE           SALGUERO          F 30         1:08:36 
    4   156    96 tri   ANASTASIYA        GORELIK           F 33         1:09:32 
    5   164    98 tri   LENORE            HERGET            F 34         1:09:59 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    21    22 tri   ROBIN             IRELAND           M 36           56:39 
    2    27   277 tri   DAVE              WHITE             M 38           57:12 
    3    35   265 tri   JAY               WARNER            M 37           59:06 
    4    50   261 tri   JEFF              HEINRICH          M 37         1:00:11 
    5    52   252 tri   PAUL              CURTIS            M 36         1:00:27 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    47   120 tri   MOLLY             FRAME             F 38         1:00:01 
    2    49   119 tri   MEREDITH          LABAN             F 37         1:00:05 
    3   104    31 tri   KYLE              FABRIZIO          F 37         1:04:48 
    4   115   121 tri   LAUREN            CENCE             F 39         1:06:01 
    5   133   118 tri   KAUREN            QUATROMONI        F 38         1:07:51 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1     6   327 tri   THEO              SHARP             M 44           53:56 
    2     8   303 tri   ANDY              NAYLOR            M 43    3:00   54:06 
    3     9   318 tri   MICHAEL           WHAMOND           M 43           54:08 
    4    13    23 tri   JEFF              SALMERI           M 40           54:47 
    5    18   294 tri   KEVIN             BLEAU             M 42           55:40 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    64    19 tri   JACQUELINE        FRANCISCO         F 42         1:01:26 
    2    73   193 tri   JEN               SPAULDING         F 42         1:02:25 
    3    83   395 tri   JUDITH            MURRAY            F 43         1:03:10 
    4    95   148 tri   JILLIAN           MADISON           F 43         1:04:21 
    5   134   138 tri   CLAUDIA           MELE              F 42         1:07:52 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    12   336 tri   BRIAN             SAMPSON           M 47           54:47 
    2    14   328 tri   SCOTT             MACDONALD         M 45           54:58 
    3    22    49 tri   MARK              KEUP              M 49           56:42 
    4    26    28 tri   PAUL              GHELFI            M 45           56:51 
    5    32    36 tri   DEANE             FERIOLI           M 46           58:27 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    86   154 tri   CHARLOTTE         JOHNSON           F 45         1:03:33 
    2   105    30 tri   LORI              WATKINS           F 48         1:05:11 
    3   163   168 tri   SUSAN             QUINTILIANI       F 47         1:09:49 
    4   171    27 tri   ELISABETH         O'BRIEN           F 47         1:10:28 
    5   198   163 tri   DEBORAH           TOMPKINS SMITH    F 46         1:12:41 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    11    42 tri   ED                MCGOVERN          M 50           54:37 
    2    16   392 tri   SCOTT             CANNIFF           M 52           55:33 
    3    25    18 tri   GREGORY           SWARTZ            M 50           56:50 
    4    63   355 tri   KEITH             ROUSSEAU          M 50         1:01:25 
    5    69   359 tri   ROBERT            POPP              M 50         1:02:01 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    76    15 tri   DEBI              CAPRIO            F 50         1:02:43 
    2   123    14 tri   JANET             NIGHTINGALE       F 50         1:06:59 
    3   125   427 tri   KAREN             HESS              F 51         1:07:22 
    4   168   180 tri   AMY               TILLOTSON         F 51         1:10:11 
    5   188   178 tri   LORETTA           KOCON             F 50         1:11:55 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    15    52 tri   JIM               BUNNELL           M 55           55:17 
    2    55   375 tri   ROGER             BUSH              M 57         1:00:43 
    3   116   368 tri   RICHARD           ELLIS             M 55         1:06:09 
    4   187   373 tri   MITCHELL          SHIFRIN           M 55         1:11:53 
    5   194   371 tri   DAVID             ROSE              M 55         1:12:26 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   236   186 tri   JODI              MCDONOUGH         F 55         1:16:21 
    2   283   190 tri   CAROL             FAIRBANKS         F 57         1:22:40 
    3   326   188 tri   BARBARA           QUINN             F 56         1:29:36 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   126   382 tri   DAVID             TRUESDELL         M 64         1:07:22 
    2   159   378 tri   ROBERT            HIKE              M 61         1:09:45 
    3   179   380 tri   HARRY             KLEBANOFF         M 63         1:11:14 
    4   304   376 tri   MICHAEL           DELANEY           M 60         1:25:01 
    5   322   381 tri   MICHAEL           COONEY            M 64         1:28:58 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1   119   191 tri   VIANNA            ZIMBEL            F 60         1:06:26 
    2   142    16 tri   LINDA             HONNEUS           F 62         1:08:32 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
    1    75   387 tri   IAN               DARGIN            M 66         1:02:31 
    2   177    25 tri   JOHN              MURPHY            M 67         1:10:58 
    3   216   384 tri   GIL               PETERS            M 66         1:14:23 
    4   240   386 tri   ROBERT            WALDINGER         M 66         1:16:39 
    5   270    35 tri   DAVID             WHITE             M 66         1:20:16 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 

                   male AGE GROUP:  80 - 84  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Event Fname             Lname             G Ag Penalty Final   
===== ===== ===== ===== ================= ================= = == ======= ======= 
                                                                      Page 1



Number of records: 50