Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/12/ma/Jul1_Whalin_set3.shtml

Whaling City Triathlon

New Bedford, MA, July 1, 2012

[Complete Individual Results | Individual Award Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Relay Team Award Winners | DQ-DNF Results ]

Club Challenge Results

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         CLUB CHALLENGE Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 10:44:00 BAY STATE TRI TEAM 1
===============================
  1    57:31  David           Lamoureux         M      7  1:06:35  Dave            White             M 
  2  1:00:08  Albert          Fabrizio          M      8  1:07:14  Nathan          Dennis            M 
  3  1:00:33  Wesley          Gardner           M      9  1:08:00  Alice           Kirpas            F 
  4  1:03:14  Jeff            Salmeri           M     10  1:10:30  Melissa         Chester-Letendre  F 
  5  1:04:09  Kimberly        Shattuck          F 
  6  1:06:06  Robin           Ireland           M 

  2. 11:27:55 BAY STATE TRI TEAM 2
===============================
  1  1:01:51  William         Shattuck          M      7  1:09:59  Bill            Rivers            M 
  2  1:05:42  Paul            Ghelfi            M      8  1:12:14  Jacqueline      Francisco         F 
  3  1:06:57  William         Timmins           M      9  1:13:31  Kyle            Fabrizio          F 
  4  1:07:03  Greg            Swartz            M     10  1:15:09  Lori            Watkins           F 
  5  1:07:25  Jonathan        Moriarty          M 
  6  1:08:04  John            Precobb           M 

  3. 11:30:40 INFINITRI        
===============================
  1  1:00:52  Robert          Mealey            M      7  1:09:53  Michael         Rivard            M 
  2  1:01:12  David           Blume             M      8  1:10:51  Eric            Fichtel           M 
  3  1:01:43  Gregory         Crist             M      9  1:11:04  Jocelyn         Winzer            F 
  4  1:05:02  Brian           Dwyer             M     10  1:34:50  Breanna         O'Connor          F 
  5  1:05:28  Reggie          O'Connor          M 
  6  1:09:45  Maura           Bennett           F 

  4. 11:41:06 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT
===============================
  1  1:02:37  Jon             Chesto            M      7  1:12:46  Dale            Nepert            F 
  2  1:02:38  Gregory         Barr              M      8  1:13:13  Sunessa         Schettler         F 
  3  1:07:20  Aaron           McCoppin          M      9  1:14:54  Shari           Orlando           F 
  4  1:08:31  Cristina        Los               F     10  1:15:59  Kristin         Pitocco           F 
  5  1:11:08  Emma            Kosciak           F 
  6  1:12:00  Alan            Stevenson Jr      M 

  5. 12:20:28 TEAM SPARK       
===============================
  1  1:06:28  Alex            Turner            M      7  1:13:12  Richard         Cole              M 
  2  1:08:36  Devon           Turner            M      8  1:14:12  Michael         Oconnell          M 
  3  1:09:58  Thomas          Moniz             M      9  1:23:21  Susan           Clavin            F 
  4  1:11:51  Susan           Aygarn-Kowalski   F     10  1:27:24  Gretchen        Almy              F 
  5  1:12:39  Matthew         Curtis            M 
  6  1:12:47  Robert          McMillan          M 

  6. 12:35:16 BAY STATE TRI TEAM 3
===============================
  1  1:07:11  Chris           Boutilier         M      7  1:16:58  Janet           Nightingale       F 
  2  1:12:34  Debi            Caprio            F      8  1:17:12  Susan           Quinn             F 
  3  1:14:36  Norman          Keating           M      9  1:18:05  Brian           Joss              M 
  4  1:15:23  Kevin           Amaral            M     10  1:21:38  Kate            Notman            F 
  5  1:15:25  Dave            Leslie            M 
  6  1:16:14  Emily           Manion            F 

  7. 12:49:05 VMPS             
===============================
  1  1:03:04  Marc            Saucier           M      7  1:17:26  Kathryn         Wiberg            F 
  2  1:06:36  Eric            Gilmore           M      8  1:20:11  Jesse           Mellor            M 
  3  1:07:07  Patrick         Royce             M      9  1:20:47  Richard         Mendez            M 
  4  1:12:25  Colin           Evans             M     10  1:51:28  Mary            Casey             F 
  5  1:12:44  Joseph          Hamilton          M 
  6  1:17:17  Rachel          Levitsky          F 

  8. 13:11:05 MRA MULTISPORT   
===============================
  1  1:05:45  Mark            Brownell          M      7  1:24:26  Kay             Holm              F 
  2  1:11:33  Steven          Holm              M      8  1:26:48  Laura           Oconnell          F 
  3  1:12:30  Tracy           Curving           F      9  1:27:44  Maryann         Buma              F 
  4  1:15:22  Sally           Broggi            F     10  1:30:22  Monica          Luchini           F 
  5  1:18:13  Lisa            Ducharme          F 
  6  1:18:22  Alex            Rogozenski        M